Washington and Lee Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Charles Anderson
Brian Antoszyk
Nelson Bunn
Jordan Eichenberger
Andrew Ellison
Nat Estes
Seth Feibelman
Justin Hannon
Chris Kimmel
George Magovern
Jon Malooly
James McCardell
Sanjay Palakshappa
Tim Ross
Stuart Sanford
David Shay
Brad Stillwagon
Rares Trocan
Jacob Weinstein
 

Charles Anderson

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs George Mason
Daniel Schneider Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Davidson
Matt Hartman Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Seth Feibelman Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
Feb 03, 2006 at Richmond
6
Michael Sommer Lost 6-7, 0-6
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Emory University
6
Jesse Ferlianto Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 vs Sewanee
6
Kevin Herrell Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Feb 25, 2006 vs #17 Washington (Mo.)
6
Trevis Bowman Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
* Mar 22, 2006 at Hampden-Sydney
5
John Cronly Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Apr 09, 2006 #7 MARY WASHINGTON
6
Chris Armes Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Randolph-Macon College
MJ Jaroudi Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Lynchburg College
Jason Duimstra Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Roanoke College
Jon Byerly Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Apr 18, 2006 JAMES MADISON
6
Brian Rubenstein Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
May 06, 2006 vs #27 Sewanee
6
Henry Litchfield - unfinished
-/-
May 07, 2006 at #2 Emory University
6
Mark Boren - unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Michael McGettigan/Scott Davidson Won 8-3/Chris Kimmel
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Davidson
Jay Chitty/Jared McKiernan Won 9-8 (7-5)/Chris Kimmel
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Brian Rubenstein/Bob Allensworth Won 8-2/Chris Kimmel
-/-
Feb 03, 2006 at Richmond
3
Michael Sommer / Chris Louis Lost 2-8 / Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Erskine
3
Simeon Harrar / Jacob Gregory Won 8-5 / Chris Kimmel
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Emory University
3
Mark Boren / Yoji Masuoka Lost 4-8 / Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 at Furman
2
Brian Cook / Bo Ladyman Lost 2-8 / Chris Kimmel
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 vs Sewanee
3
Joe Carvalho / Kevin Herrell Won 8-0 / Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Feb 25, 2006 vs #17 Washington (Mo.)
3
Charlie Howard / William McMahan Won 8-7 / Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
* Mar 22, 2006 at Hampden-Sydney
3
Shiv Sharma / Stephen Johnson Won 8-0 / Nelson Bunn
-/-
Mar 25, 2006 at #16 Swarthmore
3
Sam Sidhu / Mark Greenburg Won 8-1 / Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Mar 26, 2006 at Washington College
2
Maciek Prytula / Mike Edison Won 8-3 / Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Apr 09, 2006 #7 MARY WASHINGTON
2
John James / Jon Pollak Won 8-5 / Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Lynchburg College
David O'Brien/Mark Benninger Won 8-1/Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Hampden-Sydney College
Bruce Meyer/John Cronly Won 8-2/Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Roanoke College
Greg Oliff/Brendan Kopf Won 8-6/Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Apr 18, 2006 JAMES MADISON
2
Carlin Campbell / Brian Clay Won 8-6 / Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
May 06, 2006 vs #27 Sewanee
2
Charlie Boyd / Henry Litchfield Lost 5-8 / Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
May 07, 2006 at #2 Emory University
2
Hardy Ehlers / Jesse Ferlianto Lost 0-8 / Jordan Eichenberger
-/-

 

Brian Antoszyk

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Feb 07, 2006 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE
6
Jason Duimstra Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Erskine
6
Jacob Gregory Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 at Furman
6
B.J. James Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
* Feb 25, 2006 EMORY & HENRY
3
Ben Blevins Won 3-6, 6-2, 8-3, retired
-/-
* Feb 25, 2006 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
3
Steven Wright Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE
5
Brent Campbell Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs George Mason
Eric Vogel/Daniel Schneider Won 8-4/Brad Stillwagon
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Bob Allensworth/Brian Rubenstein Lost 6-8/Brad Stillwagon
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Davidson
Jared McKiernan/Jay Chitty Won 8-5/Brad Stillwagon
-/-
* Feb 25, 2006 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
2
Tom Popomaronis / Steven Wright Won 8-5 / Andrew Ellison
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE
3
JP Bonilla / Ryan Radke Won 8-2 / Justin Hannon
-/-

 

