Recap | Results

Licensed to Marietta College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 04:42 PM
                       Marietta Ice Breaker - 1/12/2013                        
                               Marietta College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Alexandria            Marietta                  7.61q  2 
  2 Ungrady, Molly               Washington a              7.75q  1 
  3 Baisden, Gretchen            Marietta                  7.79q  1 
  4 Leonard, Terrica             Marietta                  8.09q  2 
  5 Devine, Kathleen             Washington a              8.18q  1 
  6 McGee, Catie                 Alderson-Bro              8.99q  2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Alexandria            Marietta                  7.56   10   
  2 Ungrady, Molly               Washington a              7.76    8   
  3 Baisden, Gretchen            Marietta                  7.87    6   
  4 Leonard, Terrica             Marietta                  8.05    4   
  5 McGee, Catie                 Alderson-Bro              9.01    2   
Preliminaries
  5 Devine, Kathleen             Washington a                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ungrady, Molly               Washington a             28.01   1  10   
  2 Baisden, Gretchen            Marietta                 28.13   1   8   
  3 Leonard, Terrica             Marietta                 29.65   1   6   
  4 Poinsett, Meghan             Washington a             29.68   2   4   
  5 Fugate, Janey                Washington a             30.01   1   2   
  6 Blackmon, Katlyn             Washington a             30.43   1   1   
  7 Gance, Paige                 Washington a             30.47   2 
  8 Woodie, Lauren               Washington a             30.60   1 
  9 Johnson, Clairesa            Washington a             30.63   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poinsett, Meghan             Washington a           1:02.75   10   
  2 Woodie, Lauren               Washington a           1:03.37    8   
  3 Johnson, Clairesa            Washington a           1:07.58    6   
  4 Blackmon, Katlyn             Washington a           1:10.72    4   
  5 Fallin, Taylor               Alderson-Bro           1:16.27    2   
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fugate, Janey                Washington a           1:21.75   10   
  2 Blackmon, Kenzie             Washington a           1:26.65    8   
  3 Gance, Paige                 Washington a           1:29.35    6   
  4 Grube, Stephanie             Marietta               1:32.15    4   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Menas, Cassy                 Alderson-Bro           2:41.68   10   
  2 Gallagher, Kaleigh           Washington a           2:42.72    8   
  3 McRae, Maureen               Washington a           2:44.72    6   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lorek, Emily                 Marietta              11:50.30   10   
  2 Hastings, Kali               Marietta              12:12.50    8   
  3 Haviland, Annalee            Marietta              12:36.02    6   
  4 Yager, Caitlin               Marietta              14:12.24    4   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brewer, Jenny                Alderson-Bro          18:57.08   10   
  2 Carpenter, Aly               Alderson-Bro          20:12.44    8   
  3 Smith, Jackie                Washington a          23:23.28    6   
  4 Thayer, Lindsey              Alderson-Bro          25:25.75    4   
  5 Vandergrift, Kecia           Alderson-Bro          26:01.61    2   
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poinsett, Meghan             Washington a              9.42q 
  2 Fugate, Janey                Washington a              9.51q 
  3 Fallin, Taylor               Alderson-Bro              9.68q 
  4 Gance, Paige                 Washington a              9.86q 
  5 Johnson, Clairesa            Washington a              9.90q 
  6 Vandervort, Dana             Marietta                 10.55q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fugate, Janey                Washington a              9.54   10   
  2 Fallin, Taylor               Alderson-Bro              9.64    8   
  3 Gance, Paige                 Washington a              9.87    6   
  4 Vandervort, Dana             Marietta                  9.99    4   
Preliminaries
  1 Poinsett, Meghan             Washington a                    
  5 Johnson, Clairesa            Washington a                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marietta  'A'                                       4:43.47   10   
     1) Allen, Alexandria               2) Baisden, Gretchen              
     3) Leonard, Terrica                4) Grube, Stephanie               
  2 Washington and Jefferson  'A'                       4:48.48    8   
     1) Blackmon, Kenzie                2) Blackmon, Katlyn               
     3) Gallagher, Kaleigh              4) McRae, Maureen                 
