Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/19/2013 05:11 PM
              Washington & Lee v Catholic & Marymount - 1/19/2013              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    1:52.08  
     1) Foster, Stephanie L 18          2) Schaffer, Sarah E 19           
     3) Hamp, Caroline F 19             4) Brassfield, Izzy R 21          
       28.74    32.25    26.66    24.43                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    1:57.95  
     1) Kasoff, Lauren I 20             2) Swabb, Emma M 18               
     3) Murphy, Meredith P 18           4) Hardy, Meredith E 20           
       30.22    33.13    28.77    25.83                                    
  3 Catholic University of America-PV  'A'                 NT    1:58.20  
     1) Digiacinto, Nicole M 19         2) Keehn, Laura 21                
     3) Berry, Rachel 21                4) Wisler, Julia C 19             
       30.82    34.30    28.61    24.47                                    
  4 Marymount University-PV  'A'                      1:57.59    1:59.30  
     1) Hood, Taylor N 18               2) Wagner, Emily R 21             
     3) Wunderly, Bridget A 19          4) Moran, Katherine E 20          
       31.05    41.41    21.62    25.22                                    
  5 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT    2:00.16  
     1) Hendrix, Erin S 18              2) Gabe, Mary L 20                
     3) Ross, Brittany M 21             4) Lawrence, Rebecca H 20         
  6 Catholic University of America-PV  'B'                 NT    2:03.42  
     1) Doyle, Chelsea E 21             2) Castellano, Nicole A 19        
     3) Rebechi, Mell T 21              4) Buckley, Rose E 22             
       31.97    34.99    30.21    26.25                                    
  7 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'D'                 NT    2:03.73  
     1) Platt, Lizz K 19                2) Adams-Heard, Rachel J 19       
     3) Moore, Colleen E 20             4) Krasnov, Stephanie L 21        
  8 Marymount University-PV  'B'                           NT    2:06.63  
     1) Rizzo, Kimberly A 21            2) Mazzoccoli, Angelena R 22      
     3) Goidas, Angelina N 19           4) Finn, Jaclynne E 22            
       32.02    36.60    29.66    28.35                                    
  9 Marymount University-PV  'C'                           NT    2:18.60  
     1) Whiteman, Sarah 19              2) Davis, Holly 19                
     3) Wills, Lauren N 18              4) Rahmlow, Caroline P 20         
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    1:36.63  
     1) Marsh, Wayde Z 21               2) Sigmon, Wesley W 18            
     3) Haley, Brennan P 18             4) Sykes, Rick D 21               
       24.71    28.37    23.36    20.19                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    1:40.22  
     1) Hesser, Matthew T 21            2) Marciano, Giovanni A 20        
     3) Ireland, David R 20             4) Gehrs, Tyler G 21              
       25.36    29.31    24.35    21.20                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT    1:42.67  
     1) Ericson, William C 22           2) Pritchard, Harris H 18         
     3) Shuman, Eric M 20               4) Knuth, Robert W 20             
       26.63    28.47    25.37    22.20                                    
  4 Catholic University of America-PV  'A'                 NT    1:45.10  
     1) Mooers, Stephen D 20            2) Granelli, Luke A 19            
     3) Grillo, Dominic 20              4) Wagner, Matt F 19              
       28.98    30.22    23.74    22.16                                    
  5 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'D'                 NT    1:47.86  
     1) Kiser, Matt R 18                2) Fox, Alex W 18                 
     3) Fries, Billy D 18               4) Flint, Chase P 20              
       27.97    31.45    25.40    23.04                                    
  6 Catholic University of America-PV  'B'                 NT    1:50.36  
     1) McGee, Paul P 22                2) McGuire, Luke 18               
     3) Deptula, Jakub W 20             4) Place, Brendan 21              
       29.58    30.53    26.68    23.57                                    
  7 Marymount University-PV  'A'                      1:47.31    1:50.57  
     1) Ward, Matthew s 21              2) Gardner, Joseph 20             
     3) Baroz, Thomas 19                4) Shumaker, Greg T 21            
       30.16    29.53    25.95    24.93                                    
  8 Marymount University-PV  'B'                           NT    2:05.21  
     1) Patterson, Nigel 19             2) D'Angelo, Jeffrey L 18         
     3) Perry, Lavelle D 19             4) Doeflinger, Kevin C 23         
       31.96    33.47    30.77    29.01                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Kelly M             21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   11:22.95  
      31.21   33.26   34.03   33.96   34.08   34.15   34.24   34.32
      34.36   34.45   34.44   34.47   34.48   34.49   34.68   34.65
      34.80   34.57   34.71   33.60                                
  2 Gay, Sydney R             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   11:32.19  
      31.55   34.04   34.62   34.76   34.61   34.78   35.07   34.68
      34.73   34.12   34.95   34.90   34.88   34.86   35.06   34.97
      35.28   35.20   34.88   34.25                                
  3 Wunderly, Bridget A       19 MARY-PV             11:48.54   11:38.09  
      32.95   34.32   34.82   35.39   34.74   34.64   35.05   34.60
