Recap | Results

Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2014 08:54 PM
                          Liberty Twilight - 5/1/2014                          
                                   5/1/2014                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Facility: F 10.99  5/1/2013    Barbara Pierre, Nike                        
                12.08  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 pierre, barbara              Nike/RSVP                11.24qECAC    2.2  3 
  2 Scott, Anna               FR Campbell                 11.64qECAC    2.2  3 
  3 Livingston, Ornella       SO St. Augustin             11.65qECAC    2.2  3 
  4 Flower, Abigail           JR Liberty                  11.79qECAC    2.2  3 
  5 Gilbert, Diandra             Unattached               11.80qECAC    2.2  3 
  6 Hernandez, Oasis          FR Liberty                  11.97qECAC    2.2  3 
  7 Saunders, Jernise         SR Unattached               12.00qECAC    2.2  3 
  8 Flower, Kate              SO Liberty                  12.16q        2.2  2 
  9 Michaux, Nya              JR Winston-Sale             12.23         2.2  2 
 10 Hampton, Ty-Leah          FR Winston-Sale             12.25         2.2  2 
 11 Prempeh, Esther           JR Roanoke                  12.37         2.2  2 
 12 Stinnett-Perry, Rajon     SO Liberty                  12.57         2.2  2 
 13 Fairclough, Shaneil       FR Liberty                  12.58         2.2  2 
 14 Mejia, Jessica            JR Roanoke                  12.82         1.4  1 
 15 McElveen, Keyua           FR Wingate                  12.92         1.4  1 
 16 Biswal, Devyani           JR Ottawa                   13.06         2.2  2 
 17 Corbin, Allison           FR Liberty                  13.53         1.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    Facility: F 10.99  5/1/2013    Barbara Pierre, Nike                        
                12.08  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 pierre, barbara              Nike/RSVP                11.15 ECAC    2.4 
  2 Livingston, Ornella       SO St. Augustin             11.67 ECAC    2.4 
  3 Gilbert, Diandra             Unattached               11.70 ECAC    2.4 
  4 Flower, Abigail           JR Liberty                  11.84 ECAC    2.4 
  5 Saunders, Jernise         SR Unattached               11.98 ECAC    2.4 
  6 Hernandez, Oasis          FR Liberty                  12.03 ECAC    2.4 
  7 Michaux, Nya              JR Winston-Sale             12.19         2.4 
  8 Flower, Kate              SO Liberty                  12.31         2.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Facility: F 22.98  4/6/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
                24.74  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jernail            SR Brooks                   23.30 ECAC    2.0  4 
  2 Scott, Anna               FR Campbell                 23.42 ECAC    2.0  4 
  3 Livingston, Ornella       SO St. Augustin             23.96 ECAC    2.7  3 
  4 Dumont, Akeisha           SR St. Augustin             24.15 ECAC    2.0  4 
  5 Brooks, Shakinah          FR St. Augustin             24.22 ECAC    2.7  3 
  6 Flower, Abigail           JR Liberty                  24.51 ECAC    2.0  4 
  7 Brown, Brittany           SR St. Augustin             24.51 ECAC    2.7  3 
  8 Eba, Marie-Jeanne         FR St. Augustin             24.92         2.0  4 
  9 Flower, Kate              SO Liberty                  25.02         2.7  3 
 10 Kinney, Alease            SO Roanoke                  25.20         2.8  2 
 11 Washington, Aleshia       JR Lynchburg                25.63         2.7  3 
 12 Janney, Alexis            SO Roanoke                  26.06         2.2  1 
 13 Jackson, Erika            SO Liberty                  26.15         2.2  1 
 14 McElveen, Keyua           FR Wingate                  26.16         2.8  2 
 15 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Winston-Sale             26.28         2.8  2 
 16 MacDougall, Brynn         FR Roanoke                  26.36         2.2  1 
 17 Bost, Abigail             SO Wingate                  26.57         2.2  1 
 18 Allen, Shae               FR Lynchburg                26.68         2.2  1 
 19 Brandon, Riley            JR Liberty                  26.93         2.8  2 
 20 Fairclough, Shaneil       FR Liberty                  27.11         2.2  1 
 21 Corbin, Allison           FR Liberty                  27.25         2.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 52.60  5/6/2004    Crystal Cox, N.C. Elite                     
                55.94  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Akai, Lynette             JR Campbell                 54.60 ECAC              2 
  2 Shaw, Kelly                  G.W.Express/             55.36 ECAC              2 
  3 Brown, Brittany           SR St. Augustin             55.75 ECAC              2 
  4 Lynch, Cherrisse          JR St. Augustin             55.93 ECAC              2 
  5 Belle, Tia-Adana          FR St. Augustin             56.20                   2 
  6 Baptiste, Kristi          SR Winston-Sale             56.26                   2 
  7 Burggraf, Meghan          SR Liberty                  56.76                   1 
  8 Eba, Marie-Jeanne         FR St. Augustin             57.84                   2 
  9 Echols, Mary              SO Liberty                  57.90                   1 
 10 Morris, Rachel               Unattached               58.58                   1 
 11 Bedell, Corinn            SO Liberty                  58.67                   2 
 12 Chappell-Dick, Hannah     SO Eastern Menn             59.08                   1 
 13 Eubank, Ashley            FR Liberty                1:00.96                   1 
 14 Bost, Abigail             SO Wingate                1:01.10                   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 2:07.95  5/6/2004    Florencia Hunt, Unattached                
                2:10.94  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Apon, Christieanna        SO Liberty                2:14.74                   2 
  2 Zimmerman, Micalyne       FR Winston-Sale           2:17.54                   2 
  3 Stump, Elizabeth          JR Bridgewater            2:20.76                   1 
  4 Versen, Megan             FR Liberty                2:20.90                   1 
  5 Taylor, Alexis            FR Liberty                2:22.78                   2 
  6 Parker, Erin              JR Bridgewater            2:24.09                   1 
  7 Burnside, Deshana         JR Campbell               2:26.52                   2 
  8 Linneman, Erica              Unattached             2:33.55                   1 
 -- Burggraf, Meghan          SR Liberty                    DNF                   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 4:18.36  5/1/2008    Tasmin Fanning, Virginia Tech             
                4:30.94  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Robbins, Samantha         SR Campbell               4:38.66                  
