Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/12/2013 01:52 PM
                          W&L vs. Centre - 10/12/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'                  NT    1:52.88   11  
     1) Foster, Stephanie L SO          2) Schaffer, Sarah E SO           
     3) Hamp, Caroline F JR             4) Hardy, Meredith E SR           
       28.29    32.45    26.92    25.22                                    
  2 Centre College-KY  'A'                                 NT    1:55.30    4  
     1) Carter, Rachel JR               2) Mescher, Maddie JR             
     3) Hall, Ginger                    4) Weber, Clark JR                
       30.01    33.53    26.71    25.05                                    
  3 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'                  NT    1:55.81    2  
     1) Rollo, Emily K FR               2) Swabb, Emma M SO               
     3) Kasoff, Lauren I SR             4) Lawrence, Rebecca H SR         
       28.99    33.51    27.73    25.58                                    
  4 Centre College-KY  'B'                                 NT    1:59.95  
     1) Holliday, Meghan JR             2) Reynolds, Dana FR              
     3) Nelson, Bailey JR               4) Larson, Kirsten FR             
       30.99    35.12    28.71    25.13                                    
  5 Washington and Lee University-VA  'C'                  NT    2:01.65  
     1) Sterns, Abigail L FR            2) Leigh, Jillian W FR            
     3) Rademann, Haylee M FR           4) Duncan, Grace V SO             
       30.42    34.95    28.94    27.34                                    
  6 Centre College-KY  'C'                                 NT    2:03.97  
     1) Leftwich, Olivia SO             2) Holliday, Kristen FR           
     3) Seago, Elayna                   4) Peterson, Chloe                
       32.90    35.40    29.30    26.37                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College-KY  'A'                                 NT    1:40.20   11  
     1) Kelley, John SO                 2) Vetter, Spencer SO             
     3) Pritchett, Jess SO              4) McCrary, Wes JR                
       26.16    28.28    23.82    21.94                                    
  2 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'                  NT    1:40.88    4  
     1) Hesser, Matthew T SR            2) Botelho, Andrew A FR           
     3) Ferguson, Thomas C FR           4) Burns, Jake E FR               
       25.35    29.15    24.21    22.17                                    
  3 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'                  NT    1:42.54    2  
     1) Cram, Alex I JR                 2) Babcock, Trent J FR            
     3) Ireland, David R SR             4) Pritchard, Harris H SO         
       26.89    28.92    24.21    22.52                                    
  4 Centre College-KY  'B'                                 NT    1:44.60  
     1) Hanna, Davis                    2) Wahl, Dustin                   
     3) Wilson, Ross                    4) Rauh, Nicholas SO              
       27.44    29.38    32.51    15.27                                    
  5 Washington and Lee University-VA  'C'                  NT    1:46.03  
     1) Sigmon, Wesley W SO             2) Westgarth, Harrison J FR       
     3) Marciano, Giovanni A SR         4) Schott, Cole W FR              
       27.02    30.17    25.36    23.48                                    
  6 Centre College-KY  'C'                                 NT    1:48.38  
     1) Davies, Sinclair S JR           2) McKernan, Ben B FR             
     3) Assercq, Mathieu JR             4) McConnell, Knox JR             
       29.27    29.62    25.87    23.62                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wahl, Danielle            SO Centre College-KY         NT   10:58.28    9  
      29.74   32.30   32.80   33.02   33.00   33.02   33.15   33.20
      33.11   33.29   33.16   33.11   33.22   33.32   33.38   33.29
      33.55   33.49   32.38   32.75                                
  2 Gay, Sydney R             JR W&L-VA                    NT   11:35.70    4  
      30.51   33.58   34.75   34.80   34.80   35.06   34.09   34.88
      35.70   35.10   35.24   35.39   35.51   35.65   35.34   35.25
      35.68   34.95   35.09   34.33                                
  3 D'Adamio, Giuliana           Centre College-KY         NT   11:37.66    3  
      30.70   33.70   34.66   35.09   35.22   35.36   35.60   35.46
      35.47   35.22   35.52   35.54   35.52   35.37   35.41   35.20
