2009-10 Women's Cross Country Season Times

November 21, 2009 NCAA Championships No Team Score
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2009 Top Time (5k) 2009 Top Time (6k)
Kat Telfeyan, Sr. 25:42.4 (267th of 279) 21:14 (W&L - 9/12) 24:22 (NCAA Reg. - 11/14)
November 14, 2009 NCAA Regionals 5th of 27 teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2009 Top Time (5k) 2009 Top Time (6k)
Kat Telfeyan, Sr. 24:22 (12th of 189) 21:14 (W&L - 9/12) 24:22 (NCAA Reg. - 11/14)
Sarah Keckler, Sr. 24:54 (23rd of 189) 22:38 (W&L - 9/12) 24:54 (NCAA Reg. - 11/14)
Lauren Schultz, Fy. 25:01 (30th of 189) 20:41 (W&L - 9/12) 24:56.16 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Dorothy Todd, Sr. 25:49 (48th of 189) N/A 25:45.10 (ODAC - 10/31)
Molly Ortiz, Fy. 26:08 (60th of 189) 21:56 (W&L - 9/12) 25:42.86 (ODAC - 10/31)
Katherine Fenwick, Sr. 26:16 (65th of 189) N/A 26:12.64 (ODAC - 10/31)
Rosemary Kelley, Sr. 26:34 (76th of 189) 22:12 (W&L - 9/12) 26:09.40 (ODAC - 10/31)




October 31, 2009 ODAC Championships 2nd of 8 teams (41 points)
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2009 Top Time (5k) 2009 Top Time (6k)
Kat Telfeyan, Sr. 24:23.96 (2nd of 67) 21:14 (W&L - 9/12) 24:23.96 (ODAC - 10/31)
Sarah Keckler, Sr. 24:54.79 (5th of 57) 22:38 (W&L - 9/12) 24:54.79 (ODAC - 10/31)
Laren Schultz, Fy. 25:10.62 (7th of 67) 20:41 (W&L - 9/12) 24:56.16 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Molly Ortiz, Fy. 25:42.86 (13th of 67) 21:56 (W&L - 9/12) 25:42.86 (ODAC - 10/31)
Dorothy Todd, Sr. 25:45.10 (14th of 67) N/A 25:45.10 (ODAC - 10/31)
Rosemary Kelley, Sr. 26:09.40 (20th of 67) 22:12 (W&L - 9/12) 26:09.40 (ODAC - 10/31)
Katherine Fenwick, Sr. 26:12.64 (22nd of 67) N/A 26:12.64 (ODAC - 10/31)
Ryleigh Nucilli, Jr. 27:18.52 (28th of 67) 24:25 (W&L - 9/12) 27:18.52 (ODAC - 10/31)
Cathy Collier, Jr. 27:31.28 (31st of 67) 23:13 (W&L - 9/12) 27:25.81 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Louisa Phillps, Fy. 28:38.67 (43rd of 67) 21:48 (W&L - 9/12) 27:18.00 (GI - 10/17)
Stephanie Beebe, So. 28:39.43 (44th of 67) 23:27 (W&L - 9/12) 27:40.28 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Emily TenEyck, So. 29:33.33 (48th of 67) 28:11 (W&L - 9/12) 29:33.33 (ODAC - 10/31)




October 17, 2009 Gettysburg Invite 9th of 28 teams (217 pts.)
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2009 Top Time (5k) 2009 Top Time (6k)
Kat Telfeyan, Sr. 24:24.23 (10th of 289) 21:14 (W&L - 9/12) 24:24.23 (GI - 10/17)
Molly Ortiz, Fy. 25:48.85 (43rd of 289) 21:56 (W&L - 9/12) 25:48.85 (GI - 10/17)
Sarah Keckler, Sr. 25:50.01 (47th of 289) 22:38 (W&L - 9/12) 25:50.01 (GI - 10/17)
Dorothy Todd, Sr. 26:08.41 (62nd of 289) N/A 26:08.41 (GI - 10/17)
Lauren Schultz, Fy. 26:12.53 (67th of 289) 20:41 (W&L - 9/12) 24:56.16 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Rosemary Kelley, Sr. 27:06.68 (107th of 289) 22:12 (W&L - 9/12) 27:06.68 (GI - 10/17)
Louisa Phillps, Fy. 27:18.00 (118th of 289) 21:48 (W&L - 9/12) 27:18.00 (GI - 10/17)
Katherine Fenwick, Jr. 27:30.41 (132nd of 289) N/A 27:30.41 (GI - 10/17)
Ryleigh Nucilli, Jr. 27:54.19 (145th of 289) 24:25 (W&L - 9/12) 27:52.62 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Cathy Collier, Jr. 28:54.17 (187th of 289) 23:13 (W&L - 9/12) 27:25.81 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Emily TenEyck, So. 30:17.66 (224th of 289) 28:11 (W&L - 9/12) 30:17.66 (GI - 10/17)
Kelly Lane 31:40.71 (252nd of 289) 25:46 (W&L - 9/12) 31:40.71 (GI - 10/17)












