1998 Washington and Lee Women's Cross Country Times

Name                      MWC       Davis & Elkins           Dickinson               State Meet
Lisa Brennan              27:20     26:40 75th place         23:49 224th place       20:41 18th place
Wendy Case                24:58     23:18 21st place         21:28 110th place       19:40 6th place
Rachel Goddu              ---       ---                      27:54 270th place       26:54 69th place
Deena Johnson             26:42     25:04 54th place         24:06 232nd place       21:08 23rd place
Selen Okcuoglu            31:34     29:38 94th place         26:48 264th place       26:12 67th place
Lauren Paxton             26:32     25:02 53rd place         ---                     21:52 38th place
Jessica Parillo           26:42     26:47 77th place         22:22 158th place       21:30 28th place
Lucy Rankin               ---       25:47 67th place         22:39 170th place       22:16 42nd place
Ann Richard               26:56     25:07 56th place         22:20 155th place       21:38 33rd place
Ashley Smith              ---       24:30 44th place         23:34 215th place       21:45 35th place
Gretchen Tencza           ---       23:14 18th place         21:59 137th place       20:29 17th place


Name                    Southern Va.            Gettysburg              ODAC                    
Lisa Brennan            22:52 10th place        20:14 121st place       22:59 18th place
Wendy Case              ---                     19:29 64th place        22:00 7th place
Rachel Goddu            27:43 21st place        ---                     26:29 39th place
Deena Johnson           ---                     20:58 161st place       23:29 22nd place
Selen Okcuoglu          ---                     ---                     26:37 41st place
Lauren Paxton           23:18 14th place        ---                     24:11 31st place
Jessica Parillo         22:33 7th place         20:34 138th place       22:43 14th place
Lucy Rankin             22:33 8th place         20:53 155th place       23:53 27th place
Ann Richard             ---                     21:11 168th place       24:35 33rd place
Ashley Smith            23:01 12th place        ---                     25:45 37th place
Gretchen Tencza         21:36 2nd place         19:39 73rd place        22:12 8th place


Name                    NCAA Regional                   
Lisa Brennan            21:40 71st place
Wendy Case              20:47 51st place
Rachel Goddu            ---
Deena Johnson           21:09 60th place
Selen Okcuoglu          ---
Lauren Paxton           22:58 98th place
Jessica Parillo         21:27 66th place
Lucy Rankin             ---
Ann Richard             22:04 80th place
Ashley Smith            ---
Gretchen Tencza         20:59 57th place