      35.01   34.98   34.65   33.98                                
  4 Platt, Lizz K             SO W&L-VA                    NT   11:43.98    2  
      30.00   34.29   34.87   35.06   35.11   35.49   35.64   35.57
      35.61   35.42   35.64   35.52   36.11   36.10   35.88   35.77
      35.55   35.81   36.11   34.43                                
  5 Gilbert, Lindsey A        SO W&L-VA                    NT   11:53.11    1  
      32.30   34.90   35.70   35.89   35.69   35.98   35.90   35.98
      36.26   36.10   35.97   35.75   36.08   36.05   36.16   35.85
      35.95   36.25   35.68   34.67                                
  6 Harrison, Taylor          FR Centre College-KY         NT   11:55.80  
      31.61   34.93   35.71   35.69   35.86   36.20   36.76   36.10
      36.35   36.16   36.21   36.18   36.41   36.37   36.11   36.34
      36.26   36.09   35.76   34.70                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jamie A            FR W&L-VA                    NT   10:32.34    9  
      27.41   30.52   30.81   31.33   31.43   31.56   31.24   31.63
      31.70   32.04   31.88   32.05   32.71   32.28   32.57   32.43
      32.29   32.33   32.43   31.70                                
  2 Fries, Billy D            SO W&L-VA                    NT   10:45.23    4  
      27.53   30.70   32.06   32.22   32.64   32.78   32.37   32.37
      32.66   32.92   32.64   32.84   32.96   33.07   32.74   32.81
      32.84   32.83   32.63   31.62                                
  3 Coogan, John              FR Centre College-KY         NT   11:00.37    3  
      27.85   32.14   32.55   33.05   32.90   33.51   33.30   33.77
      33.24   33.57   33.62   33.67   33.88   33.67   34.51   33.93
      33.32   33.46   32.23   32.20                                
  4 Helm, Nelson M            FR W&L-VA                    NT   11:12.76    2  
      28.68   32.55   33.10   33.13   33.27   33.02   33.57   33.75
      33.90   34.17   33.94   34.14   34.70   34.31   34.53   34.13
      34.73   34.75   34.44   33.95                                
  5 Walker, Sam               JR Centre College-KY         NT   11:27.72    1  
      28.69   31.18   32.70   33.02   33.29   33.65   34.22   33.71
      34.49   34.11   35.32   35.71   36.55   36.28   36.05   36.27
      36.55   35.95   35.59   34.39                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Elisabeth B       FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:58.54    9  
      27.73   30.40   30.85   29.56                                
  2 Weber, Clark              JR Centre College-KY         NT    2:02.04    4  
      28.37   30.50   30.54   32.63                                
  3 Judson, Hadley            JR Centre College-KY         NT    2:02.91    3  
      28.37   30.93   31.82   31.79                                
  4 Brendsel, Natalie D       FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:03.02    2  
      28.47   31.05   32.00   31.50                                
  5 Sterns, Abigail L         FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:04.65    1  
      28.01   31.51   32.61   32.52                                
  6 Holliday, Meghan          JR Centre College-KY         NT    2:06.91  
      28.53   31.63   32.94   33.81                                
 -- Flocken, Monica R         FR W&L-VA                    NT   X2:07.56  
      29.04   32.72   32.96   32.84                                
 -- Duncan, Grace V           SO W&L-VA                    NT   X2:10.35  
      29.41   32.97   33.73   34.24                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiser, Matt R             SO W&L-VA                    NT    1:50.92    9  
      25.40   28.18   28.52   28.82                                
  2 Leary, James              JR Centre College-KY         NT    1:51.32    4  
      25.47   28.16   28.90   28.79                                
  3 Botelho, Andrew A         FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:51.58    3  
      26.11   27.73   29.22   28.52                                
  4 Schott, Cole W            FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:51.92    2  
      26.70   28.60   28.28   28.34                                
  5 Wahl, Dustin                 Centre College-KY         NT    1:57.21    1  
      26.18   28.51   30.13   32.39                                
  6 Rauh, Nicholas            SO Centre College-KY         NT    1:57.80  
      25.40   28.46   30.83   33.11                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Stephanie L       SO W&L-VA                    NT    1:01.80    9  