Nelson Bunn

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Michael McGettigan Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Davidson
Thomas Jeter Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Tim Ross Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Matt Naftilan Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Stephen Kuhn Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
* Feb 07, 2006 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE
3
Brian Salmon Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Erskine
3
John Jayakumar Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 at Furman
4
Michal Kociecki Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
* Feb 25, 2006 EMORY & HENRY
1
Brad Jones Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* Feb 25, 2006 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
1
Jeff Zenisek Won 6-4, 2-6, 11-9
-/-
Mar 11, 2006 DENISON
4
Eric Messick Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 EASTERN MENNONITE
3
Austin Baer Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 15, 2006 ROANOKE
4
Sebastian Castro Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 22, 2006 at Hampden-Sydney
4
Shiv Sharma Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Mar 25, 2006 at #16 Swarthmore
6
Sam Sidhu Won 3-6, 7-6, 10-6
-/-
Mar 26, 2006 at Washington College
6
Rafael Roldan Lost 6-2, 6-7, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Davidson
Jay Chitty/Jared McKiernan Lost 5-8/Sanjay Palakshappa
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Scott Davidson/Michael McGettigan Lost 5-8/Sanjay Palakshappa
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs George Mason
Daniel Schneider/Eric Vogel Won 8-2/Sanjay Palakshappa
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Chris Armes/Austin Koch Won 8-4/Brad Stillwagon
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Eddie Glidewell/John Mook Lost 6-8/Brad Stillwagon
-/-
* Feb 07, 2006 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE
2
David O'Brien / Jason Duimstra Won 8-2 / James McCardell
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 at Furman
3
Ethan Asher / Jason Basile Lost 2-8 / James McCardell
-/-
* Feb 25, 2006 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
1
Jeff Zenisek / Eric Caudill Lost 4-8 / James McCardell
-/-
* Mar 09, 2006 RANDOLPH-MACON COLLEGE
3
Justin Fitz / Garrett McDowell Won 8-0 / James McCardell
-/-
Mar 11, 2006 DENISON
3
Jason Arenstein / James Davis Lost 3-8 / James McCardell
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 EASTERN MENNONITE
2
Andrew Wetzel / Greg Blosser Won 8-0 / Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
* Mar 15, 2006 ROANOKE
3
Jon Byerly / Greg Oliff Won 9-8 / James McCardell
-/-
* Mar 22, 2006 at Hampden-Sydney
3
Shiv Sharma / Stephen Johnson Won 8-0 / Charles Anderson
-/-

 

Jordan Eichenberger

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Bob Allensworth Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Justin Hannon Won 6-4, 1-6, 6-3
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Stuart Sanford Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Jason Cohen Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
David Sands Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 03, 2006 at Richmond
4
Chris Louis Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Erskine
1
Billy Lambon Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 at Furman
2
Alex Doan Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 vs Sewanee
5
David Pointer Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Feb 25, 2006 vs #17 Washington (Mo.)
5
Zack Fayne Lost 7-6, 3-6, 8-10
-/-
Mar 04, 2006 #22 CARNEGIE MELLON
5
Jordan Koslosky Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Mar 11, 2006 DENISON
2
Randy Lofgren Won 6-7, 6-4, 3-2, retired
-/-
Mar 25, 2006 at #16 Swarthmore
4
Jonathan Lo Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Mar 26, 2006 at Washington College
4
Mike Edison Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Apr 09, 2006 #7 MARY WASHINGTON
4
Randy Loden Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Randolph-Macon College
Sam Varner Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Lynchburg College
David O'Brien Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Roanoke College
Matt Haga Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Apr 18, 2006 JAMES MADISON
4
Bob Allensworth Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
May 06, 2006 vs #27 Sewanee
4
Andrew Crone Won 7-6, 6-1
-/-
May 07, 2006 at #2 Emory University
4
Hardy Ehlers - unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Brian Clay/Carlin Campbell Lost 3-8/David Shay
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Seth Feibelman/Justin Hannon Won 8-6/David Shay
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs George Mason
Stephan Dufils/Farshad Garakani Won 8-6/David Shay
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Yiran Liu/Jordan Koslosky Lost 3-8/Chris Kimmel
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Marc Greenberg/JJ England Won 8-5/Chris Kimmel
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Nick Kennedy/Raffe Roberti Won 8-2/Chris Kimmel
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
David Sands/Brandon Harris - 99-0/Chris Kimmel
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Tyler Robinson/James Mills Won 9-7/Chris Kimmel
-/-
Feb 03, 2006 at Richmond
3
Michael Sommer / Chris Louis Lost 2-8 / Charles Anderson
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Emory University
3
Mark Boren / Yoji Masuoka Lost 4-8 / Charles Anderson
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 vs Sewanee
3
Joe Carvalho / Kevin Herrell Won 8-0 / Charles Anderson
-/-
Feb 25, 2006 vs #17 Washington (Mo.)
3
Charlie Howard / William McMahan Won 8-7 / Charles Anderson
-/-
Mar 04, 2006 #22 CARNEGIE MELLON
3
Carl Yang / Spencer Svetcov Won 8-3 / Seth Feibelman
-/-
* Mar 09, 2006 RANDOLPH-MACON COLLEGE
1
Ross Moorefield / Nate Miller Won 8-0 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
Mar 11, 2006 DENISON
1
Randy Lofgren / Kevin Newman Lost 5-8 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 EASTERN MENNONITE
2
Andrew Wetzel / Greg Blosser Won 8-0 / Nelson Bunn
-/-
Mar 25, 2006 at #16 Swarthmore
3
Sam Sidhu / Mark Greenburg Won 8-1 / Charles Anderson
-/-
Mar 26, 2006 at Washington College
2
Maciek Prytula / Mike Edison Won 8-3 / Charles Anderson
-/-
Apr 09, 2006 #7 MARY WASHINGTON
2
John James / Jon Pollak Won 8-5 / Charles Anderson
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Lynchburg College
David O'Brien/Mark Benninger Won 8-1/Charles Anderson
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Hampden-Sydney College
Bruce Meyer/John Cronly Won 8-2/Charles Anderson
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Roanoke College
Greg Oliff/Brendan Kopf Won 8-6/Charles Anderson
-/-
Apr 18, 2006 JAMES MADISON
2
Carlin Campbell / Brian Clay Won 8-6 / Charles Anderson
-/-
May 06, 2006 vs #27 Sewanee
2
Charlie Boyd / Henry Litchfield Lost 5-8 / Charles Anderson
-/-
May 07, 2006 at #2 Emory University
2
Hardy Ehlers / Jesse Ferlianto Lost 0-8 / Charles Anderson
-/-

