2007 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

No.     Name                    Pos.    Yr.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown/High School
1       Chris Lalli             G       Sr.     6-3     220     Cranbury, N.J./Princeton
2       Tyler Lenczuk           M       Jr.     5-7     180     Barrington, Ill./Salisbury
3       Seldon Clarke           M       So.     5-8     165     Short Hills, N.J./Delbarton
4       Jesse Ford              M       Sr.     5-9     175     Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
5       Grant Martin            A       Sr.     6-3     210     Towson, Md./Calvert Hall
6       Alex Heaton             G       So.     6-0     189     Atlanta, Ga./Lovett
7       Collin Guy              D       Jr.     6-1     205     Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Latin
8       Griffin Bealle          M       So.     5-8     165     Darien, Conn./Darien
9       Lee McLaughlin          A       Sr.     5-9     175     Rockbridge Baths, Va./Episcopal
10      Matt Arcati             M       Sr.     5-10    180     Lloyd Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor
11      Charlie Clarke          M       Sr.     5-8     165     Short Hills, N.J./Delbarton
12      Harry St. John          M       So.     5-10    175     Essex Fells, N.J./West Essex
13      Thomas Grattan          D       Sr.     6-3     220     Vienna, Va./Marshall
14      Geoff Marks             M       So.     5-9     160     Summit, N.J./Summit
15      Tyler Smith             D       So.     6-0     210     Baltimore, Md./St. Paul's
16      Jeff Fuge               M       Sr.     6-3     200     Chatham, N.J./Chatham
17      Spotty Robins           D       Jr.     6-4     215     Richmond, Va./Woodberry Forest
18      Max Mancuso             A       Fr.     5-9     165     Northport, N.Y./Northport
19      Will Englehart          A       Jr.     6-2     210     Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
21      Kevin Fuge              M       So.     5-11    181     Chatham, N.J./Chatham
22      Tim Skeen               A       So.     5-10    175     Baltimore, Md./Towson
23      Peter Goodwin           D       Sr.     6-0     185     Darien, Conn./Darien
24      Ned Rider               A       Jr.     5-11    180     Manakin-Sabot, Va./Collegiate
25      Kevin Feeney            M       Fr.     5-9     190     Summit, N.J./Summit
26      Deets Hoffman           M       Fr.     5-11    175     Houston, Texas/St. John's
27      David Olchowski         D       Sr.     5-9     190     Ellicott City, Md./Mount Hebron
28      Francis Smyth           D       Fr.     5-10    185     Cockeysville, Md./St. Paul's
29      Andrew Carr             D       So.     6-2     190     Riverside, Conn./Greenwich
30      Jim Ryan                M       Sr.     6-3     210     Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
31      Chris Washington        M       Fr.     5-9     175     Flint, Mich./Cranbrook Kingswood
32      Will Keigler            A       Fr.     6-1     170     Timonium, Md./Gilman
33      James Shanahan          D       So.     6-4     220     Potomac, Md./Georgetown Prep
34      Steve Raymond           A       Jr.     6-0     190     Garden City, N.Y./Chaminade
35      Seth Fishman            A       So.     6-5     245     Bryn Mawr, Pa./Haverford
36      Bose Bratton            D       Sr.     5-11    190     Raleigh, N.C./Woodberry Forest
37      Matt Mason              G       Fr.     5-8     155     Gladwyne, Pa./St. Mark's (Mass.)
38      Garrott McClintock      D       Fr.     5-11    205     Tunica, Miss./Memphis University School
39      Colton Payne            D       Fr.     6-0     180     Salisbury, Md./Salisbury School
40      Charlie McCombs         D       Sr.     6-0     190     Bethesda, Md./Landon
41      Austin Colpini          M       Fr.     5-7     155     Carrollton, Ga./McCallie School (Tenn.)
42      Tyler Chapin            M       Fr.     5-9     160     Oak Hill, Va./Paul VI
43      Logan Bartlett          M       Fr.     6-2     200     Summit, N.J./Pingry School

HEAD COACH: Gene McCabe
ASSISTANT COACHES: Mike Sessa, Drew Delaney, Ryan Gardner, John Landay, Stephen Lesser