Recap | Results
 
Centre College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:39 PM  10/13/2012  Page 1  
 Centre VS DePauw W&L 2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Results - Saturday Afternoon  
   
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay  
 Team     Relay Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  DePauw University-IN      A NT  1:53.67     
    
    
 1) Edwards, Reese H FR 2) Dehnke, Annaleise K FR 3) Rossillo, Nicole L SR 4) Bridges, Caroline L FR  
  
2  Washington & Lee University-VA      A NT  1:53.76     
    
    
 1) Foster, Stephanie L FR 2) Swabb, Emma M FR 3) Hamp, Caroline F SO 4) Brassfield, Izzy R SR  
  
3  DePauw University-IN      B NT  1:55.61     
    
    
 1) Haynes, Emma C SO 2) Jennings, Bre N SR 3) Graves, Morgan R FR 4) Lehmann, Courtney J SR  
  
4  Centre College      A NT  1:55.87     
    
    
 1) Carter, Rachel 14 2) Vetter, Tayllor 13 3) Lenox, Madison 16 4) Mescher, Maddie 14  
  
5  Washington & Lee University-VA      B NT  1:56.38     
    
    
 1) Seffens, Andrea N SR 2) Melkun, Hannah H SO 3) Boldt, Bentley C FR 4) Schaffer, Sarah E FR  
  
6  Centre College      B NT  1:58.68     
    
    
 1) Chumbley, Allison 15 2) Smith, Melissa 13 3) Holliday, Kristen 16 4) White, Evyn 13  
  
7  Washington & Lee University-VA      C NT  2:01.75     
    
    
 1) Mensch, Rachel E SR 2) Murphy, Meredith P FR 3) Adams-Heard, Rachel J FR 4) Lawrence, Rebecca H JR  
  
---  DePauw University-IN      C NT  X2:00.70     
    
    
 1) Horne, Erin K 2) Devillebichot, Katherine M SR 3) Hochwalt, Maddie M SO 4) Reilly, Mary E SO  
  
   
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay  
 Team     Relay Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  DePauw University-IN      A NT  1:37.14     
    
    
 1) Alfonso, Alex I SO 2) Kukurugya, Matt A SR 3) Gleason, Matt P JR 4) Lehmann, Blake R FR  
  
2  Washington & Lee University-VA      A NT  1:38.44     
    
    
 1) Marsh, Wayde Z SR 2) Sigmon, Wesley W FR 3) Hesser, Matthew T JR 4) Sykes, Rick D SR  
  
3  DePauw University-IN      B NT  1:40.71     
    
    
 1) Morrison, George G JR 2) Hessburg, Joe D JR 3) Strubbe, J.R. R JR 4) Burgeson, Jack JR  
  
4  Washington & Lee University-VA      B NT  1:41.29     
    
    
 1) Pesin, Daniel J FR 2) Ireland, David R JR 3) Marciano, Giovanni A JR 4) Knuth, Robert W JR  
  
5  Centre College      A NT  1:43.22     
    
    
 1) Kelley, John 15 2) Vetter, Spencer 15 3) Davies, Sinclair S 15 4) McCrary, Wes 15  
  
6  Washington & Lee University-VA      C NT  1:43.30     
    
    
 1) Kiser, Matt R FR 2) Dishuck, Philip C JR 3) Haley, Brennan P FR 4) Pritchard, Harris H FR  
  
7  Centre College      B NT  1:49.32     
    
    
 1) Ruble, John 15 2) Rodgers, Louis 15 3) Armstrong, Alex 16 4) Deaton, Nate 15  
  
---  DePauw University-IN      C NT  X1:42.29     
    
    
 1) Ercoli, Chris SO 2) Hessburg, Luke T FR 3) McMurtry, Stephen T FR 4) Nash, Andrew SR  
  
   
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Wahl, Danielle  15  Centre College NT  10:39.95     
    
    
2  Weber, Emily A  SO  DePauw University-IN NT  10:58.04     
    
    
3  Ross, Kelly M  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  11:21.18     
    
    
4  Gay, Sydney R  SO  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  11:37.36     
    
    
5  Gilbert, Lindsey A  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  11:37.80     
    
    
6  Harrison, Taylor  16  Centre College NT  11:41.90     
    
    
7  Mercer, Rachael A  SR  DePauw University-IN NT  11:51.12     
    
    
8  Hall, Cory V  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  12:38.77     
    
    
   