 

Andrew Ellison

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Feb 25, 2006 EMORY & HENRY
5
Evan Straub Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 09, 2006 RANDOLPH-MACON COLLEGE
4
Nate Miller Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 EASTERN MENNONITE
5
Adam Chupp Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Feb 25, 2006 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
2
Tom Popomaronis / Steven Wright Won 8-5 / Brian Antoszyk
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 EASTERN MENNONITE
3
Adam Chupp / Ben Ruth Won 8-0 / George Magovern
-/-

 

Nat Estes

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Feb 07, 2006 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE
4
David O'Brien Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Erskine
4
Simeon Harrar Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Emory University
4
Mark Boren Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 vs Sewanee
4
Andrew Crone Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Feb 25, 2006 vs #17 Washington (Mo.)
3
William McMahan Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 04, 2006 #22 CARNEGIE MELLON
3
Stephen Kuhn Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 09, 2006 RANDOLPH-MACON COLLEGE
2
John Best Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Mar 11, 2006 DENISON
1
Jimmy Vogelgesang Lost 2-6, 7-5, 6-7
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 EASTERN MENNONITE
1
Ian Koons Won 6-2, 2-6, 7-6
-/-
* Mar 15, 2006 ROANOKE
2
Matt Haga Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 22, 2006 at Hampden-Sydney
2
Justin Paciocco Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Mar 25, 2006 at #16 Swarthmore
2
Jonathan Reiss Lost 6-7, 6-4, 2-6
-/-
Mar 26, 2006 at Washington College
2
Tim Riskie Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Apr 09, 2006 #7 MARY WASHINGTON
2
Jon Clair Lost 1-6, 6-1, 1-6
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Eastern Mennonite
Greg Blosser Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Hampden-Sydney College
Justin Paciocco Won 7-6, 6-1
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Virginia Wesleyan College
Eric Caudill Won 7-6, 3-6, 6-3
-/-
Apr 18, 2006 JAMES MADISON
2
John Snead Lost 6-4, 2-6, 8-10
-/-
May 06, 2006 vs #27 Sewanee
2
Charlie Boyd - unfinished
-/-
May 07, 2006 at #2 Emory University
2
Patrick Redmond Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 03, 2006 at Richmond
2
Doug Banker / Brett Waikart Lost 6-8 / Tim Ross
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Erskine
1
Billy Lambon / John Jayakumar Won 8-6 / Tim Ross
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Emory University
1
Hardy Ehlers / Michael Goodwin Lost 7-9 / Tim Ross
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 vs Sewanee
1
Jason Box / David Pointer Lost 6-8 / Tim Ross
-/-
Feb 25, 2006 vs #17 Washington (Mo.)
2
Zack Fayne / Chris Hoeland Lost 4-8 / Tim Ross
-/-
Mar 04, 2006 #22 CARNEGIE MELLON
2
Andrew Clearfield / Stephen Kuhn Lost 6-8 / Tim Ross
-/-
* Mar 09, 2006 RANDOLPH-MACON COLLEGE
2
John Best / MJ Jaroudi Won 8-1 / Tim Ross
-/-
Mar 11, 2006 DENISON
2
Eric Messick / Jordan Buehler Won 8-3 / Tim Ross
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 EASTERN MENNONITE
1
Ian Koons / Austin Baer Won 8-3 / Tim Ross
-/-
* Mar 15, 2006 ROANOKE
2
Brandon Kopf / Matt Haga Won 8-2 / Tim Ross
-/-
* Mar 22, 2006 at Hampden-Sydney
2
John Cronly / Bruce Meyer Won 8-4 / Tim Ross
-/-
Mar 25, 2006 at #16 Swarthmore
2
Jonathan Reiss / Jonathan Lo Lost 6-8 / Tim Ross
-/-
Mar 26, 2006 at Washington College
3
Rafael Roldan / Anantha Bhaskar Lost 7-9 / Tim Ross
-/-
Apr 09, 2006 #7 MARY WASHINGTON
1
Randy Loden / Paul Bristow Lost 4-8 / Tim Ross
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Guilford
Ryo Kawai/Mike Muir Won 8-2/Tim Ross
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Hampden-Sydney College
Patrick Gee/Justin Paciocco Won 8-0/Tim Ross
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Virginia Wesleyan College
Jeff Zenisek/Eric Caudill Lost 6-8/Tim Ross
-/-
Apr 18, 2006 JAMES MADISON
1
John Snead / Jesse Tarr Lost 2-8 / Tim Ross
-/-
May 06, 2006 vs #27 Sewanee
1
Jason Box / David Pointer Won 9-7 / Tim Ross
-/-
May 07, 2006 at #2 Emory University
1
Yoji Masuoka / Michael Goodwin Lost 2-8 / Tim Ross
-/-