      34.78   35.12   34.89   34.90   35.25   35.15   35.18   35.17
      35.24   35.19   35.46   35.25                                
  4 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    21 CUA-PV                    NT   11:41.59  
      31.94   34.40   35.20   35.10   35.34   35.15   35.26   35.26
      35.38   35.47   35.28   35.61   35.66   35.28   35.41   35.35
      35.70   35.59   35.17   34.04                                
  5 Scott, Kathryn E          21 MARY-PV             11:58.65   12:09.08  
      33.15   35.70   35.73   35.74   35.99   35.76   35.83   36.10
      36.04   36.26   36.13   36.38   36.77   36.97   37.18   37.65
      37.47   37.67   38.40   38.16                                
  6 Pierce, Sara N            19 CUA-PV                    NT   12:31.73  
      32.82   37.41   38.40   37.79   38.37   38.59   38.11   38.44
      38.12   38.01   38.94   37.71   38.70   37.34   37.73   38.03
      37.41   37.78   37.09   34.94                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cram, Alex I              20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:28.30  
      28.07   30.87   31.81   32.10   31.86   32.15   32.09   32.07
      32.06   31.90   31.90   31.58   31.62   31.36   31.56   30.94
      31.50   31.24   31.50   30.12                                
  2 Lawson, Brody R           19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:36.79  
      28.15   30.94   31.44   31.72   32.07   32.28   32.28   32.08
      32.03   32.31   32.69   32.20   32.07   32.04   32.29   32.18
      32.41   32.04   32.18   31.39                                
  3 Kenyon, Justin P          20 CUA-PV                    NT   10:41.70  
      29.32   30.93   32.23   32.05   32.39   32.14   32.81   33.00
      32.26   32.45   32.76   32.80   32.41   32.60   32.56   31.94
      32.21   32.18   31.73   30.93                                
  4 Cutter, Josh W            19 CUA-PV                    NT   10:53.06  
      29.41   32.39   32.72   32.83   33.10   33.37   33.08   32.85
      33.32   33.16   31.53   32.54   32.94   32.85   32.89   33.56
      33.10   32.79   32.65   31.98                                
  5 D'Abbraccio, Dennis       19 MARY-PV             12:01.16   11:30.41  
      30.14   32.65   33.43   34.11   34.08   34.11   34.85   34.96
      35.82   34.97   35.46   35.43   35.70   35.43   35.67   35.46
      35.14   35.20   34.76   33.04                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Delaney O          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:00.78  
      27.14   29.78   31.68   32.18                                
  2 Thomas, Claire C          20 MARY-PV              2:03.19    2:04.09  
      29.30   31.75   31.77   31.27                                
  3 Navarro, Michelle C       18 CUA-PV                    NT    2:04.13  
      29.05   31.23   32.14   31.71                                
  4 Duncan, Grace V           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:04.81  
      29.11   31.90   32.31   31.49                                
  5 Platt, Lizz K             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:05.27  
      28.89   31.61   32.35   32.42                                
  6 Moran, Katherine E        20 MARY-PV              2:03.11    2:07.86  
      29.62   32.42   34.17   31.65                                
  7 Gilbert, Lindsey A        18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:08.28  
      29.78   32.44   32.94   33.12                                
  8 Scott, Kathryn E          21 MARY-PV              2:03.74    2:10.96  
      30.99   33.18   34.34   32.45                                
  9 Buckley, Rose E           22 CUA-PV                    NT    2:11.39  
      30.22   32.95   33.74   34.48                                
 10 Trozenski, Abby M         19 CUA-PV                    NT    2:12.60  
      30.17   33.11   35.04   34.28                                
 11 Rahmlow, Caroline P       20 MARY-PV              2:14.35    2:18.64  
      31.82   35.16   36.29   35.37                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gehrs, Tyler G            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:46.17  
      25.57   27.31   26.95   26.34                                
  2 Fries, Billy D            18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:48.35  
      25.62   27.63   27.28   27.82                                
  3 Pritchard, Harris H       18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:50.00  
      25.52   27.70   28.55   28.23                                
  4 Hutton, Zack W            21 CUA-PV                    NT    1:51.00  
      25.83   27.75   27.31   30.11                                
  5 Wagner, Matt F            19 CUA-PV                    NT    1:52.04  
      25.17   27.56   28.94   30.37                                
  6 Baroz, Thomas             19 MARY-PV              1:51.76    1:54.46  
      25.61   28.74   30.07   30.04                                
  7 Kenyon, Justin P          20 CUA-PV                    NT    1:56.33  
      27.36   29.27   29.93   29.77                                
  8 McMullen, Patrick R       19 CUA-PV                    NT    1:58.60  
      25.64   28.11   28.12   36.73                                
  9 Kiser, Matt R             18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:59.47  
      26.13   28.26   29.63   35.45                                
 10 Baroz, William            19 MARY-PV              2:03.01    2:06.86  