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Hooker, Casey A  SO  DePauw University-IN 9:39.39  9:50.60     
    
    
2  Fox, Alex W  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  10:13.44     
    
    
3  Bantista, Jordan C  SO  DePauw University-IN 10:00.08  10:15.49     
    
    
4  Curts, Mike M  JR  DePauw University-IN 10:14.73  10:34.29     
    
    
 
 
Centre College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:39 PM  10/13/2012  Page 2  
 Centre VS DePauw W&L 2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Results - Saturday Afternoon  
(Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
5  Lawson, Brody R  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  10:34.97     
    
    
6  Cram, Alex I  SO  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  10:36.73     
    
    
7  Ruble, John  15  Centre College NT  10:42.92     
    
    
8  Armstrong, Alex  16  Centre College NT  10:42.94     
    
    
   
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Oatman, Holly  13  Centre College NT  2:00.19     
    
    
2  Rolfe, Delaney O  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:00.20     
    
    
3  Zerbini, Dana M  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  2:00.98     
    
    
4  Weber, Emily A  SO  DePauw University-IN NT  2:01.15     
    
    
5  Rossillo, Nicole L  SR  DePauw University-IN NT  2:03.39     
    
    
*6  Hardy, Meredith E  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:03.40     
    
    
*6  Stone, Lauren K  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:03.40     
    
    
8  Reilly, Mary E  SO  DePauw University-IN NT  2:04.59     
    
    
9  Duncan, Grace V  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:05.48     
    
    
10  Mescher, Maddie  14  Centre College NT  2:06.19     
    
    
11  Samuelson, Lauren  16  Centre College NT  2:09.34     
    
    
12  Hamilton, Leslie  15  Centre College NT  2:23.33     
    
    
---  Platt, Lizz K  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  X2:04.37     
    
    
---  Johnson, Laurel E  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  X2:08.78     
    
    
   
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Grissom, Alex A  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  1:45.44     
    
    
2  Haeske, Matt R  JR  DePauw University-IN 1:42.05  1:48.60     
    
    
3  Spichiger, Robby J  SR  DePauw University-IN 1:43.19  1:49.88     
    
    
4  Fries, Billy D  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:50.17     
    
    
5  Flint, Chase P  SO  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:51.62     
    
    
6  Kiser, Matt R  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:52.08     
    
    
7  Wilson, Hunter J  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  1:53.23     
    
    
8  Meyers, Justin D  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:54.12     
    
    
9  Buchanan, Jack  14  Centre College NT  1:56.03     
    
    
10  Coogan, John  16  Centre College NT  1:57.43     
    
    
11  Deaton, Nate  15  Centre College NT  2:08.41     
    
    
---  Macmillan, Duncan T  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  X1:53.33     
    
    
   
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Foster, Stephanie L  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:01.87     
    
    
2  Edwards, Reese H  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  1:02.67     
    
    
3  Lenox, Madison  16  Centre College NT  1:02.95     
    
    
4  Hamp, Caroline F  SO  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:03.05     
    
    
5  Carter, Rachel  14  Centre College NT  1:03.85     
    
    
6  Horne, Erin K  DePauw University-IN NT  1:03.87     
    
    
7  Haynes, Emma C  SO  DePauw University-IN NT  1:03.92     
    
    
8  Brassfield, Izzy R  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:04.38     
    
    
9  Chumbley, Allison  15  Centre College NT  1:05.00     
    
    
10  Seffens, Andrea N  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:06.51     
    
    
11  Parell, Christianna  13  Centre College NT  1:10.86     
    
    
---  Hendrix, Erin S  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  X1:07.18     
    
    
---  Mazanec, Rachel E  JR  DePauw University-IN NT  X1:08.21     
    
    
 
 
Centre College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:39 PM  10/13/2012  Page 3  
 Centre VS DePauw W&L 2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Results - Saturday Afternoon  
   
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Marsh, Wayde Z  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  54.26     
    