 

Seth Feibelman

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Davidson
Jared McKiernan Won 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Carlin Campbell Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Charles Anderson Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Zach Rodd Lost 7-6, 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Anthony Rinaldis Won 4-6, 6-0, 1-0
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Raffe Roberti Won 3-6, 6-0, 16-14
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Elmar Trust Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
John Mook Won 2-6, 6-4, 7-5
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
James Mills Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Feb 03, 2006 at Richmond
3
Sami Balakhlef Lost 2-6, 6-3, 2-6
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Emory University
3
Patrick Redmond Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 vs Sewanee
3
Henry Litchfield Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Feb 25, 2006 vs #17 Washington (Mo.)
4
Charlie Howard Lost 4-6, 6-0, 4-6
-/-
Mar 04, 2006 #22 CARNEGIE MELLON
4
Carl Yang Won 4-6, 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Mar 25, 2006 at #16 Swarthmore
3
Brian Park Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
Mar 26, 2006 at Washington College
3
Anantha Bhaskar Lost 6-7, 6-3, 2-6
-/-
Apr 09, 2006 #7 MARY WASHINGTON
3
John James Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Randolph-Macon College
John Best Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Emory & Henry
Ben Blevins Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Virginia Wesleyan College
Steve Wright Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Apr 18, 2006 JAMES MADISON
3
Brian Clay Lost 3-6, 6-4, 8-10
-/-
May 06, 2006 vs #27 Sewanee
3
Jason Box - unfinished
-/-
May 07, 2006 at #2 Emory University
3
Yoji Masuoka Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Davidson
Phillip Compeau/Flavio Simihainan Lost 0-8/Justin Hannon
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
David Shay/Jordan Eichenberger Lost 6-8/Justin Hannon
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
James McCardell/Stuart Sanford Won 9-7/Justin Hannon
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Cody Jarrell/Stew Wetmore Won 8-0/Tim Ross
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Dan Munoz/Andrew Clearfield Won 8-4/Tim Ross
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Randy Loden/Paul Bristow Lost 2-8/Tim Ross
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 at Furman
1
Scott Kahler / Will Kieffer Lost 3-8 / Jon Malooly
-/-
Mar 04, 2006 #22 CARNEGIE MELLON
3
Carl Yang / Spencer Svetcov Won 8-3 / Jordan Eichenberger
-/-

 

Justin Hannon

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Davidson
Scott Myers Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Jordan Eichenberger Lost 4-6, 6-1, 3-6
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
James McCardell Won 3-6, 7-5, 7-5
-/-
Mar 11, 2006 DENISON
6
Kevin Newman Lost 6-7, 6-7
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE
3
Ryan Smith Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Davidson
Phillip Compeau/Flavio Simihainan Lost 0-8/Seth Feibelman
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
David Shay/Jordan Eichenberger Lost 6-8/Seth Feibelman
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
James McCardell/Stuart Sanford Won 9-7/Seth Feibelman
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE
3
JP Bonilla / Ryan Radke Won 8-2 / Brian Antoszyk
-/-