      29.29   32.51                                                
  2 Rollo, Emily K            FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:02.26    4  
      30.10   32.16                                                
  3 Hamp, Caroline F          JR W&L-VA                    NT    1:03.33    3  
      30.99   32.34                                                
  4 Carter, Rachel            JR Centre College-KY         NT    1:05.24    2  
      30.93   34.31                                                
  5 Washnock, Caroline        JR Centre College-KY         NT    1:08.64    1  
      32.98   35.66                                                
  6 Leftwich, Olivia          SO Centre College-KY         NT    1:10.83  
      33.89   36.94                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hesser, Matthew T         SR W&L-VA                    NT      55.12    9  
      26.61   28.51                                                
  2 Kelley, John              SO Centre College-KY         NT      57.12    4  
      27.71   29.41                                                
  3 Cram, Alex I              JR W&L-VA                    NT      57.20    3  
      27.93   29.27                                                
  4 Kirven, Alex              FR W&L-VA                    NT      57.94    2  
      28.06   29.88                                                
  5 Hanna, Davis                 Centre College-KY         NT      58.79    1  
      28.58   30.21                                                
  6 Wells, Patrick               Centre College-KY         NT      58.91  
      28.29   30.62                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Ginger                 Centre College-KY         NT    1:12.61    9  
      33.69   38.92                                                
  2 Swabb, Emma M             SO W&L-VA                    NT    1:12.94    4  
      34.21   38.73                                                
  3 Melkun, Hannah H          JR W&L-VA                    NT    1:13.49    3  
      34.50   38.99                                                
  4 Leigh, Jillian W          FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:14.66    2  
      35.43   39.23                                                
  5 Mescher, Maddie           JR Centre College-KY         NT    1:14.81    1  
      35.41   39.40                                                
  6 Reynolds, Dana            FR Centre College-KY         NT    1:19.12  
      36.18   42.94                                                
 -- Gabe, Mary L              JR W&L-VA                    NT   X1:14.99  
      35.32   39.67                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vetter, Spencer           SO Centre College-KY         NT    1:03.13    9  
      29.54   33.59                                                
  2 Babcock, Trent J          FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:03.72    4  
      30.25   33.47                                                
  3 Myers, Chris W            FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:04.08    3  
      29.84   34.24                                                
  4 Rodgers, Louis            SO Centre College-KY         NT    1:05.10    2  
      30.16   34.94                                                
  5 Westgarth, Harrison J     FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:05.97    1  
      31.26   34.71                                                
  6 McConnell, Knox           JR Centre College-KY         NT    1:08.93  
      32.13   36.80                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holliday, Kristen         FR Centre College-KY         NT    2:13.88    9  
      29.65   33.58   34.94   35.71                                
  2 Kasoff, Lauren I          SR W&L-VA                    NT    2:16.72    4  
      30.43   34.39   35.22   36.68                                
  3 Rademann, Haylee M        FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:19.32    3  
      30.15   34.88   36.44   37.85                                
  4 Murphy, Meredith P        SO W&L-VA                    NT    2:24.05    2  
      30.05   34.54   37.45   42.01                                
  5 Peterson, Chloe              Centre College-KY         NT    2:25.22    1  
      31.39   35.97   37.63   40.23                                
  6 Nelson, Bailey            JR Centre College-KY         NT    2:28.88  
      31.68   36.39   39.84   40.97                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Ross                 Centre College-KY         NT    2:01.46    9  
