Recap | Results

Licensed to Woodforest Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/21/2013 08:56 PM
           NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013            
                   Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                   
                      Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:31.80   3/18/2010 Emory                                      
                         Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             1:33.45    1:32.93  
     1) Rosenkranz, Renee SR            2) Larson, Nancy SO               
     3) Wolber, Ann SR                  4) Dobben, Anna SR                
                  23.56       46.34 (22.78)     1:10.14 (23.80)     1:32.93 (22.79)
  2 Kenyon                                            1:33.87    1:33.02  
     1) Townsend, Haley FR              2) Haller, Kathryn SR             
     3) Cline, Jourdan SO               4) Yarosh, Hillary JR             
                  23.59       46.95 (23.36)     1:10.03 (23.08)     1:33.02 (22.99)
  3 Denison                                           1:33.20    1:33.13  
     1) Yearwood, Ashley FR             2) Nuess, Morgan JR               
     3) Swanson, Alyssa SR              4) Armitage, Madeline SR          
                  23.55       46.87 (23.32)     1:10.19 (23.32)     1:33.13 (22.94)
  4 Johns Hopkins                                     1:33.90    1:33.41  
     1) Bogdanovski, Anastasia SO       2) Rinsma, Sarah JR               
     3) Auzenburgs, Megan FR            4) Ternes, Kylie JR               
                  23.49       46.65 (23.16)     1:10.18 (23.53)     1:33.41 (23.23)
  5 MIT                                               1:34.76    1:34.15  
     1) Yang, Lena FR                   2) Hu, Elina SR                   
     3) Rogers, Christy JR              4) Kokensparger, Anna SR          
                  23.56       47.59 (24.03)     1:11.00 (23.41)     1:34.15 (23.15)
  6 Grove City                                        1:34.81    1:34.86  
     1) Ryan, Jennifer SR               2) Baker, Victoria SO             
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR           4) Palumbo, Angela SR             
                  23.55       47.97 (24.42)     1:12.06 (24.09)     1:34.86 (22.80)
  7 Gustavus                                          1:35.01    1:35.02  
     1) Olson, Catherine SO             2) Hund, Sarah SR                 
     3) Anding, Tarin FR                4) Tinklenberg, Alissa JR         
                  24.12       48.00 (23.88)     1:11.96 (23.96)     1:35.02 (23.06)
  8 Williams                                          1:34.57    1:35.34  
     1) Sultan, Faye FR                 2) Nuzzo, Emma FR                 
     3) Treesh, Catherine SO            4) Thompson, Sarah SO             
                  24.01       47.90 (23.89)     1:11.86 (23.96)     1:35.34 (23.48)
Consolation Final
  9 Amherst                                           1:35.07    1:35.26  
     1) Vincett, Kathryn SR             2) Conklin, Sarah FR              
     3) Stoddart, Ashleigh SO           4) Belak, Lauren JR               
                  23.69       47.73 (24.04)     1:11.36 (23.63)     1:35.26 (23.90)
 10 Stevens                                           1:35.43    1:35.41  
     1) Miller, Nicole SO               2) Lawson, April SO               
     3) Rutledge, Jennifer FR           4) Moores, Louise JR              
                  24.49       49.21 (24.72)     1:12.60 (23.39)     1:35.41 (22.81)
 11 Springfield                                       1:36.41    1:36.02  
     1) Pennington, Kellie JR           2) Phillips, Callie FR            
     3) Poole, Kelsey JR                4) Shaw, Amanda SR                
                  23.21       47.41 (24.20)     1:11.79 (24.38)     1:36.02 (24.23)
 12 SUNY Cortland                                     1:35.72    1:36.04  
     1) Culmo, Sarah JR                 2) Evans, Jessica SR              
     3) Dugue, Marykatherine JR         4) Auer, Michaela SO              
                  23.73       47.72 (23.99)     1:12.08 (24.36)     1:36.04 (23.96)
 13 Wash U. MO                                        1:36.18    1:36.09  
     1) Anderson, Kathryn FR            2) McAfee, Kristalyn FR           
     3) Tartavull, Jennifer JR          4) Siegel, Allison JR             
                  24.59       48.13 (23.54)     1:12.31 (24.18)     1:36.09 (23.78)
 14 Wheaton IL                                        1:36.38    1:36.25  
     1) Nitz, Kirsten FR                2) Wennlund, Marcella JR          
     3) Ormond, Kelly SO                4) Offerdahl, Ali JR              
                  23.16       47.73 (24.57)     1:11.90 (24.17)     1:36.25 (24.35)
 15 St. Thomas                                        1:36.26    1:36.27  
     1) Hogan, Erin JR                  2) Consoer, Wendy SR              
     3) Punyko, Emily SO                4) Splinter, Averi SO             
                  24.63       48.48 (23.85)     1:12.35 (23.87)     1:36.27 (23.92)
 16 UW-Stevens Point                                  1:36.33    1:36.38  
     1) Majewski, Ashley SR             2) Boritzke, Amy JR               
     3) Baker, Colleen SR               4) Wagner, Andrea SR              
                  24.38       48.30 (23.92)     1:12.29 (23.99)     1:36.38 (24.09)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:18.06   3/22/2012 Kenyon                                     