      28.22   31.79   33.61   33.24                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Stephanie L       18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:02.25  
      29.95   32.30                                                
  2 Swabb, Emma M             18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:03.41  
      31.05   32.36                                                
  3 Kasoff, Lauren I          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:03.92  
      31.21   32.71                                                
  4 Hood, Taylor N            18 MARY-PV              1:05.74    1:05.54  
      32.00   33.54                                                
  5 Digiacinto, Nicole M      19 CUA-PV                    NT    1:05.83  
      31.51   34.32                                                
  6 Funk, Lauren C            18 MARY-PV              1:06.09    1:06.37  
      32.32   34.05                                                
  7 Doyle, Chelsea E          21 CUA-PV                    NT    1:07.39  
      33.12   34.27                                                
  8 Hendrix, Erin S           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:08.63  
      33.21   35.42                                                
  9 Whiteman, Sarah           19 MARY-PV              1:17.00    1:17.33  
      37.27   40.06                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Wayde Z            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      53.00  
      25.92   27.08                                                
  2 Hesser, Matthew T         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      54.13  
      26.28   27.85                                                
  3 Haley, Brennan P          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      55.27  
      27.16   28.11                                                
  4 Ericson, William C        22 W&L (M)-VA                NT      57.54  
      27.97   29.57                                                
  5 Mooers, Stephen D         20 CUA-PV                    NT    1:01.30  
      29.60   31.70                                                
  6 McGee, Paul P             22 CUA-PV                    NT    1:03.22  
      30.36   32.86                                                
  7 Abbot, Bernard M          19 CUA-PV                    NT    1:03.66  
      29.97   33.69                                                
  8 Patterson, Nigel          19 MARY-PV              1:06.43    1:09.72  
    1:09.91                                                        
  9 Vesternark, Christian     21 MARY-PV              1:16.88    1:18.26  
      38.35   39.91                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melkun, Hannah H          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:12.74  
      34.27   38.47                                                
  2 Gabe, Mary L              20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:15.57  
      35.68   39.89                                                
  3 Adams-Heard, Rachel J     19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:16.13  
      36.22   39.91                                                
  4 Hester, Jessica M         18 MARY-PV              1:14.96    1:16.39  
      35.91   40.48                                                
  5 Wagner, Emily R           21 MARY-PV              1:13.52    1:16.44  
      35.91   40.53                                                
  6 Castellano, Nicole A      19 CUA-PV                    NT    1:16.46  
      36.75   39.71                                                
  7 Keehn, Laura              21 CUA-PV                    NT    1:16.60  
      35.56   41.04                                                
  8 Taylor, Ali L             20 CUA-PV                    NT    1:17.61  
      36.43   41.18                                                
  9 Mazzoccoli, Angelena R    22 MARY-PV              1:20.92    1:18.57  
      37.18   41.39                                                
 10 Hendrix, Logan Y          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:22.81  
      37.91   44.90                                                
 11 Davis, Holly              19 MARY-PV              1:25.53    1:29.20  
      42.77   46.43                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sigmon, Wesley W          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:03.82  
      29.66   34.16                                                
  2 Gardner, Joseph           20 MARY-PV              1:04.37    1:04.65  
      29.83   34.82                                                
  3 Granelli, Luke A          19 CUA-PV                    NT    1:05.22  
      30.84   34.38                                                
  4 Marciano, Giovanni A      20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:05.30  
      30.66   34.64                                                
  5 McGuire, Luke             18 CUA-PV                    NT    1:07.13  
      31.67   35.46                                                
  6 Shumaker, Greg T          21 MARY-PV              1:08.30    1:10.03  
      33.21   36.82                                                
  7 Place, Brendan            21 CUA-PV                    NT    1:11.13  
      33.24   37.89                                                
  8 D'Angelo, Jeffrey L       18 MARY-PV              1:16.09    1:14.66  
      34.82   39.84                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Brittany M          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:18.34  
