Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2014 07:50 PM
                     Liberty Open - 1/17/2014 to 1/18/2014                     
                              Tolsma Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Pole Vault NCAA Division 1
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 4.15m  12/1/2007   Ashley Earley, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 3.90m  1/28/2011   Mandissa Marshall, George Mason             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelton, Brooke           FR Liberty                  3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Smith, Claire             JR Elon                     3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Glynn, Jessica            FR Liberty                 J3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Glynn, Kellie             FR Liberty                  3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Mack, Grayson             SO Liberty                  3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Hersey, Melinda           JR Elon                    J3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Weight Throw NCAA Division 1
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.58m  12/9/2005   Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech                
        Meet: M 19.21m  1/27/2007   Kristen Callan, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jocelyn         JR Liberty                 19.06m   62-06.50 
      17.65m  17.95m  18.13m  18.60m  18.37m  19.06m
  2 Morgan, Charlise          SR Elon                    16.19m   53-01.50 
      14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  15.30m  FOUL  16.19m
  3 Birks, Kayleigh           SR Elon                    15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.10m  11.82m  14.28m  15.37m  13.91m  11.91m
  4 Nicholson, Jennifer       JR Liberty                 14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.24m  13.99m  12.84m  13.45m  FOUL  14.74m
  5 Barnes, Rachel            SR Liberty                 14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  14.39m  13.73m  FOUL  12.82m  13.29m
  6 Holt, Kimberlyn           SR Elon                    13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.35m
  7 O'Grady, Briana           FR Elon                    12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  12.18m  12.24m           
 
Women 800 Meter Run NCAA Division 1 Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon, Riley            JR Liberty                2:24.88     758
  2 Harrison, Jessica         SO Liberty                2:26.14     742
  3 Jackson, Erika            SO Liberty                2:30.87     682
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles NCAA Division 1 Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Erika            SO Liberty                   9.55   3    798
  2 Harrison, Jessica         SO Liberty                   9.67   2    775
  3 Brandon, Riley            JR Liberty                   9.67   1    775
 
Women High Jump NCAA Division 1 Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon, Riley            JR Liberty                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
  2 Jackson, Erika            SO Liberty                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Harrison, Jessica         SO Liberty                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
 
Women Long Jump NCAA Division 1 Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 6.18m                                                          
        Meet: M 5.92m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jessica         SO Liberty                  5.04m   16-06.50    570
      FOUL  4.96m  5.04m            
  2 Jackson, Erika            SO Liberty                  5.00m   16-05.00    559
      FOUL  5.00m  4.97m            
  3 Brandon, Riley            JR Liberty                  4.78m   15-08.25    500
      FOUL  FOUL  4.78m            
 
Women Shot Put NCAA Division 1 Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jessica         SO Liberty                 10.72m   35-02.00    577
      9.52m  10.72m  10.29m            
  2 Jackson, Erika            SO Liberty                 10.51m   34-05.75    563
      10.51m  9.99m  10.16m            
  3 Brandon, Riley            JR Liberty                 10.01m   32-10.25    530
      10.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon NCAA Division 1
================================================================
    Facility: F  4065  1/23/2009   Lela Nelson, Unattached                     
        Meet: M  4065  1/23/2009   Lela Nelson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon, Riley            JR Liberty                   3346  
  2 Harrison, Jessica         SO Liberty                   3274  
  3 Jackson, Erika            SO Liberty                   3246  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run D2, D3 & Unattached
================================================================
    Facility: F 16:43.43  12/3/2005   Julia Cathcart, William & Mary           
        Meet: M 17:24.29  1/25/2008   Aurora Scott, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kubisiak, Kaylee          SO Bridgewater           18:54.88  
  2 Mackintosh, Casey         JR Washington a          19:12.45  
  3 Wade, Liz                 JR Virginia Wes          19:32.98  
  4 Burger, Devon                Fluco Runner          20:26.04  
  5 Solomon, Rachel           SO Washington a          20:36.34  
 