      26.68   30.80   31.28   32.70                                
  2 Ferguson, Thomas C        FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:01.66    4  
      26.88   31.24   31.86   31.68                                
  3 Shuman, Eric M            SR W&L-VA                    NT    2:05.05    3  
      27.17   30.70   32.46   34.72                                
  4 Ireland, David R          SR W&L-VA                    NT    2:05.13    2  
      27.41   31.62   32.60   33.50                                
  5 Assercq, Mathieu          JR Centre College-KY         NT    2:13.41    1  
      27.93   32.01   35.02   38.45                                
  6 Davies, Sinclair S        JR Centre College-KY         NT    2:14.88  
      28.30   32.57   35.52   38.49                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Kirsten           FR Centre College-KY         NT      25.77    9  
  2 Lawrence, Rebecca H       SR W&L-VA                    NT      25.86    4  
  3 Hardy, Meredith E         SR W&L-VA                    NT      26.02    3  
  4 Judson, Hadley            JR Centre College-KY         NT      26.43    2  
  5 Schaffer, Sarah E         SO W&L-VA                    NT      26.53    1  
  6 Washnock, Caroline        JR Centre College-KY         NT      26.96  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCrary, Wes              JR Centre College-KY         NT      22.12    9  
  2 Pritchett, Jess           SO Centre College-KY         NT      22.44    4  
  3 Burns, Jake E             FR W&L-VA                    NT      22.59    3  
  4 Pritchard, Harris H       SO W&L-VA                    NT      22.75    2  
  5 Wells, Patrick               Centre College-KY         NT      22.77    1  
  6 Sigmon, Wesley W          SO W&L-VA                    NT      22.94  
 -- Rauh, Nicholas            SO Centre College-KY         NT     X23.49  
 -- McConnell, Knox           JR Centre College-KY         NT     X23.66  
 -- Settles, Kyle             FR Centre College-KY         NT     X25.69  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie D       FR W&L-VA                    NT      56.70    9  
      27.27   29.43                                                
  2 Judson, Hadley            JR Centre College-KY         NT      56.74    4  
      27.44   29.30                                                
  3 Hardy, Meredith E         SR W&L-VA                    NT      57.21    3  
      27.84   29.37                                                
  4 Schaffer, Sarah E         SO W&L-VA                    NT      57.25    2  
      27.11   30.14                                                
  5 Larson, Kirsten           FR Centre College-KY         NT      57.78    1  
      27.23   30.55                                                
  6 Mescher, Maddie           JR Centre College-KY         NT      57.98  
      27.74   30.24                                                
 -- Flocken, Monica R         FR W&L-VA                    NT     X58.84  
      28.12   30.72                                                
 -- Feeser, Kate R            JR W&L-VA                    NT     X59.91  
      28.23   31.68                                                
 -- Kellam, Parker P          FR W&L-VA                    NT   X1:02.14  
      28.88   33.26                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiser, Matt R             SO W&L-VA                    NT      49.69    9  
      23.83   25.86                                                
  2 McCrary, Wes              JR Centre College-KY         NT      49.71    4  
      23.82   25.89                                                
  3 Wells, Patrick               Centre College-KY         NT      50.45    3  
      23.85   26.60                                                
  4 Burns, Jake E             FR W&L-VA                    NT      50.67    2  
      24.53   26.14                                                
  5 Leary, James              JR Centre College-KY         NT      50.88    1  
      24.63   26.25                                                
  6 Pritchard, Harris H       SO W&L-VA                    NT      51.03  
      24.05   26.98                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rollo, Emily K            FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:14.76    9  
      31.09   33.85   34.78   35.04                                
  2 Foster, Stephanie L       SO W&L-VA                    NT    2:18.85    4  