 

Chris Kimmel

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Michael McGettigan/Scott Davidson Won 8-3/Charles Anderson
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Davidson
Jay Chitty/Jared McKiernan Won 9-8 (7-5)/Charles Anderson
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Brian Rubenstein/Bob Allensworth Won 8-2/Charles Anderson
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Yiran Liu/Jordan Koslosky Lost 3-8/Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Marc Greenberg/JJ England Won 8-5/Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Nick Kennedy/Raffe Roberti Won 8-2/Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
David Sands/Brandon Harris - 99-0/Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Tyler Robinson/James Mills Won 9-7/Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Erskine
3
Simeon Harrar / Jacob Gregory Won 8-5 / Charles Anderson
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 at Furman
2
Brian Cook / Bo Ladyman Lost 2-8 / Charles Anderson
-/-

 

George Magovern

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Feb 25, 2006 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
6
Ben Hoskyn Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 09, 2006 RANDOLPH-MACON COLLEGE
6
Justin Fitz Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 EASTERN MENNONITE
6
Ben Ruth Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Feb 25, 2006 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
3
Brett Barnes / Ben Hoskyn Won 8-1 / Rares Trocan
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 EASTERN MENNONITE
3
Adam Chupp / Ben Ruth Won 8-0 / Andrew Ellison
-/-

 

Jon Malooly

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Davidson
Flavio Simihainan Lost 6-2, 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs George Mason
Farshad Garakani Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
David Shay Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Jeremy Spreicher Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
JJ England Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Brandon Harris Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
Feb 03, 2006 at Richmond
1
Doug Banker Won 4-6, 6-2, 7-6
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Emory University
1
Michael Goodwin Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 vs Sewanee
1
Joe Carvalho Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 25, 2006 vs #17 Washington (Mo.)
2
Charlie Cutler Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 04, 2006 #22 CARNEGIE MELLON
2
Andrew Clearfield Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 18, 2006 at Furman
1
Scott Kahler / Will Kieffer Lost 3-8 / Seth Feibelman
-/-

 

James McCardell

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Brian Clay Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Stuart Sanford Lost 6-7 (4-7), 0-6
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Justin Hannon Lost 6-3, 5-7, 5-7
-/-
* Feb 07, 2006 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE
5
Anthony D'Angelo Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Erskine
5
Sammy Zingales Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 at Furman
5
Joe Cariello Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
* Feb 25, 2006 EMORY & HENRY
2
Justin Foster Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Feb 25, 2006 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
2
Eric Caudill Lost 6-2, 3-6, 2-10
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE
4
Dave Behm Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 15, 2006 ROANOKE
6
Jon Byerly Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
John Snead/Jesse Tarr Lost 4-8/Stuart Sanford
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs George Mason
Stephan Dufils/Farshad Garakani Lost 4-8/Stuart Sanford
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Seth Feibelman/Justin Hannon Lost 7-9/Stuart Sanford
-/-
* Feb 07, 2006 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE
2
David O'Brien / Jason Duimstra Won 8-2 / Nelson Bunn
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 at Furman
3
Ethan Asher / Jason Basile Lost 2-8 / Nelson Bunn
-/-
* Feb 25, 2006 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
1
Jeff Zenisek / Eric Caudill Lost 4-8 / Nelson Bunn
-/-
* Mar 09, 2006 RANDOLPH-MACON COLLEGE
3
Justin Fitz / Garrett McDowell Won 8-0 / Nelson Bunn
-/-
Mar 11, 2006 DENISON
3
Jason Arenstein / James Davis Lost 3-8 / Nelson Bunn
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE
2
Brent Campbell / Ryan Smith Won 8-4 / Sanjay Palakshappa
-/-
* Mar 15, 2006 ROANOKE
3
Jon Byerly / Greg Oliff Won 9-8 / Nelson Bunn
-/-

 

Sanjay Palakshappa

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Feb 25, 2006 EMORY & HENRY
6
Opie Sarker Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 09, 2006 RANDOLPH-MACON COLLEGE
5
MJ Jaroudi Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE
6
Anthony Checchio Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Davidson
Jay Chitty/Jared McKiernan Lost 5-8/Nelson Bunn
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Scott Davidson/Michael McGettigan Lost 5-8/Nelson Bunn
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs George Mason
Daniel Schneider/Eric Vogel Won 8-2/Nelson Bunn
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE
2
Brent Campbell / Ryan Smith Won 8-4 / James McCardell
-/-

 