  2 Collin, Cozette           FR High Point             4:40.61                  
  3 Malloy, Audrey            SR High Point             4:41.13                  
  4 Hinderer, Ashley          FR Wingate                4:41.85                  
  5 Ocasio, Natalia           FR High Point             4:43.07                  
  6 Scherlacher, Hannah       FR Liberty                4:44.60                  
  7 Rea, Kelsey               SO Campbell               4:50.84                  
  8 Dickinson, Hannah         JR Va. Military           4:50.89                  
  9 Breen, Stephanie          SR Bridgewater            4:55.18                  
 10 Parris, Caroline          JR Liberty                5:01.57                  
 11 Wiggins, Danisha          SO Winston-Sale           5:05.07                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 16:59.40  4/20/2013   Jeanne Stroud, Winthrop                  
                17:16.64  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hinderer, Ashley          FR Wingate               18:15.49                  
  2 Jantomaso, Sophia            Unattached            18:26.68                  
  3 Delamer, Megan            FR Queens (N.C.          18:51.87                  
  4 Schreiber, Samantha       JR Unattached            18:54.11                  
  5 Ludtke, Zany              JR Bridgewater           18:56.62                  
  6 Bray, Lindsey             FR Liberty               19:27.56                  
  7 Varnadoe, Taylor          SR Wingate               19:29.26                  
  8 Cooper, Mary Cate         JR Liberty               19:46.16                  
  9 Packer, Rachel            JR Unattached            19:59.94                  
 10 Eckert, Annsley           FR Unattached            20:31.21                  
 -- Breen, Stephanie          SR Bridgewater                DNF                  
 -- Kassens, Alice            SR Roanoke Vall               DNF                  
 -- Johnson, Alyssa           FR Wingate                    DNF                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Facility: F 12.94  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
                14.34  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newton, Kendra               Speed Factor             13.34qECAC    2.9  2 
  2 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                     13.80qECAC    2.9  2 
  3 Juhasz, Lilla             FR Campbell                 13.83qECAC    2.9  2 
  4 Lassiter, Shamia          SO St. Augustin             13.96qECAC    2.9  2 
  5 Bamford, Audrey           NA Unat-Liberty             14.68q        2.9  2 
  6 Jackson, Erika            SO Liberty                  14.81q        2.9  2 
  7 Brandon, Riley            JR Liberty                  15.04q        2.9  2 
  8 Greene, Jabrea            SR Wingate                  15.17q        3.0  1 
  9 Miller, Katie             JR Lynchburg                15.43         3.0  1 
 10 Trice, Kristen            SO Bridgewater              17.09         3.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
    Facility: F 12.94  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
                14.34  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Newton, Kendra               Speed Factor             13.26 ECAC    2.1 
  2 Juhasz, Lilla             FR Campbell                 13.86 ECAC    2.1 
  3 Griffin, Sydney           SO Elon                     13.94 ECAC    2.1 
  4 Lassiter, Shamia          SO St. Augustin             14.04 ECAC    2.1 
  5 Bamford, Audrey           NA Unat-Liberty             14.78         2.1 
  6 Jackson, Erika            SO Liberty                  14.88         2.1 
  7 Brandon, Riley            JR Liberty                  15.33         2.1 
  8 Greene, Jabrea            SR Wingate                  15.36         2.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 56.95  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
              1:02.04  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jernail            SR Brooks                   57.13 ECAC              2 
  2 Haye-Smith, Yanique          G.W.Express/             58.56 ECAC              2 
  3 Gebben, Ansley            SO Liberty                1:00.73 ECAC              2 
  4 Witmer, Mary              FR Liberty                1:01.80 ECAC              1 
  5 London, April                Unattached             1:02.25                   2 
  6 Pierre, Kassandra         FR Unc-Ashevill           1:02.53                   1 
  7 Lorand, Lilla             SO High Point             1:03.17                   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Facility: F 10:38.77  4/19/2013   Emma Bussard, UNC Asheville              
                10:50.24  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Ashley          SR Campbell              11:03.11                  
  2 Johnson, Alyssa           FR Wingate               11:35.63                  
  3 Gass, Jessica             SR Liberty               12:06.52                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 45.50  4/20/2013   Coastal Carolina, Coastal Carolina          
                       Durham, Peake, Simpson, Thompson                  
                47.94  ECAC
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                                46.78 ECAC             
     1) Ervin, Daijia FR                2) Michaux, Nya JR                
     3) Covington, Raven SO             4) Hampton, Ty-Leah FR            
  2 Liberty  'A'                                          46.79 ECAC             
     1) Hernandez, Oasis FR             2) Flower, Abigail JR             
     3) Flower, Kate SO                 4) Stinnett-Perry, Rajon SO       
  3 Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                    48.03                  
     1) Muehlebach, Silja FR            2) Wood, Miranda FR               
     3) Ro, Mystique SO                 4) Hayes, Sarai FR                
  4 Roanoke  'A'                                          48.19                  
     1) Prempeh, Esther JR              2) Kinney, Alease SO              
     3) Mejia, Jessica JR               4) Janney, Alexis SO              
  5 Mount Olive  'A'                                      48.71                  
     1) Jones, Kanesha JR               2) Prince, Tunisia FR             
     3) Maxy, Wislande SR               4) McNeil, Alexis FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:45.23  4/21/2007   Coastal Carolina, Coastal Carolina        
                         Brown, Johnson, White, Leach                      
                3:51.84  ECAC
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                              3:46.62 ECAC             
     1) Faucette, RoDaijah FR           2) Hamilton, Raven FR             
     3) Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz JR        4) Baptiste, Kristi SR            
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        3:49.26 ECAC             