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kleber, Maggie               Washington a            J1.52m   10   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Kamp, Mary                   Washington a            J1.47m    8   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Oberg, Erin                  Washington a            J1.47m    6   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dannhauser, Leigh            Washington a            J1.42m    4   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Burns, Brook                 Washington a            J1.42m    2   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kidd, Brittany               Marietta                 3.20m   10   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Fiutak, Kaela                Washington a             3.05m    8   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Katterhagen, Jillian         Washington a            J3.05m    6   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 DeBonis, Danielle            Washington a             2.75m    4   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cunningham, Kaci             Marietta                 2.60m    2   
     2.60 2.75 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Hagan, Alexandra             Washington a            J2.60m    1   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dannhauser, Leigh            Washington a             2.45m  
     2.45 2.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kleber, Maggie               Washington a             4.76m   10   
      4.73m  4.60m  4.35m  FOUL  4.76m  4.72m
  2 Baisden, Gretchen            Marietta                 4.68m    8   
      4.63m  4.61m  4.68m  4.61m  FOUL  4.54m
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vandervort, Dana             Marietta                10.18m   10   
      10.18m  9.87m  10.06m  FOUL  9.88m  10.12m
  2 Oberg, Erin                  Washington a             9.52m    8   
      9.23m  FOUL  9.37m  9.52m  9.34m  9.40m
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cline, Aimee                 Marietta                10.85m   10   
      10.05m  10.85m  10.59m  10.39m  10.64m  FOUL
  2 Straub, Harley               Washington a            10.14m    8   
      9.70m  10.14m  FOUL  9.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sprando, Vanessa             Washington a             9.72m    6   
      9.30m  9.72m  9.70m  9.23m  9.47m  9.46m
  4 Virag, Monika                Washington a             9.27m    4   
      8.27m  8.63m  8.75m  8.57m  9.27m  9.05m
  5 Hood, Samantha               Marietta                 9.14m    2   
      8.95m  8.83m  9.14m  8.10m  9.00m  8.63m
  6 DeSantis, Jennifer           Marietta                 8.57m    1   
      7.61m  8.57m  8.00m  8.17m  8.49m  7.27m
  7 Slaughter, Jessica           Alderson-Bro             8.36m  
      8.18m  8.01m  8.36m  7.55m  7.76m  7.51m
  8 Solida, Stephanie            Washington a             8.06m  
      7.60m  8.02m  7.65m  7.67m  FOUL  8.06m
  9 Collette, Regina             Marietta                 7.55m  
      7.55m  7.08m  7.08m         
 10 Wong, Ting                   Washington a             7.39m  
      7.39m  FOUL  7.38m         
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cline, Aimee                 Marietta                13.54m   10   
      11.10m  12.21m  13.49m  12.87m  13.54m  FOUL
  2 Straub, Harley               Washington a             9.80m    8   
      8.52m  9.80m  9.32m  FOUL  9.33m  9.58m
  3 Solida, Stephanie            Washington a             9.02m    6   
      8.55m  8.27m  8.30m  7.57m  9.02m  8.72m
  4 Wong, Ting                   Washington a             8.75m    4   
      8.03m  FOUL  8.75m  7.63m  7.10m  FOUL
  5 Slaughter, Jessica           Alderson-Bro             8.72m    2   
      8.32m  8.42m  FOUL  8.22m  8.72m  8.51m
  6 Sprando, Vanessa             Washington a             8.64m    1   
      6.58m  7.79m  8.03m  8.33m  8.64m  7.48m
  7 Collette, Regina             Marietta                 7.76m  
      7.00m  7.12m  6.47m  7.76m  7.58m  7.55m
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim, Agustin                 Washington a              6.65q  1 
  2 Hellwig, Lucas               Marietta                  6.66q  2 
  3 McCulloch, William           Marietta                  6.74q  1 
  4 Dixon, Charles               Marietta                  6.85q  2 
  5 Sells, Jonathan              Washington a              6.96q  3 
  6 Yoho, Jonathan               Unattached                7.03q  3 
  7 Savoy, D'Mitri               Alderson-Bro              7.09q  2 
  8 Ruggeri, Natalino            Washington a              7.14q  2 
  9 Keers, Mac                   Washington a              7.19   2 
 10 Anderson, James              Alderson-Bro              7.23   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim, Agustin                 Washington a              6.61   10   
  2 Hellwig, Lucas               Marietta                  6.65    8   
  3 McCulloch, William           Marietta                  6.71    6   
  4 Dixon, Charles               Marietta                  6.86    4   
  5 Sells, Jonathan              Washington a              6.90    2   
  6 Yoho, Jonathan               Unattached                7.06    1   
  7 Ruggeri, Natalino            Washington a              7.17  
  8 Savoy, D'Mitri               Alderson-Bro              7.18  
Preliminaries
  9 Keers, Mac                   Washington a                    
 10 Anderson, James              Alderson-Bro                    