Women Pole Vault D2, D3 & Unattached
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 4.15m  12/1/2007   Ashley Earley, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 3.90m  1/28/2011   Mandissa Marshall, George Mason             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stanton, Elizabeth        FR Washington a             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Davis, Casey                 Unattached               3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gallagher, KeriAnne       FR Bridgewater              2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.40 2.55 
        O   XX 
  3 Dannhauser, Leigh         SR Washington a             2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.40 2.55 
        O  XXX 
  3 Perdue, Brooke            SO Bridgewater              2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.40 2.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Lively, Megan             SO Lynchburg                   NH            
     2.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Weight Throw D2, D3 & Unattached
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.58m  12/9/2005   Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech                
        Meet: M 19.21m  1/27/2007   Kristen Callan, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ashley            JR Lynchburg               14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.86m  13.97m  FOUL  12.84m  12.86m  13.47m
  2 Gulick, Britney           SR Lynchburg               13.94m   45-09.00 
      12.72m  12.12m  FOUL  13.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Clowser, Samantha         SR Roanoke                 13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.64m  11.44m  13.03m  13.18m  FOUL  13.53m
  4 Aldrich, Audra            JR Roanoke                 12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.39m  12.48m  FOUL           
  5 Hughes, Kelsey            SR Lynchburg               12.19m   40-00.00 
      10.78m  FOUL  12.19m           
  6 Davis, Emily              SR Lynchburg               12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.11m  12.15m           
  7 Alfaro, Kim               SO Lynchburg               12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.13m  FOUL           
  8 Bane, Alyssa              JR Eastern Menn            12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  12.11m  FOUL           
  9 Defrancesco, Alex         SO Lynchburg               11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.25m  11.36m  FOUL           
 10 Senger, Katelyn           FR Bridgewater             10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Whitesell, Kaitlin        SO Roanoke                  9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.49m  9.07m  8.81m           
 12 Cunningham, Chryssie      SO Bridgewater              8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.67m  8.76m  FOUL           
 
Women 800 Meter Run D2, D3 & Unattached Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          JR Shenandoah             2:30.31     689
  2 Earl, Ines                JR Unattached             2:51.85     445
  3 Byrd, Raven               JR Unattached             2:52.37     439
  4 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Unattached             3:12.02     262
  5 Settles, Sylvia           JR Unattached             3:33.59     117
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles D2, D3 & Unattached Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Unattached                9.62   3    785
  2 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          JR Shenandoah                9.88   2    735
  3 Byrd, Raven               JR Unattached               10.44   1    632
  4 Settles, Sylvia           JR Unattached               10.77   1    575
  5 Bonapart, Jasmine         FR Unattached               20.06   2 
 -- Earl, Ines                JR Unattached                  DQ   3 
 
Women High Jump D2, D3 & Unattached Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          JR Shenandoah               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  2 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Byrd, Raven               JR Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Settles, Sylvia           JR Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00    512
  5 Bonapart, Jasmine         FR Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00    481
 -- Earl, Ines                JR Unattached                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump D2, D3 & Unattached Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 6.18m                                                          
        Meet: M 5.92m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75    587
      4.10m  4.90m  5.10m            
  2 Byrd, Raven               JR Unattached               4.96m   16-03.25    548
      FOUL  FOUL  4.96m            
  3 Settles, Sylvia           JR Unattached               4.68m   15-04.25    474
      FOUL  4.68m  FOUL            
  4 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          JR Shenandoah               3.99m   13-01.25    306
      FOUL  3.99m  FOUL            
  4 Earl, Ines                JR Unattached               3.99m   13-01.25    306
      FOUL  3.99m  3.83m            
 -- Bonapart, Jasmine         FR Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put D2, D3 & Unattached Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Earl, Ines                JR Unattached              10.33m   33-10.75    551
      10.33m  9.53m  9.46m            
  2 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Unattached               8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.86m  8.16m  7.32m            
  3 Settles, Sylvia           JR Unattached               8.03m   26-04.25    401
      8.03m  7.98m  8.03m            
  4 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          JR Shenandoah               8.00m   26-03.00    399
      7.87m  7.50m  8.00m            
  5 Byrd, Raven               JR Unattached               7.29m   23-11.00    354
      FOUL  6.39m  7.29m            
  6 Bonapart, Jasmine         FR Unattached               6.79m   22-03.50    322
      6.79m  6.45m  6.79m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon D2, D3 & Unattached
================================================================
    Facility: F  4065  1/23/2009   Lela Nelson, Unattached                     
        Meet: M  4065  1/23/2009   Lela Nelson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          JR Shenandoah                2841  
  2 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Unattached                2767  
  3 Byrd, Raven               JR Unattached                2617  
  4 Settles, Sylvia           JR Unattached                2079  
  5 Earl, Ines                JR Unattached                1302  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash NCAA Division 1 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               FR Liberty                   7.69     653
  2 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                   7.95     574
 