October 3, 2009 EMU Invitational 1st of 5 teams (23 pts.)
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2009 Top Time (5k) 2009 Top Time (6k)
Lauren Schultz, Fy. 26:45 (2nd of 38) 20:41 (W&L - 9/12) 24:56.16 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Molly Ortiz, Fy. 26:46 (3rd of 38) 21:56 (W&L - 9/12) 26:09.01 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Dorothy Todd, Sr. 26:49 (4th of 38) N/A 26:35.82 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Louisa Phillips, Fy. 27:08 (5th of 38) 21:48 (W&L - 9/12) 27:08 (EMU - 10/2)
Cathy Collier, Jr. 28:17 (9th of 38) 23:13 (W&L - 9/12) 27:25.81 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Ryleigh Nucilli, Jr. 28:37 (10th of 38) 24:25 (W&L - 9/12) 27:52.62 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Stephanie Beebe, So. 28:51 (12th of 38) 23:27 (W&L - 9/12) 27:40.28 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Emily TenEyck, So. 30:53 (20th of 38) 28:11 (W&L - 9/12) 30:25.46 (Roanoke - 9/26)




September 26, 2009 Maroon Invitational 1st of 7 teams (39 pts.)




Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2009 Top Time (5k) 2009 Top Time (6k)
Kat Telfeyan, Sr. 24:38.44 (1st of 54) 21:14 (W&L - 9/12) 24:38.44 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Lauren Schultz, Fy. 24:56.16 (2nd of 54) 20:41 (W&L - 9/12) 24:56.16 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Sarah Keckler, Sr. 25:55.71 (9th of 54) 22:38 (W&L - 9/12) 25:55.71 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Molly Ortiz, Fy. 26:09.01 (12th of 54) 21:56 (W&L - 9/12) 26:09.01 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Dorothy Todd, Sr. 26:35.82 (15th of 54) N/A 26:35.82 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Cathy Collier, Jr. 27:25.81 (18th of 54) 23:13 (W&L - 9/12) 27:25.81 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Stephanie Beebe, So. 27:40.28 (20th of 54) 23:27 (W&L - 9/12) 27:40.28 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Ryleigh Nucilli, Jr. 27:52.62 (21st of 54) 24:25 (W&L - 9/12) 27:52.62 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Emily TenEyck, So. 30:25.46 (39th of 54) 28:11 (W&L - 9/12) 30:25.46 (Roanoke - 9/26)
Elizabeth George, So. 33:54.24 (50th of 54) N/A 33:54.24 (Roanoke - 9/26)




September 12, 2009

W&L Invitational 2nd of 8 teams (39 pts.)




Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2009 Top Time (5K)
Lauren Schultz, Fy.
20:41 (1st of 75) 20:41 (W&L - 9/12)
Kat Telfeyan, Sr. 21:14 (4th of 75) 21:14 (W&L - 9/12)
Louisa Phillips, Fy. 21:48 (8th of 75) 21:48 (W&L - 9/12)
Molly Ortiz, Fy. 21:56 (12th of 75) 21:56 (W&L - 9/12)
Rosemary Kelley, Sr. 22:12 (13th of 75) 22:12 (W&L - 9/12)
Sarah Keckler, Fy. 22:38 (16th of 75) 22:38 (W&L - 9/12)
Cathy Collier, Jr. 23:13 (20th of 75) 23:13 (W&L - 9/12)
Stephanie Beebe, So. 23:27 (22nd of 75) 23:27 (W&L - 9/12)
Ryleigh Nucilli, Jr. 24:25 (30th of 75) 24:25 (W&L - 9/12)
Kelly Lane, Fy. 25:46 (42nd of 75) 25:46 (W&L - 9/12)
Emily TenEyck, So. 28:11 (56th of 75) 28:11 (W&L - 9/12)