2004 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

No.     Name                    Yr.     Pos.    Ht.     Wt.     Hometown/High School
1       Ansel Sanders           Sr.     G       5-11    165     White Stone, Va./Woodberry Forest
2       Gavin Molinelli         Jr.     A       5-9     170     Northport, N.Y./Northport
3       Mike McNamara           Sr.     M       6-1     185     Cockeysville, Md./Loyola
4       Matt Arcati             Fr.     M       5-9     165     Lloyd Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spr. Hrbr.
5       Lawson Grumbine         Sr.     D       5-10    185     Owings Mills, Md./Gilman
6       Eric Koch               Jr.     D       6-1     206     Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
7       Lee Rasamny             So.     A       5-8     180     Chappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
8       Matt Luneburg           So.     A       5-10    165     Sewickley, Pa./Sewickley Academy
9       Matt Fink               Sr.     A       6-1     195     Wilmington, Del./Tatnall
10      Dustin Martin           Sr.     M       6-1     200     Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
11      Charlie Clarke          Fr.     M       5-9     165     Short Hills, N.J./Delbarton
12      John Hyland             Jr.     A       5-11    205     Garden City, N.Y./Hotchkiss School
13      Thomas Grattan          Fr.     D       6-3     230     Vienna, Va./George C. Marshall
14      Jack Murray             Jr.     A       6-0     185     Earlysville, Va./Albemarle
15      Adam Chesbrough         Jr.     M       5-11    200     Haverford, Pa./Harriton
16      Chad Summerville        Jr.     M       5-11    180     Arnold, Md./Broadneck
17      Mark McLewee            Sr.     M       5-10    180     Timonium, Md./Dulaney
18      Lee McLaughlin          Fr.     M       5-10    167     Rockbridge Baths, Va./Episcopal
19      Pat Casey               Jr.     G       5-10    180     Rockville, Md./Georgetown Prep
20      Ryan McGrath            Fr.     M       5-10    180     West Simsbury, Conn./Simsbury
21      Perrin Monroe           So.     M       5-11    195     Washington, D.C./Phillips Exeter
22      Andrew Ferguson         Fr.     D       5-11    180     Ft. Washington, Pa./G'town Acad.
23      Peter Goodwin           Fr.     D       6-0     185     Darien, Conn./Darien
24      Bill Fox                Jr.     D       6-1     190     Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
25      Mike Baracco            Jr.     M       6-0     175     Syracuse, N.Y./West Genesee
26      Chris Lalli             Fr.     G       6-2     220     Cranbury, N.J./Princeton
27      David Olchowski         Fr.     D       5-9     195     Ellicott City, Md./Mt. Hebron
28      Ben Morris              Jr.     D       6-3     215     Charlottesville, Va./Albemarle
29      Jimmy Zunka             Sr.     M       6-2     190     Charlottesville, Va./St. Anne's-Belfield
30      Jim Ryan                Fr.     M       6-3     190     Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
31      Corey Gaber             Fr.     M       5-7     160     Baltimore, Md./Park School
32      Grant Martin            Fr.     A       6-3     195     Towson, Md./Calvert Hall
33      Jason Fitzsimmons       Fr.     A       6-4     210     Bridgewater, N.J./Bridgewater-Raritan
34      Kenny Rasamny           Sr.     D       5-11    190     Chappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
35      Jeff Fuge               Fr.     M       6-3     190     Chatham, N.J./Chatham
36      Bose Bratton            Fr.     M       5-11    175     Raleigh, N.C./Woodberry Forest
38      Pat Collins             Jr.     M       5-10    190     Marshfield, Mass./Marshfield
39      Mike Waldron            Jr.     D       5-11    185     Fallston, Md./Loyola
40      Charlie McCombs         Fr.     D       6-0     200     Bethesda, Md./Landon
42      Richard Williams        Sr.     M       6-0     185     Wynnewood, Pa./Haverford
43      T.J. Garman             Fr.     D       6-2     215     Baltimore, Md./Friends

HEAD COACH: Mike Cerino
ASSISTANT COACHES: Mike Sessa, Marty Watters