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kenyon                                            1:20.38    1:18.96  
     1) Stewart-Bates, Ian SR           2) Caldwell, Austin SO            
     3) Ramsey, Curtis SR               4) Richardson, Ian JR             
                  20.21       40.15 (19.94)       59.72 (19.57)     1:18.96 (19.24)
  2 MIT                                               1:20.42    1:19.74  
     1) Fathman, Austin SO              2) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR           
     3) Deveney, Brendan SR             4) Cheney, Craig SO               
                  20.57       39.72 (19.15)     1:00.02 (20.30)     1:19.74 (19.72)
  3 Emory                                             1:21.59    1:20.29  
     1) Bass, Ryan JR                   2) Upton, Richard SR              
     3) Stephens, Jacob JR              4) Spock, Ross JR                 
                  20.25       40.43 (20.18)     1:00.74 (20.31)     1:20.29 (19.55)
  4 College of NJ                                     1:21.29    1:20.73  
     1) Kasper, William JR              2) Schneider, Adam SR             
     3) Hawley, Philip JR               4) Gibson, Stephen JR             
                  20.89       40.67 (19.78)     1:00.55 (19.88)     1:20.73 (20.18)
  5 Johns Hopkins                                     1:21.07    1:20.79  
     1) Woods, Tyler SR                 2) Coggin, Dylan SR               
     3) Gisriel, Carter SR              4) Lordi, Anthony JR              
                  20.78       40.55 (19.77)     1:00.59 (20.04)     1:20.79 (20.20)
  6 Claremont MS                                      1:21.78    1:21.42  
     1) Poltash, Alex FR                2) Bowers, Devin SR               
     3) Shultz, Patrick SO              4) Hinton, Joseph FR              
                  20.38       41.06 (20.68)     1:01.31 (20.25)     1:21.42 (20.11)
  7 UW-Stevens Point                                  1:22.14    1:21.67  
     1) Emerson, Eric SR                2) Farmer, Ryan SR                
     3) Gendron, Joseph FR              4) Clapp, Joseph SR               
                  21.15       41.76 (20.61)     1:02.30 (20.54)     1:21.67 (19.37)
  8 Keene St.                                         1:21.93    1:21.84  
     1) Youngstrom, Gregory FR          2) Harris, Austin SR              
     3) Black, James JR                 4) Hyde, Jared JR                 
                  20.74       41.26 (20.52)     1:01.54 (20.28)     1:21.84 (20.30)
Consolation Final
  9 Denison                                           1:22.26    1:21.58  
     1) Fleming, Ryan FR                2) Bartlett, Quinn SR             
     3) Maciel, Carlos JR               4) Fronk, Spencer JR              
                  20.67       40.99 (20.32)     1:01.42 (20.43)     1:21.58 (20.16)
 10 Gettysburg                                        1:22.53    1:22.22  
     1) Potter, Jason SO                2) Harmon, Michael SO             
     3) Cubbison, Stuart SO             4) Leyens, Ashton SO              
                  20.82       40.85 (20.03)     1:01.34 (20.49)     1:22.22 (20.88)
 11 Stevens                                           1:22.20    1:22.25  
     1) Munt, Daniel SR                 2) Lefeber, Joshua FR             
     3) Hanak, Shawn JR                 4) Hessler, Tyler JR              
                  21.16       41.91 (20.75)     1:02.16 (20.25)     1:22.25 (20.09)
 12 DePauw                                            1:22.64    1:22.44  
     1) Lehmann, Blake FR               2) Alfonso, Alexander SO          
     3) McGuinness, Daniel FR           4) Burgeson, Jack JR              
                  20.73       41.18 (20.45)     1:01.73 (20.55)     1:22.44 (20.71)
 13 Ithaca                                            1:22.42    1:22.63  
     1) Knight, Peter SO                2) Robbins, Jacob SR              
     3) Zelehowsky, Adam FR             4) Kundel, Zachary JR             
                  21.06       41.60 (20.54)     1:02.33 (20.73)     1:22.63 (20.30)
 14 Amherst                                           1:23.14    1:22.86  
     1) Stewart, Samuel FR              2) Sholtis, Connor SO             
     3) Deveney, Conor SO               4) Hampton, Tyler SO              
                  21.04       41.13 (20.09)     1:02.25 (21.12)     1:22.86 (20.61)
 15 Williams                                          1:23.18    1:23.01  
     1) Vieth, Thomas SR                2) Faux, Christopher SR           
     3) McCarter, Alex FR               4) Jorento, Daeus SR              
                  21.16       41.99 (20.83)     1:02.84 (20.85)     1:23.01 (20.17)
 16 Carleton                                          1:22.79    1:23.24  
     1) Klontz, Erik SR                 2) McAneny, George FR             
     3) Grinich, Stephen FR             4) Kanazawa, Mamoru SR            
                  20.16       41.21 (21.05)     1:02.41 (21.20)     1:23.24 (20.83)
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:13.14   3/22/2012 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wilson, Caroline          SR Williams             4:21.09    4:14.27  
                  26.51       56.40 (29.89)     1:28.26 (31.86)     1:59.65 (31.39)
        2:37.02 (37.37)     3:14.83 (37.81)     3:45.28 (30.45)     4:14.27 (28.99)