      30.93   35.23   35.49   36.69                                
  2 Wei, Laurie W             18 CUA-PV                    NT    2:21.41  
      30.81   35.19   37.18   38.23                                
  3 Berry, Rachel             21 CUA-PV                    NT    2:22.68  
      31.51   35.82   37.14   38.21                                
  4 Mensch, Rachel E          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:24.12  
      32.03   36.96   37.56   37.57                                
  5 Wunderly, Bridget A       19 MARY-PV              2:19.23    2:24.20  
      32.18   36.73   38.46   36.83                                
  6 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    21 CUA-PV                    NT    2:27.13  
      32.38   36.64   38.32   39.79                                
  7 D'Innocenzo, Katie A      21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:33.56  
      33.28   37.43   40.07   42.78                                
  8 Finn, Jaclynne E          22 MARY-PV              2:38.19    2:36.92  
      32.72   39.12   41.43   43.65                                
  9 Rebechi, Mell T           21 CUA-PV                    NT    2:42.30  
      33.24   38.98   42.96   47.12                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Alex W               18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:02.64  
      27.64   30.83   31.60   32.57                                
  2 Shuman, Eric M            20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:03.27  
      27.30   31.60   32.30   32.07                                
  3 Ireland, David R          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:03.80  
      26.81   30.75   32.69   33.55                                
  4 LeDonne, Christopher J    19 CUA-PV                    NT    2:10.62  
      28.79   33.03   34.68   34.12                                
  5 Baroz, Thomas             19 MARY-PV              2:06.82    2:10.64  
      29.11   33.00   33.78   34.75                                
  6 Deptula, Jakub W          20 CUA-PV                    NT    2:18.33  
      29.00   32.50   35.88   40.95                                
  7 Holzberger, Alex M        18 CUA-PV                    NT    2:19.29  
      28.80   34.20   37.74   38.55                                
  8 Ceacatura, Andrew P       19 CUA-PV                    NT    2:46.01  
      31.15   37.97   43.10   53.79                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brassfield, Izzy R        21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      25.41  
  2 Schaffer, Sarah E         19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      25.62  
  3 Wisler, Julia C           19 CUA-PV                    NT      25.72  
  4 Moran, Katherine E        20 MARY-PV                25.19      25.82  
  5 Lawrence, Rebecca H       20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      26.24  
  6 Thomas, Claire C          20 MARY-PV                25.50      26.93  
  7 Hood, Taylor N            18 MARY-PV                26.61      27.13  
  8 Buckley, Rose E           22 CUA-PV                    NT      27.35  
  9 Durbin, Andrea L          19 CUA-PV                    NT      28.58  
 10 Whiteman, Sarah           19 MARY-PV                29.51      29.74  
 -- Krasnov, Stephanie L      21 W&L (M)-VA                NT         DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Rick D             21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      20.50  
  2 Grillo, Dominic           20 CUA-PV                    NT      22.05  
  3 Knuth, Robert W           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      22.52  
  4 Sigmon, Wesley W          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      22.88  
  5 Gill, Stephen             21 CUA-PV                    NT      23.30  
  6 Flint, Chase P            20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      23.65  
  7 Ward, Matthew s           21 MARY-PV                24.27      23.99  
  8 Place, Brendan            21 CUA-PV                    NT      24.78  
  9 Perry, Lavelle D          19 MARY-PV                25.60      26.63  
 10 Coyra-Calienes, Eric N    19 CUA-PV                    NT      26.96  
 11 Vesternark, Christian     21 MARY-PV                26.83      28.31  
 12 Doeflinger, Kevin C       23 MARY-PV                28.78      29.92  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           19 CUA-PV                    NT      56.78  
      27.17   29.61                                                
  2 Thomas, Claire C          20 MARY-PV                56.04      57.33  
      27.88   29.45                                                
  3 Moran, Katherine E        20 MARY-PV                54.95      57.94  
      27.94   30.00                                                
  4 Feeser, Kate R            18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      58.18  
      27.80   30.38                                                
  5 Murphy, Meredith P        18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      58.40  
      28.01   30.39                                                
  6 Digiacinto, Nicole M      19 CUA-PV                    NT      58.55  
      28.11   30.44                                                
  7 Adams-Heard, Rachel J     19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      59.65  
      28.68   30.97                                                
  8 Hendrix, Logan Y          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:00.55  
      29.11   31.44                                                