      31.34   35.91   36.23   35.37                                
  3 Sterns, Abigail L         FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:19.14    3  
      32.60   35.18   35.84   35.52                                
  4 Carter, Rachel            JR Centre College-KY         NT    2:19.55    2  
      32.43   34.86   36.31   35.95                                
  5 Holliday, Meghan          JR Centre College-KY         NT    2:19.58    1  
      33.05   34.93   36.17   35.43                                
  6 Washnock, Caroline        JR Centre College-KY         NT    2:30.77  
      35.24   37.25   37.71   40.57                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hesser, Matthew T         SR W&L-VA                    NT    2:00.38    9  
      27.69   30.02   31.17   31.50                                
  2 Kelley, John              SO Centre College-KY         NT    2:00.56    4  
      28.06   30.08   31.81   30.61                                
  3 Kirven, Alex              FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:04.75    3  
      29.64   31.41   31.49   32.21                                
  4 Cram, Alex I              JR W&L-VA                    NT    2:06.82    2  
      29.34   31.62   32.93   32.93                                
  5 Coogan, John              FR Centre College-KY         NT    2:08.08    1  
      29.22   32.20   33.57   33.09                                
  6 Hanna, Davis                 Centre College-KY         NT    2:10.30  
      29.75   32.77   33.87   33.91                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Ginger                 Centre College-KY         NT    2:36.74    9  
      35.24   39.83   40.48   41.19                                
  2 Swabb, Emma M             SO W&L-VA                    NT    2:38.98    4  
      36.13   40.47   41.20   41.18                                
  3 Melkun, Hannah H          JR W&L-VA                    NT    2:39.27    3  
      35.98   40.42   41.33   41.54                                
  4 Gabe, Mary L              JR W&L-VA                    NT    2:40.05    2  
      36.64   41.00   41.12   41.29                                
  5 Nelson, Bailey            JR Centre College-KY         NT    2:46.92    1  
      37.58   41.80   43.90   43.64                                
  6 Reynolds, Dana            FR Centre College-KY         NT    2:47.84  
      36.34   42.61   43.41   45.48                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vetter, Spencer           SO Centre College-KY         NT    2:18.18    9  
      31.13   34.65   35.70   36.70                                
  2 Babcock, Trent J          FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:19.84    4  
      31.54   35.05   35.73   37.52                                
  3 Myers, Chris W            FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:22.33    3  
      32.14   37.04   35.93   37.22                                
  4 Rodgers, Louis            SO Centre College-KY         NT    2:25.81    2  
      32.48   36.74   38.47   38.12                                
  5 Botelho, Andrew A         FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:28.00    1  
      32.46   36.53   39.26   39.75                                
  6 McKernan, Ben B           FR Centre College-KY         NT    2:31.80  
      33.63   38.21   39.65   40.31                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Elisabeth B       FR W&L-VA                    NT    5:16.83    9  
      28.32   31.20   32.02   32.13   32.22   32.24   32.44   32.51
      32.12   31.63                                                
  2 Wahl, Danielle            SO Centre College-KY         NT    5:29.34    4  
      30.53   32.76   32.58   32.49   32.52   32.78   33.33   33.96
      34.09   34.30                                                
  3 Weber, Clark              JR Centre College-KY         NT    5:39.39    3  
      29.22   32.38   33.37   34.21   34.93   34.64   35.11   35.09
      35.58   34.86                                                
  4 Gay, Sydney R             JR W&L-VA                    NT    5:44.02    2  
      30.71   34.49   35.13   35.20   35.10   35.06   34.66   34.99
      34.82   33.86                                                
  5 Baker, Rachel T           FR W&L-VA                    NT    5:45.03    1  
      29.87   33.47   34.75   35.31   35.13   34.91   35.57   35.87
      35.78   34.37                                                
  6 Leftwich, Olivia          SO Centre College-KY         NT    6:05.22  