  2 Howell, Michelle          SO Denison              4:24.06    4:18.95  
                  27.38       58.54 (31.16)     1:31.74 (33.20)     2:04.47 (32.73)
        2:41.04 (36.57)     3:18.44 (37.40)     3:48.69 (30.25)     4:18.95 (30.26)
  3 York, Michelle            SO Emory                4:24.08    4:22.67  
                  28.46     1:00.20 (31.74)     1:34.47 (34.27)     2:08.50 (34.03)
        2:46.04 (37.54)     3:24.17 (38.13)     3:54.03 (29.86)     4:22.67 (28.64)
  4 Lushinsky, Taryn          SR Emory                4:23.78    4:23.24  
                  28.28     1:00.25 (31.97)     1:32.50 (32.25)     2:04.73 (32.23)
        2:42.73 (38.00)     3:21.58 (38.85)     3:52.74 (31.16)     4:23.24 (30.50)
  5 Woodward, Brooke          JR Emory                4:24.61    4:24.85  
                  27.75       59.36 (31.61)     1:33.30 (33.94)     2:07.10 (33.80)
        2:44.01 (36.91)     3:22.15 (38.14)     3:53.71 (31.56)     4:24.85 (31.14)
  6 Hyde, Emily               FR Amherst              4:25.61    4:25.18  
                  28.45     1:02.14 (33.69)     1:36.66 (34.52)     2:11.43 (34.77)
        2:47.43 (36.00)     3:24.83 (37.40)     3:55.56 (30.73)     4:25.18 (29.62)
  7 Beach, Megan              SO Emory                4:25.27    4:26.21  
                  27.99       58.98 (30.99)     1:35.36 (36.38)     2:10.38 (35.02)
        2:47.71 (37.33)     3:25.64 (37.93)     3:56.39 (30.75)     4:26.21 (29.82)
  8 Williamson, Mariah        FR Kenyon               4:25.27    4:27.40  
                  28.51     1:00.28 (31.77)     1:34.08 (33.80)     2:07.58 (33.50)
        2:48.00 (40.42)     3:28.62 (40.62)     3:58.34 (29.72)     4:27.40 (29.06)
Consolation Final
  9 Michalak, Mia             SR Emory                4:26.14    4:25.74  
                  27.63       59.33 (31.70)     1:34.61 (35.28)     2:09.56 (34.95)
        2:46.77 (37.21)     3:24.77 (38.00)     3:55.53 (30.76)     4:25.74 (30.21)
 10 Hu, Ciara                 FR Chicago              4:26.91    4:27.14  
                  28.38     1:00.23 (31.85)     1:35.01 (34.78)     2:09.23 (34.22)
        2:47.55 (38.32)     3:26.36 (38.81)     3:57.34 (30.98)     4:27.14 (29.80)
 11 Johns, Taylor             FR Denison              4:31.42    4:27.46  
                  28.44     1:01.43 (32.99)     1:36.26 (34.83)     2:10.20 (33.94)
        2:49.52 (39.32)     3:29.11 (39.59)     3:59.10 (29.99)     4:27.46 (28.36)
 12 O'Leary, Katherine        SR Williams             4:30.10    4:28.69  
                  28.09       59.68 (31.59)     1:33.82 (34.14)     2:06.89 (33.07)
        2:46.06 (39.17)     3:25.97 (39.91)     3:57.96 (31.99)     4:28.69 (30.73)
 13 Fox, Samantha             SO Johns Hopkins        4:31.12    4:30.22  
                  28.26     1:00.58 (32.32)     1:34.71 (34.13)     2:08.22 (33.51)
        2:46.71 (38.49)     3:26.33 (39.62)     3:58.90 (32.57)     4:30.22 (31.32)
 14 Heinbach, Elizabeth       FR Stevens              4:28.75    4:30.37  
                  28.50     1:00.99 (32.49)     1:35.35 (34.36)     2:09.38 (34.03)
        2:48.12 (38.74)     3:28.33 (40.21)     4:00.18 (31.85)     4:30.37 (30.19)
 15 Levin, Hayley             FR Grinnell             4:30.18    4:30.72  
                  29.04     1:01.20 (32.16)     1:36.83 (35.63)     2:12.10 (35.27)
        2:49.88 (37.78)     3:28.84 (38.96)     4:00.49 (31.65)     4:30.72 (30.23)
 16 Lindblom, Sydnee          JR Kenyon               4:30.32    4:31.41  
                  29.04     1:01.71 (32.67)     1:35.75 (34.04)     2:09.52 (33.77)
        2:49.74 (40.22)     3:30.92 (41.18)     4:01.72 (30.80)     4:31.41 (29.69)
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:51.45   3/19/2009 Alex Beyer, Washington Univ.               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Anderson, Hugh            SO Mary Washington      3:53.73    3:50.55* 
                  23.67       51.15 (27.48)     1:20.92 (29.77)     1:50.76 (29.84)
        2:23.35 (32.59)     2:56.72 (33.37)     3:24.56 (27.84)     3:50.55 (25.99)
  2 Weik, Allen               JR Denison              3:53.29    3:51.98  
                  25.44       54.44 (29.00)     1:24.04 (29.60)     1:52.98 (28.94)
        2:26.85 (33.87)     3:00.98 (34.13)     3:26.84 (25.86)     3:51.98 (25.14)
  3 Hu, John                  SR Stevens              3:55.99    3:53.16  
                  24.07       51.78 (27.71)     1:21.77 (29.99)     1:51.13 (29.36)
        2:24.18 (33.05)     2:58.20 (34.02)     3:25.87 (27.67)     3:53.16 (27.29)
  4 Depew, Christopher        SR Redlands             3:55.81    3:54.52  
                  24.78       53.78 (29.00)     1:24.65 (30.87)     1:54.92 (30.27)
        2:27.53 (32.61)     3:00.81 (33.28)     3:28.07 (27.26)     3:54.52 (26.45)
  5 Chevalier, Andrew         JR Kenyon               3:55.13    3:55.85  
                  25.35       53.90 (28.55)     1:23.81 (29.91)     1:52.89 (29.08)
        2:26.19 (33.30)     3:01.06 (34.87)     3:28.81 (27.75)     3:55.85 (27.04)
  6 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT                  3:55.67    3:56.63  
                  25.41       54.56 (29.15)     1:23.70 (29.14)     1:52.73 (29.03)
        2:26.67 (33.94)     3:01.93 (35.26)     3:29.63 (27.70)     3:56.63 (27.00)
  7 Douglas, James            SR Emory                3:56.32    3:57.35  
                  23.81       51.14 (27.33)     1:21.59 (30.45)     1:51.18 (29.59)