    
2  Pesin, Daniel J  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  55.25     
    
    
3  Hesser, Matthew T  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  55.82     
    
    
4  Kelley, John  15  Centre College NT  56.49     
    
    
5  Alfonso, Alex I  SO  DePauw University-IN 52.23  56.52     
    
    
6  Ercoli, Chris  SO  DePauw University-IN 53.40  57.16     
    
    
7  Morrison, George G  JR  DePauw University-IN 53.26  57.27     
    
    
8  Ericson, Will C  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  58.96     
    
    
9  Cowley, Stuart  13  Centre College NT  1:00.20     
    
    
   
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Kirby, Allison B  JR  DePauw University-IN NT  1:09.66     
    
    
2  Melkun, Hannah H  SO  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:11.72     
    
    
3  Jennings, Bre N  SR  DePauw University-IN NT  1:12.00     
    
    
4  Swabb, Emma M  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:13.25     
    
    
5  Adams-Heard, Rachel J  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:13.31     
    
    
6  Vetter, Tayllor  13  Centre College NT  1:13.45     
    
    
7  Smith, Melissa  13  Centre College NT  1:15.46     
    
    
8  Reynolds, Dana  16  Centre College NT  1:16.76     
    
    
9  Feeser, Kate R  SO  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:17.07     
    
    
10  Devillebichot, Katherine M  SR  DePauw University-IN NT  1:17.54     
    
    
11  Rukavina, Madeline  15  Centre College NT  1:17.64     
    
    
12  Hall, Cory V  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  1:23.83     
    
    
   
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Kukurugya, Matt A  SR  DePauw University-IN 56.29  1:01.18     
    
    
2  Hessburg, Luke T  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  1:01.88     
    
    
3  Ireland, David R  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:02.45     
    
    
4  Petersen, Andrew B  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  1:02.77     
    
    
5  Sigmon, Wesley W  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:03.83     
    
    
6  Vetter, Spencer  15  Centre College NT  1:04.16     
    
    
7  Marciano, Giovanni A  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:05.75     
    
    
8  Rodgers, Louis  15  Centre College NT  1:07.35     
    
    
9  Rose, Noam J  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  1:07.68     
    
    
10  Dishuck, Philip C  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:07.83     
    
    
11  McConnell, Knox  14  Centre College NT  1:07.88     
    
    
12  Zhang, Kimmy  16  Centre College NT  1:20.08     
    
    
---  Trevor, Warfield  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  X1:08.09     
    
    
   
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Murphy, Meredith P  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:15.56     
    
    
2  Holliday, Kristen  16  Centre College NT  2:16.51     
    
    
3  Wahl, Danielle  15  Centre College NT  2:16.66     
    
    
4  Ross, Brittany M  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:19.09     
    
    
5  Graves, Morgan R  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  2:23.53     
    
    
6  Mensch, Rachel E  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:25.22     
    
    
7  Harms, Kelly A  SR  DePauw University-IN NT  2:30.74     
    
    
8  Hochwalt, Maddie M  SO  DePauw University-IN NT  2:36.10     
    
    
 
 
Centre College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:39 PM  10/13/2012  Page 4  
 Centre VS DePauw W&L 2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Results - Saturday Afternoon  
   
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Gleason, Matt P  JR  DePauw University-IN 1:51.53  1:59.16     
    
    
2  Haley, Brennan P  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:04.32     
    
    
3  Shuman, Eric M  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:06.44     
    
    
4  McMurtry, Stephen T  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  2:07.84     
    
    
5  Strubbe, J.R. R  JR  DePauw University-IN 1:59.51  2:10.34     
    
    
6  Davies, Sinclair S  15  Centre College NT  2:12.12     
    
    
7  Armstrong, Alex  16  Centre College NT  2:13.99     
    
    
   
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Brassfield, Izzy R  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  25.19     
    
