Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/19/2012 08:40 PM
               Washington & Lee vs. Mary Washington - 10/19/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                  NT    1:53.38   11  
     1) Ancellotti, Lindsay M 21        2) Hagy, Hannah M 18              
     3) Kerico, Amber J 20              4) Hallock, Stephanie N 18        
       28.66    24.86    59.86                                             
  2 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'                  NT    1:53.61    4  
     1) Foster, Stephanie L 18          2) Melkun, Hannah H 19            
     3) Hamp, Caroline F 19             4) Brassfield, Izzy R 21          
       32.64    14.72    32.72    33.53                                    
  3 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    1:57.31    2  
     1) Brazier, Robin E 19             2) Callahan, Kristen A 20         
     3) Lewan, Elizabeth D 20           4) Thompson, Meredith C 19        
       16.54    23.25    13.63  1:03.89                                    
  4 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'                  NT    1:57.32  
     1) Duncan, Grace V 18              2) Swabb, Emma M 18               
     3) Ross, Brittany M 21             4) Schaffer, Sarah E 18           
       41.76    23.12    13.62    38.82                                    
  5 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT    2:00.32  
     1) Cox, Abby G 17                  2) Bailey, Mary-Patrick 20        
     3) Martin, Allison B 21            4) Scalzo, Riley E 18             
       39.71  1:20.61                                                      
  6 Washington and Lee University-VA  'C'                  NT    2:01.65  
     1) Mensch, Rachel E 21             2) Adams-Heard, Rachel J 18       
     3) Krasnov, Stephanie L 21         4) Lawrence, Rebecca H 20         
       49.78  1:11.87                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'                  NT    1:37.16   11  
     1) Marsh, Wayde Z 21               2) Sigmon, Wesley W 18            
     3) Haley, Brennan P 18             4) Sykes, Rick D 21               
       25.23    27.91    23.66    20.36                                    
  2 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                  NT    1:38.05    4  
     1) Eckhoff, Nick K 21              2) Slattery, Peter H 21           
     3) Anderson, Hugh A 24             4) Garstka, Matthew T 18          
       24.97    27.27    23.72    22.09                                    
  3 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    1:39.64    2  
     1) Mayer, Sean A 18                2) Solseth, Vance L 18            
     3) Dunn, Vince P 18                4) Hudgins, Mike J 20             
       25.54    27.56    24.19    22.35                                    
  4 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'                  NT    1:40.64  
     1) Hesser, Matthew T 20            2) Ireland, David R 20            
     3) Marciano, Giovanni A 20         4) Knuth, Robert W 20             
       26.02    28.18    24.60    21.84                                    
  5 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT    1:43.47  
     1) Rinaldi, Thomas C 19            2) Allen, Heath D 18              
     3) Cole, Andrew T 21               4) Roberts, Trent A 18            
       26.45    28.94    25.04    23.04                                    
  6 Washington and Lee University-VA  'C'                  NT    1:45.84  
     1) Ericson, William C 22           2) Dishuck, Philip C 20           
     3) Shuman, Eric M 20               4) Kiser, Matt R 18               
       27.08    29.81    25.82    23.13                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Singer, Jessica L         20 Mary Washington-VA        NT   11:10.78    9  
      30.46   32.47   33.57   34.17   34.74   35.05   34.66   34.75
      33.81   32.76   33.01   33.62   33.35   33.85   33.89   33.91
      34.39   34.12   33.90   30.30                                
  2 Ross, Kelly M             21 W&L (W)-VA                NT   11:19.24    4  
      31.18   33.14   33.74   33.84   33.89   34.08   33.97   34.45
      34.53   34.57   34.31   34.48   34.45   34.61   34.26   34.37
      34.39   34.35   34.14   32.49                                
  3 Gay, Sydney R             19 W&L (W)-VA                NT   11:19.83    3  
      31.04   33.64   34.26   34.33   34.14   34.14   34.14   34.46
      34.39   33.31   33.69   34.14   33.58   34.46   34.41   34.34
      34.98   34.75   34.16   33.47                                
  4 Parrish, Alex M           19 Mary Washington-VA        NT   11:23.09    2  
      31.72   34.61   34.51   34.86   34.82   34.73   34.57   35.23
      34.98   34.99   34.65   34.29   33.94   34.22   34.24   33.54
      33.38   33.27   33.58   32.96                                
  5 Ancellotti, Lindsay M     21 Mary Washington-VA        NT   11:25.35    1  
      30.95   33.18   33.88   34.04   34.43   34.08   33.98   34.07
      34.67   34.37   34.54   34.59   34.74   35.08   35.09   34.81
      35.10   34.95   34.74   34.06                                
  6 Moore, Colleen E          20 W&L (W)-VA                NT   11:46.98  
      31.10   33.89   34.55   34.90   35.18   35.28   35.32   35.58
      35.49   35.51   35.76   35.83   35.83   35.76   36.24   36.24
      36.21   36.33   36.47   35.51                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Alex W               18 W&L (W)-VA                NT   10:21.00    9  