     1) Gebben, Ansley SO               2) Echols, Mary SO                
     3) Burggraf, Meghan SR             4) Bedell, Corinn SO              
  3 Roanoke  'A'                                        3:51.38 ECAC             
     1) MacDougall, Brynn FR            2) Mejia, Jessica JR              
     3) Janney, Alexis SO               4) Kinney, Alease SO              
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.83m  4/7/2012    Pearl Bickersteth, Virginia                 
                1.70m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Meredith          SR Unc-Ashevill             1.65m          5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Byrd, Raven               JR Winston-Sale             1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brandon, Riley            JR Liberty                 J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Willeford, Kristen        SR Liberty                 J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Herrmann, Erica           SO High Point              J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  6 Dannhauser, Leigh         SR Washington a             1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Eubank, Ashley            FR Liberty                 J1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Candell, Carly            SR Wingate                 J1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Pitchford, Jordan         JR Bridgewater              1.45m          4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Facility: F 4.35m  5/1/2013    Martina Schultze, Virginia Tech             
                3.70m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Kate             SR Va. Military             3.70m ECAC    12-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Palenchar, Alyssa         SO High Point              J3.70m ECAC    12-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Shelton, Brooke           FR Liberty                  3.55m         11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Glynn, Kellie             FR Liberty                  3.40m         11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Stanton, Elizabeth        FR Washington a             3.40m         11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Glynn, Jessica            FR Liberty                 J3.40m         11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Marois, Jill              SO High Point              J3.40m         11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Parker, Erin              JR Bridgewater              3.25m         10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Harding, Nicole           SR Va. Military             3.10m         10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Mack, Grayson             SO Liberty                  2.95m          9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Gallagher, KeriAnne       FR Bridgewater                 NH                  
     2.95 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Facility: F 6.14m  4/6/2002    Denise Morgan, High Point                   
                5.80m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Norman, Marci                G.W.Express/             6.07m ECAC    3.8  19-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.05m(4.0) 5.85m(0.4) 6.07m(3.8) 5.98m(1.8)
  2 Lee, Dana                 FR Washington a             5.73m         2.7  18-09.75 
     5.46m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL(0.8) FOUL      5.73m(2.7)
  3 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Winston-Sale             5.70m         1.8  18-08.50 
     5.59m(2.0) 5.63m(1.6) 5.70m(1.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.6) 5.67m(3.0)
  4 Rohwer, Melissa           JR Liberty                  5.58m         2.4  18-03.75 
     5.56m(2.5) 5.58m(2.4) 5.56m(3.1) 5.21m(1.6) 5.48m(2.6) FOUL     
  5 Jones, Janae              SO Liberty                  5.49m         3.0  18-00.25 
     5.49m(3.0) 5.40m(2.6) 5.41m(2.9) 5.28m(2.6) 5.28m(1.8) 5.48m(1.5)
  6 Washington, Aleshia       JR Lynchburg                5.38m         2.0  17-08.00 
     5.37m(3.0) 4.98m(1.0) 5.05m(3.9) 5.38m(2.0) 5.37m(1.2) 5.07m(2.7)
  7 Carney, Erica             FR Liberty                  5.28m         1.8  17-04.00 
     5.20m(1.9) 5.22m(2.2) 5.19m(2.5) 5.21m(2.2) 5.28m(1.8) 5.28m(2.3)
  8 Byrd, Raven               JR Winston-Sale             5.23m         2.0  17-02.00 
     5.02m(1.8) 4.95m(1.3) 4.87m(2.7) 5.10m(2.0) 5.04m(1.7) 5.23m(2.0)
  9 Waters, Melanie           SR Bridgewater              5.22m         2.0  17-01.50 
     5.05m(1.5) 5.22m(2.0) FOUL      5.01m(1.2) 4.77m(1.5) 4.96m(2.6)
 10 Brandon, Riley            JR Liberty                  5.01m         1.6  16-05.25 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.01m(1.6) FOUL                
 11 Lassiter, Shamia          SO St. Augustin             4.52m         1.7  14-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.52m(1.7)           
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Facility: F 12.81m  5/5/2011    Mia Aghaji, Liberty                        
                12.05m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Jones, Janae              SO Liberty                 12.50m ECAC    4.0  41-00.25 
     12.50m(4.0) FOUL      12.31m(0.8) 12.37m(2.3) 11.94m(1.0) FOUL     
  2 Hernandez, Oasis          FR Liberty                 12.35m ECAC    1.3  40-06.25 
     12.28m(0.7) 12.27m(1.6) 12.35m(1.3) 11.63m(1.0) 12.05m(1.3) FOUL     
  3 Norman, Marci                G.W.Express/            12.26m ECAC    1.7  40-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.26m(1.7) FOUL      12.25m(1.1) FOUL     
  4 Rohwer, Melissa           JR Liberty                 11.65m         1.8  38-02.75 
     FOUL      11.22m(1.7) 11.65m(1.8) FOUL      11.25m(2.3) FOUL     
  5 Jenkins, Jaszlyn          SO Campbell                11.48m         0.9  37-08.00 
     FOUL      11.43m(1.4) FOUL      11.48m(0.9) FOUL      11.42m(3.8)
  6 Waters, Melanie           SR Bridgewater             11.27m         2.2  36-11.75 
     11.08m(1.9) 11.11m(1.3) 11.27m(2.2) 10.88m(1.0) 11.03m(1.3) FOUL     
  7 Trice, Kristen            SO Bridgewater             10.68m         1.8  35-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.68m(1.8)
  8 Clarke, Shanice           SO Lynchburg                9.70m         1.1  31-10.00 
     9.53m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      9.70m(1.1) FOUL      PASS     
 -- Pitchford, Jordan         JR Bridgewater               FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Facility: F 18.26m  5/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
                13.60m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cumings, Mychelle         NA Unat-Liberty            15.93m ECAC    52-03.25 
      15.93m  15.71m  14.99m  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL
  2 Reives, Renee             JR Va. Military            13.97m ECAC    45-10.00 
      13.23m  13.67m  13.77m  13.97m  13.05m  13.64m
