Recap | Results

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2013 05:37 PM
                            Lid Lifter - 1/26/2013                             
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Davis             SR Denison                 8.05       8.00   1  10   
  2 Jacqueline Guevel         JR Carnegie Mel            7.92       8.25   1   8   
  3 Marissa Thompson          SR Washington a            8.25       8.26   1   6   
  4 Rhea Huwe                 SR Waynesburg              8.15       8.30   1   4   
  5 Jenna Asperslag           FR Carnegie Mel            8.35       8.37   2   2   
  6 Brook Yewer               FR Denison                 8.26       8.41   1   1   
  7 Molly Ungrady             FR Washington a            8.35       8.43   2 
  8 Heather Grinkley          FR Bethany (W.V                       8.44   3 
  9 Julia Murray              JR Washington a            8.50       8.55   2 
 10 Ashley Cole               SO Waynesburg              8.56       8.56   2 
 11 Janey Fugate              SO Washington a            8.20       8.57   1 
 12 Megan Butler              SO Bethany (W.V            8.35       8.58   2 
 13 Kiera Goolsby             FR Bethany (W.V                       8.60   3 
 14 Bri Steich                FR Bethany (W.V                       8.88   3 
 15 Carineh Ghafafian         SO Carnegie Mel            9.37       9.34   2 
 16 Yashira Vargas            FR Waynesburg              9.56       9.45   3 
 17 Rachel Red-Horse          FR Waynesburg              9.70       9.64   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Davis             SR Denison                26.50      26.29   4  10   
  2 Janey Fugate              SO Washington a           27.45      27.57   4   8   
  3 Brook Yewer               FR Denison                27.64      27.69   4   6   
  4 Marissa Thompson          SR Washington a           27.80      28.02   4   4   
  5 Jenna Asperslag           FR Carnegie Mel           28.48      28.39   3   2   
  6 Rhea Huwe                 SR Waynesburg             28.22      28.41   3   1   
  7 Kiera Goolsby             FR Bethany (W.V           28.90      29.06   2 
  8 Heather Grinkley          FR Bethany (W.V           28.60      29.24   2 
  9 Bri Steich                FR Bethany (W.V           28.40      29.53   3 
 10 Breanna Anderson          SO Waynesburg             30.28      30.53   1 
 11 Carineh Ghafafian         SO Carnegie Mel           29.55      30.86   2 
 12 Breanne Prinkey           SO Waynesburg             31.21      31.31   1 
 13 Rachel Red-Horse          FR Waynesburg             33.12      32.46   1 
 14 Kelsey Hallinen           JR Carnegie Mel           29.00      32.75   2 
 15 Yashira Vargas            FR Waynesburg             31.98      32.89   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Helms               SO Washington a         1:03.50    1:04.00   10   
  2 Paige Gance               SR Washington a         1:05.00    1:06.56    8   
  3 Kelsey Hallinen           JR Carnegie Mel         1:05.61    1:12.62    6   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Kiekhaefer           SO Carnegie Mel         2:21.18    2:22.01   10   
  2 Johanna Goergen           FR Washington a         2:24.00    2:28.72    8   
  3 Beth Armitage             SR Denison              2:30.00    2:37.71    6   
  4 Melissa Poach             JR Waynesburg           2:36.29    2:38.61    4   
  5 Wendy Geslewitz           FR Denison              2:35.00    2:39.65    2   
  6 Hannah Wilson             FR Washington a         2:35.00    2:40.03    1   
  7 Jen Brown                 FR Waynesburg                      2:48.57  
  8 Lillian Johnston          FR Washington a         2:45.00    2:49.00  
  9 Kristina Seon             SO Washington a         2:45.00    2:52.11  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Schultz            SR Washington a         5:25.00    5:22.05   1  10   
  2 Michelle Clark            SR Denison              5:25.00    5:23.64   1   8   
  3 Emily Lamm                FR Denison              5:35.00    5:24.89   1   6   
  4 Halley Bayer              SO Carnegie Mel         5:26.63    5:26.61   1   4   
  5 Erin Persson              FR Carnegie Mel         5:35.00    5:35.67   1   2   
