2008 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN’S TRACK & FIELD ROSTER

NAME                YR.    HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Barry Bender        Jr.    Linwood, N.J./Mainland Regional
Vance Berry         Jr.    Porte Vedra, Fla./Episcopal 
William Billington  So.    Nashville, Tenn.Montgomery Bell Academy
Brian Bondurant     So.    Richmond, Va./Lloyd C. Bird
Thomas Brandlein    So.    Manalapan, N.J./Manalapan
Tom Brower          Sr.    Syracuse, N.Y./Christian Brothers Academy
Ryan Castle         So.    Libertyville, Ill./Libertyville
David Doobin        Fr.    Summit, N.J./Newark Academy
Davis Franklin      Fr.    Richmond, Va./Deep Run
Marshall French     Sr.    Richmond, Va./St. Christopher's
Andrew Friski       Sr.    Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
Arie George         Sr.    Petersham, Mass./Worcester Academy
Jeff Giordano       Fy.    Slidell, La./Jesuit
Ben Goetsch         So.    Timonium, Md./Gilman
Matt Harrison       Sr.    Sherrills Ford, N.C./Summit
Sean Hurdiss        Jr.    Missouri City, Texas, Elkins
Anthony Ives        Jr.    Charlotte, N.C./Harding University
Jack Ivy            Fr.    Memphis, Tenn./White Station
Alex Jackson        Jr.    Centreville, Va./Westfield
Michael Keenan      Sr.    Chicago, Ill./Northside College Prep 
Drew Martin         Jr.    Maumelle, Ark./Little Rock Christian
Chip McCoy          Jr.    Litchfield, Conn./Litchfield
Pearson Nibley      Fr.    Chevy Chase, Md./Landon
Steven Rivoir       Sr.    Scottsdale, Ariz./Chaparral
Rob Saliers         So.    Grand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Eastern
Evan Sharber        Fr.    Chattanooga, Tenn./Baylor School
Michael Shiplet     Fr.    Jacksonville, Fla./Bartram Trail
Ben Stutts          So.    Beverly Hills, Calif./Beverly Hills
Michael Welsh       Jr.    Tullahoma, Tenn./Tullahoma
Ben Wilson          Jr.    Commerce, Ga./Commerce

HEAD COACH: Nate Hoey (Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps, Combined Events)
ASSISTANT COACH: Kris Hoey (Womens Middle Distance, Distance)
ASSISTANT COACH:  John Tucker (Mens Middle Distance, Distance)
ASSISTANT COACH: Garrett Brickner (Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps, Combined Events)
VOLUNTEER ASSISTANT COACH:  Valan Stieler (Throws)
STUDENT ASSISTANT: Arie George, Jamila Seaton