  2 Lawson, Brody R           18 W&L (W)-VA                NT   10:23.79    4  
  3 Eisig, Zachary M          17 Mary Washington-VA        NT   10:24.58    3  
  4 Garofolo, Andrew J        21 Mary Washington-VA        NT   10:31.81    2  
  5 Cram, Alex I              20 W&L (W)-VA                NT   10:33.07    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallock, Stephanie N      18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:00.14    9  
      27.82   30.41   31.13   30.78                                
  2 Rolfe, Delaney O          21 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:00.16    4  
      27.48   30.05   31.19   31.44                                
  3 Hardy, Meredith E         20 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:03.16    3  
      28.26   30.49   31.91   32.50                                
  4 Cox, Abby G               17 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:03.34    2  
      29.59   30.80   31.32   31.63                                
  5 Platt, Lizz K             19 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:03.90    1  
      28.27   31.45   32.31   31.87                                
  6 Banks, Tara E             20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:07.23  
      29.23   31.90   32.35   33.75                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eckhoff, Nick K           21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:46.58    9  
      24.99   26.99   27.57   27.03                                
  2 Fries, Billy D            18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:48.98    4  
      25.56   27.96   27.65   27.81                                
  3 Gehrs, Tyler G            21 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:50.05    3  
      25.76   27.51   28.07   28.71                                
  4 Kiser, Matt R             18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:50.90    2  
      25.72   28.10   28.17   28.91                                
  5 McHugh, Jack T            21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:51.64    1  
      24.82   27.99   29.22   29.61                                
  6 Dunn, Vince P             18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:53.09  
      26.27   28.18   28.65   29.99                                
  7 Allen, Heath D            18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:53.17  
      25.83   28.21   29.51   29.62                                
 -- Flint, Chase P            20 W&L (W)-VA                NT   X1:49.68  
      25.33   27.47   28.31   28.57                                
 -- Meyers, Justin D          21 W&L (W)-VA                NT   X1:53.81  
      25.93   28.32   29.63   29.93                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Stephanie L       18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:01.35    9  
      29.17   32.18                                                
  2 Brazier, Robin E          19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:02.21    4  
      30.69   31.52                                                
  3 Hamp, Caroline F          19 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:03.29    3  
      30.90   32.39                                                
  4 Perrin, Catherine R       20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:06.53    2  
      32.10   34.43                                                
  5 Thompson, Meredith C      19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:06.70    1  
      32.01   34.69                                                
  6 Duncan, Grace V           18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:07.72  
      32.52   35.20                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Wayde Z            21 W&L (W)-VA                NT      53.63    9  
      25.99   27.64                                                
  2 Yelmgren, Michael A       20 Mary Washington-VA        NT      54.84    4  
      26.60   28.24                                                
  3 Hesser, Matthew T         20 W&L (W)-VA                NT      55.41    3  
      27.15   28.26                                                
  4 Pesin, Daniel J           18 W&L (W)-VA                NT      55.70    2  
      27.01   28.69                                                
  5 Mayer, Sean A             18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      56.86    1  
      27.48   29.38                                                
  6 Hudgins, Mike J           20 Mary Washington-VA        NT      58.38  
      28.08   30.30                                                
 -- Ericson, William C        22 W&L (W)-VA                NT     X59.47  
      28.67   30.80                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerico, Amber J           20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:11.13    9  
      33.95   37.18                                                
  2 Hagy, Hannah M            18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:11.20    4  
      33.84   37.36                                                
  3 Melkun, Hannah H          19 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:12.23    3  
      33.70   38.53                                                
  4 Callahan, Kristen A       20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:12.39    2  