  9 Rahmlow, Caroline P       20 MARY-PV              1:02.56    1:02.71  
      30.33   32.38                                                
 10 Kostrzewski, Annie Rose   18 CUA-PV                    NT    1:03.59  
      30.26   33.33                                                
 11 Wills, Lauren N           18 MARY-PV              1:03.60    1:06.05  
      31.39   34.66                                                
 12 Durbin, Andrea L          19 CUA-PV                    NT    1:06.56  
      29.48   37.08                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Rick D             21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      47.18  
      22.18   25.00                                                
  2 Gehrs, Tyler G            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      47.92  
      22.98   24.94                                                
  3 Wagner, Matt F            19 CUA-PV                    NT      49.87  
      23.54   26.33                                                
  4 Pritchard, Harris H       18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      50.60  
      24.30   26.30                                                
  5 Hesser, Matthew T         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      50.69  
      24.39   26.30                                                
  6 Mooers, Stephen D         20 CUA-PV                    NT      51.68  
      25.05   26.63                                                
  7 Gill, Stephen             21 CUA-PV                    NT      53.02  
      25.47   27.55                                                
  8 Grillo, Dominic           20 CUA-PV                    NT      53.40  
      25.99   27.41                                                
  9 Ward, Matthew s           21 MARY-PV                   NT      55.13  
      26.58   28.55                                                
 10 Patterson, Nigel          19 MARY-PV                55.44      55.85  
      27.24   28.61                                                
 11 Perry, Lavelle D          19 MARY-PV                56.55      58.85  
      28.24   30.61                                                
 12 Vesternark, Christian     21 MARY-PV                54.98    1:05.35  
      31.32   34.03                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamp, Caroline F          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:16.70  
      32.47   34.34   34.67   35.22                                
  2 Kasoff, Lauren I          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:17.13  
      32.17   34.91   35.32   34.73                                
  3 Navarro, Michelle C       18 CUA-PV                    NT    2:17.74  
      32.68   34.26   35.44   35.36                                
  4 Doyle, Chelsea E          21 CUA-PV                    NT    2:21.88  
      34.01   35.94   36.39   35.54                                
  5 Rizzo, Kimberly A         21 MARY-PV              2:21.34    2:22.10  
      33.60   36.26   36.73   35.51                                
  6 Mensch, Rachel E          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:23.35  
      34.76   36.23   36.68   35.68                                
  7 Funk, Lauren C            18 MARY-PV              2:23.96    2:23.88  
      33.85   36.46   36.91   36.66                                
  8 Gay, Sydney R             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:24.96  
      34.58   37.29   36.50   36.59                                
  9 Trozenski, Abby M         19 CUA-PV                    NT    2:36.68  
      36.11   40.14   40.67   39.76                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Wayde Z            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:57.27  
      28.10   29.71   29.92   29.54                                
  2 Ericson, William C        22 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:04.88  
      28.66   31.81   32.69   31.72                                
  3 Cram, Alex I              20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:05.02  
      29.39   31.89   32.23   31.51                                
  4 Kiser, Matt R             18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:09.96  
      30.11   32.34   33.92   33.59                                
  5 McGee, Paul P             22 CUA-PV                    NT    2:16.56  
      31.27   33.68   35.23   36.38                                
  6 Abbot, Bernard M          19 CUA-PV                    NT    2:19.68  
      32.70   35.21   35.77   36.00                                
  6 Cutter, Josh W            19 CUA-PV                    NT    2:19.68  
      32.41   34.88   36.14   36.25                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swabb, Emma M             18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:37.73  
      35.90   40.31   40.79   40.73                                
  2 Melkun, Hannah H          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:39.28  
      36.02   40.55   41.17   41.54                                
  3 Gabe, Mary L              20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:39.33  
      36.33   39.85   41.13   42.02                                
  4 Wagner, Emily R           21 MARY-PV              2:39.43    2:42.62  
      37.35   41.02   41.87   42.38                                
  5 Hester, Jessica M         18 MARY-PV              2:42.55    2:44.25  
      37.99   41.36   42.17   42.73                                
  6 Castellano, Nicole A      19 CUA-PV                    NT    2:48.73  
