Conference Championships

1989 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
1991 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
1992 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
1993 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
1994 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
1995 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
1996 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
1997 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
1998 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
1999 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2000 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2001 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2003 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2004 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2005 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2006 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2007 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2008 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2009 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2010 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2011 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2012 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2013 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2014 - Old Dominion Athletic Conference

NCAA Individual Finishes

Singles
Year     Name (Round Advanced To)

1989    Jean Stroman (First Round)
1991    Jean Stroman (First Round)
1992    Marilyn Baker (Second Round)
1993    Marilyn Baker (Quarterfinals)
1994    Marilyn Baker (Second Round)
1995    Marilyn Baker (Quarterfinals)
1995    Natalia Garcia (Semifinals)
1996    Natalia Garcia (Quarterfinals)
1996    Ericka Shapard (First Round)
1997    Ericka Shapard (Second Round)
1998    Ericka Shapard (Second Round)
1998    Brook Hartzell (Second Round)
1999    Brook Hartzell (First Round)
2000    Brook Hartzell (Second Round)
2000    Erin Eggers (Second Round)
2001    Erika Proko (Quarterfinals)
2001    Melissa Hatley (First Round)
2002    Erika Proko (Semifinals)
2002    Lindsay Hagerman (First Round)
2003    Erika Proko (Semifinals)
2003    Lindsay Hagerman (Semifinals)
2004    Lindsay Hagerman (Semifinals)
2004    Kristen McClung (Second Round)
2005   Lindsay Hagerman (National Champion)
2005    Emily Applegate (First Round)
2005    Kristen McClung (First Round)
2006    Katie Tabb (Quarterfinals)
2006   Emily Applegate (National Champion)
2007    Emily Applegate (Runner-Up)
2008    Lauren Caire (Quarterfinals)
2008    Katie Tabb (First Round)
2008    Kelly Will (First Round)
2009    Katie Tabb (Second Round)
2009    Ellen Yeatman (First Round)
2012    Sonja Meighan (Quarterfinals)
2013    Megha Buell (Second Round)
2013    Sonja Meighan (First Round)

Doubles
1994    Julie Ayers/Marilyn Baker (First Round)
1995   Marilyn Baker/Natalia Garcia (National Champions)
1996    Julie Ayers/Natalia Garcia (First Round)
1997    Natalia Garcia/Brook Hartzell (First Round)
1998    Ericka Shapard/Berry Blankinship (Quarterfinals)
1999    Brook Hartzell/Melissa Hatley (First Round)
2000    Brook Hartzell/Melissa Hatley (Runner-up)
2000    Erika Proko/Erin Eggers (Semifinals)
2001    Erika Proko/Melissa Hatley (First Round)
2002    Erika Proko/Melissa Hatley (Quarterfinals)
2003    Erika Proko/Lindsay Hagerman (Semifinals)
2004    Lindsay Hagerman/Ginny Wortham (Semifinals)
2005    Lindsay Hagerman/Ginny Wortham (Semifinals)
2005    Emily Applegate/Kristen McClung (Semifinals)
2006    Katie Tabb/Ginny Wortham (Semifinals)
2006    Emily Applegate/Kristen McClung (First Round)
2007    Emily Applegate/Kristen McClung (First Round)
2008    Lauren Caire/Katie Tabb (Quarterfinals)
2009    Lauren Caire/Katie Tabb (Quarterfinals)
2013    Patricia Kirkland/Sonja Meighan (Semifinals)

NCAA Team Appearances

1991 NCAA Division III Tournament
St. Thomas (Minn.) 6, W&L 3 (First Round)

1994 NCAA Division III Tournament
Williams 5, W&L 3 (Quarterfinals)

1995 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 8, Skidmore 1 (First Round)
W&L 6, Amherst 3 (Quarterfinals)
Kenyon 5, W&L 4 (Semiffinals)
W&L 5, Trinity (Texas) 4 (Third Place Match)