      34.54   37.85                                                
  5 Swabb, Emma M             18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:12.76    1  
      34.41   38.35                                                
  6 Adams-Heard, Rachel J     18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:15.42  
      35.38   40.04                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slattery, Peter H         21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:01.83    9  
      28.94   32.89                                                
  2 Solseth, Vance L          18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:03.50    4  
      30.44   33.06                                                
  3 Ireland, David R          20 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:03.54    3  
      29.70   33.84                                                
  4 Perdue, Michael M         18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:03.84    2  
      30.27   33.57                                                
  5 Sigmon, Wesley W          18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:04.38    1  
      29.43   34.95                                                
  6 Dishuck, Philip C         20 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:08.40  
      30.65   37.75                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Meredith P        18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:18.92    9  
      29.74   33.67   35.83   39.68                                
  2 Ross, Brittany M          21 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:19.25    4  
      30.20   34.57   36.64   37.84                                
  3 Kasoff, Lauren I          20 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:20.86    3  
      30.98   35.02   36.62   38.24                                
  4 Lewan, Elizabeth D        20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:24.06    2  
      30.91   34.76   38.12   40.27                                
  5 Martin, Allison B         21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    3:00.00    1  
      33.26   36.26   37.43 1:13.05                                
 -- Mensch, Rachel E          21 W&L (W)-VA                NT   X2:25.10  
      31.42   36.32   38.26   39.10                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Hugh A          24 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:58.05    9  
      26.00   29.96   31.37   30.72                                
  2 Fox, Alex W               18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:03.18    4  
      26.92   30.63   32.24   33.39                                
  3 Haley, Brennan P          18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:05.64    3  
      26.82   31.63   32.95   34.24                                
  4 Shuman, Eric M            20 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:06.16    2  
      27.10   31.39   32.82   34.85                                
  5 Hartt, Nate D             18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:07.09    1  
      28.80   32.27   33.40   32.62                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brassfield, Izzy R        21 W&L (W)-VA                NT      25.41    9  
  2 Hallock, Stephanie N      18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      25.48    4  
  3 Schaffer, Sarah E         18 W&L (W)-VA                NT      25.53    3  
  4 Hardy, Meredith E         20 W&L (W)-VA                NT      26.45    2  
  5 Walnut, Ashley C          18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      26.46    1  
  6 Scalzo, Riley E           18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      26.90  
 -- Lawrence, Rebecca H       20 W&L (W)-VA                NT     X26.55  
 -- Hendrix, Erin S           18 W&L (W)-VA                NT     X27.21  
 -- Krasnov, Stephanie L      21 W&L (W)-VA                NT     X27.79  
 -- Hendrix, Logan Y          18 W&L (W)-VA                NT     X27.85  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Rick D             21 W&L (W)-VA                NT      21.09    9  
  2 Knuth, Robert W           20 W&L (W)-VA                NT      22.45    4  
  3 Solseth, Vance L          18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      22.80    3  
  4 Garstka, Matthew T        18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      22.98    2  
  5 Pritchard, Harris H       18 W&L (W)-VA                NT      23.05    1  
  6 Roberts, Trent A          18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      23.92  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brassfield, Izzy R        21 W&L (W)-VA                NT      55.41    9  
      26.61   28.80                                                
  2 Schaffer, Sarah E         18 W&L (W)-VA                NT      55.47    4  
      26.86   28.61                                                
  3 Hallock, Stephanie N      18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      55.56    3  
      27.18   28.38                                                
  4 Walnut, Ashley C          18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      56.88    2  
      27.77   29.11                                                
  5 Banks, Tara E             20 Mary Washington-VA        NT      57.01    1  
      27.61   29.40                                                
  6 Hardy, Meredith E         20 W&L (W)-VA                NT      57.40  