    
2  Bridges, Caroline L  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  25.34     
    
    
3  Larson, Kirsten  16  Centre College NT  25.38     
    
    
4  Boldt, Bentley C  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  25.72     
    
    
5  Lehmann, Courtney J  SR  DePauw University-IN NT  25.78     
    
    
6  Dehnke, Annaleise K  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  25.93     
    
    
7  Schaffer, Sarah E  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  26.15     
    
    
8  Wofford, Shannon  13  Centre College NT  26.27     
    
    
9  Horne, Erin K  DePauw University-IN NT  26.28     
    
    
10  White, Evyn  13  Centre College NT  26.79     
    
    
11  Lawrence, Rebecca H  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  26.86     
    
    
12  Parell, Christianna  13  Centre College NT  27.66     
    
    
---  Devillebichot, Katherine M  SR  DePauw University-IN NT  X27.34     
    
    
---  Hendrix, Logan Y  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  X27.70     
    
    
---  Mazanec, Rachel E  JR  DePauw University-IN NT  X28.26     
    
    
   
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Sykes, Rick D  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  20.91     
    
    
2  Lehmann, Blake R  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  21.45     
    
    
3  Burgeson, Jack  JR  DePauw University-IN 21.46  21.80     
    
    
4  McGuinness, Danny P  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  22.07     
    
    
5  McCrary, Wes  15  Centre College NT  22.41     
    
    
6  Hessburg, Joe D  JR  DePauw University-IN 21.36  22.59     
    
    
7  Knuth, Robert W  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  22.63     
    
    
8  Pritchett, Jess  15  Centre College NT  22.78     
    
    
9  Pritchard, Harris H  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  23.04     
    
    
10  Meyers, Justin D  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  23.86     
    
    
11  McConnell, Knox  14  Centre College NT  24.04     
    
    
12  Cowley, Stuart  13  Centre College NT  24.34     
    
    
---  Nash, Andrew  SR  DePauw University-IN 21.72  X22.95     
    
    
---  Johnson, Cam M  SO  DePauw University-IN NT  X23.01     
    
    
---  Mullins, Nathan  SR  DePauw University-IN 22.14  X23.49     
    
    
   
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Bridges, Caroline L  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  54.98     
    
    
2  Horne, Erin K  DePauw University-IN NT  56.45     
    
    
3  Schaffer, Sarah E  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  56.77     
    
    
4  Rolfe, Delaney O  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  56.94     
    
    
5  Larson, Kirsten  16  Centre College NT  56.98     
    
    
6  Hardy, Meredith E  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  57.00     
    
    
 
 
Centre College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:39 PM  10/13/2012  Page 5  
 Centre VS DePauw W&L 2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Results - Saturday Afternoon  
(Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
7  Rossillo, Nicole L  SR  DePauw University-IN NT  57.05     
    
    
8  Mescher, Maddie  14  Centre College NT  57.19     
    
    
9  Wofford, Shannon  13  Centre College NT  57.32     
    
    
10  Lehmann, Courtney J  SR  DePauw University-IN NT  57.57     
    
    
11  Stone, Lauren K  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  58.90     
    
    
12  White, Evyn  13  Centre College NT  58.91     
    
    
---  Dehnke, Annaleise K  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  X56.74     
    
    
---  Johnson, Laurel E  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  X58.58     
    
    
---  Hendrix, Logan Y  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  X1:00.45     
    
    
   
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Sykes, Rick D  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  47.10     
    
    
2  Lehmann, Blake R  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  47.77     
    
    
3  Burgeson, Jack  JR  DePauw University-IN 47.44  48.17     
    
    
4  McGuinness, Danny P  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  48.70     
    
    
5  Alfonso, Alex I  SO  DePauw University-IN 46.43  48.87     
    
    
6  McCrary, Wes  15  Centre College NT  49.68     
    
    
7  Pritchard, Harris H  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  49.82     
    
    
8  Pritchett, Jess  15  Centre College NT  50.73     
    
    
9  Kiser, Matt R  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  51.05     
    
    
10  Flint, Chase P  SO  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  51.24     
    
    
11  Buchanan, Jack  14  Centre College NT  52.69     
    
    
12  Cowley, Stuart  13  Centre College NT  57.18     
    
    
---  Knuth, Robert W  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  X50.72     
    
    
---  Johnson, Cam M  SO  DePauw University-IN 48.24  X51.06     
    
    
---  Mullins, Nathan  SR  DePauw University-IN 50.38  X53.78     
    
    
   
