2006-07 WASHINGTON AND LEE WOMEN’S TRACK & FIELD ROSTER

NAME YR EVENT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Grace Andrews Fr. Throws Dyersburg, Tenn./Dyersburg
Margarita Antonova Jr. Throws Sofia, Bulgaria
Sallie Armstrong Fr. Hurdles/Jumps/Heptathlon Houston, Texas/St. John's
Sara Behmerwohld Sr. Hurdles/Sprints San Juan Capistrano, Calif./Dana Hills
Elizabeth Brandler Jr. Pole Vault/Jumps Camp Hill, Pa./East Pennsboro
Jessica Buckingham Jr. Distance Sedgwick, Maine/Ellsworth
Jackie Burns So. Middle Distance Burke, Va./Woodward Academy
Aisha Davis Fr. Throws Lanham, Md./Elizabeth Seton
Darla Dixon Sr. Throws Ontario, Calif./Pasadena
Stacy Doornbos So. Jumps/Sprints/Heptathlon Roswell, Ga./Lassiter
Maureen Ford Fr. Middle Distance Chevy Chase, Md./Holy Cross
Tara Hildenbrand So. Sprints Castroville, Texas/Medina Valley
Annie Kasper Fr. Distance Walpole, N.H./Vermont Academy
Lizz Krausnick Fr. Sprints/Middle Distance Memphis, Tenn./Hutchinson
Alysen Kuck So. Jumps/Javelin/Heptathlon Staten Island, N.Y./St. Joseph by the Sea
Alisha Laventure So. Jumps Massapequa, N.Y./Massapequa
Regina Mills So. Middle Distance Warrenton, Va./Fauquier
Lauren Morea Jr. Middle Distance Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor
Dalena Moser Fr. Sprints Rochester, Minn./John Marshall
Liza Njuguna So. Distance Memphis, Tenn./Overton
Huntley Rodes Sr. Hurdles/Jumps/Sprints Nashville, Tenn./Harpeth Hall
Jamila Seaton So. Sprints/Jumps New Orleans, La./Benjamin Franklin
Stephanie Stelter So. Hurdles/Sprints Magnolia, Texas/Concordia Lutheran
Victoria Stevens Fr. Throws Leesburg, Va./Loudoun County
Maggie Sutherland Fr. Hurdles/Jumps/Heptathlon Sewickley, Pa./Sewickley Academy
Becca Taylor So. Middle Distance Hamilton, Ohio/Edgewood
Kat Telfeyan Fr. Distance Chesapeake, Va./Great Bridge
Dorothy Todd Fr. Middle Distance Watkinsville, Ga./Athens Academy
Mary Frances Weatherly Fr. Pole Vault/Middle Distance Tuscaloosa, Ala./Northridge
Elizabeth Webb So. Middle Distance Middleburg, Va./Wakefield

Head Coach: Nate Hoey
Assistant Coaches: Kris Hoey, John Tucker, Brandon Uhl, Dr. Paul Wright, Valen Styler
Captains: Sara Behmerwohld, Huntley Rodes