      31.44   36.56   37.25   37.10   37.36   37.59   37.55   37.62
      37.08   35.67                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jamie A            FR W&L-VA                    NT    5:07.40    9  
      27.54   30.44   31.19   31.54   31.29   31.20   31.31   31.12
      31.33   30.44                                                
  2 Fries, Billy D            SO W&L-VA                    NT    5:10.71    4  
      26.99   30.08   31.08   31.79   32.01   31.85   32.15   32.11
      31.87   30.78                                                
  3 Shuman, Eric M            SR W&L-VA                    NT    5:16.56    3  
      28.03   31.15   32.02   32.12   32.07   32.18   32.12   32.03
      32.80   32.04                                                
  4 Wahl, Dustin                 Centre College-KY         NT    5:19.36    2  
      28.75   31.59   31.91   32.27   31.56   32.20   32.68   33.21
      33.02   32.17                                                
  5 Walker, Sam               JR Centre College-KY         NT    5:27.96    1  
      27.58   30.74   31.70   32.44   33.20   33.85   34.04   35.41
      34.97   34.03                                                
  6 Leary, James              JR Centre College-KY         NT    5:30.41  
      28.10   32.07   33.11   33.55   34.91   34.73   34.41   33.53
      33.71   32.29                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren I          SR W&L-VA                    NT    1:01.79    9  
      29.03   32.76                                                
  2 Holliday, Kristen         FR Centre College-KY         NT    1:02.24    4  
      29.31   32.93                                                
  3 Hamp, Caroline F          JR W&L-VA                    NT    1:02.59    3  
      29.18   33.41                                                
  4 Murphy, Meredith P        SO W&L-VA                    NT    1:03.58    2  
      29.42   34.16                                                
  5 Peterson, Chloe              Centre College-KY         NT    1:04.49    1  
      29.81   34.68                                                
  6 Seago, Elayna                Centre College-KY         NT    1:06.69  
      30.41   36.28                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          SR W&L-VA                    NT      54.47    9  
      25.37   29.10                                                
  2 Wilson, Ross                 Centre College-KY         NT      54.69    3.5
      25.81   28.88                                                
  2 Ferguson, Thomas C        FR W&L-VA                    NT      54.69    3.5
      25.69   29.00                                                
  4 Pritchett, Jess           SO Centre College-KY         NT      55.54    2  
      25.38   30.16                                                
  5 Hesser, Matthew T         SR W&L-VA                    NT      55.76    1  
      26.01   29.75                                                
  6 Davies, Sinclair S        JR Centre College-KY         NT      58.79  
      27.00   31.79                                                
 -- Marciano, Giovanni A      SR W&L-VA                    NT     X58.85  
      26.00   32.85                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Elisabeth B       FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:14.44    9  
      30.27   34.23   39.95   29.99                                
  2 Rollo, Emily K            FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:17.88    4  
      29.50   34.62   42.12   31.64                                
  3 Rademann, Haylee M        FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:21.19    3  
      29.69   36.86   41.11   33.53                                
  4 Holliday, Meghan          JR Centre College-KY         NT    2:21.36    2  
      30.31   36.01   42.31   32.73                                
  5 Nelson, Bailey            JR Centre College-KY         NT    2:27.73    1  
      31.28   37.78   43.22   35.45                                
  6 Reynolds, Dana            FR Centre College-KY         NT    2:31.91  
      30.78   39.69   45.38   36.06                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babcock, Trent J          FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:02.33    9  
      26.73   31.00   36.38   28.22                                
  2 Ferguson, Thomas C        FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:06.02    4  
      27.12   33.41   37.41   28.08                                