        2:25.92 (34.74)     3:00.45 (34.53)     3:29.80 (29.35)     3:57.35 (27.55)
  8 Newell, Mark              FR Kenyon               3:56.10    3:59.06  
                  24.60       53.09 (28.49)     1:24.34 (31.25)     1:54.67 (30.33)
        2:28.01 (33.34)     3:02.10 (34.09)     3:31.12 (29.02)     3:59.06 (27.94)
Consolation Final
  9 Dyrkacz, Paul             SR Williams             3:57.11    3:54.95  
                  24.96       54.05 (29.09)     1:24.38 (30.33)     1:53.95 (29.57)
        2:26.89 (32.94)     2:59.71 (32.82)     3:27.97 (28.26)     3:54.95 (26.98)
 10 O'Brien, Peter            SR Emory                3:57.17    3:56.06  
                  25.15       53.89 (28.74)     1:24.68 (30.79)     1:54.81 (30.13)
        2:27.21 (32.40)     3:00.36 (33.15)     3:28.60 (28.24)     3:56.06 (27.46)
 11 Humphrey, Jackson         JR Denison              3:57.78    3:56.14  
                  24.74       53.43 (28.69)     1:22.98 (29.55)     1:52.21 (29.23)
        2:25.69 (33.48)     3:00.05 (34.36)     3:28.09 (28.04)     3:56.14 (28.05)
 12 Lattimer, Timothy         SO Williams             3:57.42    3:56.84  
                  25.03       53.62 (28.59)     1:24.58 (30.96)     1:55.18 (30.60)
        2:27.78 (32.60)     3:00.90 (33.12)     3:29.37 (28.47)     3:56.84 (27.47)
 13 Montague, Matthew         SO Denison              4:00.14    3:57.51  
                  25.51       54.47 (28.96)     1:23.96 (29.49)     1:52.53 (28.57)
        2:26.44 (33.91)     3:01.28 (34.84)     3:29.88 (28.60)     3:57.51 (27.63)
 14 Stephens, Jacob           JR Emory                3:58.00    3:59.60  
                  24.81       53.50 (28.69)     1:25.24 (31.74)     1:57.48 (32.24)
        2:29.60 (32.12)     3:04.00 (34.40)     3:32.22 (28.22)     3:59.60 (27.38)
 15 Anderson, Jeff            FR Amherst              4:01.00    4:03.50  
                  25.27       54.21 (28.94)     1:25.28 (31.07)     1:56.57 (31.29)
        2:32.12 (35.55)     3:08.19 (36.07)     3:36.32 (28.13)     4:03.50 (27.18)
 16 Tang, Justin              FR Johns Hopkins        3:59.02    4:05.84  
                  25.34       54.11 (28.77)     1:25.17 (31.06)     1:55.67 (30.50)
        2:31.43 (35.76)     3:09.00 (37.57)     3:38.39 (29.39)     4:05.84 (27.45)
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 52.84   3/24/2011 Logan Todhunter, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nitz, Kirsten             FR Wheaton IL             54.07      53.08  
                  24.91       53.08 (28.17)                                        
  2 Saiz, Hannah              SR Kenyon                 53.37      53.20  
                  25.33       53.20 (27.87)                                        
  3 Kitayama, Taylor          JR Johns Hopkins          53.93      54.00  
                  25.28       54.00 (28.72)                                        
  4 Rosenbaum, Margaret       JR Hamilton               54.36      54.40  
                  25.52       54.40 (28.88)                                        
  5 Cooper, Hannah            SO Kenyon                 55.64      55.07  
                  26.14       55.07 (28.93)                                        
  6 Moores, Louise            JR Stevens                55.83      55.15  
                  25.46       55.15 (29.69)                                        
  7 Conklin, Sarah            FR Amherst                55.73      55.68  
                  26.02       55.68 (29.66)                                        
  8 Harris, Laura             JR Widener                55.63      56.42  
                  25.76       56.42 (30.66)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Levine, Alyssa            JR Williams               56.02      55.96  
                  26.37       55.96 (29.59)                                        
 10 Hunt, Katherine           SR Wooster                55.85      56.09  
                  26.10       56.09 (29.99)                                        
 11 Hackler, Leslie           SR Emory                  56.13      56.17  
                  26.29       56.17 (29.88)                                        
 12 Riesmeyer, Kaitlin        SR Grove City             56.33      56.53  
                  26.59       56.53 (29.94)                                        
 13 Van Fossen, Claire        FR Denison                56.07      56.59  
                  26.98       56.59 (29.61)                                        
 14 Dillione, Maggie          JR Case Western           56.26      56.74  
                  26.79       56.74 (29.95)                                        
 15 Jones, Carly              SR Ithaca                 56.37      56.96  
                  26.69       56.96 (30.27)                                        
 16 Siegel, Kathryn           FR MIT                    56.22      57.21  
                  26.51       57.21 (30.70)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 47.43   3/17/2000 Aaron Cole, Denison                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SR MIT                    47.34      47.41* 
                  21.86       47.41 (25.55)                                        
  2 Chapman, James            SR Kenyon                 48.52      48.23  
                  22.49       48.23 (25.74)                                        
  3 Gill, Samuel              JR Connecticut            48.63      48.31  
