2000 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

No.     Name                    Yr.     Pos.    Ht.     Wt.     Hometown/High School
1       Wes Hays                Jr.     G       5-11    180     Towson, Md./Loyola
2       Curt Gallagher          So.     M       5-10    170     Potomac, Md./Georgetown Prep
3       Rob Brown               Fr.     M       5-10    165     Wilton, Conn./Wilton
4       Matt Conners            Fr.     D       5-9     180     Burke, Va./Robinson
5       Colin Dougherty         Sr.     A       5-8     155     Timonium, Md./Loyola
7       Charlie Antrim          Sr.     D       6-0     195     Richmond, Va./St. Christopher's
8       Greg Hendler            Fr.     D       6-0     190     Reisterstown, Md./Boys Latin
9       John Rosacker           Fr.     M       5-9     150     Annapolis, Md./Annapolis Area Christian
10      Chris Brown             Sr.     A       6-4     205     Towson, Md./Towson
11      Tom Burke               Jr.     A       6-1     185     Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
12      Matt Dugan              Jr.     A       5-8     165     Rockaway, N.J./Mountain Lakes
13      Greg Meyers             Sr.     M       5-10    170     Riverside, Conn./Greenwich
14      Andrew Jones            Sr.     M       6-0     175     Canandaigua, N.Y./Canandaigua Acad.
15      Eric Kontargyris        So.     D       5-10    180     Woodstock, Vt./Loomis Chaffee
16      Brandon Ross            Fr.     G       5-6     150     Harwood, Md./St. Albans
17      Bernie Norton           Jr.     M       5-7     150     Timonium, Md./Calvert Hall
18      Dan Ingersoll           So.     M       6-0     175     Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
19      John Hanson             So.     D       6-0     195     Far Hills, N.J./Delbarton
20      Noah Weber              Fr.     D       6-3     205     Yorktown, N.Y./Yorktown                         
21      Pete Iwancio            Jr.     D       6-1     175     Baltimore, Md./Loyola
23      Adam Baker              Jr.     M       5-8     165     Ruxton, Md./Loyola
24      Brian Brantley          Sr.     D       6-1     200     Houston, Texas/Episcopal
25      Pope Hackney            Jr.     M       5-10    190     Richmond, Va./St. Christopher's
26      David Skeen             So.     M       6-3     185     Baltimore, Md./Gilman
27      Dan Grattan             Sr.     G       6-1     185     Vienna, Va./Marshall
28      John Moore              So.     M       5-11    160     Bel Air, Md./John Carroll School
29      Evan Oremland           Fr.     A       5-9     170     McLean, Va./St. Albans
31      Matt Strickler          Fr.     D       5-10    155     Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
32      Mark Raeder             Jr.     A       6-0     180     Kensington, Md./Georgetown Prep
33      Thomas Melanson         Fr.     M       5-10    200     Baltimore, Md./Loyola
35      Andrew Barnett          So.     M       6-3     210     Darien, Conn./Darien
36      Gavin Kimball           Fr.     A       5-11    185     Towson, Md./Towson
37      Sean Rump               So.     D       6-0     180     Gaithersburg, Md./Georgetown Prep
38      Will Sharp              Fr.     A       6-1     170     Kensington, Md./St. Albans
39      David Weigel            Fr.     D       5-10    175     Port Republic, Md./St. Mary's Ryken

HEAD COACH: Jim Stagnitta
ASSISTANT COACHES: Jim Rogalski, Gene McCabe