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim, Agustin                 Washington a             23.56   1  10   
  2 McCulloch, William           Marietta                 23.74   2   8   
  3 Howard, Parker               Washington a             24.25   2   6   
  4 Sells, Jonathan              Washington a             24.37   1   4   
  5 Keers, Mac                   Washington a             25.00   2   2   
  6 Lee, Malcolm                 Alderson-Bro             25.06   3   1   
  7 Savoy, D'Mitri               Alderson-Bro             25.65   3 
  8 Dunbar, Thomas               Washington a             25.80   1 
  9 Ruggeri, Natalino            Washington a             26.67   3 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Charles               Marietta                 35.98   1  10   
  2 Connery, Kyle                Marietta                 37.29   1   8   
  3 Zachariades, Charlie         Washington a             38.72   2   6   
  4 Szkoda, Blake                Marietta                 39.62   2   4   
  5 Clause, Corey                Marietta                 40.60   2   2   
  6 Fitzwater, Jon               Marietta                 40.82   1   1   
  7 Hellwig, Lucas               Marietta                 41.92   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Parker               Washington a             52.31   1  10   
  2 Stier, Arthur                Washington a             54.44   1   7   
  2 Dunbar, Thomas               Washington a             54.44   1   7   
  4 DeMaio, Nico                 Washington a             55.47   1   4   
  5 Kaczmarek, Kirk              Washington a             55.64   1   2   
  6 Hathaway, Rickie             Alderson-Bro             58.39   2   1   
  7 Palmer, Brian                Washington a             58.50   2 
  8 Hord, Earl                   Washington a             59.08   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makepeace, Joshua            Washington a           2:03.33   10   
  2 Johnson, Adam                Marietta               2:09.12    8   
  3 Frasca, Thomas               Marietta               2:12.87    6   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freeman, Gage                Marietta               2:40.24   10   
  2 Benczkowsky, Dave            Marietta               2:44.37    8   
  3 Pontius, Trevor              Marietta               2:44.48    6   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mundey, John                 Alderson-Bro           4:49.01   10   
  2 Horvath, Connor              Alderson-Bro           4:53.48    8   
  3 Marcotte, Thomas             Washington a           5:11.22    6   
  4 Bocchine, Anthony            Washington a           5:44.30    4   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muller, Caleb                Marietta              15:08.99   10   
  2 Kopchick, Benjamin           Washington a          16:57.09    8   
  3 Young, Corey                 Washington a          17:17.10    6   
  4 Hanne, Bradley               Washington a          17:33.56    4   
  5 Monroe, Christopher          Marietta              17:44.54    2   
  6 McGuire, Caleb               Marietta              17:54.27    1   
 -- Genther, Jarrod              Unattached           X15:14.42  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan           Marietta                  8.25q  1 
  2 Lee, Malcolm                 Alderson-Bro              8.52q  2 
  3 Hoskins, Jason               Marietta                  8.78q  1 
  4 Hathaway, Rickie             Alderson-Bro              9.24q  1 
  5 Fitzwater, Jon               Marietta                  9.72q  2 
  6 Jones, Jamaal                Washington a              9.76q  2 
  7 Zachariades, Charlie         Washington a              9.79q  1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan           Marietta                  8.01   10   
  2 Lee, Malcolm                 Alderson-Bro              8.37    8   
  3 Hathaway, Rickie             Alderson-Bro              8.85    6   
  4 Hoskins, Jason               Marietta                  9.10    4   
  5 Jones, Jamaal                Washington a              9.37    2   
  6 Fitzwater, Jon               Marietta                  9.41    1   
  7 Zachariades, Charlie         Washington a              9.73  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marietta  'A'                                       3:40.50   1  10   
     1) Freeman, Gage                   2) Benczkowsky, Dave              
     3) Pontius, Trevor                 4) Dixon, Charles                 
  2 Washington and Lee  'A'                             3:44.07   1   8   
     1) Kaczmarek, Kirk                 2) Keers, Mac                     
     3) Stier, Arthur                   4) Palmer, Brian                  
  3 Washington and Jefferson  'A'                       3:44.09   1   6   
     1) Makepeace, Joshua               2) Hord, Earl                     
     3) Holloway, Dakota                4) Kopchick, Benjamin             
  4 Marietta  'B'                                       3:48.49   2   4   
     1) Fitzwater, Jon                  2) Szkoda, Blake                  
     3) Clause, Corey                   4) Johnson, Adam                  
  5 Alderson-Broaddus  'A'                              3:49.43   1   2   
     1) Anderson, James                 2) Moore, Thomas                  
