2002 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

No.     Name                    Yr.     Pos.    Ht.     Wt.     Hometown/High School
1       Ansel Sanders           So.     G       5-11    165     Weems, Va./Woodberry Forest
2       Curt Gallagher          Sr.     M       5-10    170     Potomac, Md./Georgetown Prep
3       Rob Brown               Jr.     M       5-10    175     Wilton, Conn./Wilton
4       Matt Conners            Jr.     D       5-9     192     Burke, Va./Robinson
5       Lawson Grumbine         So.     D       5-10    180     Owings Mills, Md./Gilman
6       Eric Koch               Fr.     D       6-1     205     Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
7       John Moore              Sr.     M       5-11    175     Bel Air, Md./John Carroll School
8       Greg Hendler            Jr.     D       6-2     195     Reisterstown, Md./Boys Latin
9       Matt Fink               So.     A       6-1     190     Wilmington, Del./Tatnall
10      Dustin Martin           So.     M       6-1     195     Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
11      Pat Casey               Fr.     G       5-10    170     Rockville, Md./Georgetown Prep
12      Gabe Katz               Fr.     M       5-8     155     Columbia, Md./Hammond
13      Matt Strickler          Jr.     D       5-10    165     Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
14      Jack Murray             Fr.     M       5-11    175     Earlysville, Va./Albemarle
15      Eric Kontargyris        Sr.     D       5-10    180     Woodstock, Vt./Loomis Chaffee
16      Clay Shaner             So.     A       5-10    180     Olney, Md./Hill School
17      Mark McLewee            So.     M       5-10    170     Timonium, Md./Dulaney
18      Dan Ingersoll           Sr.     M       6-0     175     Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
19      John Hanson             Sr.     D       6-0     190     Far Hills, N.J./Delbarton
20      Noah Weber              Jr.     D       6-3     210     Yorktown, N.Y./Yorktown
21      Gavin Molinelli         Fr.     A       5-8     158     Northport, N.Y./Northport
22      John Hyland             Fr.     A       5-11    195     Garden City, N.Y./Hotchkiss School
23      Orhan Belding           So.     A       6-4     210     Short Hills, N.J./Millburn
24      Sean Rump               Sr.     D       6-0     180     Gaithersburg, Md./Georgetown Prep
25      Mike Baracco            Fr.     M       6-0     170     Syracuse, N.Y./West Genesee
26      Dave Skeen              Sr.     M       6-3     190     Baltimore, Md./Gilman
27      Adam Chesbrough         Fr.     M       5-11    175     Haverford, Pa./Harriton
28      Ben Morris              Fr.     D       6-3     200     Charlottesville, Va./Albemarle
29      Jimmy Zunka             So.     M       6-2     205     Charlottesville, Va./St. Anne's-Belfield
30      Mike McNamara           So.     M       6-1     175     Hunt Valley, Md./Loyola
31      Jeff Miller             So.     M       6-0     180     Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
33      Tom Melanson            Jr.     M       5-10    200     Baltimore, Md./Loyola
34      Kenny Rasamny           So.     D       5-11    185     Chappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
35      Andrew Barnett          Sr.     A       6-3     195     Darien, Conn./Darien
36      Steve Geraghty          So.     D       6-0     185     Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
37      Chad Summerville        Fr.     M       5-11    165     Arnold, Md./Broadneck
38      Pat Collins             Fr.     M       5-10    180     Marshfield, Mass./Marshfield
39      Mike Waldron            Fr.     D       5-10    175     Fallston, Md./Loyola
41      Bill Fox                Fr.     D       6-0     185     Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
42      Rich Williams           So.     M       6-0     180     Wynnewood, Pa./Haverford

HEAD COACH: Mike Cerino
ASSISTANT COACHES: Jason Rife, Ricky Matthews