      27.70   29.70                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eckhoff, Nick K           21 Mary Washington-VA        NT      47.35    9  
  2 Sykes, Rick D             21 W&L (W)-VA                NT      47.40    4  
  3 Gehrs, Tyler G            21 W&L (W)-VA                NT      49.14    3  
  4 McHugh, Jack T            21 Mary Washington-VA        NT      49.99    2  
  5 Pritchard, Harris H       18 W&L (W)-VA                NT      50.04    1  
  6 Cole, Andrew T            21 Mary Washington-VA        NT      50.75  
      24.56   26.19                                                
  7 Garstka, Matthew T        18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      51.01  
 -- Knuth, Robert W           20 W&L (W)-VA                NT     X49.76  
      23.71   26.05                                                
 -- Kiser, Matt R             18 W&L (W)-VA                NT     X50.07  
      24.11   25.96                                                
 -- Meyers, Justin D          21 W&L (W)-VA                NT     X52.30  
      25.55   26.75                                                
 -- Ericson, William C        22 W&L (W)-VA                NT     X52.62  
      25.50   27.12                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brazier, Robin E          19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:12.36    9  
      31.59   33.57   33.51   33.69                                
  2 Hamp, Caroline F          19 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:15.42    4  
      31.93   33.83   34.84   34.82                                
  3 Foster, Stephanie L       18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:16.48    3  
      30.69   34.54   35.43   35.82                                
  4 Perrin, Catherine R       20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:19.89    2  
      33.27   36.00   35.51   35.11                                
  5 Platt, Lizz K             19 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:20.22    1  
      33.54   36.06   36.29   34.33                                
  6 Bailey, Mary-Patrick      20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:26.66  
      34.80   36.72   37.76   37.38                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Wayde Z            21 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:58.02    9  
      28.26   29.28   29.71   30.77                                
  2 Yelmgren, Michael A       20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:59.66    4  
      27.41   29.89   30.79   31.57                                
  3 Hesser, Matthew T         20 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:59.77    3  
      28.32   30.19   31.03   30.23                                
  4 Pesin, Daniel J           18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:02.77    2  
      28.53   30.42   31.61   32.21                                
  5 McGhee, Ryan C            20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:08.22    1  
      30.32   31.70   32.98   33.22                                
  6 Hudgins, Mike J           20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:08.35  
      29.28   31.91   33.15   34.01                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerico, Amber J           20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:28.96    9  
      34.35   37.55   38.57   38.49                                
  2 Callahan, Kristen A       20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:34.20    4  
      35.18   38.95   40.21   39.86                                
  3 Melkun, Hannah H          19 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:35.63    3  
      35.06   39.04   40.33   41.20                                
  4 Parrish, Alex M           19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:38.19    2  
      36.86   40.14   40.80   40.39                                
  5 Swabb, Emma M             18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:38.57    1  
      36.15   40.12   41.00   41.30                                
  6 Adams-Heard, Rachel J     18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:44.61  
      37.17   41.81   42.91   42.72                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Hugh A          24 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:13.63    9  
      30.01   34.15   35.00   34.47                                
  2 Ireland, David R          20 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:15.57    4  
      30.59   33.66   34.07   37.25                                
  3 Slattery, Peter H         21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:19.01    3  
      31.69   34.13   36.03   37.16                                
  4 Perdue, Michael M         18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:22.19    2  
      32.77   36.43   36.58   36.41                                
  5 Sigmon, Wesley W          18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:22.66    1  
      31.14   35.42   38.09   38.01                                
  6 Dishuck, Philip C         20 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:33.41  
      33.12   38.38   40.76   41.15                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Delaney O          21 W&L (W)-VA                NT    5:24.15    9  
      29.44   31.82   32.41   32.77   33.01   33.09   32.98   33.26
      33.09   32.28                                                