     3) Napier-Radway, Leroy            4) Hathaway, Rickie               
  6 Washington and Jefferson  'B'                       4:14.79   2   1   
     1) Hanne, Bradley                  2) Marcotte, Thomas               
     3) Young, Corey                    4) Bocchine, Anthony              
 -- Marietta  'C'                                           DNF   2 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Malcolm                 Alderson-Bro             1.80m   10   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.68 1.73 1.77 
        P   XO   XO  XXX    X    O 
  2 Duncan, Ryan                 Washington a             1.77m    8   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.68 1.73 1.77 
        O   XO   XO  XXX    X    O 
  3 Kline, Barry                 Over the Hill Tr         1.32m    6   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tarr, Lucas                  Washington a             1.27m    4   
     1.27 1.32 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reilly, Logan                Marietta                 3.95m   10   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Fishman, David               Washington a            J3.95m    8   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Piscatelli, Thaddeus         Washington a             3.80m    6   
     3.80 3.95 
        O  XXX 
  4 Shinaberry, James            Marietta                 3.65m    4   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoskins, Jason               Marietta                 6.31m   10   
      6.11m  FOUL  6.31m  6.06m  PASS  PASS
  2 Sells, Jonathan              Washington a             6.13m    8   
      6.13m  6.06m  5.70m  6.08m  5.94m  FOUL
  3 Myers, Dillon                Washington a             6.03m    6   
      5.84m  5.71m  5.83m  6.03m  PASS  PASS
  4 Jones, Jamaal                Washington a             5.75m    4   
      5.75m  5.53m  5.50m  5.61m  5.38m  5.51m
  5 Hord, Earl                   Washington a             5.65m    2   
      FOUL  5.39m  5.65m  5.31m  5.57m  5.11m
  6 Western, Bryant              Alderson-Bro             5.62m    1   
      FOUL  5.26m  FOUL  5.62m  FOUL  5.24m
  7 Anderson, James              Alderson-Bro            J5.62m  
      5.57m  5.57m  FOUL  5.34m  5.51m  5.62m
  8 Savoy, D'Mitri               Alderson-Bro             5.26m  
      FOUL  5.26m  FOUL  FOUL  5.25m  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hord, Earl                   Washington a            11.32m   10   
      11.32m  11.25m  11.22m  11.20m  9.21m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes, Gaston                Marietta                13.96m   10   
      FOUL  13.35m  13.96m  13.60m  13.52m  13.73m
  2 Hildreth, Michael            Washington a            12.05m    8   
      11.94m  11.76m  12.05m  FOUL  11.94m  FOUL
  3 Holloway, Dakota             Washington a            11.59m    6   
      9.80m  11.59m  11.28m  10.78m  11.07m  10.87m
  4 West, Winston                Marietta                11.36m    4   
      FOUL  11.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Burns, Austin                Marietta                11.14m    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.14m  11.10m  0.05m  11.10m
  6 Ferguson, Brandon            Marietta                10.64m    1   
      10.48m  FOUL  10.64m  FOUL  10.47m  FOUL
  7 Work, Josh                   Marietta                10.00m  
      10.00m  9.38m  9.78m  9.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rick, Travis                 Marietta                 9.52m  
      8.81m  9.52m  8.88m  9.15m  9.13m  8.47m
  9 Anderson, James              Alderson-Bro             9.30m  
      9.27m  9.30m  FOUL         
 -- Harrison, Steve              Unattached             X11.07m  
      FOUL  10.91m  10.89m  10.60m  11.07m  10.78m
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes, Gaston                Marietta                16.42m   10   
      16.42m  16.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ferguson, Brandon            Marietta                14.20m    8   
      12.40m  12.14m  13.60m  13.72m  14.20m  13.91m
  3 West, Winston                Marietta                13.91m    6   
      13.91m  12.90m  13.40m  13.59m  13.56m  FOUL
  4 Yost, Jordan                 Washington a            13.06m    4   
      13.06m  12.57m  11.69m  12.56m  12.01m  11.34m
  5 Burns, Austin                Marietta                12.41m    2   
      12.41m  12.17m  11.87m  11.88m  12.37m  FOUL
  6 Work, Josh                   Marietta                11.22m    1   
      10.47m  9.91m  10.37m  11.12m  11.10m  11.22m
  7 Hildreth, Michael            Washington a            10.37m  
      FOUL  8.48m  10.37m  10.00m  9.73m  FOUL
  8 Holloway, Dakota             Washington a             8.60m  
      8.60m  7.63m  7.54m  FOUL  7.81m  7.37m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marietta                   133        2) Washington and Jefferson  118   
    3) Washington and Lee         107        4) Alderson-Broaddus          48   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marietta                   199        2) Washington and Lee        114   
    3) Washington and Jefferson    85        4) Alderson-Broaddus          47   
    5) Over the Hill Track Club     6