2001 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

No.     Name                    Yr.     Pos.    Ht.     Wt.     Hometown/High School
1       Wes Hays                Sr.     G       5-11    180     Pasadena, Md./Loyola
2       Curt Gallagher          Jr.     M       5-10    175     Potomac, Md./Georgetown Prep
3       Rob Brown               So.     M       5-10    175     Wilton, Conn./Wilton
4       Matt Conners            So.     D       5-9     180     Burke, Va./Robinson
5       Lawson Grumbine         Fr.     D       5-9     180     Owings Mills, Md./Gilman
6       Matt Fink               Fr.     A       6-0     185     Wilmington, Del./Tatnall
7       John Moore              Jr.     M       5-11    175     Bel Air, Md./John Carroll School
8       Greg Hendler            So.     D       6-2     195     Reisterstown, Md./Boys Latin
9       Will Sharp              So.     A       6-1     180     Kensington, Md./St. Albans
10      Dustin Martin           Fr.     M       6-0     185     Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
11      Tom Burke               Sr.     A       6-1     185     Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
12      Matt Dugan              Sr.     A       5-8     165     Rockaway, N.J./Mountain Lakes
13      Matt Strickler          So.     D       5-10    165     Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
14      Gavin Kimball           So.     A       5-11    190     Baltimore, Md./Towson
15      Eric Kontargyris        Jr.     D       5-10    175     Woodstock, Vt./Loomis Chaffee
16      Ansel Sanders           Fr.     G       5-11    165     Weems, Va./Woodberry Forest
17      Bernie Norton           Sr.     M       5-7     155     Timonium, Md./Calvert Hall
18      Dan Ingersoll           Jr.     M       6-0     175     Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
19      John Hanson             Jr.     D       6-0     195     Far Hills, N.J./Delbarton
20      Noah Weber              So.     D       6-3     205     Yorktown, N.Y./Yorktown
21      Pete Iwancio            Sr.     D       6-1     185     Baltimore, Md./Loyola
22      Colin Burch             Fr.     M       6-0     166     Ruxton, Md./Loyola
23      Adam Baker              Sr.     A       5-8     165     Ruxton, Md./Loyola
24      Sean Rump               Jr.     D       6-0     180     Gaithersburg, Md./Georgetown Prep
25      Pope Hackney            Sr.     M       5-10    190     Richmond, Va./St. Christopher's
26      David Skeen             Jr.     M       6-3     185     Baltimore, Md./Gilman
27      Mark McLewee            Fr.     M       5-9     165     Timonium, Md./Dulaney
28      Clay Shaner             Fr.     A       5-10    180     Olney, Md./Hill School
29      Jimmy Zunka             Fr.     M       6-2     200     Charlottesville, Va./STAB
30      Mike McNamara           Fr.     M       6-1     170     Hunt Valley, Md./Loyola
31      Jeff Miller             Fr.     M       6-0     175     Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
33      Tom Melanson            So.     M       5-10    205     Baltimore, Md./Loyola
34      Kenny Rasamny           Fr.     D       5-11    185     Chappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
35      Andrew Barnett          Jr.     A       6-3     200     Darien, Conn./Darien
36      Orhan Belding           Fr.     A       6-4     200     Short Hills, N.J./Millburn
37      Steve Geraghty          Fr.     D       6-0     175     Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
38      Brent Simon             Fr.     D       5-11    185     Wilton, Conn./Wilton
40      Bo Vaughan              Sr.     G       6-2     175     Richmond, Va./Collegiate
42      Rich Williams           Fr.     M       6-0     175     Wynnewood, Pa./Haverford School

HEAD COACH: Jim Stagnitta
ASSISTANT COACHES: Jim Rogalski, Gene McCabe