1996 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 5, Sewanee 0 (First Round)
W&L 5, Pomona-Pitzer 2 (Quarterfinals)
W&L 5, Trinity (Texas) 2 (Semifinals)
Emory 5, W&L 1 (National Championship)

1997 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 8, Pomona-Pitzer 1 (First Round)
W&L 6, Gustavus Adolphus 3 (Quarterfinals)
Kenyon 6, W&L 3 (Semifinals)
Emory 5, W&L 4 (Third Place)

1998 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 5, Williams 3 (First Round)
Gustavus Adolphus 6, W&L 3 (Quarterfinals)

1999 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 5, Kenyon 4 (First Round)
Trinity (Texas)7, W&L 2 (Quarterfinals)

2000 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 9, Rhodes 0 (South Regional)
W&L 6, Kenyon 3 (Quarterfinals)
Trinity (Texas) 6, W&L 3 (Semifinals)
W&L 5, Amherst 4 (Third Place)

2001 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 9, Salisbury 0 (Atlantic South Regional)
W&L 8, Mary Washington 1 (Atlantic South Regional)
Trinity (Texas) 7, W&L 2 (Quarterfinals)

2002 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 9, Mary Washington 0 (Atlantic South Regional)
W&L 9, Salisbury 0 (Atlantic South Regional)
W&L 5, Pomona-Pitzer 4 (Quarterfinals)
Emory 5, W&L 4 (Semifinals)
W&L 5, Trinity (Texas) 4, (Third Place)

2003 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 9, Salisbury 0 (Atlantic South Regional)
W&L 8, Swarthmore 1 (Atlantic South Regional)
W&L 8, Pomona-Pitzer 1 (Quarterfinals)
W&L 7, Amherst 2 (Semifinals)
Emory 5, W&L 1 (National Chamionship)

2004 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 7, Mary Washington 0 (Atlantic South Regional)
W&L 7, Swarthmore 2 (Atlantic South Regional)
W&L 5, Gustavus Adolphus 3 (Quarterfinals)
Emory 5, W&L 0 (Semifinals)
Williams 5, W&L 4 (Third Place)

2005 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 5, Swarthmore 0 (Atlantic South Regional)
W&L 5, Carnegie Mellon 0 (Atlantic South Regional)
W&L 5, Denison 1 (Quarterfinals)
W&L 5, Middlebury 3 (Semifinals)
Emory 5, W&L 3 (National Championship)

2006 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 5, Mary Washington 0 (Atlantic South Regional)
W&L 5, Carnegie Mellon 0 (Atlantic South Regional)
W&L 5, Williams 0 (Quarterfinals)
W&L 5, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 (Semifinals)
Emory 5, W&L 1 (National Championship)

2007 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 5, Swarthmore 0 (Second Round)
W&L 5, Mary Washington 0 (Third Round)
W&L 5, Middlebury 3 (Quarterfinals)
W&L 5, Williams 0 (Semifinals)
W&L 5, Amherst 2 (National Championship)

2008 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 5, Hunter 0 (Second Round)
W&L 5, Carnegie Mellon 2 (Round of 16)
W&L 5, Gustavus Adolphus 3 (Quarterfinals)
W&L 5, Denison 1 (Semifinals)
Williams 5, W&L 4 (National Championship)

2009 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 5, Meredith 0 (Second Round)
Emory 5, W&L 2 (Third Round)

2010 NCAA Divsion III Tournament
W&L 5, Vassar 0 (Second Round)
Emory 5, W&L 0 (Third Round)

2011 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 5, Wilkes 0 (Second Round)
W&L 5, Carnegie Mellon 4 (Third Round)
Emory 5, W&L 0 (Quarterfinals)

2012 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 5, Ohio Northern 0 (Second Round)
Emory 5, W&L 2 (Third Round)

2013 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 5, Methodist 0 (First Round)
Sewanee 5, W&L 4 (Second Round)

2014 NCAA Division III Tournament
W&L 5, Sewanee 0 (Second Round)
Emory 5, W&L 0 (Third Round)