2000 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN'S SOCCER ROSTER

No.     Name                    Yr.     Pos.    Hometown/High School
00      Brad Hearn*             So.     GK      Raleigh, N.C./Broughton 
01      Tim Foley*              So.     GK      Darnestown, Md./Georgetown Prep 
2       Michael Stoeckle*       So.     M       Blacksburg, Va./North Cross 
3       Paul Wallace*           Jr.     M       Roanoke, Va./Patrick Henry 
03      Jordan Ginsberg*        Sr.     GK      Jackson, Mich./Jackson
4       Paul Negron*            So.     B       Massapequa Park, N.Y./St. John the Baptist 
5       Jacek Mucha*            Jr.     B       Houston, Texas/AWTY International
6       Garreth Winstead        So.     M       Albuquerque, N.M./St. Piux X 
7       Andy Crawford*          Sr.     F       Durham, N.C./Durham Academy 
8       Ryan Nelson*            Sr.     B       Bel Air, Md./C. Milton Wright 
9       Andrew Grimes*          Jr.     F       Lexington, Ky./Henry Clay 
10      Jon Wilson*             Sr.     M       Newport News, Va./Hampton Roads 
11      Rick Schnatz*           Jr.     M       Darnestown, Md./Quince Orchard 
12      Connor Kirsch           So.     B/M     Sewickley, Pa./Sewickley 
13      Brad Murphy             So.     F       Mantoloking N.J./Christian Brothers Academy 
14      David Kodack*           Jr.     M       Branchburg, N.J./Somerville 
15      Sean Hardin*            So.     B       Atlanta, Ga./The Westminster Schools 
16      Edward Finley*          So.     B       Raleigh, N.C./Broughton 
17      Jacob Stoehr            Fr.     M       San Antonio, Texas/Alamo Heights
18      Wick Ruehling           So.     M       Richmond, Va./The Collegiate School 
19      Kevin Bibona*           So.     B       Chatham, N.J./Chatham 
20      Bret Grote              Fr.     M/F     Pittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny 
21      Philip Miller           Fr.     M       Kingwood, Texas/Kingwood 
22      Mark Reams              So.     B       Lynchburg, Va./E.C. Glass 
23      Mitchell Hanzik         Fr.     B       Fort Worth, Texas/Fort Worth Country Day 
24      John Miller             Fr.     M/B     Tuscaloosa, Ala./Central Tuscaloosa     
25      Whit Whitfield          Fr.     B       Tuscaloosa, Ala./Central Tuscaloosa     

* Returning Letterwinner

HEAD COACH: Rolf Piranian
ASSISTANT COACHES: Brian Suskiewicz