  3 Barnes, Rachel            SR Liberty                 13.16m         43-02.25 
      12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Henry, Maegan             JR King                    13.14m         43-01.50 
      FOUL  12.98m  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  12.64m
  5 Bamford, Audrey           NA Unat-Liberty            11.25m         36-11.00 
      10.56m  10.29m  11.03m  11.05m  10.62m  11.25m
  6 Jackson, Erika            SO Liberty                 10.50m         34-05.50 
      10.04m  10.50m  9.87m  10.06m  9.28m  9.93m
  7 Eubank, Ashley            FR Liberty                  9.69m         31-09.50 
      FOUL  9.69m  9.67m  9.48m  9.28m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 51.64m  4/7/2012    Erin Wykoff, Virginia                      
                42.50m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Chavis, Nicole            SO North Caroli            48.65m ECAC      159-07 
      30.26m  48.65m  40.18m  FOUL  46.92m  44.23m
  2 Reives, Renee             JR Va. Military            47.58m ECAC      156-01 
      44.25m  47.58m  29.83m  41.57m  43.54m  41.17m
  3 Nicholson, Jennifer       JR Liberty                 47.34m ECAC      155-04 
      47.34m  44.07m  43.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cumings, Mychelle         NA Unat-Liberty            46.50m ECAC      152-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.50m  FOUL
  5 Warren, Breanna           FR Elon                    44.57m ECAC      146-03 
      41.69m  44.57m  43.66m  43.96m  42.79m  42.39m
  6 Dunn, Alyssa              FR North Caroli            43.50m ECAC      142-08 
      39.12m  42.59m  FOUL  42.66m  FOUL  43.50m
  7 Thompson, Dacia           SO Queens (N.C.            35.81m           117-06 
      34.06m  FOUL  35.81m  FOUL  35.44m  FOUL
  8 Thomas, Zuri              FR Wingate                 31.07m           101-11 
      FOUL  31.07m  30.11m  28.43m  28.11m  30.11m
  9 Bias, Sarah               FR Lynchburg               28.14m            92-04 
      27.94m  28.14m  25.25m  26.38m  26.40m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 61.14m  5/1/2013    Annjulie Vester, Virginia Tech             
                51.00m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Alfaro, Kim               SO Lynchburg               50.69m           166-04 
      50.69m  49.42m  48.32m  FOUL  47.68m  48.00m
  2 Nicholson, Jennifer       JR Liberty                 50.35m           165-02 
      49.63m  FOUL  50.35m  47.29m  FOUL  48.83m
  3 McClintock, Corey         SR Unc-Ashevill            48.83m           160-02 
      FOUL  48.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Edwards, Logan            FR Va. Military            47.28m           155-01 
      46.71m  46.79m  47.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Birks, Kayleigh           SR Elon                    46.39m           152-02 
      46.39m  FOUL  FOUL  44.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Davis, Emily              SR Lynchburg               44.21m           145-00 
      44.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 52.48m  4/15/1995   Chris Stancliffe, Unattached               
                41.40m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rickert, Christine        SO High Point              43.11m ECAC      141-05 
      40.80m  43.11m  FOUL  41.14m  41.90m  FOUL
  2 Fox, Ella                 FR Queens (N.C.            40.54m           133-00 
      FOUL  38.49m  FOUL  36.49m  40.54m  39.95m
  3 Babbitt, Yana             SO Liberty                 39.16m           128-06 
      FOUL  37.99m  39.02m  36.23m  39.16m  37.11m
  4 Schonecker, Johanna       FR Queens (N.C.            37.19m           122-00 
      34.16m  35.28m  35.88m  FOUL  FOUL  37.19m
  5 Eubank, Ashley            FR Liberty                 35.59m           116-09 
      35.59m  30.56m  29.28m  28.49m  30.40m  31.60m
  6 Raczelowski, Alesia       FR Liberty                 31.95m           104-10 
      29.65m  31.95m  28.81m  30.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sing, Rachel              SR Va. Military            31.18m           102-03 
      FOUL  31.18m  FOUL  FOUL  29.91m  29.55m
  8 Bamford, Audrey           NA Unat-Liberty            29.33m            96-03 
      28.86m  28.39m  27.54m  29.33m  28.70m  FOUL
  9 Jackson, Erika            SO Liberty                 26.67m            87-06 
      24.95m  26.30m  25.26m  24.85m  26.25m  26.67m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Facility: F 10.08  4/6/2002    Ken Brokenburr, Unattached                  
                10.85  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLean, Sean              SR TC Managemen             10.32qIC4A    2.3  3 
  2 Gittens, Ramon            SR RSVP                     10.36qIC4A    2.3  3 
  3 Makinde, Segun            SR Ottawa                   10.40qIC4A    2.3  3 
  4 Jameison, Daniel          SO St. Augustin             10.44qIC4A    3.0  4 
  5 Smith, ConRoy             SR Liberty                  10.45qIC4A    1.9  2 
  6 Jones, Jermaine           JR St. Augustin             10.50qIC4A    3.0  4 
  7 Petty, Tazz               SR Unattached               10.52qIC4A    2.3  3 
  8 Douglas, Kevoy               New Horizon trac         10.55qIC4A    1.9  2 
  9 ansley, ramaan            SR RSVP                     10.59 IC4A    1.9  2 
 10 law, james                SR Unattached               10.60 IC4A    2.3  3 
 11 chitambira, Tashinga      SO Campbell                 10.61 IC4A    1.9  2 
 12 Jeong, Aaron              JR Washington a             10.65 IC4A    2.4  1 
 13 Brown, Justin             FR Wingate                  10.74 IC4A    1.9  2 
 14 Racanelli, Stephen        FR Liberty                  10.74 IC4A    1.9  2 
 15 Henderson, Cole           JR Wingate                  10.77 IC4A    2.4  1 
 16 Douglas, Deandre          FR Campbell                 10.92         2.4  1 
 17 Burnette, Jacob           JR Wingate                  10.99         2.4  1 
 18 Brown, Shiquel            FR Wingate                  11.08         1.9  2 
 19 Hayes, Stephen            FR Liberty                  11.10         2.4  1 
 20 Settje, Anthony           JR Unattached               11.15         2.4  1 
 21 Williams, Lewis              Unat-Liberty             11.49         1.9  2 
 22 Wheeler, Londen           SO Eastern Menn             11.56         2.3  3 
 -- Johnson, Taffawee         SR St. Augustin                FS         3.0  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    Facility: F 10.08  4/6/2002    Ken Brokenburr, Unattached                  
                10.85  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gittens, Ramon            SR RSVP                     10.19 IC4A    2.9 
  2 Makinde, Segun            SR Ottawa                   10.22 IC4A    2.9 
  3 Petty, Tazz               SR Unattached               10.33 IC4A    2.9 
  4 ansley, ramaan            SR RSVP                     10.34 IC4A    2.9 
  5 Douglas, Kevoy               New Horizon trac         10.39 IC4A    2.9 