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Foster, Stephanie L  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:14.30     
    
    
2  Oatman, Holly  13  Centre College NT  2:15.37     
    
    
3  Haynes, Emma C  SO  DePauw University-IN NT  2:16.06     
    
    
4  Hamp, Caroline F  SO  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:16.80     
    
    
5  Platt, Lizz K  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:19.92     
    
    
6  Chumbley, Allison  15  Centre College NT  2:22.57     
    
    
7  Carter, Rachel  14  Centre College NT  2:22.70     
    
    
8  Mensch, Rachel E  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:24.67     
    
    
9  Harms, Kelly A  SR  DePauw University-IN NT  2:26.55     
    
    
10  Mazanec, Rachel E  JR  DePauw University-IN NT  2:26.91     
    
    
11  Hamilton, Leslie  15  Centre College NT  2:42.92     
    
    
---  Seffens, Andrea N  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  X2:24.38     
    
    
   
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Marsh, Wayde Z  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:59.42     
    
    
2  Kelley, John  15  Centre College NT  2:02.25     
    
    
3  Hesser, Matthew T  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:02.33     
    
    
4  Pesin, Daniel J  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:03.08     
    
    
5  Hooker, Casey A  SO  DePauw University-IN 1:58.90  2:03.45     
    
    
6  Morrison, George G  JR  DePauw University-IN 1:55.54  2:03.57     
    
    
7  Haley, Brennan P  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:03.62     
    
    
 
 
Centre College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:39 PM  10/13/2012  Page 6  
 Centre VS DePauw W&L 2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Results - Saturday Afternoon  
(Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke)  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
8  Coogan, John  16  Centre College NT  2:08.56     
    
    
9  Wilson, Hunter J  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  2:10.43     
    
    
10  Ercoli, Chris  SO  DePauw University-IN 2:00.46  2:11.82     
    
    
11  Davies, Sinclair S  15  Centre College NT  2:18.16     
    
    
---  Ericson, Will C  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  X2:10.80     
    
    
   
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Kirby, Allison B  JR  DePauw University-IN NT  2:30.42     
    
    
2  Melkun, Hannah H  SO  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:34.40     
    
    
3  Swabb, Emma M  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:39.09     
    
    
4  Smith, Melissa  13  Centre College NT  2:42.81     
    
    
5  Feeser, Kate R  SO  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:43.21     
    
    
6  Rukavina, Madeline  15  Centre College NT  2:49.35     
    
    
7  Hochwalt, Maddie M  SO  DePauw University-IN NT  2:53.22     
    
    
   
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Ireland, David R  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:16.18     
    
    
2  Bantista, Jordan C  SO  DePauw University-IN 2:08.81  2:17.93     
    
    
3  Kukurugya, Matt A  SR  DePauw University-IN 2:04.57  2:18.97     
    
    
4  Hessburg, Luke T  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  2:20.00     
    
    
5  Petersen, Andrew B  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  2:21.02     
    
    
6  Sigmon, Wesley W  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:21.30     
    
    
7  Vetter, Spencer  15  Centre College NT  2:24.05     
    
    
8  Rodgers, Louis  15  Centre College NT  2:28.21     
    
    
9  Marciano, Giovanni A  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:30.12     
    
    
10  Dishuck, Philip C  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:31.09     
    
    
11  McConnell, Knox  14  Centre College NT  2:36.80     
    
    
---  Rose, Noam J  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  X2:30.54     
    
    
---  Trevor, Warfield  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  X2:34.11     
    
    
   
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Wahl, Danielle  15  Centre College NT  5:19.32     
    
    
2  Weber, Emily A  SO  DePauw University-IN NT  5:20.73     
    
    
3  Rolfe, Delaney O  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  5:22.78     
    
    
4  Zerbini, Dana M  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  5:25.54     
    
    
5  Ross, Kelly M  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  5:32.82     
    
    
6  Reilly, Mary E  SO  DePauw University-IN NT  5:36.09     
    
    
7  Duncan, Grace V  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  5:36.12     
    
    
8  Carter, Rachel  14  Centre College NT  5:38.28     
    
    
9  Samuelson, Lauren  16  Centre College NT  5:38.75     
    
    
10  Mercer, Rachael A  SR  DePauw University-IN NT  5:39.13     
    
    
11  Gay, Sydney R  SO  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  5:39.32     
    
    
12  Harrison, Taylor  16  Centre College NT  5:39.73     
    
    
13  Gilbert, Lindsey A  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  5:47.58     
    
    
---  Hall, Cory V  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  X6:16.75     
    