  6 Abigail Boss              SO Denison              5:35.00    5:37.78   1   1   
  7 Casey Mackintosh          SO Washington a         5:45.00    5:41.48   2 
  8 Taylor Maggiacomo         FR Carnegie Mel         5:45.00    5:46.38   2 
  9 Sara Kelly                SO Carnegie Mel         5:46.00    5:47.12   2 
 10 Ashley Bartreau           FR Denison              5:45.00    5:47.13   2 
 11 Priya Patel               FR Carnegie Mel         5:42.00    5:52.35   2 
 12 Bre Paul                  JR Waynesburg           5:25.36    5:56.14   1 
 13 Joy Talbott               SO Waynesburg           5:45.07    5:56.24   2 
 14 Leila Bouabdellaoui       JR Carnegie Mel         5:41.00    5:56.85   2 
 15 Brooke Bosworth           FR Bethany (W.V         6:05.00    5:57.07   3 
 16 Tiffany Onifer            JR Waynesburg           5:49.04    6:04.56   3 
 17 Hailey Brown              SO Carnegie Mel         5:39.00    6:04.76   1 
 18 Olivia Snow               FR Denison              5:45.00    6:05.11   2 
 19 Kathryn Driest            JR Washington a         5:55.00    6:06.99   3 
 20 Haley Bryant              FR Carnegie Mel         5:40.00    6:08.01   2 
 21 Elizabeth Snyder          FR Carnegie Mel         5:40.00    6:08.47   1 
 22 Olivia Latimer            FR Waynesburg                      6:15.97   3 
 23 Kristen Stone             SO Waynesburg           6:43.38    6:18.44   3 
 24 Jess Olson                SO Bethany (W.V         6:05.00    6:23.72   3 
 25 Lucy Ortiz                SO Washington a         6:20.00    6:25.18   3 
 -- Kelsea Martz              FR Bethany (W.V                        DNF   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Molly Ortiz               SR Washington a        11:05.00   10:59.25   1  10   
  2 Sarah McKendry            FR Denison             11:30.00   11:24.16   1   8   
  3 Casey Mackintosh          SO Washington a                   11:25.49   2   6   
  4 Annelise Madison          JR Washington a                   11:25.58   2   4   
  5 Teresa Soley              SR Washington a        11:48.00   11:30.65   1   2   
  6 Gwen Gunter               FR Denison             11:40.00   11:31.51   1   1   
  7 Olivia Galano             JR Denison             11:50.00   11:36.49   1 
  8 Katelyn Benson            FR Denison             11:40.00   11:39.38   1 
  9 Megan Ferrick             FR Waynesburg          11:59.70   11:41.15   2 
 10 Megan Fortna              SR Waynesburg          11:47.46   11:41.82   1 
 11 Anne McGinty              SR Denison             11:50.00   11:44.64   1 
 12 Sophia Greene             FR Carnegie Mel        11:45.00   11:45.15   1 
 13 Lindsey Studebaker        FR Denison             12:10.00   11:49.82   2 
 14 Brooke Bosworth           FR Bethany (W.V        11:55.00   11:55.23   1 
 15 Marie Barcic              FR Carnegie Mel        12:09.00   11:59.97   2 
 16 Annette Aho               SO Waynesburg          12:23.45   12:08.65   2 
 17 Brooke Demarest           JR Denison             12:30.00   12:09.35   2 
 18 Leigh Stauffer            FR Washington a        11:48.00   12:12.78   1 
 19 Kira Ragazzo              FR Carnegie Mel        12:30.00   12:12.98   2 
 20 Mollie Evans              FR Denison             12:30.00   12:16.81   2 
 21 Gabri Bonazzo             FR Bethany (W.V                   12:36.46   2 
 22 Riley Sechrist            SO Denison             13:25.00   12:42.03   2 
 23 Jess Olson                SO Bethany (W.V        11:56.18   12:45.95   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Guevel         JR Carnegie Mel            8.76       9.36   1  10   
  2 Marissa Thompson          SR Washington a            9.90       9.70   1   8   
  3 Jillian Katterhagen       SO Washington a            9.80       9.87   1   6   
  4 Janey Fugate              SO Washington a            9.85       9.92   1   4   
  5 Sasha Spalding            SO Carnegie Mel           10.18      10.27   2   2   
  6 Ashley Cole               SO Waynesburg             10.05      10.36   1   1   
  7 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                10.03      10.37   1 
  8 Breanne Prinkey           SO Waynesburg             10.48      10.80   2 
