October 29, 2011 ODAC Championship 6th of 10 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2011 Top Time
Kane Thomas, So. 27:16 (18th of 97) 27:16 (ODAC Championship)
Matt Gossett, Sr. 27:23 (22nd of 97) 27:23 (ODAC Championship)
Ryan Henner, Sr. 27:39 (26th of 97) 27:26 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Tyler Gehrs, Jr. 27:47 (29th of 97) 27:47 (ODAC Championship)
Robert Warneford-Thomson, Sr. 27:49 (30th of 97) 27:49 (ODAC Championship)
James Grasso, Jr. 28:45 (44th of 97) 28:45 (ODAC Championship)
Michael Bronstein, Fr. 29:00 (49th of 97)
28:32 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Scott Sugden, Fr.

29:21 (53rd of 97)

29:21 (ODAC Championship)
Christopher Veddern, Sr. 30:01 (58th of 97) 30:01 (ODAC Championship)
Nicholas Richardson, Fr. 30:11 (60th of 97) 29:36 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
David Wilson, Jr. 33:30 (77th of 97) 33:30 (ODAC Championship)
     
October 15, 2011 Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble 24th of 34 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2011 Top Time
Ryan Henner, Sr. 27:26 (87th of 315 27:26 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Kane Thomas, So. 27:39 (112nd of 315) 27:39 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Matt Gossett, Sr. 28:00 (144th of 315) 28:00 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Robert Warneford-Thomson, Sr. 28:06 (155th of 315) 28:06 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Michael Bronstein, Fr. 28:32 (194th of 315) 28:32 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
James Grasso, Jr. 29:16 (239th of 315) 29:16 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Nick Richardson, Fr. 29:36 (259th of 315) 29:36 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Scott Sugden, Fr. 29:40 (262nd of 315) 29:40 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
     
September 30, 2011 Lehigh Paul Short Invitational
10th of 42 Teams
     
September 24, 2011 Dickinson College Long-Short Invitational 11th 0f 16 Teams
  Short Course
Name, Yr. Time (Place)  
Matt Gossett, Sr. 13:31 (43rd of 166)  
Tyler Gehrs, Jr. 13:34 (44th of 166)  
Nick Richardson, Fr. 13:57 (71st of 166)  
Kane Thomas, So. 14:00 (72nd of 166)  
James Busch, Fr. 14:07 (82nd of 166)  
Donnellan Michael, Fr. 14:26 (96th of 166)  
Chris Veddern, Sr. 14:31 (101st of 166)  
  Long Course
 
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2011 Top Time
Ryan Henner, Sr. 28:15 (41st of 184) 28:15 (Dickinson Invite)
James Grasso, Jr. 29:42 (97th of 184) 29:42 (Dickinson Invite)
Scott Sugden, Fr. 30:04 (112th of 184) 30:04 (Dickinson Invite)
David Wilson, Jr. 35:14 (178th of 184) 35:14 (Dickinson Invite)
     

September 10, 2011

W&L Invitational 2nd of 8 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2011 Top Time
Matt Gossett, Sr. 29:10 (10th of 75) 29:10 (W&L Invite)
Ryan Henner, Sr. 29:17 (11th of 75) 29:17 (W&L Invite)
Alexander Smith, Fr. 30:03 (16th of 75)
30:03 (W&L Invite)
James Busch, Fr. 30:04 (17th of 75) 30:04 (W&L Invite)
Robert Warneford-Thomson, Sr. 30:14 (19th of 75) 30:14 (W&L Invite)
Tyler Gehrs, Jr. 30:40 (24th of 75) 30:40 (W&L Invite)
Michael Bronstein, Fr. 30:52 (26th of 75) 30:52 (W&L Invite)
James Grasso, Jr. 31:26 (29th of 75) 31:26 (W&L Invite)
Donald Donnellan, Fr. 31:48 (32nd of 75) 31:48 (W&L Invite)
Scott Sugden, Fr. 32:29 (38th of 75) 32:29 (W&L Invite)
Chris Veddern, Sr. 32:47 (39th of 75) 32:47 (W&L Invite)
Nicholas Richardson, Fr. 33:05 (40th of 75) 33:05 (W&L Invite)
David Wilson, Jr. 36:59 (57th of 75) 36:59 (W&L Invite)