  6 Jones, Jermaine           JR St. Augustin             10.85 IC4A    2.9 
 -- Jameison, Daniel          SO St. Augustin                FS         2.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Facility: F 20.48  4/1/2006    LaShawn Merritt, Nike                       
                21.80  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Makinde, Segun            SR Ottawa                   20.51 IC4A    1.7  5 
  2 McLean, Sean              SR TC Managemen             20.52 IC4A    1.7  5 
  3 Jones, Jermaine           JR St. Augustin             20.64 IC4A    1.7  5 
  4 Ellis Jr., Burkheart      SO St. Augustin             20.78 IC4A    3.1  4 
  5 Edmonds, Joshua           SR St. Augustin             20.80 IC4A    3.1  4 
  6 Hicks, Stanley            JR Campbell                 20.81 IC4A    3.1  4 
  7 Jameison, Daniel          SO St. Augustin             20.89 IC4A    3.1  4 
  8 Johnson, Taffawee         SR St. Augustin             21.04 IC4A    1.7  5 
  9 Scott, Josh                  G.W.Express/             21.09 IC4A    3.1  4 
 10 Douglas, Kevoy               New Horizon trac         21.10 IC4A    2.0  3 
 11 Bingham, Michael             G.W.Express/             21.22 IC4A    1.7  5 
 12 Henderson, Cole           JR Wingate                  21.37 IC4A    2.0  3 
 13 Racanelli, Stephen        FR Liberty                  21.43 IC4A    2.0  3 
 14 law, james                SR Unattached               21.47 IC4A    1.7  5 
 15 ansley, ramaan            SR RSVP                     21.60 IC4A    2.0  3 
 16 Tallman, Alexander        SR Washington a             21.65 IC4A    2.0  3 
 17 Newring, Justin           JR King                     21.95         2.0  3 
 18 Ross, Daniel                 QuickStars               22.22         2.8  2 
 19 Nelli, Michael            SR Wingate                  22.31         2.8  2 
 20 Louis, Steph-Yves         JR Belmont Abbe             22.42         2.8  2 
 21 Hayes, Stephen            FR Liberty                  22.45         1.3  1 
 22 Myers, Dillon             SR Washington a             22.65         1.3  1 
 23 Winters, Rashan           FR Eastern Menn             22.71         2.8  2 
 24 Wheeler, Londen           SO Eastern Menn             23.09         1.3  1 
 25 Watson, Phillip           SO Eastern Menn             23.17         1.3  1 
 26 Jones, John               FR Washington a             23.54         1.3  1 
 27 Camacho, Isidro           FR Washington a             23.82         1.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 45.99  4/29/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustine's                 
                48.50  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Josh                  G.W.Express/             46.72 IC4A              4 
  2 Cato, Roxroy              SR St. Augustin             47.22 IC4A              4 
  3 Robertson, Michael        SR Ottawa                   47.34 IC4A              4 
  4 Ellis Jr., Burkheart      SO St. Augustin             47.34 IC4A              4 
  5 Campbell, Jayshawn        SR Campbell                 47.70 IC4A              3 
  6 Sippie, Tom               SO Lynchburg                47.84 IC4A              3 
  7 Smith, Donte              JR Methodist                48.35 IC4A              3 
  8 Hewitt, Kevaughn          JR St. Augustin             48.41 IC4A              4 
  9 Mbow, Elhadji             SR St. Augustin             48.88                   3 
 10 Lewis, Zach               JR Queens (N.C.             48.93                   3 
 11 Ray, Omar                 SO Wingate                  48.97                   3 
 12 Wilkinson, DeJon          SR St. Augustin             49.44                   2 
 13 Weigandt, Tyler           JR Liberty                  49.93                   3 
 14 Silvestri, Corey          JR Wingate                  50.13                   2 
 15 Winters, Rashan           FR Eastern Menn             50.38                   2 
 16 Louis, Steph-Yves         JR Belmont Abbe             50.56                   2 
 17 Tesfaye, Gabriel          SR Ottawa                   50.98                   2 
 18 M'Pindou, Kevin           FR Ottawa                   51.09                   2 
 19 Wade, Jermaine               Sonic Racing             51.99                   3 
 20 McBryde, Ethan            SO Bridgewater              52.64                   2 
 21 Wheeler, Londen           SO Eastern Menn             52.87                   1 
 22 Watson, Phillip           SO Eastern Menn             53.03                   2 
 23 Carpenter, mike              Unattached               55.45                   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:47.73  4/29/2010   Robby Andrews, Virginia                   
                1:51.80  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Souleiman, Mohamed        SR Ottawa                 1:50.37 IC4A              2 
  2 Sherret, John             JR Liberty                1:50.92 IC4A              2 
  3 Hollingsworth, James      FR Queens (N.C.           1:52.61                   2 
  4 Schultz, Colin            FR Liberty                1:53.58                   2 
  5 Walcott, Jameel              G.W.Express/           1:54.08                   2 
  6 Thibodeaux, Alec          FR Eastern Menn           1:54.58                   2 
  7 Onifer, Jacob             SO Liberty                1:54.63                   2 
  8 Hope, Trevor              JR Liberty                1:55.46                   1 
  9 Peyton, Stanley              Pacers - New           1:57.40                   1 
 10 Steimel, Tommy            SR Unattached             2:02.46                   1 
 11 Smith, Sam                FR Bridgewater            2:06.01                   1 
 12 Smith, Aaron              SR Unattached             2:06.55                   1 
 13 Fleck, Jacob              FR Lynchburg              2:15.73                   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:46.09  5/1/2013    Kyle Graves, Wake Forest                  
                3:51.00  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jacob              SR High Point             3:46.51 IC4A              2 
  2 Schulist, Chris           SR Campbell               3:47.67 IC4A              2 
  3 Martin, Avery             SO Va. Military           3:50.14 IC4A              2 
  4 Edmonds, Caleb            SR Liberty                3:50.48 IC4A              2 
  5 Hollingsworth, James      FR Queens (N.C.           3:51.55                   2 
  6 O'Donoghue, Paul          SO High Point             3:53.83                   2 
  7 Baldwin, Eric             JR Campbell               3:54.80                   2 
  8 Puetsch, Alexander        FR Queens (N.C.           3:55.17                   2 
  9 LaCoste, Jeff             JR High Point             3:55.29                   2 
 10 MacDonald, Josh           SR Liberty                3:55.56                   2 
 11 Crawford, Patrick         SR High Point             3:55.69                   1 
 12 McDonald, Ian             FR Washington a           3:56.56                   1 