  9 Kelsey Hallinen           JR Carnegie Mel                      11.62   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waynesburg  'A'                                   1:53.13    1:55.00   10   
     1) Ashley Cole SO                  2) Jamiee Post SR                 
     3) Amanda Hobe SO                  4) Rhea Huwe SR                   
  2 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                               1:55.00    1:56.55    8   
     1) Megan Butler SO                 2) Kiera Goolsby FR               
     3) Heather Grinkley FR             4) Bri Steich FR                  
  3 Denison  'A'                                      2:00.00    2:00.40    6   
     1) Brook Yewer FR                  2) Beth Armitage SR               
     3) Kendra Epstein SO               4) Jillian Reagan SO              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee  'A'                           4:07.00    4:16.56   10   
     1) Lauren Woodie JR                2) Johanna Goergen FR             
     3) Paige Gance SR                  4) Janey Fugate SO                
  2 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              4:12.00    4:16.92    8   
     1) Sasha Spalding SO               2) Halley Bayer SO                
     3) Erin Kiekhaefer SO              4) Jacqueline Guevel JR           
  3 Waynesburg  'A'                                   4:11.33    4:40.33    6   
     1) Melissa Poach JR                2) Rhea Huwe SR                   
     3) Ashley Cole SO                  4) Breanne Prinkey SO             
  4 Denison  'A'                                      4:35.41    4:42.36    4   
     1) Brook Yewer FR                  2) Beth Armitage SR               
     3) Kendra Epstein SO               4) Jillian Reagan SO              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                                13:16.93   10   
     1) Abigail Boss SO                 2) Aedin Brennan FR               
     3) Emily Lamm FR                   4) Michelle Clark SR              
  2 Waynesburg  'B'                                             14:10.29    8   
     1) Bre Paul JR                     2) Megan Ferrick FR               
     3) Jen Brown FR                    4) Joy Talbott SO                 
  3 Denison  'B'                                               x14:19.77  
     1) Ashley Bartreau FR              2) Anne McGinty SR                
     3) Olivia Snow FR                  4) Wendy Geslewitz FR             
  4 Washington and Lee  'A'                                     14:27.21    6   
     1) Lauren Schultz SR               2) Hannah Wilson FR               
     3) Kathryn Driest JR               4) Lillian Johnston FR            
  5 Waynesburg  'A'                                  14:08.23  x15:25.84  
     1) Kristen Stone SO                2) Megan Fortna SR                
     3) Olivia Latimer FR               4) Tiffany Onifer JR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maggie Kleber             FR Washington a           1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75  10   
  2 Sasha Spalding            SO Carnegie Mel           1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75   8   
  3 Candice Rice              SO Waynesburg             1.42m     J1.42m    4-07.75   6   
  4 Leigh Dannhauser          JR Washington a           1.48m      1.37m    4-06.00   4   
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jillian Katterhagen       SO Washington a           3.30m      3.36m   11-00.25  10   
  2 Kristen Geary             SO Denison                2.75m      3.05m   10-00.00   8   
  3 Kaela Fiutak              FR Washington a           3.15m      2.90m    9-06.25   6   
  4 Alexandra Hagan           JR Washington a           2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25   4   
  5 Leigh Dannhauser          JR Washington a           2.43m      2.60m    8-06.25   2   
 -- Rebecca Liu               FR Carnegie Mel                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                5.23m      5.05m   16-07.00  10   
  2 Amanda Hobe               SO Waynesburg             4.63m      4.76m   15-07.50   8   
  3 Jamiee Post               SR Waynesburg             4.83m      4.74m   15-06.75   6   
  4 Marissa Thompson          SR Washington a                      4.71m   15-05.50   4   