Tim Ross

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs George Mason
Rob Santos Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Don Davidson Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Nelson Bunn Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Adam Wallwork Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Andrew Clearfield Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 03, 2006 at Richmond
5
Brett Waikart Lost 7-5, 3-6, 3-6
-/-
* Feb 07, 2006 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE
1
Robert Lanza Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Emory University
5
Hardy Ehlers Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 at Furman
1
Scott Kahler Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 04, 2006 #22 CARNEGIE MELLON
6
Anthony Robinson Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 09, 2006 RANDOLPH-MACON COLLEGE
3
Sam Varner Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 11, 2006 DENISON
3
James Davis Lost 6-7, 6-7
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 EASTERN MENNONITE
2
Greg Blosser Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 15, 2006 ROANOKE
3
Brandon Kopf Won 7-6, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 22, 2006 at Hampden-Sydney
3
Bruce Meyer Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Mar 25, 2006 at #16 Swarthmore
5
Adam Wallwork Won 6-7, 6-4, 10-3
-/-
Mar 26, 2006 at Washington College
5
Maciek Prytula Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Apr 09, 2006 #7 MARY WASHINGTON
5
Jason Dunn Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Lynchburg College
Anthony D'Angelo Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Virginia Wesleyan College
Tom Popomaronis Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Roanoke College
Greg Oliff Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Apr 18, 2006 JAMES MADISON
5
Carlin Campbell Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
May 06, 2006 vs #27 Sewanee
5
Kevin Herrell Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
May 07, 2006 at #2 Emory University
5
Jesse Ferlianto Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Cody Jarrell/Stew Wetmore Won 8-0/Seth Feibelman
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Dan Munoz/Andrew Clearfield Won 8-4/Seth Feibelman
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Randy Loden/Paul Bristow Lost 2-8/Seth Feibelman
-/-
Feb 03, 2006 at Richmond
2
Doug Banker / Brett Waikart Lost 6-8 / Nat Estes
-/-
* Feb 07, 2006 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE
1
Robert Lanza / Brian Salmon Won 8-3 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Erskine
1
Billy Lambon / John Jayakumar Won 8-6 / Nat Estes
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Emory University
1
Hardy Ehlers / Michael Goodwin Lost 7-9 / Nat Estes
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 vs Sewanee
1
Jason Box / David Pointer Lost 6-8 / Nat Estes
-/-
Feb 25, 2006 vs #17 Washington (Mo.)
2
Zack Fayne / Chris Hoeland Lost 4-8 / Nat Estes
-/-
Mar 04, 2006 #22 CARNEGIE MELLON
2
Andrew Clearfield / Stephen Kuhn Lost 6-8 / Nat Estes
-/-
* Mar 09, 2006 RANDOLPH-MACON COLLEGE
2
John Best / MJ Jaroudi Won 8-1 / Nat Estes
-/-
Mar 11, 2006 DENISON
2
Eric Messick / Jordan Buehler Won 8-3 / Nat Estes
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 EASTERN MENNONITE
1
Ian Koons / Austin Baer Won 8-3 / Nat Estes
-/-
* Mar 15, 2006 ROANOKE
2
Brandon Kopf / Matt Haga Won 8-2 / Nat Estes
-/-
* Mar 22, 2006 at Hampden-Sydney
2
John Cronly / Bruce Meyer Won 8-4 / Nat Estes
-/-
Mar 25, 2006 at #16 Swarthmore
2
Jonathan Reiss / Jonathan Lo Lost 6-8 / Nat Estes
-/-
Mar 26, 2006 at Washington College
3
Rafael Roldan / Anantha Bhaskar Lost 7-9 / Nat Estes
-/-
Apr 09, 2006 #7 MARY WASHINGTON
1
Randy Loden / Paul Bristow Lost 4-8 / Nat Estes
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Guilford
Ryo Kawai/Mike Muir Won 8-2/Nat Estes
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Hampden-Sydney College
Patrick Gee/Justin Paciocco Won 8-0/Nat Estes
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Virginia Wesleyan College
Jeff Zenisek/Eric Caudill Lost 6-8/Nat Estes
-/-
Apr 18, 2006 JAMES MADISON
1
John Snead / Jesse Tarr Lost 2-8 / Nat Estes
-/-
May 06, 2006 vs #27 Sewanee
1
Jason Box / David Pointer Won 9-7 / Nat Estes
-/-
May 07, 2006 at #2 Emory University
1
Yoji Masuoka / Michael Goodwin Lost 2-8 / Nat Estes
-/-

 