Men High Jump NCAA Division 1 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               FR Liberty                  2.04m    6-08.25    840
  2 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
 
Men Long Jump NCAA Division 1 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               FR Liberty                  6.54m   21-05.50    707
      6.20m  6.54m  FOUL            
  2 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                  5.55m   18-02.50    492
      5.30m  5.55m  5.32m            
 
Men Shot Put NCAA Division 1 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 19.18m                                                         
        Meet: M 17.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               FR Liberty                 12.48m   40-11.50    636
      11.63m  12.48m  11.19m            
  2 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                 10.59m   34-09.00    521
      10.48m  10.59m  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon NCAA Division 1
================================================================
    Facility: F  5690  1/28/2012   Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite                 
        Meet: M  5690  1/28/2012   Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               FR Liberty                   2836  
  2 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                   2240  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run D2, D3 & Unattached
================================================================
    Facility: F 13:41.35  1/28/2011   Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 13:41.35  1/28/2011   Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toney, Harrison           SO Roanoke               15:40.05  
  2 Strehler, Mac             FR Washington a          15:43.29  
  3 Driscoll, Darren          SR Virginia Wes          15:58.76  
  4 Harmon, Phillip           FR Washington a          16:46.78  
  5 Maloney, Trevor           FR Virginia Wes          16:49.91  
  6 Higgins, Gabe             SO Virginia Wes          18:19.45  
  7 Kirkbride, Kyle           SO Virginia Wes          18:51.27  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay D2, D3 & Unattached
================================================================
    Facility: F 7:49.34  1/30/2010   Appalachian State, Appalachian State      
        Meet: M 7:49.34  1/29/2010   Appalachian State, Appalachian State      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              8:21.77  
     1) Heckman, Nevin SO               2) Gunther, Sam SO                
     3) Maguder, Connor FR              4) Gibson, Trey FR                
  2 Bridgewater (Va.)  'B'                              8:27.75  
     1) Miller, Tim JR                  2) Hasenecz, Kevin FR             
     3) Morris, Kevin FR                4) Henken, Cameron FR             
  3 Bridgewater (Va.)  'C'                              8:36.47  
     1) Smith, Sam FR                   2) Kenward, Bryan SO              
     3) Denlinger, Matt SO              4) Long, Scott FR                 
  4 Lynchburg  'A'                                      8:45.71  
     1) Lee, Terry FR                   2) Holmes, Taylor SR              
     3) Conley, Kevin FR                4) Talmage, Harry FR              
 
Men 60 Meter Dash D2, D3 & Unattached Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Gabe                  Unattached                7.10     847
  2 Morgan, Sam                  Unattached                7.55     697
  3 Cosio, Tony                  Unattached                7.68     656
 
Men High Jump D2, D3 & Unattached Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Gabe                  Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75    758
  2 Cosio, Tony                  Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75    627
  3 Morgan, Sam                  Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    480
 
Men Long Jump D2, D3 & Unattached Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Gabe                  Unattached               6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.57m  6.30m  FOUL            
  2 Cosio, Tony                  Unattached               5.73m   18-09.75    529
      5.73m  FOUL  5.73m            
  3 Morgan, Sam                  Unattached               5.61m   18-05.00    504
      5.50m  5.61m  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put D2, D3 & Unattached Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 19.18m                                                         
        Meet: M 17.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Gabe                  Unattached              12.79m   41-11.50    654
      11.86m  12.11m  12.79m            
  2 Morgan, Sam                  Unattached              10.13m   33-03.00    493
      9.06m  10.13m  10.00m            
  3 Cosio, Tony                  Unattached               9.95m   32-07.75    483
      FOUL  9.25m  9.95m            
 
Men Heptathlon D2, D3 & Unattached
================================================================
    Facility: F  5690  1/28/2012   Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite                 
        Meet: M  5690  1/28/2012   Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Gabe                  Unattached                2972  
  2 Cosio, Tony                  Unattached                2295  
  3 Morgan, Sam                  Unattached                2174  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     25        2) Elon                       11