  5 Sasha Spalding            SO Carnegie Mel                      4.67m   15-04.00   2   
  6 Breanna Anderson          SO Waynesburg             4.75m      4.62m   15-02.00   1   
  7 Maggie Kleber             FR Washington a           4.80m      4.41m   14-05.75 
  8 Molly Ungrady             FR Washington a                      4.26m   13-11.75 
  9 Candice Rice              SO Waynesburg             3.99m      4.18m   13-08.75 
 10 Kendra Epstein            SO Denison                3.83m      4.07m   13-04.25 
 11 Heather Grinkley          FR Bethany (W.V                      4.02m   13-02.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison               11.08m     10.93m   35-10.50  10   
  2 Marissa Thompson          SR Washington a                     10.03m   32-11.00   8   
  3 Amanda Hobe               SO Waynesburg            10.21m      9.87m   32-04.75   6   
  4 Jamiee Post               SR Waynesburg            10.33m      9.86m   32-04.25   4   
  5 Maggie Kleber             FR Washington a                      9.82m   32-02.75   2   
  6 Breanna Anderson          SO Waynesburg            10.14m      9.80m   32-02.00   1   
  7 Candice Rice              SO Waynesburg             9.33m      9.57m   31-04.75 
  8 Kendra Epstein            SO Denison                           8.41m   27-07.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sasha Spalding            SO Carnegie Mel           9.72m     10.23m   33-06.75  10   
  2 Rebecca Fritch            FR Denison                8.80m      9.31m   30-06.50   8   
  3 Carissa Iannone           SR Carnegie Mel          10.36m      8.42m   27-07.50   6   
  4 Lauren Marino             SO Denison                7.70m      8.18m   26-10.00   4   
  5 Carly Bair                FR Carnegie Mel           7.43m      8.15m   26-09.00   2   
  6 Lucy Ortiz                SO Washington a                      7.26m   23-10.00   1   
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carissa Iannone           SR Carnegie Mel          10.65m     10.92m   35-10.00  10   
  2 Rebecca Fritch            FR Denison                8.37m      8.44m   27-08.25   8   
  3 Regena Reyes              SO Carnegie Mel                      6.91m   22-08.00   6   
  4 Lauren Marino             SO Denison                           6.61m   21-08.25   4   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Agustin Kim               JR Washington a            7.09       7.13   1  10   
  2 Raymear Pinchom           SR Bethany (W.V                       7.16   3   8   
  3 Quenton Richards          FR Denison                 7.40       7.18   1   6   
  4 Matt Brower               FR Bethany (W.V                       7.27   3   4   
  5 Jordan Patterson          FR Denison                 7.60       7.29   2   2   
  6 Chris Roth                   Denison Alumni          7.20       7.31   1 
  7 Zakk DeCarlo              FR Waynesburg              7.31       7.34   1   1   
  8 Steven Snow               JR Waynesburg              7.45       7.57   1  7.563
  9 Ellis Parker              FR Waynesburg              7.66       7.57   2  7.570
 10 Denzel Bibbs              FR Bethany (W.V                       7.58   3 
 11 Jamaal Jones              FR Washington a            7.35       7.60   1 
 12 Shane Copelin             SO Carnegie Mel            7.58       7.61   2  7.603
 13 Michael Adams             FR Bethany (W.V                       7.61   3  7.610
 14 Shamir Tomlinson          FR Bethany (W.V                       7.67   3 
 15 Jerome Reano              FR Carnegie Mel            7.65       7.69   2 
 16 Max Wilkin                SO Carnegie Mel            7.63       7.72   2 
 17 Jack Briggs               FR Denison                 7.70       7.76   2 
 18 Daniel Ching              JR Carnegie Mel            7.64       7.79   2 
 19 Richard Reinertsen        FR Carnegie Mel            7.50       7.83   1 
 20 Zachary Dell              FR Carnegie Mel            7.70       7.90   2 
 21 Jonathan Sandoval         FR Waynesburg              8.15       8.10   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raymear Pinchom           SR Bethany (W.V           23.60      23.47   4  10   
  2 Agustin Kim               JR Washington a           23.20      23.68   4   8   