      39.09   43.35   43.77   42.52                                
  7 Keehn, Laura              21 CUA-PV                    NT    2:52.83  
      37.68   43.49   45.54   46.12                                
  8 Taylor, Ali L             20 CUA-PV                    NT    2:52.90  
      38.17   42.83   44.47   47.43                                
  9 Davis, Holly              19 MARY-PV              3:02.26    3:07.27  
      44.22   47.76   46.99   48.30                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:17.36  
      31.33   34.50   35.01   36.52                                
  2 Gardner, Joseph           20 MARY-PV              2:21.59    2:24.03  
      33.00   35.81   37.87   37.35                                
  3 Sigmon, Wesley W          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:25.62  
      31.83   37.01   38.62   38.16                                
  4 Granelli, Luke A          19 CUA-PV                    NT    2:25.91  
      32.42   37.21   37.96   38.32                                
  5 Lawson, Brody R           19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:26.43  
      33.69   37.45   38.16   37.13                                
  6 McGuire, Luke             18 CUA-PV                    NT    2:30.32  
      33.22   38.25   40.00   38.85                                
  7 Shumaker, Greg T          21 MARY-PV              2:26.65    2:30.49  
      35.22   38.45   38.38   38.44                                
  8 D'Angelo, Jeffrey L       18 MARY-PV              2:48.31    2:54.14  
      37.94   43.24   45.57   47.39                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Delaney O          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:25.37  
      29.82   32.61   32.90   33.12   33.12   32.95   32.89   32.94
      32.91   32.11                                                
  2 Rizzo, Kimberly A         21 MARY-PV                   NT    5:36.31  
      31.11   33.52   33.80   34.17   33.97   34.20   34.46   34.11
      34.00   32.97                                                
  3 Navarro, Michelle C       18 CUA-PV                    NT    5:38.25  
      30.95   33.82   34.66   34.89   34.97   34.23   34.24   34.80
      33.92   31.77                                                
  4 Platt, Lizz K             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:39.25  
      30.35   33.87   35.15   35.00   34.47   34.63   34.71   34.44
      34.02   32.61                                                
  5 Ross, Kelly M             21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:40.45  
      31.10   33.33   33.80   34.25   34.67   34.77   34.79   34.75
      34.72   34.27                                                
  6 Gilbert, Lindsey A        18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:43.83  
      31.55   34.24   34.82   35.22   35.13   34.76   34.93   34.61
      34.81   33.76                                                
  7 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    21 CUA-PV                    NT    5:46.53  
      31.45   34.31   34.60   35.22   35.23   35.26   35.48   35.25
      35.12   34.61                                                
  8 Scott, Kathryn E          21 MARY-PV              5:31.04    5:52.55  
      32.22   34.74   35.44   35.43   35.38   35.60   35.66   35.79
      36.18   36.11                                                
  9 Funk, Lauren C            18 MARY-PV                   NT    6:00.38  
      32.66   35.36   36.36   36.82   36.97   36.87   36.46   36.59
      36.69   35.60                                                
 10 Pierce, Sara N            19 CUA-PV                    NT    6:05.37  
      32.32   36.61   37.23   37.40   37.25   37.34   37.92   36.68
      37.07   35.55                                                
 11 Goidas, Angelina N        19 MARY-PV                   NT    6:15.01  
      31.87   36.64   38.26   38.01   38.04   38.27   37.95   39.00
      38.91   38.06                                                
 12 Casper, Liz J             19 CUA-PV                    NT    6:24.60  
      34.64   37.91   38.90   38.66   39.81   39.08   39.33   39.18
      39.28   37.81                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Justin P          20 CUA-PV                    NT    5:13.59  
      28.62   30.50   31.83   31.99   32.16   32.00   32.01   32.06
      31.85   30.57                                                
  2 McMullen, Patrick R       19 CUA-PV                    NT    5:25.82  
      28.85   31.82   32.61   32.44   33.22   33.37   33.88   33.47
      33.34   32.82                                                
  3 Hutton, Zack W            21 CUA-PV                    NT    5:27.70  
      29.44   32.62   33.14   33.09   33.41   33.34   33.33   33.19
      33.57   32.57                                                
  4 D'Abbraccio, Dennis       19 MARY-PV              5:40.33    5:35.23  
      29.86   31.81   33.14   34.01   34.57   34.63   34.84   34.85
      34.88   32.64                                                
  5 Ward, Matthew s           21 MARY-PV              5:35.17    5:42.94  
      28.97   32.47   33.26   34.55   34.65   35.16   35.62   36.20
      36.58   35.48                                                
 -- Fries, Billy D            18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X4:59.88  
      27.10   29.80   31.33   31.07   30.48   30.87   30.35   30.12
      29.74   29.02                                                
 -- Fox, Alex W               18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:02.79  
