2007 Washington and Lee Women’s Lacrosse Roster

NO      NAME                    POS     YR      HT      HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL 
2       Kelly Evans             M       Sr.     5-10    Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
3       Summer Sterling         D       Fr.     4-11    Silver Spring, Md./Dana Hall (Mass.)
4       Kelsi Robinson          A       So.     5-11    West Chester, Pa./Westtown
5       Megan Slosson           M       Jr.     5-10    Cockeysville, Md./Maryvale Prep
8       Laura Cavanaugh         D       Fr.     5-9     Pylesville, Md./North Harford
9       Maggie Megear           M       Sr.     5-7     Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor
10      Karina Schless          A       Sr.     5-9     Old Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich
11      Natalie Herndon         M       Fr.     5-3     Smyrna, Ga./Westminster
12      Katie Flippen           A       So.     5-6     Norfolk, Va./Norfolk Academy
13      Meredith Freeman        M       Fr.     5-7     St. Louis, Mo./Mary Inst. & St. Louis Co. Day
14      Allison Gockley         D       Jr.     5-7     Pittsburgh, Pa./Shady Side Academy
15      Mallory Lobisser        M       Sr.     5-4     Bainbridge Island, Wash./Lakeside
16      Julia Gotwald           D       Fr.     5-7     Alexandria, Va./St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
17      Britten Mathews         A       Fr.     5-3     Richmond, Va./Collegiate
18      Kat Michaels            D       Jr.     5-4     Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
19      Lane Earnest            M       Sr.     5-5     Preston, Md./Easton
20      Colleen Evans           M       So.     5-10    Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
21      Avery Lovejoy           A       Sr.     5-6     Old Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich
24      Laura Henson            A       Jr.     5-8     Atlanta, Ga./Westminster
25      Christine Bender        A       Jr.     5-6     Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
27      Kelley Zwart            D       Jr.     5-6     Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
72      Sarah Tilbor            GK      Jr.     5-6     West Simsbury, Conn./Simsbury
73      Ali Hillyard            GK      So.     5-3     Media, Pa./Episcopal
74      Erin Coltrera           GK      So.     5-8     Seattle, Wash./Lakeside
75      Eliza Van Beuren        GK      Fr.     5-10    Woodville, Va./Covenant

HEAD COACH: Jan Hathorn (Cortland State '82), 19th season
ASSISTANT COACHES: Wendy Orrison (New Mexico ’89), Rachel Barr (Williams ’06)
VOLUNTEER COACH:  Lauren Riddick (Johns Hopkins '06)
CAPTAINS: Kelly Evans, Maggie Megear, Avery Lovejoy