  3 Chris Roth                   Denison Alumni         22.50      23.83   4 
  4 Umar Moore                FR Bethany (W.V           23.61      23.93   3   6   
  5 Noel Titus                SR Carnegie Mel           22.18      23.97   4   4   
  6 Thomas Dunbar             FR Washington a           23.70      24.00   3   2   
  7 Jordan Patterson          FR Denison                24.00      24.08   3   1    24.077
  8 Michael Adams             FR Bethany (W.V           24.30      24.08   2  24.080
  9 Quenton Richards          FR Denison                23.75      24.13   3 
 10 Kirk Kaczmarek            FR Washington a           23.70      24.57   3 
 11 Parker Howard             JR Washington a           23.40      24.69   4 
 12 Ben Neiman                FR Carnegie Mel           24.00      24.87   2 
 13 Jamaal Jones              FR Washington a           23.50      24.90   4 
 14 Ellis Parker              FR Waynesburg             24.97      25.05   1 
 15 Denzel Bibbs              FR Bethany (W.V           24.50      25.09   2 
 16 Jerome Reano              FR Carnegie Mel           24.60      25.12   2 
 17 Dana Molt                 SR Carnegie Mel           25.72      25.33   1 
 18 Mac Keers                 JR Washington a           23.90      25.38   3 
 19 Jack Briggs               FR Denison                25.00      25.72   1 
 20 Shane Copelin             SO Carnegie Mel           24.60      25.74   2 
 21 Jonathan Sandoval         FR Waynesburg             26.55      26.90   1 
 22 Louis Weber               FR Waynesburg             29.15      28.44   1 
 -- Max Wilkin                SO Carnegie Mel           24.73         FS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Minger               FR Bethany (W.V           52.25      52.92   2  10   
  2 Parker Howard             JR Washington a           51.40      53.39   1   8   
  3 Thomas Dunbar             FR Washington a           51.00      53.52   1   6   
  4 Mike Standish             JR Carnegie Mel           51.73      53.93   1   4   
  5 Charlie Zachariades       FR Washington a           52.20      54.10   2   2   
  6 Mac Keers                 JR Washington a           52.00      54.36   1   1   
  7 Lamine Balde              JR Bethany (W.V           53.10      54.62   2 
  8 Ivanhoe Hall              JR Denison                54.00      54.78   2 
  9 Will Farkas-Worthy        FR Bethany (W.V           55.00      55.21   2 
 10 Kirk Kaczmarek            FR Washington a           52.00      56.06   1 
 11 Connell Donaghy           FR Carnegie Mel           56.00      57.44   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Vandenberg         SO Carnegie Mel         1:56.00    1:56.61   1  10   
  2 Douglas O'Connell         SO Carnegie Mel         1:57.89    1:57.22   1   8   
  3 Marc-Daniel Julien        FR Carnegie Mel         2:00.00    2:01.32   1   6   
  4 Thomas Mayo-Smith         FR Carnegie Mel         2:00.00    2:01.75   1   4    2:01.745
  5 Ryan Keller               FR Denison              2:02.00    2:01.75   1   2    2:01.750
  6 Samuel Posniewski         FR Denison              2:02.00    2:02.17   1   1   
  7 Jon Brachna               JR Denison              2:02.00    2:02.62   1 
  8 Arkangelo James           JR Bethany (W.V         1:57.00    2:03.80   1 
  9 Arthur Stier              SO Washington a         2:02.00    2:03.93   1 
 10 Corey Black               FR Denison              2:04.00    2:06.92   2 
 11 Lorenzo Mikulin           SO Waynesburg           2:02.84    2:08.90   2 
 12 Benjamin Walker           SO Carnegie Mel         2:03.02    2:08.98   2 
 13 Steven Czujko             SR Denison              2:03.36    2:09.53   2 
 14 Ben Schiller              FR Carnegie Mel         2:06.00    2:11.19   2 
 15 Justin Angotti            JR Waynesburg           1:59.34    2:11.82   1 
 16 Aaron Anderson            JR Waynesburg           2:05.11    2:18.27   2 
 17 Elliot Haire              SO Waynesburg                      2:18.92   2 
 18 Brian Palmer              SR Washington a         2:14.00    2:28.09   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chad Kosanovich           SR Denison              4:30.00    4:24.33   1  10   