      27.47   29.73   30.44   30.11   30.48   30.85   30.78   31.00
      30.79   31.14                                                
 -- Shuman, Eric M            20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:14.97  
      28.03   31.29   32.00   31.44   31.83   32.16   32.14   32.44
      32.02   31.62                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wunderly, Bridget A       19 MARY-PV              1:01.32    1:03.43  
      30.24   33.19                                                
  2 Berry, Rachel             21 CUA-PV                    NT    1:03.53  
      30.14   33.39                                                
  3 Wei, Laurie W             18 CUA-PV                    NT    1:05.14  
      30.49   34.65                                                
  4 Finn, Jaclynne E          22 MARY-PV              1:07.37    1:07.37  
      31.13   36.24                                                
  5 Rebechi, Mell T           21 CUA-PV                    NT    1:08.84  
      31.21   37.63                                                
  6 Mazzoccoli, Angelena R    22 MARY-PV              1:06.18    1:09.06  
      31.01   38.05                                                
  7 Wills, Lauren N           18 MARY-PV                   NT    1:21.34  
      36.63   44.71                                                
 -- Murphy, Meredith P        18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:03.46  
      29.74   33.72                                                
 -- Ross, Brittany M          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:04.72  
      30.76   33.96                                                
 -- Krasnov, Stephanie L      21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:05.42  
      30.17   35.25                                                
 -- Lawrence, Rebecca H       20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:07.55  
      31.06   36.49                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baroz, Thomas             19 MARY-PV                58.40      57.44  
      26.63   30.81                                                
  2 LeDonne, Christopher J    19 CUA-PV                    NT      59.49  
      28.03   31.46                                                
  3 Deptula, Jakub W          20 CUA-PV                    NT    1:00.35  
      28.53   31.82                                                
  4 Ceacatura, Andrew P       19 CUA-PV                    NT    1:00.60  
      29.21   31.39                                                
  5 Holzberger, Alex M        18 CUA-PV                    NT    1:00.75  
      27.67   33.08                                                
  6 Baroz, William            19 MARY-PV              1:05.13    1:06.57  
      29.91   36.66                                                
 -- Haley, Brennan P          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X53.97  
      25.43   28.54                                                
 -- Hesser, Matthew T         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X54.18  
      25.11   29.07                                                
 -- Knuth, Robert W           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X55.76  
      25.48   30.28                                                
 -- Marciano, Giovanni A      20 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X56.49  
      26.85   29.64                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rizzo, Kimberly A         21 MARY-PV              2:19.71    2:25.07  
      32.36   37.64   43.76   31.31                                
  2 Wei, Laurie W             18 CUA-PV                    NT    2:25.77  
      30.70   37.71   44.54   32.82                                
  3 Castellano, Nicole A      19 CUA-PV                    NT    2:28.60  
      32.64   39.90   42.78   33.28                                
  4 Rebechi, Mell T           21 CUA-PV                    NT    2:29.84  
      32.32   39.10   43.34   35.08                                
  5 Goidas, Angelina N        19 MARY-PV              2:33.34    2:33.84  
      31.71   40.76   45.73   35.64                                
  6 Wagner, Emily R           21 MARY-PV                   NT    2:38.46  
      35.53   40.44   44.97   37.52                                
 -- Hamp, Caroline F          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:18.86  
      29.53   34.63   43.27   31.43                                
 -- Feeser, Kate R            18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:21.36  
      30.64   36.85   41.82   32.05                                
 -- Foster, Stephanie L       18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:23.69  
      30.53   35.65   43.12   34.39                                
 -- Moore, Colleen E          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:25.90  
      31.65   37.57   43.88   32.80                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Joseph           20 MARY-PV              2:10.81    2:09.39  
      27.85   33.48   37.72   30.34                                
  2 McGuire, Luke             18 CUA-PV                    NT    2:14.93  
      28.94   36.11   38.50   31.38                                
  3 Shumaker, Greg T          21 MARY-PV              2:13.99    2:17.32  
      30.20   36.24   39.89   30.99                                
  4 McGee, Paul P             22 CUA-PV                    NT    2:22.83  
      30.23   35.07   44.07   33.46                                
  5 Granelli, Luke A          19 CUA-PV                    NT    2:25.23  
