2002 Washington and Lee Women’s Lacrosse Roster

NO      NAME                    YR     POS      HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL 
2       Liz Burton              So.     A       Charlottesville, Va./The Hill School     
3       Julie Carskadon         Sr.     D       Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown      
4       Kelly Taffe             So.     M       Charlottesville, Va./Albemarle   
5       Sarah Janowitz          Jr.     D       Bel Air, Md./C. Milton Wright    
6       Kitt Murphy             Fr.     M       Richmond, Va./St. Catherines     
7       Emily Owens             Sr.     M       Waco, Texas/Episcopal    
8       Natalya Hoobchaak       Fr.     A       Barrington, Ill./Loyola Academy          
9       Laura Wilson            Jr.     A       Atlanta, Ga./Westminster         
10      Courtenay Fisher        Sr.     M       Baltimore, Md./Garrison Forest   
11      Leslie Bogart           Jr.     A       Wilton, Conn./Wilton     
12      Liz Falco               Fr.     D       Shaker Heights, Ohio/Hathaway Brown      
13      Kristen Brown           Fr.     M       Baltimore, Md./Catonsville       
14      Lee Wheeler             So.     M       Baltimore, Md./Bryn Mawr         
15      Kathleen Gibson         Jr.     D       Charlottesville, Va./The Covenant School         
16      Eloise Priest           Sr.     D       Alexandria, Va./St. Stephens-St. Agnes   
17      Annie Rochfort          Fr.     A       Baltimore, Md./Notre Dame Prep   
18      Sara Jurkowsky          So.     M       Annapolis, Md./Annapolis         
19      Maggie Speasmaker       Fr.     M       Charlottesville, Va./St. Anne's          
20      Stephanie Haldy         So.     M       Bryn Mawr, Pa./Agnes Irwin       
21      Emily Barker            Fr.     M       Clifton, Va./Mount Vernon        
22      Tate Hoeffel            So.     M       Newtown, Conn./Newtown           
23      Erin Rathbone           Fr.     M       Darnestown, Md./Northwest        
24      Daley Formby            So.     D       Towson, Md./Notre Dame Prep      
72      Joanna Perini           So.     GK      Huntington, N.Y./Huntington
73      Annie Tompkins          So.     GK      Houston, Texas/The Kinkaid School

HEAD COACH: Jan Hathorn (Cortland State '82), 14th season
ASSISTANT COACHES: Wendy Orrison, Laurie Stagnitta
CAPTAINS: Courtenay Fisher, Emily Owens, Eloise Priest
MANAGERS: Kyle Meehan