  2 James Allen               SO Carnegie Mel         4:38.00    4:36.20   1   8   
  3 Jacob Ott                 SR Denison              4:40.00    4:37.70   1   6   
  4 Levi Warring              FR Washington a         4:35.00    4:40.35   1   4   
  5 Billy Littlefield         SR Carnegie Mel         4:30.57    4:42.20   1   2   
  6 Elliot Watson             SO Carnegie Mel         4:44.30    4:42.35   1   1   
  7 Brandon Dugan             SO Waynesburg           4:48.72    4:42.53   2 
  8 Ryan Donnelly             FR Bethany (W.V         4:48.00    4:45.40   2 
  9 James Busch               SO Washington a         4:40.00    4:49.73   1 
 10 Benjamin McAuley          FR Waynesburg           4:50.45    4:50.68   2 
 11 Matthew Giardina          JR Waynesburg           4:59.63    4:57.62   2 
 12 Jacob Straus              FR Washington a                    5:05.51   2 
 13 Luke Feldner              SO Waynesburg           4:53.40    5:10.47   2 
 14 John Allison              SO Waynesburg           5:12.45    5:23.34   2 
 15 Mark Gensburg             FR Washington a         4:55.00    5:26.34   2 
 16 Tim Swarr                 SO Waynesburg           4:54.29    5:42.45   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dee Salukomobo               Denison Alumni       8:45.00    8:58.71   1 
  2 Eamone Cullinane          SO Carnegie Mel         9:21.09    9:14.55   1  10   
  3 Samuel Beech              FR Denison              9:35.00    9:19.02   1   8   
  4 Joseph Pane               SO Carnegie Mel         9:17.85    9:21.91   1   6   
  5 Alex Chappars                Denison Alumni                  9:23.06   1 
  6 Brian Myers               FR Denison              9:30.00    9:23.49   1   4   
  7 Ryan Donnelly             FR Bethany (W.V         9:25.00    9:29.44   1   2   
  8 Steven Johnson            SR Denison              9:30.00    9:37.57   1   1   
  9 John Williamson           SO Denison              9:45.00    9:38.92   2 
 10 Alex Maeda                FR Carnegie Mel         9:30.00    9:40.90   1 
 11 Brian Bollens             FR Carnegie Mel         9:25.00    9:44.77   1 
 12 Jordan Dekel              SO Denison              9:50.00    9:47.65   2 
 13 Robert Murcek             JR Carnegie Mel         9:45.78    9:48.06   2 
 14 Jonathan Blatt            JR Waynesburg          10:02.50    9:49.39   2 
 15 Jacob Straus              FR Washington a                   10:06.08   2 
 16 Cory Yarrington           JR Bethany (W.V        10:15.90   10:19.59   2 
 17 Mark Gensburg             FR Washington a                   10:28.51   2 
 18 Brenton Nutter            FR Bethany (W.V                   10:39.70   2 
 19 Robert Ziske              SO Denison             10:45.00   10:42.53   2 
 20 Matthew Crawford          SR Waynesburg          11:50.10   11:19.92   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Ching              JR Carnegie Mel            8.45       8.74   1  10   
  2 Christian Croft           SO Washington a            8.90       8.81   1   8   
  3 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                 9.02       9.04   1   6   
  4 Ben Neiman                FR Carnegie Mel            8.90       9.10   1   4   
  5 Jamaal Jones              FR Washington a            8.95       9.34   1   2   
  6 Austin Peterson           FR Washington a            8.90       9.35   1   1   
  7 Zac Everhart              SO Bethany (W.V            9.84       9.50   2 
  8 Zachary Dell              FR Carnegie Mel            9.20       9.65   1 
  9 Charlie Zachariades       FR Washington a            9.80       9.93   2 
 10 Jonathan Sandoval         FR Waynesburg             13.66      10.30   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                               1:40.00    1:35.02   10   
     1) Michael Adams FR                2) Matt Brower FR                 
     3) Raymear Pinchom SR              4) Shamir Tomlinson FR            
  2 Waynesburg  'A'                                              1:35.56    8   
     1) Christian Jackson SR            2) David Cobb SR                  
     3) Zakk DeCarlo FR                 4) Steven Snow JR                 
  3 Denison  'A'                                      1:36.57    1:35.78    6   
     1) Quenton Richards FR             2) Ivanhoe Hall JR                