      32.38   39.60   38.84   34.41                                
 -- Haley, Brennan P          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:03.96  
      26.63   31.67   36.78   28.88                                
 -- Fox, Alex W               18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:11.50  
      27.97   33.56   39.34   30.63                                
 -- Marciano, Giovanni A      20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:14.27  
      27.42   35.14   40.50   31.21                                
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic University of America-PV  'A'                 NT    3:49.64  
     1) Berry, Rachel 21                2) Digiacinto, Nicole M 19        
     3) Navarro, Michelle C 18          4) Wisler, Julia C 19             
       29.10  1:00.57    26.93    56.75    27.39  1:00.60    23.03    51.72
  2 Marymount University-PV  'A'                      3:53.02    4:02.30  
     1) Finn, Jaclynne E 22             2) Mazzoccoli, Angelena R 22      
     3) Hood, Taylor N 18               4) Thomas, Claire C 20            
       29.05  1:01.48    28.90  1:00.58    28.36  1:01.04    26.90    59.20
  3 Catholic University of America-PV  'B'                 NT    4:03.31  
     1) Durbin, Andrea L 19             2) Doyle, Chelsea E 21            
     3) Trozenski, Abby M 19            4) Buckley, Rose E 22             
       29.80  1:02.28    27.89    59.02    29.43  1:01.87    28.49  1:00.14
  4 Marymount University-PV  'B'                           NT    4:13.82  
     1) Scott, Kathryn E 21             2) Funk, Lauren C 18              
     3) Rahmlow, Caroline P 20          4) Hester, Jessica M 18           
       29.54  1:01.53    29.90  1:02.91    30.47  1:03.80    30.79  1:05.58
  5 Marymount University-PV  'C'                           NT    4:26.91  
     1) Wills, Lauren N 18              2) Whiteman, Sarah 19             
     3) Davis, Holly 19                 4) Goidas, Angelina N 19          
       31.76  1:07.18    31.21  1:06.29    35.35  1:17.74    23.37    55.70
  6 Catholic University of America-PV  'C'                 NT    4:27.92  
     1) Casper, Liz J 19                2) Kostrzewski, Annie Rose 18     
     3) Taylor, Ali L 20                4) Giambagno, Gabrielle M 21      
       34.69  1:16.16    27.05  1:02.85    32.37  1:14.68    21.56    54.23
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT   X3:49.37  
     1) Swabb, Emma M 18                2) Duncan, Grace V 18             
     3) Rolfe, Delaney O 21             4) Brassfield, Izzy R 21          
       28.49    58.16    27.95    58.74    27.40    57.48    26.21    54.99
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT   X3:54.10  
     1) Platt, Lizz K 19                2) Foster, Stephanie L 18         
     3) Lawrence, Rebecca H 20          4) Kasoff, Lauren I 20            
       28.90  1:00.08    27.52    58.23    28.05    59.71    26.38    56.08
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT   X4:02.68  
     1) Krasnov, Stephanie L 21         2) Mensch, Rachel E 21            
     3) Ross, Kelly M 21                4) Moore, Colleen E 20            
       28.94  1:00.26    27.85    59.60    29.45  1:06.54    23.94    56.28
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'D'                 NT   X4:19.37  
     1) Hendrix, Logan Y 18             2) Hendrix, Erin S 18             
     3) Gilbert, Lindsey A 18           4) D'Innocenzo, Katie A 21        
       28.81  1:00.59    28.77  1:00.85    29.18  1:01.39    31.31  1:16.54
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    3:15.20  
     1) Sykes, Rick D 21                2) Knuth, Robert W 20             
     3) Gehrs, Tyler G 21               4) Marsh, Wayde Z 21              
       22.34    47.78    22.72    49.98    22.99    47.94    23.32    49.50
  2 Catholic University of America-PV  'A'                 NT    3:24.35  
     1) Grillo, Dominic 20              2) Gill, Stephen 21               
     3) Mooers, Stephen D 20            4) Wagner, Matt F 19              
       24.38    51.47    24.03    51.21    24.24    51.36    23.41    50.31
  3 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    3:28.18  
     1) Pritchard, Harris H 18          2) Kiser, Matt R 18               
     3) Fries, Billy D 18               4) Flint, Chase P 20              
       25.10    52.04    25.08    53.44    24.38    51.23    24.26    51.47
  4 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT    3:33.66  
     1) Ericson, William C 22           2) Cram, Alex I 20                
     3) Lawson, Brody R 19              4) Shuman, Eric M 20              
       25.20    52.49    25.10    52.93    24.94    52.50    25.74    55.74
  5 Catholic University of America-PV  'B'                 NT    3:38.88  
     1) LeDonne, Christopher J 19       2) Place, Brendan 21              
     3) Abbot, Bernard M 19             4) McMullen, Patrick R 19         
       25.99    54.37    26.11    56.52    22.94    52.52    26.06    55.47
  6 Marymount University-PV  'A'                      3:31.12    3:47.38  
     1) Baroz, William 19               2) Patterson, Nigel 19            
     3) Perry, Lavelle D 19             4) D'Abbraccio, Dennis 19         
       26.08    55.12    25.44    54.72    27.35    59.20    28.02    58.34
  7 Catholic University of America-PV  'C'                 NT    3:53.64  
     1) Ceacatura, Andrew P 19          2) Coyra-Calienes, Eric N 19      
     3) Holzberger, Alex M 18           4) Cutter, Josh W 19              
       28.37  1:01.48    28.81  1:00.24    26.23    56.68    26.23    55.24