  2 Ancellotti, Lindsay M     21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:31.42    4  
      30.24   32.89   33.55   33.31   33.33   33.76   33.44   34.07
      33.82   33.01                                                
  3 Singer, Jessica L         20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:35.03    3  
      30.37   33.50   34.57   34.83   33.66   33.32   33.83   33.85
      33.48   33.62                                                
  4 Ross, Kelly M             21 W&L (W)-VA                NT    5:37.11    2  
      30.72   33.09   33.79   34.09   34.19   34.39   34.31   34.48
      34.22   33.83                                                
  5 Gilbert, Lindsey A        18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    5:40.74    1  
      31.17   34.00   34.78   34.85   35.05   34.56   34.57   34.25
      34.17   33.34                                                
  6 Carinci, Maddie J         19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:42.07  
      31.05   33.49   34.44   34.57   34.78   34.65   34.89   35.60
      35.45   33.15                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Alex W               18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    4:58.66    9  
      27.01   29.73   30.53   30.50   30.02   30.10   30.07   30.40
      30.51   29.79                                                
  2 Lawson, Brody R           18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    5:01.26    4  
      27.90   30.00   30.38   30.49   30.63   30.86   30.70   30.62
      30.69   28.99                                                
  3 Fries, Billy D            18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    5:01.77    3  
      27.20   29.98   30.76   30.84   30.64   30.76   30.94   30.97
      30.50   29.18                                                
  4 Eisig, Zachary M          17 Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:01.89    2  
      27.22   29.71   30.41   31.04   31.15   30.94   30.91   31.27
      30.71   28.53                                                
  5 Eckhoff, Nick K           21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:08.57    1  
      27.01   29.46   31.07   31.44   31.68   31.85   31.64   31.29
      31.71   31.42                                                
  6 Garofolo, Andrew J        21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:23.52  
      27.51   30.35   31.36   33.24   33.36   33.81   33.93   33.64
      33.40   32.92                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamp, Caroline F          19 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:01.46    9  
      28.93   32.53                                                
  2 Hagy, Hannah M            18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:02.16    4  
      28.71   33.45                                                
  3 Murphy, Meredith P        18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:02.22    3  
      29.16   33.06                                                
  4 Lewan, Elizabeth D        20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:02.89    2  
      28.92   33.97                                                
  5 Ross, Brittany M          21 W&L (W)-VA                NT    1:03.55    1  
      29.81   33.74                                                
  6 Scalzo, Riley E           18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:06.60  
      30.46   36.14                                                
 -- Krasnov, Stephanie L      21 W&L (W)-VA                NT   X1:05.52  
      30.28   35.24                                                
 -- Hendrix, Erin S           18 W&L (W)-VA                NT   X1:07.87  
      30.18   37.69                                                
 -- D'Innocenzo, Katie A      20 W&L (W)-VA                NT   X1:09.39  
      32.35   37.04                                                
 -- Lawrence, Rebecca H       20 W&L (W)-VA                NT   X1:16.67  
      31.35   45.32                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Sean A             18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      54.88    9  
      25.30   29.58                                                
  2 Haley, Brennan P          18 W&L (W)-VA                NT      54.99    4  
      25.13   29.86                                                
  3 Dunn, Vince P             18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      55.16    3  
      25.36   29.80                                                
  4 Rinaldi, Thomas C         19 Mary Washington-VA        NT      56.18    2  
      25.85   30.33                                                
  5 Marciano, Giovanni A      20 W&L (W)-VA                NT      56.98    1  
      26.16   30.82                                                
  6 Ireland, David R          20 W&L (W)-VA                NT      58.11  
      26.68   31.43                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brazier, Robin E          19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:15.59    9  
      30.02   33.18   41.00   31.39                                
  2 Swabb, Emma M             18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:16.82    4  
      30.36   35.09   40.20   31.17                                
  3 Cox, Abby G               17 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:17.08    3  
      30.49   34.52   41.15   30.92                                