 13 Grandinali, Paddy         SO High Point             3:57.09                   1 
 14 Kipserem, Jacob           FR Campbell               3:57.21                   2 
 15 Samuel, DeLohnni          SR Campbell               3:57.27                   2 
 16 Maguder, Connor           FR Bridgewater            3:57.73                   1 
 17 Heckman, Nevin            SO Bridgewater            3:57.81                   1 
 18 Terer, Amon               FR Campbell               3:59.68                   2 
 19 Colo, Chris               JR High Point             4:02.79                   1 
 20 Gill, Tim                 SR Belmont Abbe           4:03.26                   1 
 21 Gibson, Trey              FR Bridgewater            4:06.11                   1 
 -- Timiney, Morgan           JR Campbell                   DNF                   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 14:06.88  4/21/2007   Josh McDougal, Liberty                   
                14:36.00  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Willis, Cabell            SR Va. Military          14:53.47                  
  2 Townsend, Alex            SO Queens (N.C.          15:10.78                  
  3 Paultre, Hartnel          JR Va. Military          15:20.90                  
  4 Timiney, Morgan           JR Campbell              15:29.73                  
  5 Jones, Nate               JR Liberty               15:32.04                  
  6 Pratt, Micah              FR Unattached            15:39.04                  
  7 Hughes, Anthony           FR Campbell              15:46.95                  
  8 Templeton, Will           FR Liberty               15:55.88                  
  9 Peggs, Kevin                 Unattached            16:24.80                  
 10 Holt, Mason               FR Campbell              16:28.56                  
 11 Long, Scott               FR Bridgewater           17:00.08                  
 -- Miller, Tim               JR Bridgewater                DNF                  
 -- Denlinger, Matt           SO Bridgewater                DNF                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Facility: F 13.54  5/1/2013    Dominic Berger, Adidas                      
                14.85  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Senesca, Gerkenz             G.W.Express/             14.05qIC4A    1.3  3 
  2 Murray, Ty'reak           SR St. Augustin             14.17qIC4A    1.3  3 
  3 Kaba, Sekou               SR Ottawa                   14.30qIC4A    1.7  2 
  4 Crawford, Dennis          SO High Point               14.32qIC4A    1.7  2 
  5 Riemann, Johannes         JR Queens (N.C.             14.62qIC4A    1.7  2 
  6 Brown, Darian                Shaw University          14.65qIC4A    1.7  2 
  7 Quinn, Anthony            FR Randolph                 15.08q        1.7  2 
  8 McIntire, Tevan           JR Liberty                  15.14q        1.7  2 
  9 Martindell, Ben           SR Bridgewater              15.18         1.7  2 
 10 Kohring, Blake            FR Liberty                  15.29         1.5  1 
 11 Whitted, Richard          SR Liberty                  15.37         1.5  1 
 12 Fraley, Caleb             SO Liberty                  15.41         1.5  1 
 13 Clement, Forrest          SO Lynchburg                16.49         1.5  1 
 14 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                  16.63         1.5  1 
 15 Davis, Zach               FR Liberty                  16.94         1.5  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
    Facility: F 13.54  5/1/2013    Dominic Berger, Adidas                      
                14.85  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Senesca, Gerkenz             G.W.Express/             13.82 IC4A    3.0 
  2 Kaba, Sekou               SR Ottawa                   13.95 IC4A    3.0 
  3 Crawford, Dennis          SO High Point               14.11 IC4A    3.0 
  4 Murray, Ty'reak           SR St. Augustin             14.15 IC4A    3.0 
  5 Brown, Darian                Shaw University          14.44 IC4A    3.0 
  6 Riemann, Johannes         JR Queens (N.C.             14.61 IC4A    3.0 
  7 McIntire, Tevan           JR Liberty                  14.93         3.0 
  8 Quinn, Anthony            FR Randolph                 15.38         3.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 49.04  4/6/2002    Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's           
                53.84  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Bershawn            G.W.Express/             49.63 IC4A              3 
  2 Ross, Daniel                 QuickStars               51.58 IC4A              3 
  3 King Jr., John            JR St. Augustin             52.65 IC4A              3 
  4 Davis, Ryan               FR Liberty                  52.79 IC4A              3 
  5 Lee, Tyler                JR Wingate                  53.10 IC4A              3 
  6 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   FR Va. Military             54.51                   3 
  7 Davis, Rachad             SR Lynchburg                54.65                   3 
  8 Fuentes, Brian            SO Lynchburg                55.13                   2 
  9 Jenkins, Lorne            FR Campbell                 55.80                   2 
 10 Whitted, Richard          SR Liberty                  56.80                   2 
 11 Martindell, Ben           SR Bridgewater              56.87                   2 
 12 Kenward, Bryan            SO Bridgewater              57.26                   2 
 13 Greeson, Austin           FR Wingate                  57.80                   1 
 14 Robinson, Richard         SO Eastern Menn             58.49                   1 
 15 Denlinger, Tyler          FR Eastern Menn             58.77                   1 
 16 May, Matt                 FR Bridgewater            1:02.72                   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Facility: F 8:50.21  4/7/2012    Donnie Cowart, Unattached                 
                9:15.00  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Toney, Harrison           SO Roanoke                9:19.27                  
  2 Hammond, Steve            JR Wingate                9:21.38                  
  3 Showalter, Josh           SO Liberty                9:43.26                  
  4 Cutright, Daniel             LC Alumni             10:00.57                  
  5 Nisly, Jared              FR Eastern Menn          10:13.06                  
  6 Smith, Drew               FR Lynchburg             11:02.58                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 40.38  5/5/2011    St. Augustine's, St. Augustine's            
                       White, Fisher, Stuart, Gittens                    
                42.50  IC4A
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Campbell  'A'                                         40.83 IC4A             
     1) Douglas, Deandre FR             2) chitambira, Tashinga SO        
     3) Hicks, Stanley JR               4) Campbell, Jayshawn SR          