Stuart Sanford

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Davidson
Phillip Compeau Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
James McCardell Won 7-6 (7-4), 6-0
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Jordan Eichenberger Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Justin Lee Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Paul Bristow Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Erskine
2
E Ponce Padron Won 4-6, 6-4, 10-8
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 at Furman
3
Ryan Friend Lost 5-7, 6-7
-/-
* Mar 09, 2006 RANDOLPH-MACON COLLEGE
1
Ross Moorefield Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 11, 2006 DENISON
5
Thomas Hodgkiss-Lily Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE
2
Jarod Spessard Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 15, 2006 ROANOKE
5
Greg Oliff Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 22, 2006 at Hampden-Sydney
6
Stephen Johnson Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
John Snead/Jesse Tarr Lost 4-8/James McCardell
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs George Mason
Stephan Dufils/Farshad Garakani Lost 4-8/James McCardell
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Seth Feibelman/Justin Hannon Lost 7-9/James McCardell
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Stu Hartman/Zach Kauffman Won 8-1/David Shay
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Jon Clair/John James Won 8-2/David Shay
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Carl Yang/Stephen Kuhn Won 8-3/David Shay
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Brian Park/Zach Rodd Won 8-5/David Shay
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Paul Bristow/Randy Loden Lost 2-8/David Shay
-/-
Feb 03, 2006 at Richmond
1
Bobby McNally / Matt Stillwagon Lost 3-8 / David Shay
-/-
* Feb 07, 2006 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE
1
Robert Lanza / Brian Salmon Won 8-3 / Tim Ross
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Erskine
2
E Ponce Padron / Sammy Zingales Won 8-4 / David Shay
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Emory University
2
Patrick Redmond / Jesse Ferlianto Won 8-3 / David Shay
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 vs Sewanee
2
Charlie Boyd / Henry Litchfield Won 8-3 / David Shay
-/-
Feb 25, 2006 vs #17 Washington (Mo.)
1
Ari Rosenthal / Charlie Cutler Lost 5-8 / David Shay
-/-
Mar 04, 2006 #22 CARNEGIE MELLON
1
Yiran Liu / Jordan Koslosky Won 8-2 / David Shay
-/-
* Mar 09, 2006 RANDOLPH-MACON COLLEGE
1
Ross Moorefield / Nate Miller Won 8-0 / Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Mar 11, 2006 DENISON
1
Randy Lofgren / Kevin Newman Lost 5-8 / Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE
1
Dave Behm / Jarod Spessard Won 8-0 / David Shay
-/-
* Mar 15, 2006 ROANOKE
1
Kyle Allen / Sebastian Castro Won 8-4 / David Shay
-/-
* Mar 22, 2006 at Hampden-Sydney
1
Patrick Gee / Justin Paciocco Won 8-4 / David Shay
-/-
Mar 25, 2006 at #16 Swarthmore
1
Zac Rodd / Brian Park Lost 4-8 / David Shay
-/-
Mar 26, 2006 at Washington College
1
Arturo Solis / Tim Riskie Lost 5-8 / David Shay
-/-
Apr 09, 2006 #7 MARY WASHINGTON
3
Jon Clair / Chris Armes Won 8-2 / David Shay
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Lynchburg College
Anthony D'Angelo/Jason Duimstra Won 8-0/David Shay
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Bridgewater College
Anthony Checchio/Ryan Radke Won 8-1/David Shay
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Roanoke College
Matt Haga/Sam Jordan Won 8-1/David Shay
-/-
Apr 18, 2006 JAMES MADISON
3
Brian Rubenstein / Bob Allensworth Lost 4-8 / David Shay
-/-
May 06, 2006 vs #27 Sewanee
3
Joe Carvalho / Andrew Crone Won 8-5 / David Shay
-/-
May 07, 2006 at #2 Emory University
3
Michael Kaufman / Patrick Redmond - unfinished / David Shay
-/-

 