                  22.44       48.31 (25.87)                                        
  4 Dalton, Reed              FR Wash U. MO             48.53      48.33  
                  22.48       48.33 (25.85)                                        
  5 Stewart, Samuel           FR Amherst                48.35      48.51  
                  22.49       48.51 (26.02)                                        
  6 Baker, Hayden             SO Emory                  48.73      48.59  
                  22.60       48.59 (25.99)                                        
  7 Schmidt, Nicholas         SR Johns Hopkins          48.77      48.68  
                  22.54       48.68 (26.14)                                        
  8 Mering, Karl              SO Whitman                48.67      48.70  
                  22.40       48.70 (26.30)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 MacKay, Ian               JR Middlebury             48.85      48.58  
                  21.84       48.58 (26.74)                                        
 10 Hooker, Casey             SO DePauw                 49.07      48.76  
                  22.71       48.76 (26.05)                                        
 11 Magee, Kevin              SO Kenyon                 48.80      49.03  
                  22.66       49.03 (26.37)                                        
 12 Charriez, Nicholas        SR Kenyon                 48.79      49.10  
                  22.96       49.10 (26.14)                                        
 13 Rich, Andrew              FR Denison                49.12      49.20  
                  22.75       49.20 (26.45)                                        
 14 Bulakul, Perrin           JR Amherst                49.14      49.21  
                  23.21       49.21 (26.00)                                        
 15 Funk, Ryan                FR Kenyon                 49.19      49.27  
                  22.79       49.27 (26.48)                                        
 16 Farmer, Ryan              SR UW-Stevens Point       49.18      50.31  
                  23.43       50.31 (26.88)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:44.82   3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Thompson, Sarah           SO Williams             1:49.65    1:48.50  
                  25.98       53.61 (27.63)     1:21.10 (27.49)     1:48.50 (27.40)
  2 Dobben, Anna              SR Emory                1:49.00    1:48.64  
                  24.63       52.02 (27.39)     1:20.31 (28.29)     1:48.64 (28.33)
  3 Bogdanovski, Anastasia    SO Johns Hopkins        1:49.67    1:48.88  
                  25.34       53.02 (27.68)     1:21.16 (28.14)     1:48.88 (27.72)
  4 McAfee, Kristalyn         FR Wash U. MO           1:49.93    1:49.61  
                  25.74       53.48 (27.74)     1:21.62 (28.14)     1:49.61 (27.99)
  5 Saiz, Hannah              SR Kenyon               1:50.39    1:49.63  
                  25.76       54.08 (28.32)     1:22.24 (28.16)     1:49.63 (27.39)
  6 Yarosh, Hillary           JR Kenyon               1:49.29    1:49.66  
                  25.86       53.23 (27.37)     1:21.52 (28.29)     1:49.66 (28.14)
  7 Swanson, Alyssa           SR Denison              1:49.97    1:50.11  
                  26.16       54.43 (28.27)     1:22.39 (27.96)     1:50.11 (27.72)
  8 Rinsma, Sarah             JR Johns Hopkins        1:50.22    1:51.07  
                  25.19       52.90 (27.71)     1:21.76 (28.86)     1:51.07 (29.31)
Consolation Final
  9 Weiss, Meghan             SR St. Olaf             1:50.46    1:50.22  
                  25.89       53.40 (27.51)     1:21.71 (28.31)     1:50.22 (28.51)
 10 Willingham, Molly         SO Denison              1:50.64    1:50.29  
                  26.36       54.08 (27.72)     1:22.02 (27.94)     1:50.29 (28.27)
 11 Townsend, Haley           FR Kenyon               1:51.05    1:50.64  
                  26.01       54.53 (28.52)     1:23.12 (28.59)     1:50.64 (27.52)
 12 Ternullo, Stephanie       SO Amherst              1:51.62    1:50.83  
                  26.37       54.39 (28.02)     1:22.47 (28.08)     1:50.83 (28.36)
 13 Palumbo, Angela           SR Grove City           1:51.37    1:51.00  
                  25.91       53.69 (27.78)     1:22.08 (28.39)     1:51.00 (28.92)
 14 Kokensparger, Anna        SR MIT                  1:50.57    1:52.13  
                  26.92       55.32 (28.40)     1:23.38 (28.06)     1:52.13 (28.75)
 15 Stoddart, Ashleigh        SO Amherst              1:51.50    1:52.55  
                  26.15       54.81 (28.66)     1:23.70 (28.89)     1:52.55 (28.85)
 16 Max, Abigail              SO SUNY Geneseo         1:51.72    1:53.37  
                  26.58       55.14 (28.56)     1:24.44 (29.30)     1:53.37 (28.93)
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:36.98   3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Caldwell, Austin          SO Kenyon               1:37.52    1:37.01  
                  22.28       46.64 (24.36)     1:11.75 (25.11)     1:37.01 (25.26)
  2 Mock, Remy                JR MIT                  1:38.65    1:37.85  
                  22.95       47.49 (24.54)     1:12.64 (25.15)     1:37.85 (25.21)
  3 Stewart-Bates, Ian        SR Kenyon               1:37.60    1:38.25  
                  22.90       47.68 (24.78)     1:12.80 (25.12)     1:38.25 (25.45)
  4 Sholtis, Connor           SO Amherst              1:38.19    1:38.28  