  2 Wingate  'A'                                          40.98 IC4A             
     1) Henderson, Cole JR              2) Brown, Justin FR               
     3) Burnette, Jacob JR              4) Brown, Shiquel FR              
  3 Washington and Lee  'A'                               41.73 IC4A             
     1) Kim, Agustin SR                 2) Jeong, Aaron JR                
     3) Glasgow, Cole SR                4) Tallman, Alexander SR          
  4 Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                    42.65                  
     1) Ingram, Shomari FR              2) Werner, Frank SO               
     3) Riemann, Johannes JR            4) Lewis, Zach JR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:09.83  5/16/1997   Liberty, Liberty                          
                         Pollard, Burch, Tanner, McDuffie                  
                3:17.60  IC4A
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Campbell  'A'                                       3:14.05 IC4A             
     1) Jarrett, Fabian FR              2) Hicks, Stanley JR              
     3) Thompson, Marcus SR             4) Campbell, Jayshawn SR          
  2 Washington and Lee  'A'                             3:15.00 IC4A             
     1) Myers, Dillon SR                2) Jones, John FR                 
     3) Camacho, Isidro FR              4) Tallman, Alexander SR          
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 2.12m  4/4/2009    Matt Parker, Liberty                        
                2.04m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               FR Liberty                  2.14mFIC4A     7-00.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 2.14 2.16 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Williams, George          JR Wingate                  2.09m IC4A     6-10.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Shelton, Eddie            SR St. Augustin             2.04m IC4A     6-08.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 McCuaig, Travis           FR Wingate                 J2.04m IC4A     6-08.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 King, Jordan              JR Eastern Menn             1.99m          6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  6 Cleare, Christopher       SR Campbell                J1.99m          6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Louden, Alex              JR St. Augustin             1.94m          6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Wheeler, Kyle             JR Liberty                 J1.94m          6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Rhodes, Davian            FR Campbell                 1.89m          6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Vrolijk, Drew             SO Eastern Menn            J1.89m          6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Franklin, Damien          SO Randolph                J1.89m          6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Donigan, Patrick          SO Liberty                  1.84m          6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                 J1.84m          6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.44m  5/1/2008    Brian Mondschein, Unattached                
                4.80m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Webb, Evan                SR Lees-McRae               4.80m IC4A    15-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                  4.65m         15-03.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ritchey, Ken              SO Liberty                  4.65m         15-03.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Miller, Austin            SO High Point              J4.65m         15-03.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Allen, Harrison           SR Liberty                  4.50m         14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 O'Dea, Brian              FR Lynchburg               J4.50m         14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Barker, Alex              SO Liberty                  4.35m         14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Holmes, Grant             FR Va. Military            J4.35m         14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Geniesse, Alex            NA Unat-Liberty            J4.35m         14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 McIntire, Tevan           JR Liberty                  4.05m         13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Davis, Zach               FR Liberty                 J4.05m         13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- San Miguel, Jose          FR High Point                  NH                  
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Toney, Skyler             FR Va. Military                NH                  
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Facility: F 7.77m  4/3/2010    Allen Simms, Unattached                     
                7.10m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Demiel, JaQuan            JR St. Augustin             7.24m IC4A    NWI  23-09.00 
     FOUL      7.06m(2.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL      7.18m(2.2) 7.24m(2.2)
  2 Cleare, Christopher       SR Campbell                 7.14m IC4A    NWI  23-05.25 
     6.60m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.14m(1.7) FOUL     
  3 Jenkins, Lorne            FR Campbell                 6.90m         2.3  22-07.75 
     FOUL(1.0) 6.45m(1.8) FOUL      6.85m(2.1) 6.90m(2.3) 6.70m(1.7)
  4 Cummings, Eugene             Unattached               6.86m         2.6  22-06.25 
     FOUL      6.65m(2.5) FOUL      6.86m(2.6) 6.50m(1.4) 6.14m(1.7)
  5 Agama, Aklesso            FR Liberty                  6.85m         NWI  22-05.75 
     FOUL      6.73m(1.7) 6.85m(1.8) 6.65m(NWI) FOUL(1.3) 6.57m(NWI)
  6 Truman, Evan              FR Lynchburg                6.69m         2.2  21-11.50 
     6.69m(2.2) FOUL(1.7) 6.19m(2.2) 6.58m(2.0) 6.59m(2.4) 6.45m(1.1)
  7 Southers, Aaron           SO Bridgewater              6.53m         2.7  21-05.25 
     6.53m(2.7) 6.36m(2.1) 6.30m(4.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Narramore, Will           SO High Point               6.47m         NWI  21-02.75 
     6.47m(2.6) 6.25m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.33m(2.9) PASS     
  9 McBryde, Ethan            SO Bridgewater              6.38m         2.5  20-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.38m(2.5) FOUL      6.27m(2.0) 5.99m(1.7)
 10 Kohring, Blake            FR Liberty                  6.02m         0.8  19-09.00 
     5.68m(1.2) 5.52m(1.6) 6.02m(0.8)           
 11 Williams, Lewis              Unat-Liberty             5.88m         0.8  19-03.50 
     5.70m(1.3) 5.73m(3.1) 5.88m(0.8)           
 12 Watson, Phillip           SO Eastern Menn             5.30m         1.7  17-04.75 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL      5.30m(1.7)           