     3) Joe Nichols SR                  4) Jordan Patterson FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              3:32.00    3:31.83   2  10   
     1) Ben Nealy SR                    2) Douglas O'Connell SO           
     3) Mike Standish JR                4) Thomas Vandenberg SO           
  2 Carnegie Mellon  'B'                              3:32.00   x3:34.10   2 
     1) Daniel Ching JR                 2) Thomas Mayo-Smith FR           
     3) Marc-Daniel Julien FR           4) Noel Titus SR                  
  3 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                               3:30.00    3:34.13   2   8   
     1) Lamine Balde JR                 2) Will Farkas-Worthy FR          
     3) Arkangelo James JR              4) Kyle Minger FR                 
  4 Washington and Lee  'A'                           3:32.00    3:35.61   2   6   
     1) Kirk Kaczmarek FR               2) Parker Howard JR               
     3) Mac Keers JR                    4) Thomas Dunbar FR               
  5 Denison  'A'                                      3:36.00    3:36.64   2   4   
     1) Samuel Posniewski FR            2) Steven Czujko SR               
     3) Corey Black FR                  4) Ivanhoe Hall JR                
  6 Waynesburg  'A'                                   3:39.32    3:39.13   2   2   
     1) Justin Angotti JR               2) Lorenzo Mikulin SO             
     3) Steven Snow JR                  4) David Cobb SR                  
  7 Carnegie Mellon  'C'                              3:35.00   x3:44.12   1 
     1) James Allen SO                  2) Zachary Dell FR                
     3) Dana Molt SR                    4) Benjamin Walker SO             
  8 Waynesburg  'B'                                   3:45.65   x3:49.32   1 
     1) Brandon Dugan SO                2) Zakk DeCarlo FR                
     3) Ellis Parker FR                 4) Juan Angel FR                  
  9 Denison Alumni  'B'                                          3:53.61   1 
 10 Denison Alumni  'A'                                          3:57.81   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                     10:40.00   10:58.80   10   
     1) Mitchell Keller FR              2) Jon Brachna JR                 
     3) Ryan Keller FR                  4) Chad Kosanovich SR             
  2 Denison Alumni  'A'                                         11:33.65  
  3 Waynesburg  'A'                                             11:58.00    8   
     1) Elliot Haire SO                 2) Jonathan Blatt JR              
     3) Aaron Anderson JR               4) Benjamin McAuley FR            
  4 Denison Alumni  'B'                                         12:32.83  
  5 Waynesburg  'B'                                            x14:00.52  
     1) Luke Feldner SO                 2) Matthew Crawford SR            
     3) John Allison SO                 4) Matthew Giardina JR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Minger               FR Bethany (W.V           1.85m      1.77m    5-09.75  10   
  2 Mitchell Thompson         JR Washington a                      1.67m    5-05.75   8   
  3 Mike Standish             JR Carnegie Mel                     J1.67m    5-05.75   6   
  4 Louis Weber               FR Waynesburg             1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75   4   
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael McDermott         SO Carnegie Mel           4.11m      4.25m   13-11.25  10   
  2 David Fishman             JR Washington a           3.95m      4.10m   13-05.25   8   
  3 Dan Cardenas Rivero       SR Carnegie Mel           4.25m      3.95m   12-11.50   6   
  4 Chris Holliday            JR Carnegie Mel           4.10m     J3.95m   12-11.50   4   
  5 Victor Yan                FR Carnegie Mel           3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75   2   
  6 Thomas Doyle              SO Carnegie Mel           3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75   1   
 -- Riley Roselius            SO Denison                              NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Umar Moore                FR Bethany (W.V           6.72m      6.64m   21-09.50  10   
