2010 Men's Cross Country Season Times

November 13, 2010 NCAA Regionals 18th of 23 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2010 Top Time
Rob George, Sr. 27:23 (70th of 164) 27:54 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Ryan Henner, Jr. 27:24 (71st of 164) 27:24 (NCAA Regionals)
Matt Gossett, Jr. 27:33 (79th of 164) 26:54 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Jack Ivy, Sr. 27:33 (80th of 164) 27:33 (NCAA Regionals)
Robert Warneford-Thomson, Jr. 27:46 (87th of 164) 27:14 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Kane Thomas, Fy. 28:37 (114th of 164) 27:43 (Great American)
Michael Shiplet, Sr. 28:53 (118th of 164) 28:53 (NCAA Regionals)
     
October 30, 2010 ODAC Championship 6th of 8 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2010 Top Time
Matt Gossett, Jr. 27:30 (15th of 85) 26:54 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Robert Warneford-Thomson, Jr. 27:59 (20th of 85) 27:14 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Rob George, Sr. 28:15 (28th of 85) 27:54 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Ryan Henner, Jr. 28:24 (31st of 85) 27:53 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Jack Ivy, Sr. 28:42 (32nd of 85) 28:08 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Kane Thomas, Fy. 29:04 (36th of 85) 27:43 (Great American)
Michael Shiplet, Sr. 29:18 (42nd of 85) 29:07 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
     
October 16, 2010 Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble 27th of 31 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2010 Top Time
Matt Gossett, Jr. 26:54 (108th of 284) 26:54 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Robert Warneford-Thomson, Jr. 27:14 (136th of 284) 27:14 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Tyler Gehrs, So. 27:36 (161st of 284) 27:30 (Great American)
Ryan Henner, Jr. 27:53 (187th of 284) 27:53 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Rob George, Sr. 27:54 (188th of 284) 27:54 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Jack Ivy, Sr. 28:08 (200th of 284) 28:08 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Michael Shiplet, Sr. 29:07 (243rd of 284) 29:07 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
Kane Thomas, Fy. 29:16 (246th of 284) 27:43 (Great American)
Vergil Parson, So. 30:26 (265th of 284) 30:26 (Oberlin Inter-Region Rumble)
     
October 1, 2010 Great American XC Festival  
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2010 Top Time
Matt Gossett, Jr. 27:09 (19th of 96) 27:09 (Great American)
Tyler Gehrs, So. 27:30 (26th of 96) 27:30 (Great American)
Robert Warneford-Thomson, Jr. 27:32 (27th of 96) 27:32 (Great American)
Kane Thomas, Fr. 27:43 (31st of 96) 27:43 (Great American)
Rob George, Sr. 28:08 (38th of 96) 28:08 (Great American)
Ryan Henner, Jr. 28:25 (45th of 96) 28:25 (Great American)
Jack Ivy, Sr. 28:46 (52nd of 96) 28:46 (Great American)
James Grasso, So. 30:17 (73rd of 96) 30:03 (Dickinson Invite)
     
September 18, 2010 Dickinson College Long-Short Invitational  
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2010 Top Time
Matt Gosset, Jr. 28:15 (63rd of 182) 28:15 (Dickinson Invite)
Tyler Gehrs, So. 28:50 (87th of 182) 28:50 (Dickinson Invite)
Robert Warneford-Thomson, Jr. 29:21 (100th of 182) 29:21 (Dickinson Invite)
Jack Ivy, Sr. 29:28 (106th of 182) 29:28 (Dickinson Invite)

Ryan Henner, Jr.

29:30 (107th of 182)

29:30 (Dickinson Invite)

Rob George, Sr.

29:36 (110th of 182)

29:36 (Dickinson Invite)

James Grasso, So.

30:03 (119th of 182)

30:03 (Dickinson Invite)

Chris Veddern, So.

30:08 (122nd of 182)

30:08 (Dickinson Invite)

David Doobin, Sr.

30:39 (139th of 182)

30:39 (Dickinson Invite)

Michael Shiplet, Sr.

31:22 (149th of 182)

31:22 (Dickinson Invite)

Luke Ellis, Sr.

34:14 (169th of 182)

33:59 (W&L Invite)

 

 

 

September 11, 2010

W&L Invitational 2nd of 8 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2010 Top Time
Matt Gossett, Jr. 28:56 (1st of 64) 28:56 (W&L Invite)
Tyler Gehrs, So. 29:21 (5th of 64) 29:21 (W&L Invite)
Kane Thomas, Fy. 29:24 (6th of 64) 29:24 (W&L Invite)
Rob George, Sr. 30:34 (16th of 64) 30:34 (W&L Invite)
Robert Warneford-Thomson, Jr. 31:02 (19th of 64) 31:02 (W&L Invite)
David Doobin, Sr. 31:57 (27th of 64) 31:57 (W&L Invite)
James Grasso, So. 32:05 (28th of 64) 32:05 (W&L Invite)
Luke Ellis, Sr. 33:59 (33rd of 64) 33:59 (W&L Invite)