                  23.03       47.60 (24.57)     1:12.89 (25.29)     1:38.28 (25.39)
  5 Maciel, Carlos            JR Denison              1:38.28    1:38.35  
                  23.01       47.81 (24.80)     1:12.92 (25.11)     1:38.35 (25.43)
  6 Brus, Michael             JR Grinnell             1:38.71    1:38.61  
                  22.61       47.34 (24.73)     1:12.92 (25.58)     1:38.61 (25.69)
  7 Coggin, Dylan             SR Johns Hopkins        1:38.81    1:38.80  
                  22.76       47.18 (24.42)     1:12.90 (25.72)     1:38.80 (25.90)
  8 Lordi, Anthony            JR Johns Hopkins        1:38.74    1:41.95  
                  24.27       49.26 (24.99)     1:15.01 (25.75)     1:41.95 (26.94)
Consolation Final
  9 Kimball, William          JR Johns Hopkins        1:39.02    1:38.57  
                  22.72       47.63 (24.91)     1:13.04 (25.41)     1:38.57 (25.53)
 10 Brunk, Bart               FR Denison              1:38.95    1:38.87  
                  23.56       48.82 (25.26)     1:14.06 (25.24)     1:38.87 (24.81)
 11 Chabot, Sean              JR Denison              1:39.21    1:39.07  
                  23.17       48.19 (25.02)     1:13.76 (25.57)     1:39.07 (25.31)
 12 Tarnowski, Stephen        JR College of NJ        1:39.11    1:39.34  
                  22.86       47.70 (24.84)     1:13.44 (25.74)     1:39.34 (25.90)
 13 Freeman, Clint            JR Redlands             1:39.35    1:39.60  
                  22.93       48.26 (25.33)     1:13.93 (25.67)     1:39.60 (25.67)
 14 Ramsey, Curtis            SR Kenyon               1:38.81    1:39.68  
                  23.12       48.61 (25.49)     1:14.47 (25.86)     1:39.68 (25.21)
 15 Richardson, Ian           JR Kenyon               1:38.98    1:39.75  
                  23.07       48.23 (25.16)     1:13.81 (25.58)     1:39.75 (25.94)
 16 Noga, Nicholas            JR Stevens              1:38.92    1:39.87  
                  23.39       48.65 (25.26)     1:14.22 (25.57)     1:39.87 (25.65)
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lewis, Ben                FR Denison               491.20     494.65  
  2 Stevick, James            SO Claremont MS          455.25     493.00  
  3 Guedes, William           SO Kalamazoo             479.50     491.55  
  4 Lichtig, Asher            FR Amherst               479.40     485.15  
  5 Schmidt, Johann           JR Tufts                 495.55     479.00  
  6 Dixon, Gabe               SR Denison               464.35     462.00  
  7 Brown, Martin             SR Ithaca                466.25     456.30  
  8 Tellgren, John            SO RIT                   455.30     437.35  
Consolation Final
  9 Staab, Matt               SO Chicago               437.15     453.40  
 10 Fuller, Ryan              SR SUNY Fredonia         433.20     448.95  
 11 Morrison, Matt            SO Ithaca                440.95     446.60  
 12 Bublitz, Justin           SO UW-L                  429.25     438.30  
 13 Mishun, Alex              SR Carroll               427.50     435.10  
 14 Janny, Andrew             JR UW-L                  443.80     431.05  
 15 Idleman, Mark             SO Amherst               423.25     422.30  
 16 Hummel, Miguel            JR RPI                   425.05     411.35  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:42.21   3/22/2012 Williams                                   
                         Thompson, Wilson, Todhunter, Geller               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kenyon                                            3:44.68    3:40.13* 
     1) Oberholzer, Celia SO            2) Kaestner, Katie FR             
     3) Saiz, Hannah SR                 4) Townsend, Haley FR             
                  26.38       53.92 (53.92)     1:22.84 (28.92)   1:56.74 (1:02.82)
        2:22.05 (25.31)     2:49.76 (53.02)     3:13.55 (23.79)     3:40.13 (50.37)
  2 Johns Hopkins                                     3:44.30    3:44.26  
     1) McGrath, Sean FR                2) Storm, Margaret SO             
     3) Kitayama, Taylor JR             4) Bogdanovski, Anastasia SO      
                  27.34       57.34 (57.34)     1:26.86 (29.52)   2:01.08 (1:03.74)
        2:26.02 (24.94)     2:54.93 (53.85)     3:18.44 (23.51)     3:44.26 (49.33)
  3 Emory                                             3:46.56    3:44.49  
     1) Nennig, Sadie JR                2) McKenzie, Kylie JR             
     3) Hackler, Leslie SR              4) Larson, Nancy SO               
                  27.06       55.90 (55.90)     1:24.91 (29.01)   1:59.99 (1:04.09)
        2:25.32 (25.33)     2:55.43 (55.44)     3:18.64 (23.21)     3:44.49 (49.06)
  4 Williams                                          3:50.35    3:45.49  
     1) Bennett, Katherine FR           2) Wilson, Caroline SR            
     3) Levine, Alyssa JR               4) Thompson, Sarah SO             
                  27.64       56.81 (56.81)     1:25.96 (29.15)   1:59.32 (1:02.51)
        2:25.36 (26.04)     2:55.23 (55.91)     3:19.14 (23.91)     3:45.49 (50.26)
  5 Denison                                           3:47.51    3:46.58  
     1) Zeberlein, Lindsay SR           2) Lugg, Natalie JR               
     3) Howell, Michelle SO             4) Yearwood, Ashley FR            
                  27.57       57.09 (57.09)     1:26.55 (29.46)   2:00.64 (1:03.55)
        2:26.10 (25.46)     2:56.19 (55.55)     3:20.36 (24.17)     3:46.58 (50.39)