    
   
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Grissom, Alex A  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  4:54.95     
    
    
2  Fox, Alex W  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  4:58.73     
    
    
 
 
Centre College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:39 PM  10/13/2012  Page 7  
 Centre VS DePauw W&L 2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Results - Saturday Afternoon  
(Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle)  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
3  Fries, Billy D  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  5:00.89     
    
    
4  Haeske, Matt R  JR  DePauw University-IN 4:39.70  5:01.26     
    
    
5  Lawson, Brody R  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  5:02.83     
    
    
6  Cram, Alex I  SO  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  5:09.61     
    
    
7  Ruble, John  15  Centre College NT  5:13.41     
    
    
8  Kelley, John  15  Centre College NT  5:14.19     
    
    
9  Macmillan, Duncan T  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  5:17.62     
    
    
10  Coogan, John  16  Centre College NT  5:18.69     
    
    
11  Matano, Jacob  15  Centre College NT  6:47.52     
    
    
   
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Hamp, Caroline F  SO  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:00.18     
    
    
2  Edwards, Reese H  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  1:01.77     
    
    
3  Lenox, Madison  16  Centre College NT  1:02.15     
    
    
4  Murphy, Meredith P  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:02.80     
    
    
5  Ross, Brittany M  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:02.88     
    
    
6  Boldt, Bentley C  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:03.10     
    
    
7  Holliday, Kristen  16  Centre College NT  1:03.26     
    
    
8  Graves, Morgan R  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  1:03.42     
    
    
9  Reynolds, Dana  16  Centre College NT  1:05.91     
    
    
10  Hochwalt, Maddie M  SO  DePauw University-IN NT  1:08.14     
    
    
---  Adams-Heard, Rachel J  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  X1:03.82     
    
    
---  Hendrix, Erin S  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  X1:06.22     
    
    
   
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Gleason, Matt P  JR  DePauw University-IN 49.86  52.12     
    
    
2  Hesser, Matthew T  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  54.63     
    
    
3  Haley, Brennan P  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  55.37     
    
    
4  Ireland, David R  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  55.91     
    
    
5  McMurtry, Stephen T  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  57.46     
    
    
6  Strubbe, J.R. R  JR  DePauw University-IN 53.19  57.47     
    
    
7  Pritchett, Jess  15  Centre College NT  57.74     
    
    
8  Armstrong, Alex  16  Centre College NT  57.98     
    
    
9  Buchanan, Jack  14  Centre College NT  58.73     
    
    
10  Shuman, Eric M  JR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  1:00.26     
    
    
   
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Kirby, Allison B  JR  DePauw University-IN NT  2:16.38     
    
    
2  Swabb, Emma M  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:17.29     
    
    
3  Stone, Lauren K  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:19.44     
    
    
4  Oatman, Holly  13  Centre College NT  2:19.53     
    
    
5  Melkun, Hannah H  SO  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:20.17     
    
    
6  Foster, Stephanie L  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:20.19     
    
    
7  Holliday, Kristen  16  Centre College NT  2:22.66     
    
    
8  Harms, Kelly A  SR  DePauw University-IN NT  2:27.87     
    
    
9  Smith, Melissa  13  Centre College NT  2:30.26     
    
    
   
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  Gleason, Matt P  JR  DePauw University-IN 1:52.92  2:02.37     
    
    
 
 
 
Centre College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:39 PM  10/13/2012  Page 8  
 Centre VS DePauw W&L 2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Results - Saturday Afternoon  
(Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM)  
 Name  Yr  School Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
2  Marsh, Wayde Z  SR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:04.66     
    