David Shay

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Jesse Tarr Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs George Mason
Stephan Dufils Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Jon Malooly Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Ryan Morse Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Jordan Koslosky Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Michael Portonova Won 7-5, 5-7, 6-1
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Paul Bristow Lost 6-7, 1-6
-/-
Feb 03, 2006 at Richmond
2
Bobby McNally Lost 3-6, 6-1, 5-7
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Emory University
2
Yoji Masuoka Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 vs Sewanee
2
Charlie Boyd Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Feb 25, 2006 vs #17 Washington (Mo.)
1
Ari Rosenthal Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Mar 04, 2006 #22 CARNEGIE MELLON
1
Yiran Liu Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE
1
Brian Remsch Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 15, 2006 ROANOKE
1
Kyle Allen Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 22, 2006 at Hampden-Sydney
1
Patrick Gee Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Mar 25, 2006 at #16 Swarthmore
1
Zac Rodd Lost 6-3, 6-7, 1-6
-/-
Mar 26, 2006 at Washington College
1
Arturo Solis Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 09, 2006 #7 MARY WASHINGTON
1
Paul Bristow Lost 6-7, 5-7
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Guilford
Ryo Kawai Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Roanoke College
Kyle Allen Won 7-5, 3-6, 10-5
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Virginia Wesleyan College
Jeff Zenisek Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Apr 18, 2006 JAMES MADISON
1
Jesse Tarr Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
May 06, 2006 vs #27 Sewanee
1
Joe Carvalho Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
May 07, 2006 at #2 Emory University
1
Michael Goodwin - unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Brian Clay/Carlin Campbell Lost 3-8/Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Washington and Lee
Seth Feibelman/Justin Hannon Won 8-6/Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs George Mason
Stephan Dufils/Farshad Garakani Won 8-6/Jordan Eichenberger
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Stu Hartman/Zach Kauffman Won 8-1/Stuart Sanford
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Jon Clair/John James Won 8-2/Stuart Sanford
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Carl Yang/Stephen Kuhn Won 8-3/Stuart Sanford
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Brian Park/Zach Rodd Won 8-5/Stuart Sanford
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Paul Bristow/Randy Loden Lost 2-8/Stuart Sanford
-/-
Feb 03, 2006 at Richmond
1
Bobby McNally / Matt Stillwagon Lost 3-8 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Erskine
2
E Ponce Padron / Sammy Zingales Won 8-4 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
Feb 17, 2006 vs Emory University
2
Patrick Redmond / Jesse Ferlianto Won 8-3 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
Feb 18, 2006 vs Sewanee
2
Charlie Boyd / Henry Litchfield Won 8-3 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
Feb 25, 2006 vs #17 Washington (Mo.)
1
Ari Rosenthal / Charlie Cutler Lost 5-8 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
Mar 04, 2006 #22 CARNEGIE MELLON
1
Yiran Liu / Jordan Koslosky Won 8-2 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE
1
Dave Behm / Jarod Spessard Won 8-0 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
* Mar 15, 2006 ROANOKE
1
Kyle Allen / Sebastian Castro Won 8-4 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
* Mar 22, 2006 at Hampden-Sydney
1
Patrick Gee / Justin Paciocco Won 8-4 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
Mar 25, 2006 at #16 Swarthmore
1
Zac Rodd / Brian Park Lost 4-8 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
Mar 26, 2006 at Washington College
1
Arturo Solis / Tim Riskie Lost 5-8 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
Apr 09, 2006 #7 MARY WASHINGTON
3
Jon Clair / Chris Armes Won 8-2 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Lynchburg College
Anthony D'Angelo/Jason Duimstra Won 8-0/Stuart Sanford
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Bridgewater College
Anthony Checchio/Ryan Radke Won 8-1/Stuart Sanford
-/-
Apr 14-15, 2006 vs Roanoke College
Matt Haga/Sam Jordan Won 8-1/Stuart Sanford
-/-
Apr 18, 2006 JAMES MADISON
3
Brian Rubenstein / Bob Allensworth Lost 4-8 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
May 06, 2006 vs #27 Sewanee
3
Joe Carvalho / Andrew Crone Won 8-5 / Stuart Sanford
-/-
May 07, 2006 at #2 Emory University
3
Michael Kaufman / Patrick Redmond - unfinished / Stuart Sanford
-/-

 

Brad Stillwagon

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Jason Dunn Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
James Mills Lost 2-6, 6-2, 0-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs George Mason
Eric Vogel/Daniel Schneider Won 8-4/Brian Antoszyk
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs James Madison
Bob Allensworth/Brian Rubenstein Lost 6-8/Brian Antoszyk
-/-
Sep. 10-11, 2005 vs Davidson
Jared McKiernan/Jay Chitty Won 8-5/Brian Antoszyk
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Chris Armes/Austin Koch Won 8-4/Nelson Bunn
-/-
Oct. 1-3 vs ITA Southeast Regional
Eddie Glidewell/John Mook Lost 6-8/Nelson Bunn
-/-

 

Rares Trocan

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Feb 25, 2006 EMORY & HENRY
4
Kelly McCall Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* Feb 25, 2006 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
4
Brett Barnes Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 14, 2006 EASTERN MENNONITE
4
Andrew Wetzel Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Feb 25, 2006 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
3
Brett Barnes / Ben Hoskyn Won 8-1 / George Magovern
-/-

 

Jacob Weinstein

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Feb 25, 2006 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
5
Tom Popomaronis Lost 6-7, 5-7
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

Schedule legend
Generated on 5/7/2006