  6 Amherst                                           3:46.00    3:46.63  
     1) Swett, Emily SR                 2) Hyde, Emily FR                 
     3) Conklin, Sarah FR               4) Vincett, Kathryn SR            
                  27.68       57.06 (57.06)     1:26.05 (28.99)   1:59.89 (1:02.83)
        2:25.42 (25.53)     2:56.36 (56.47)     3:19.90 (23.54)     3:46.63 (50.27)
  7 Stevens                                           3:49.16    3:49.50  
     1) Rooker, Sharon SO               2) Geyer, Brittany SO             
     3) Moores, Louise JR               4) Rutledge, Jennifer FR          
                  28.16       58.23 (58.23)     1:27.69 (29.46)   2:01.18 (1:02.95)
        2:26.45 (25.27)     2:57.43 (56.25)     3:21.84 (24.41)     3:49.50 (52.07)
  8 Gustavus                                          3:50.86    3:51.67  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa JR          2) Strom, Jennifer SO             
     3) Hutsell, Kayla SO               4) Olson, Catherine SO            
                  27.28       56.30 (56.30)     1:25.38 (29.08)   2:00.12 (1:03.82)
        2:27.37 (27.25)     2:59.75 (59.63)     3:24.31 (24.56)     3:51.67 (51.92)
Consolation Final
  9 SUNY Geneseo                                      3:53.54    3:50.58  
     1) Wixson, Haleigh SO              2) Wilcoxen, Kaitlin SR           
     3) Powell, Lily JR                 4) Max, Abigail SO                
                  27.00       56.91 (56.91)     1:27.04 (30.13)   2:01.96 (1:05.05)
        2:28.46 (26.50)     2:59.25 (57.29)     3:23.63 (24.38)     3:50.58 (51.33)
 10 Calvin                                            3:53.96    3:50.78  
     1) Kinzer, Kristen JR              2) Counsell, Elizabeth SR         
     3) Colasurdo, Rachel SR            4) Rookus, Michaela FR            
                  27.79       57.71 (57.71)     1:26.52 (28.81)   1:59.76 (1:02.05)
        2:26.53 (26.77)     2:59.03 (59.27)     3:23.11 (24.08)     3:50.78 (51.75)
 11 MIT                                               3:51.32    3:51.05  
     1) Rogers, Christy JR              2) Finney, Kristen FR             
     3) Siegel, Kathryn FR              4) Kokensparger, Anna SR          
                  27.81       56.69 (56.69)     1:26.74 (30.05)   2:03.17 (1:06.48)
        2:29.50 (26.33)     2:59.90 (56.73)     3:24.41 (24.51)     3:51.05 (51.15)
 12 Grove City                                        3:53.06    3:51.96  
     1) Cassano, Lauren SO              2) Hess, Kaley JR                 
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR           4) Palumbo, Angela SR             
                  28.23       58.31 (58.31)     1:28.44 (30.13)   2:05.17 (1:06.86)
        2:31.38 (26.21)     3:01.75 (56.58)     3:25.41 (23.66)     3:51.96 (50.21)
 13 St. Olaf                                          3:52.74    3:52.10  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn JR           2) Gaylord, Megan FR              
     3) Feldman, Lydia SR               4) Weiss, Meghan SR               
                  27.71       56.93 (56.93)     1:27.69 (30.76)   2:03.13 (1:06.20)
        2:29.66 (26.53)     3:00.79 (57.66)     3:25.07 (24.28)     3:52.10 (51.31)
 14 Middlebury                                        3:53.44    3:53.65  
     1) Tibbetts, Andrea JR             2) Hillas, Jamie SO               
     3) Berkman, Madeline SO            4) Haron, Courtney SO             
                  28.28       58.32 (58.32)     1:29.05 (30.73)   2:04.01 (1:05.69)
        2:30.31 (26.30)     3:01.24 (57.23)     3:26.04 (24.80)     3:53.65 (52.41)
 15 SUNY New Paltz                                    3:54.42    3:53.96  
     1) Suzuka, Yuka SR                 2) Stewart, Colleen SO            
     3) Marshall, Carly SR              4) Scalise, Victoria JR           
                  27.34       56.14 (56.14)     1:27.15 (31.01)   2:04.29 (1:08.15)
        2:31.32 (27.03)     3:03.01 (58.72)     3:27.36 (24.35)     3:53.96 (50.95)
 16 UW-Whitewater                                     3:54.93    3:54.34  
     1) Thompson, Kendall JR            2) Spaay, Amy SO                  
     3) Kincade, Stacey FR              4) Kohlbeck, Kelsey SO            
                  29.56   1:00.39 (1:00.39)     1:28.48 (28.09)   2:00.95 (1:00.56)
        2:28.57 (27.62)     3:00.38 (59.43)     3:26.01 (25.63)     3:54.34 (53.96)
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:15.09   3/22/2012 Denison                                    
                         Barry, Rosenburg, Fronk, Barczak                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kenyon                                            3:17.68    3:15.39  
     1) Rooker, Jonathan SR             2) Beckwith, Alexander JR         
     3) Chapman, James SR               4) Stewart-Bates, Ian SR          
                  24.06       49.46 (49.46)     1:14.84 (25.38)     1:44.50 (55.04)
        2:06.35 (21.85)     2:32.25 (47.75)     2:52.68 (20.43)     3:15.39 (43.14)
  2 Johns Hopkins                                     3:16.31    3:15.72  
     1) Davis, Dylan SO                 2) Acquaviva, Joseph JR           
     3) Schmidt, Nicholas SR            4) Coggin, Dylan SR               
                  23.35       48.60 (48.60)     1:13.94 (25.34)     1:43.85 (55.25)
        2:05.74 (21.89)     2:31.72 (47.87)     2:52.00 (20.28)     3:15.72 (44.00)
  3 MIT                                               3:17.47    3:15.89  