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Facility: F 16.06m  5/5/2011    Marcus Robinson, Unattached                
                14.50m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Grinnell, Ryan               Campbell Eli            16.11mFIC4A    1.8  52-10.25 
     15.88m(2.4) 15.64m(0.8) 15.77m(0.6) 16.11m(1.8) FOUL      15.95m(1.6)
  2 Agama, Aklesso            FR Liberty                 14.37m         1.6  47-01.75 
     FOUL      14.14m(1.6) 14.37m(1.6) 13.48m(1.2) 13.73m(2.2) PASS     
  3 Evans, Astute             SR Wingate                 14.32m         2.0  46-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.32m(2.0) 14.06m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Cummings, Eugene             Unattached             J14.32m        -0.2  46-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.32m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Narramore, Will           SO High Point              14.09m         1.0  46-02.75 
     13.40m(1.9) 13.34m(2.7) 13.59m(-0.1) 14.09m(1.0) 13.39m(1.3) FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Facility: F 18.44m  4/19/2013   Ryan Smith, Liberty                        
                15.80m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 DeValve, Jacob            SR Liberty                 17.15m IC4A    56-03.25 
      FOUL  16.92m  17.15m  FOUL  16.80m  FOUL
  2 Van Rooyen, Constand      SO Liberty                 15.93m IC4A    52-03.25 
      14.74m  15.93m  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m  15.32m
  3 Abbott, Tim               JR Liberty                 15.81m IC4A    51-10.50 
      14.88m  15.81m  15.69m  FOUL  FOUL  15.32m
  4 Hoisington, Joel          SO Va. Military            15.24m         50-00.00 
      13.94m  FOUL  14.74m  14.92m  15.24m  14.53m
  5 Heizer, Jeremy            SO Eastern Menn            13.02m         42-08.75 
      12.29m  12.58m  13.02m  12.13m  12.32m  12.10m
  6 Romano, Michael           SO Lynchburg               11.74m         38-06.25 
      FOUL  11.18m  11.74m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 McIntire, Tevan           JR Liberty                 11.59m         38-00.25 
      11.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kohring, Blake            FR Liberty                 11.52m         37-09.50 
      10.66m  10.04m  11.25m  10.91m  11.24m  11.52m
  9 Williams, Lewis              Unat-Liberty             9.49m         31-01.75 
      9.36m  FOUL  9.49m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Fulton, Fred              NA Unat-Liberty              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 60.33m  4/2/2010    Clendon Henderson, Unattached              
                47.50m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Fulton, Fred              NA Unat-Liberty            53.79m IC4A      176-06 
      37.55m  46.93m  53.79m  FOUL  45.81m  53.66m
  2 Abbott, Tim               JR Liberty                 52.00m IC4A      170-07 
      46.90m  49.91m  FOUL  48.68m  52.00m  49.91m
  3 Scouten, David            SO Liberty                 48.48m IC4A      159-01 
      48.48m  FOUL  FOUL  48.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rich, Jule                JR North Caroli            45.87m           150-06 
      45.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hibert, Kurt              SR Unc-Ashevill            45.62m           149-08 
      42.37m  FOUL  41.80m  45.62m  44.06m  FOUL
  6 Van Rooyen, Constand      SO Liberty                 44.06m           144-07 
      43.17m  FOUL  FOUL  42.97m  FOUL  44.06m
  7 DeValve, Jacob            SR Liberty                 42.76m           140-03 
      39.34m  FOUL  FOUL  42.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Van Asselt, Trevor        FR Liberty                 42.02m           137-10 
      40.90m  41.21m  41.25m  42.02m  40.34m  41.21m
  9 Heizer, Jeremy            SO Eastern Menn            34.90m           114-06 
      28.79m  34.90m  33.29m  FOUL  32.15m  29.53m
 10 McIntire, Tevan           JR Liberty                 34.49m           113-02 
      32.62m  FOUL  34.49m           
 11 Romano, Michael           SO Lynchburg               33.59m           110-02 
      FOUL  28.64m  33.59m           
 12 Williams, Lewis              Unat-Liberty            33.38m           109-06 
      33.38m  32.07m  FOUL           
 13 Deldonno, Carlo           SR Lynchburg               27.69m            90-10 
      27.69m  FOUL  PASS           
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 66.77m  5/1/2008    Matej Muza, Virginia Tech                  
                53.00m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Fulton, Fred              NA Unat-Liberty            60.64m IC4A      198-11 
      FOUL  47.94m  60.64m  58.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Scouten, David            SO Liberty                 56.51m IC4A      185-05 
      49.40m  50.80m  FOUL  52.89m  54.43m  56.51m
  3 Hibert, Kurt              SR Unc-Ashevill            55.00m IC4A      180-05 
      54.45m  FOUL  55.00m  FOUL  51.80m  FOUL
  4 Lavelle, Jesse            SR Wingate                 52.87m           173-05 
      52.41m  FOUL  51.20m  FOUL  FOUL  52.87m
  5 Wilson, Greg              SR Lynchburg               50.19m           164-08 
      49.57m  FOUL  50.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Van Asselt, Trevor        FR Liberty                 46.68m           153-02 
      45.72m  45.56m  46.68m  44.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Romano, Michael           SO Lynchburg               41.26m           135-04 
      38.05m  41.26m  39.06m  39.45m  39.89m  40.27m
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 71.53m  4/4/2014    McLean Lipschutz, Monmouth                 
                58.70m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Spaulding, Christian      JR High Point              66.16m IC4A      217-01 
      66.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.02m  61.32m
  2 Feister, Steve            JR Liberty                 63.32m IC4A      207-09 
      57.69m  FOUL  62.17m  57.17m  63.32m  61.32m
  3 Klase, Daniel             JR Liberty                 62.89m IC4A      206-04 
      59.32m  62.89m  62.11m  59.89m  62.34m  62.34m
  4 DeValve, Jacob            SR Liberty                 60.74m IC4A      199-03 
      54.74m  60.44m  60.74m  FOUL  FOUL  60.29m
  5 Zegarzewski, Tyler        JR Campbell                55.94m           183-06 
      55.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Fifelski, Nick               Unattached              49.39m           162-00 
      38.65m  41.47m  44.14m  39.77m  44.60m  49.39m
  7 Deldonno, Carlo           SR Lynchburg               47.85m           157-00 
      FOUL  47.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Greeson, Austin           FR Wingate                 44.42m           145-09 
      43.67m  FOUL  FOUL  41.30m  FOUL  44.42m
  9 Romano, Michael           SO Lynchburg               37.68m           123-07 
      37.68m  FOUL  FOUL