    
3  Sigmon, Wesley W  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:04.95     
    
    
4  Kukurugya, Matt A  SR  DePauw University-IN 1:54.35  2:07.17     
    
    
5  Lawson, Brody R  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:07.37     
    
    
6  Fox, Alex W  FR  Washington & Lee University-VA NT  2:07.53     
    
    
7  Bantista, Jordan C  SO  DePauw University-IN 2:01.91  2:08.72     
    
    
8  Vetter, Spencer  15  Centre College NT  2:09.78     
    
    
9  Curts, Mike M  JR  DePauw University-IN 2:08.81  2:12.77     
    
    
10  Rodgers, Louis  15  Centre College NT  2:16.25     
    
    
11  Davies, Sinclair S  15  Centre College NT  2:24.89     
    
    
---  Hessburg, Luke T  FR  DePauw University-IN NT  X2:06.70     
    
    
   
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay  
 Team     Relay Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  DePauw University-IN      A NT  3:41.23     
    
    
 1) Bridges, Caroline L FR 2) Horne, Erin K 3) Weber, Emily A SO 4) Dehnke, Annaleise K FR  
  
2  Washington & Lee University-VA      A NT  3:41.72     
    
    
 1) Rolfe, Delaney O SR 2) Hardy, Meredith E JR 3) Schaffer, Sarah E FR 4) Brassfield, Izzy R SR  
  
3  DePauw University-IN      B NT  3:47.33     
    
    
 1) Reilly, Mary E SO 2) Zerbini, Dana M FR 3) Edwards, Reese H FR 4) Rossillo, Nicole L SR  
  
4  Centre College      A NT  3:49.14     
    
    
 1) Larson, Kirsten 16 2) Mescher, Maddie 14 3) Wofford, Shannon 13 4) Wahl, Danielle 15  
  
5  Washington & Lee University-VA      B NT  3:50.21     
    
    
 1) Lawrence, Rebecca H JR 2) Feeser, Kate R SO 3) Duncan, Grace V FR 4) Boldt, Bentley C FR  
  
6  DePauw University-IN      C NT  3:55.92     
    
    
 1) Mazanec, Rachel E JR 2) Johnson, Laurel E FR 3) Lehmann, Courtney J SR 4) Devillebichot, Katherine M SR  
  
7  Centre College      B NT  3:56.88     
    
    
 1) Reynolds, Dana 16 2) Parell, Christianna 13 3) White, Evyn 13 4) Lenox, Madison 16  
  
8  Washington & Lee University-VA      C NT  3:58.32     
    
    
 1) Mensch, Rachel E SR 2) Hendrix, Erin S FR 3) Hendrix, Logan Y FR 4) Platt, Lizz K FR  
  
   
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay  
 Team     Relay Seed Time Finals Time  Points  
  
1  DePauw University-IN      A 3:01.73  3:10.53     
    
    
 1) Lehmann, Blake R FR 2) Grissom, Alex A FR 3) Hooker, Casey A SO 4) Burgeson, Jack JR  
  
2  DePauw University-IN      B NT  3:15.10     
    
    
 1) McGuinness, Danny P FR 2) Alfonso, Alex I SO 3) Spichiger, Robby J SR 4) Haeske, Matt R JR  
  
3  Washington & Lee University-VA      A NT  3:15.44     
    
    
 1) Sykes, Rick D SR 2) Kiser, Matt R FR 3) Pritchard, Harris H FR 4) Fries, Billy D FR  
  
4  Washington & Lee University-VA      B NT  3:23.95     
    
    
 1) Meyers, Justin D JR 2) Flint, Chase P SO 3) Cram, Alex I SO 4) Knuth, Robert W JR  
  
5  Centre College      A NT  3:25.00     
    
    
 1) Pritchett, Jess 15 2) McCrary, Wes 15 3) Buchanan, Jack 14 4) McConnell, Knox 14  
  
6  Centre College      B NT  3:52.44     
    
    
 1) Coogan, John 16 2) Cowley, Stuart 13 3) Deaton, Nate 15 4) Matano, Jacob 15  
  
---  DePauw University-IN      C NT  X3:26.02     
    
    
 1) Morrison, George G JR 2) Johnson, Cam M SO 3) Wilson, Hunter J FR 4) Mullins, Nathan SR