2004 Washington and Lee Women’s Lacrosse Roster

NO      NAME                    POS     YR      HT      HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL 
2       Andie Ward              D       So.     5-5     Hamburg, N.Y./Nichols School
3       Amanda Strickler        A/M     So.     5-4     Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
4       Kelly Taffe             M       Sr.     5-5     Charlottesville, Va./Albemarle
5       Kelly Evans             M       Fr.     5-10    Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
6       Kitt Murphy             M       Jr.     5-7     New York, N.Y./St. Catherines
7       Margaret Batten         D       So.     5-3     Grosse Point Farm, Mich./Grosse Point South
9       Maggie Megear           M       Fr.     5-7     Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor
10      Karina Schless          M       Fr.     5-9     Old Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich
11      Louisa Feve             D       So.     5-8     Bethesda, Md./Winston Churchill
12      Elizabeth Falco         D       Jr.     5-10    Shaker Heights, Ohio/Hathaway Brown
13      Kristen Brown           M       Jr.     5-3     Baltimore, Md./Catonsville
14      Lee Wheeler             M       Sr.     5-6     Baltimore, Md./Bryn Mawr
15      Mallory Lobisser        M       Fr.     5-3     Bainbridge Island, Wash./Lakeside
16      Kate Lester             D/M     So.     5-3     Wilmington, Del./Friends
17      Annie Rochfort          A       Jr.     5-4     Baltimore, Md./Notre Dame Prep
18      Sara Jurkowsky          D       Sr.     5-7     Annapolis, Md./Annapolis
19      Lane Earnest            M       Fr.     5-4     Preston, Md./Easton
20      Rachel Wallick          M       So.     5-4     Phoenix, Md./Notre Dame Prep
21      Avery Lovejoy           A       Fr.     5-5     Old Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich
22      Maggie Speasmaker       M       Jr.     5-3     Charlottesville, Va./St. Anne’s-Belfield
23      Erin Rathbone           M       Jr.     5-8     Darnestown, Md./Northwest
24      Caroline Simonson       A       Fr.     5-1     Lake Forest, Ill./Winsor
26      Lindsay Lecky           D       Fr.     5-3     Summit, N.J./Summit
72      Joanna Perini           GK      Sr.     5-4     Huntington, N.Y./Huntington
73      Laura Hornbuckle        GK      Fr.     5-5     Houston, Texas/St. John’s

HEAD COACH: Jan Hathorn (Cortland State '82), 16th season
ASSISTANT COACHES: Wendy Orrison (New Mexico ’89), Brett Allen (St. Lawrence '96)
CAPTAINS: Sara Jurkowsky, Joanna Perini, Kelly Taffe, Lee Wheeler