  2 Christian Croft           SO Washington a           6.20m      6.29m   20-07.75   8   
  3 David Cobb                SR Waynesburg             6.49m      6.24m   20-05.75   6   
  4 Michael McDermott         SO Carnegie Mel           5.91m      6.20m   20-04.25   4   
  5 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                6.16m      6.18m   20-03.50   2   
  6 Christian Jackson         SR Waynesburg             6.48m      6.14m   20-01.75   1   
  7 Shamir Tomlinson          FR Bethany (W.V           5.80m      5.84m   19-02.00 
  8 Ben Neiman                FR Carnegie Mel           5.61m      5.83m   19-01.50 
  9 Joe Nichols               SR Denison                5.80m      5.80m   19-00.50 
 10 Richard Reinertsen        FR Carnegie Mel           6.30m      5.59m   18-04.25 
 11 Jamaal Jones              FR Washington a           5.75m      5.42m   17-09.50 
 12 Matthew Remaley           SO Carnegie Mel           5.25m      5.34m   17-06.25 
 13 Brandon Hoane             FR Carnegie Mel           4.83m      5.26m   17-03.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wallace Branche           FR Denison               13.47m     13.62m   44-08.25  10   
  2 Christian Croft           SO Washington a          12.80m     13.38m   43-10.75   8   
  3 Umar Moore                FR Bethany (W.V          12.82m     13.14m   43-01.50   6   
  4 Christian Jackson         SR Waynesburg                       12.60m   41-04.25   4   
  5 Brandon Hoane             FR Carnegie Mel                     11.51m   37-09.25   2   
  6 Matthew Remaley           SO Carnegie Mel          11.86m     11.46m   37-07.25   1   
 -- Louis Weber               FR Waynesburg            11.63m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zachary Erra-Hernandez    JR Carnegie Mel          16.56m     14.74m   48-04.50  10   
  2 Gino Pilato               SO Carnegie Mel          14.74m     13.95m   45-09.25   8   
  3 Nathan Cheek              JR Carnegie Mel          14.62m     13.39m   43-11.25   6   
  4 Patrick Robinson          SR Carnegie Mel          13.31m     13.20m   43-03.75   4   
  5 Eddie Barnes              SO Washington a          13.05m     13.07m   42-10.75   2   
  6 Wendell Taylor               Denison Alumni                   12.89m   42-03.50 
  7 John Bute                 JR Denison                9.57m     10.53m   34-06.75   1   
  8 Joel Sachnoff             FR Denison                8.48m      9.84m   32-03.50 
  9 Michael McDermott         SO Carnegie Mel          10.23m      9.75m   32-00.00 
 10 Kyle McNulty              SO Denison                           9.31m   30-06.50 
 11 Ian Weijer                FR Denison                8.80m      9.24m   30-03.75 
 12 Paul Hamerski             FR Carnegie Mel                      9.13m   29-11.50 
 13 Mike Standish             JR Carnegie Mel           8.60m      8.81m   28-11.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nathan Cheek              JR Carnegie Mel          15.91m     15.71m   51-06.50  10   
  2 Patrick Robinson          SR Carnegie Mel          15.41m     15.03m   49-03.75   8   
  3 Zachary Erra-Hernandez    JR Carnegie Mel          15.10m     14.49m   47-06.50   6   
  4 Jordan Yost               JR Washington a          13.20m     14.05m   46-01.25   4   
  5 Gino Pilato               SO Carnegie Mel          12.83m     12.94m   42-05.50   2   
  6 John Bute                 JR Denison               10.26m     12.02m   39-05.25   1   
  7 Dylan Mills               SR Washington a                      9.66m   31-08.50 
  8 Ian Weijer                FR Denison                9.07m      9.58m   31-05.25 
  9 Joel Sachnoff             FR Denison                8.51m      9.28m   30-05.50 
 10 Paul Hamerski             FR Carnegie Mel                      9.09m   29-10.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington and Lee         162        2) Denison                   131   
    3) Carnegie Mellon             98        4) Waynesburg                 66   
    5) Bethany (W.V.)               8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carnegie Mellon            177        2) Washington and Lee         96   
    3) Bethany (W.V.)              84        4) Denison                    81   
    5) Waynesburg                  34