  4 Melkun, Hannah H          19 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:19.55    2  
      30.50   34.41   41.72   32.92                                
  5 Kasoff, Lauren I          20 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:19.89    1  
      30.46   35.29   41.61   32.53                                
  6 Martin, Allison B         21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:28.08  
      32.12   39.11   42.46   34.39                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Hugh A          24 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:58.31    9  
      25.28   29.75   35.71   27.57                                
  2 Hesser, Matthew T         20 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:04.15    4  
      26.32   30.73   37.84   29.26                                
  3 Marsh, Wayde Z            21 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:06.34    3  
      25.91   30.27   38.74   31.42                                
  4 Cole, Andrew T            21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:07.13    2  
      26.59   32.00   38.51   30.03                                
  5 Moyar, Nate               20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:08.50    1  
      28.18 1:09.96   30.13    0.23                                
  6 Sigmon, Wesley W          18 W&L (W)-VA                NT    2:10.40  
      27.40   32.31   38.83   31.86                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'                  NT    1:41.39   11  
     1) Brassfield, Izzy R 21           2) Rolfe, Delaney O 21            
     3) Hardy, Meredith E 20            4) Schaffer, Sarah E 18           
       25.51    25.95    25.85    24.08                                    
  2 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                  NT    1:42.55    4  
     1) Lewan, Elizabeth D 20           2) Hagy, Hannah M 18              
     3) Thompson, Meredith C 19         4) Singer, Jessica L 20           
       26.49    25.37    25.71    24.98                                    
  3 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    1:43.88    2  
     1) Banks, Tara E 20                2) Ancellotti, Lindsay M 21       
     3) Walnut, Ashley C 18             4) Scalzo, Riley E 18             
       26.43    25.79    25.60    26.06                                    
  4 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'                  NT    1:45.81  
     1) Adams-Heard, Rachel J 18        2) Foster, Stephanie L 18         
     3) Duncan, Grace V 18              4) Lawrence, Rebecca H 20         
       27.03    26.39    26.36    26.03                                    
  5 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT    1:49.62  
     1) Price, Erin K 21                2) Parrish, Alex M 19             
     3) Bailey, Mary-Patrick 20         4) Carinci, Maddie J 19           
       26.69    27.05    27.69    28.19                                    
  6 Washington and Lee University-VA  'C'                  NT    1:49.84  
     1) Hendrix, Erin S 18              2) Hendrix, Logan Y 18            
     3) Mensch, Rachel E 21             4) Krasnov, Stephanie L 21        
       27.34    27.47    28.14    26.89                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'                  NT    1:26.82   11  
     1) Sykes, Rick D 21                2) Knuth, Robert W 20             
     3) Pritchard, Harris H 18          4) Gehrs, Tyler G 21              
       21.04    21.53    22.44    21.81                                    
  2 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                  NT    1:30.36    4  
     1) Garstka, Matthew T 18           2) Solseth, Vance L 18            
     3) Roberts, Trent A 18             4) Hudgins, Mike J 20             
       22.85    22.07    22.95    22.49                                    
  3 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'                  NT    1:32.32    2  
     1) Kiser, Matt R 18                2) Fries, Billy D 18              
     3) Cram, Alex I 20                 4) Meyers, Justin D 21            
       23.26    23.00    23.00    23.06                                    
  4 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    1:33.19  
     1) McHugh, Jack T 21               2) Slattery, Peter H 21           
     3) Garofolo, Andrew J 21           4) Cole, Andrew T 21              
       23.30    22.55    23.77    23.57                                    
  5 Washington and Lee University-VA  'C'                  NT    1:34.44  
     1) Lawson, Brody R 18              2) Marciano, Giovanni A 20        
     3) Dishuck, Philip C 20            4) Flint, Chase P 20              
       23.95    23.59    33.64    13.26                                    
  6 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT    1:35.02  
     1) Mayer, Sean A 18                2) Rinaldi, Thomas C 19           
     3) Hartt, Nate D 18                4) Yelmgren, Michael A 20         
       23.59    24.53    23.76    23.14                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Washington and Lee University       276   2. University of Mary Washington       248
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Washington and Lee University       133   2. University of Mary Washington       129
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Washington and Lee University       143   2. University of Mary Washington       119