  3 Wilson, Ross                 Centre College-KY         NT    2:06.27    3  
      26.86   32.81   37.19   29.41                                
  4 Vetter, Spencer           SO Centre College-KY         NT    2:07.56    2  
      27.06   35.68   34.85   29.97                                
  5 Botelho, Andrew A         FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:10.67    1  
      27.66   33.78   38.68   30.55                                
  6 Rodgers, Louis            SO Centre College-KY         NT    2:15.00  
      27.17   35.00   38.08   34.75                                
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College-KY  'A'                                 NT    3:45.59   11  
     1) Mescher, Maddie JR              2) Hall, Ginger                   
     3) Judson, Hadley JR               4) Weber, Clark JR                
       27.76    57.86    26.39    56.11    27.11    56.79    26.44    54.83
  2 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'                  NT    3:45.71    4  
     1) Hardy, Meredith E SR            2) Schaffer, Sarah E SO           
     3) Brendsel, Natalie D FR          4) Holmes, Elisabeth B FR         
       27.07    57.19    26.63    57.09    27.17    56.50    26.26    54.93
  3 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'                  NT    3:54.79    2  
     1) Flocken, Monica R FR            2) Duncan, Grace V SO             
     3) Baker, Rachel T FR              4) Lawrence, Rebecca H SR         
       27.87    58.88    28.48  1:06.89    20.88    52.07    26.69    56.95
  4 Centre College-KY  'B'                                 NT    3:58.19  
     1) Larson, Kirsten FR              2) Peterson, Chloe                
     3) Carter, Rachel JR               4) Leftwich, Olivia SO            
       27.79    59.54    27.27    57.83    27.62    59.24    28.57  1:01.58
  5 Centre College-KY  'C'                                 NT    4:04.07  
     1) Washnock, Caroline JR           2) Seago, Elayna                  
     3) Harrison, Taylor FR             4) D'Adamio, Giuliana             
       28.91  1:00.78    28.37  1:00.51    29.29  1:00.61    29.74  1:02.17
  6 Washington and Lee University-VA  'C'                  NT    4:08.73  
     1) Feeser, Kate R JR               2) Kellam, Parker P FR            
     3) Gilbert, Lindsey A SO           4) Leigh, Jillian W FR            
       28.55  1:00.32    28.97  1:03.05    30.15  1:03.40    29.20  1:01.96
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College-KY  'A'                                 NT    3:18.22   11  
     1) McCrary, Wes JR                 2) Pritchett, Jess SO             
     3) Leary, James JR                 4) Kelley, John SO                
       23.92    49.65    23.38    49.03    23.99    49.95    23.62    49.59
  2 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'                  NT    3:19.93    4  
     1) Kiser, Matt R SO                2) Pritchard, Harris H SO         
     3) Burns, Jake E FR                4) Fries, Billy D SO              
       23.25    48.74    23.37    49.82    23.88    49.88    24.19    51.49
  3 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'                  NT    3:26.55    2  
     1) Schott, Cole W FR               2) Ireland, David R SR            
     3) Sigmon, Wesley W SO             4) Kirven, Alex FR                
       24.50    50.89    24.71    52.71    23.93    51.48    24.84    51.47
  4 Centre College-KY  'B'                                 NT    3:27.18  
     1) McConnell, Knox JR              2) Coogan, John FR                
     3) Wells, Patrick                  4) Rauh, Nicholas SO              
       24.95    54.76    24.01    51.21    23.36    49.49    18.61    51.72
  5 Washington and Lee University-VA  'C'                  NT    3:31.45  
     1) Helm, Nelson M FR               2) Westgarth, Harrison J FR       
     3) Myers, Chris W FR               4) Hayes, Jamie A FR              
       25.60    54.43    24.60    52.57    24.37    51.58    24.79    52.87
  6 Centre College-KY  'C'                                 NT    3:45.82  
     1) Hanna, Davis                    2) Settles, Kyle FR               
     3) McKernan, Ben B FR              4) Wahl, Dustin                   
       25.16    53.87    27.62    59.02    27.70    59.70    25.19    53.23
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Washington and Lee University       161   2. Centre College                      101
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Washington and Lee University     153.5   2. Centre College                    108.5