     1) Mattix, Bradley FR              2) Liao, Michael JR               
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR            4) Cheney, Craig SO               
                  23.93       49.48 (49.48)     1:14.62 (25.14)     1:44.41 (54.93)
        2:05.71 (21.30)     2:31.31 (46.90)     2:52.07 (20.76)     3:15.89 (44.58)
  4 Denison                                           3:18.35    3:16.30  
     1) Bartlett, Quinn SR              2) Rosenburg, Damon SO            
     3) Rich, Andrew FR                 4) Fronk, Spencer JR              
                  23.46       48.79 (48.79)     1:13.63 (24.84)     1:43.19 (54.40)
        2:04.95 (21.76)     2:31.88 (48.69)     2:52.62 (20.74)     3:16.30 (44.42)
  5 St. Olaf                                          3:19.55    3:16.87  
     1) Gratz, Michael SO               2) Kubat, Colby JR                
     3) Brebrick, William FR            4) Roe, Tanner SO                 
                  24.26       49.65 (49.65)     1:14.63 (24.98)     1:43.86 (54.21)
        2:06.23 (22.37)     2:32.51 (48.65)     2:53.33 (20.82)     3:16.87 (44.36)
  6 Emory                                             3:17.80    3:17.28  
     1) Spock, Ross JR                  2) O'Brien, Peter SR              
     3) Douglas, James SR               4) Stephens, Jacob JR             
                  23.37       48.87 (48.87)     1:13.89 (25.02)     1:43.75 (54.88)
        2:05.55 (21.80)     2:31.73 (47.98)     2:52.96 (21.23)     3:17.28 (45.55)
  7 Amherst                                           3:20.20    3:20.14  
     1) Deveney, Conor SO               2) Zhang, Ruobing FR              
     3) Stewart, Samuel FR              4) Sholtis, Connor SO             
                  24.71       50.85 (50.85)     1:16.95 (26.10)     1:47.41 (56.56)
        2:09.20 (21.79)     2:35.94 (48.53)     2:56.61 (20.67)     3:20.14 (44.20)
  8 Stevens                                           3:20.12    3:20.78  
     1) Charriez, Gregory SR            2) Jarasunas, Simas JR            
     3) Munt, Daniel SR                 4) Hanak, Shawn JR                
                  24.42       50.72 (50.72)     1:16.12 (25.40)     1:45.45 (54.73)
        2:08.14 (22.69)     2:35.20 (49.75)     2:56.54 (21.34)     3:20.78 (45.58)
Consolation Final
  9 Williams                                          3:20.95    3:20.15  
     1) Taylor, David SR                2) Dyrkacz, Paul SR               
     3) Ricotta, Thaddeus SO            4) Vieth, Thomas SR               
                  24.71       50.52 (50.52)     1:16.22 (25.70)     1:45.90 (55.38)
        2:08.33 (22.43)     2:34.87 (48.97)     2:56.17 (21.30)     3:20.15 (45.28)
 10 DePauw                                            3:21.07    3:20.17  
     1) Alfonso, Alexander SO           2) Kukurugya, Matthew SR          
     3) Hooker, Casey SO                4) Lehmann, Blake FR              
                  24.76       51.39 (51.39)     1:16.82 (25.43)     1:47.03 (55.64)
        2:08.94 (21.91)     2:35.32 (48.29)     2:56.36 (21.04)     3:20.17 (44.85)
 11 College of NJ                                     3:22.97    3:21.35  
     1) Burzynski, Aleksander SO        2) Shangle, James FR              
     3) Dunn, Joseph FR                 4) Gibson, Stephen JR             
                  24.52       50.35 (50.35)     1:16.28 (25.93)     1:46.28 (55.93)
        2:09.20 (22.92)     2:36.28 (50.00)     2:57.40 (21.12)     3:21.35 (45.07)
 12 Mary Washington                                   3:22.59    3:21.72  
     1) Yelmgren, Michael SO            2) Slattery, Peter SR             
     3) Anderson, Hugh SO               4) Eckhoff, Nicholas SR           
                  24.69       50.79 (50.79)     1:17.07 (26.28)     1:47.70 (56.91)
        2:10.23 (22.53)     2:36.45 (48.75)     2:58.10 (21.65)     3:21.72 (45.27)
 13 Redlands                                          3:23.32    3:22.10  
     1) Depew, Jeffrey SO               2) Freeman, Clint JR              
     3) Depew, Christopher SR           4) Reed, Brent JR                 
                  24.41       50.49 (50.49)     1:16.78 (26.29)     1:47.44 (56.95)
        2:09.03 (21.59)     2:34.72 (47.28)     2:56.65 (21.93)     3:22.10 (47.38)
 14 Ohio Northern                                     3:24.53    3:25.76  
     1) Anderson, Marc SR               2) Keriazes, Andrew SR            
     3) Breitigam, Jordan JR            4) Garlock, Christian JR          
                  25.05       53.69 (53.69)     1:19.44 (25.75)     1:49.78 (56.09)
        2:12.35 (22.57)     2:39.23 (49.45)     3:01.00 (21.77)     3:25.76 (46.53)
 15 UW-Whitewater                                     3:24.66    3:25.79  
     1) Devroy, Joseph SO               2) Genrich, Marcus SR             
     3) Wynn, Benjamin JR               4) Joiner, Landon SR              
                  25.70       52.38 (52.38)     1:18.02 (25.64)     1:48.66 (56.28)
        2:11.82 (23.16)     2:39.36 (50.70)     3:00.93 (21.57)     3:25.79 (46.43)
 -- W&L (M)                                           3:24.20         DQ  
     1) Marsh, Wayde SR                 2) Ireland, David JR              
     3) Haley, Brennan FR               4) Sykes, Richard SR              
                  24.92       51.26 (51.26)     1:17.46 (26.20)     1:49.00 (57.74)
        2:11.84 (22.84)     2:38.83 (49.83)     2:59.34 (20.51)          DQ (44.69)