Recap | Results

Licensed to Sweet Briar College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/9/2012 08:47 PM
                   SBC hosting W&L November '12 - 11/9/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'                    NT    2:06.61   11  
     1) Foster, Stephanie L 18          2) Swabb, Emma M 18               
     3) Hamp, Caroline F 19             4) Schaffer, Sarah E 19           
  2 Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'                    NT    2:12.53    4  
     1) Kasoff, Lauren I 20             2) Melkun, Hannah H 19            
     3) Murphy, Meredith P 18           4) Adams-Heard, Rachel J 19       
  3 Washington & Lee University-VA  'C'                    NT    2:19.11    2  
     1) Duncan, Grace V 18              2) Ross, Brittany M 21            
     3) D'Innocenzo, Katherine A 21     4) Lawrence, Rebecca H 20         
  4 Sweet Briar College  'A'                               NT    2:21.00  
     1) Griswold, Quinn N 18            2) Huber, Marian J 20             
     3) Fleck, Lydia N 18               4) Humphrey, Dani P 21            
  5 Sweet Briar College  'B'                               NT    2:28.87  
     1) Herzog, Laure M 20              2) Royal, Ashley E 19             
     3) Van Buren, Molly E 18           4) Purvis, Rosie S 19             
 
Event 2  Girls 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gay, Sydney R             19 W&L-VA                    NT   10:04.42    9  
  2 Platt, Lizz K             19 W&L-VA                    NT   10:04.44    4  
  3 Mensch, Rachel E          21 W&L-VA                    NT   10:32.15    3  
  4 Fleming, Katlyn A         20 SBC                       NT   11:22.02    2  
  5 Snell, Emily N            18 SBC                       NT   11:27.53    1  
  6 Nelson, Blair S           18 SBC                       NT   11:30.52  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Sarah E         19 W&L-VA                    NT    2:12.73    9  
  2 Feeser, Kate R            18 W&L-VA                    NT    2:23.26    4  
  3 Ross, Kelly M             21 W&L-VA                    NT    2:23.96    3  
  4 Schoenherr, Ronni A       19 SBC                       NT    2:37.10    2  
  5 Jorgensen-Muga, Katriana  18 SBC                       NT    2:40.99    1  
  6 Forbus, Megan N           18 SBC                       NT    2:41.16  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Rebecca H       20 W&L-VA                    NT      29.31    9  
  2 Swabb, Emma M             18 W&L-VA                    NT      29.35    4  
  3 Adams-Heard, Rachel J     19 W&L-VA                    NT      29.60    3  
  4 Purvis, Rosie S           19 SBC                       NT      30.23    2  
  5 Herzog, Laure M           20 SBC                       NT      32.86    1  
  6 Garcia, Kiersten J        18 SBC                       NT      44.96  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamp, Caroline F          19 W&L-VA                    NT    2:37.06    9  
  2 Gilbert, Lindsey A        18 W&L-VA                    NT    2:43.96    4  
  3 Ross, Brittany M          21 W&L-VA                    NT    2:44.20    3  
  4 Huber, Marian J           20 SBC                       NT    2:49.54    2  
  5 Griswold, Quinn N         18 SBC                       NT    3:05.10    1  
  6 Van Buren, Molly E        18 SBC                       NT    3:16.83  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Colleen E          20 W&L-VA                    NT    2:38.73    9  
  2 Krasnov, Stephanie L      22 W&L-VA                    NT    2:46.44    4  
  3 D'Innocenzo, Katherine A  21 W&L-VA                    NT    2:53.31    3  
  4 Nelson, Blair S           18 SBC                       NT    3:31.92    2  
 -- Fleck, Lydia N            18 SBC                       NT         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Dani P          21 SBC                       NT    1:05.33    9  
  2 Schoenherr, Ronni A       19 SBC                       NT    1:08.20    4  
  3 Forbus, Megan N           18 SBC                       NT    1:16.22    3  
 -- Rolfe, Delaney O          21 W&L-VA                    NT   X1:02.55  
 -- Hendrix, Logan Y          18 W&L-VA                    NT   X1:06.19  
 -- Hendrix, Erin S           18 W&L-VA                    NT   X1:06.30  
 
Event 8  Girls 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griswold, Quinn N         18 SBC                       NT    2:50.28    9  
  2 Snell, Emily N            18 SBC                       NT    3:00.75    4  
  3 Jorgensen-Muga, Katriana  18 SBC                       NT    3:06.13    3  
 -- Melkun, Hannah H          19 W&L-VA                    NT   X2:33.65  
 -- Murphy, Meredith P        18 W&L-VA                    NT   X2:35.08  
 -- Gay, Sydney R             19 W&L-VA                    NT   X2:45.37  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Katlyn A         20 SBC                       NT    5:29.18    9  
  2 Royal, Ashley E           19 SBC                       NT    5:29.38    4  
  3 Forbus, Megan N           18 SBC                       NT    5:36.67    3  
 -- Hardy, Meredith E         21 W&L-VA                    NT   X4:44.46  
 -- Duncan, Grace V           18 W&L-VA                    NT   X4:46.65  
 -- Foster, Stephanie L       18 W&L-VA                    NT   X5:05.50  
 
Event 10  Girls 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huber, Marian J           20 SBC                       NT    3:01.00    9  
  2 Van Buren, Molly E        18 SBC                       NT    3:24.11    4  
  3 Shepard, Caroline P       18 SBC                       NT    3:28.01    3  
 -- Kasoff, Lauren I          20 W&L-VA                    NT   X2:59.07  
 -- Moore, Colleen E          20 W&L-VA                    NT   X3:01.38  
 -- Ross, Brittany M          21 W&L-VA                    NT   X3:01.48  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'                    NT    4:09.28   11  
     1) Schaffer, Sarah E 19            2) Hardy, Meredith E 21           
     3) Rolfe, Delaney O 21             4) Swabb, Emma M 18               
  2 Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'                    NT    4:26.31    4  
     1) Feeser, Kate R 18               2) Lawrence, Rebecca H 20         
     3) Krasnov, Stephanie L 22         4) Adams-Heard, Rachel J 19       
  3 Washington & Lee University-VA  'C'                    NT    4:27.67    2  
     1) Hendrix, Erin S 18              2) Hendrix, Logan Y 18            
     3) Platt, Lizz K 19                4) Ross, Kelly M 21               
  4 Sweet Briar College  'A'                               NT    4:28.49  
     1) Humphrey, Dani P 21             2) Purvis, Rosie S 19             
     3) Schoenherr, Ronni A 19          4) Fleck, Lydia N 18              
  5 Sweet Briar College  'B'                               NT    4:50.92  
     1) Snell, Emily N 18               2) Herzog, Laure M 20             
     3) Fleming, Katlyn A 20            4) Royal, Ashley E 19             
  6 Sweet Briar College  'C'                               NT    5:32.46  
     1) Nelson, Blair S 18              2) Jorgensen-Muga, Katriana N 18  
     3) Garcia, Kiersten J 18           4) Shepard, Caroline P 18