1999 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

No.     Name                    Pos.    Yr.     Ht.     Wt.     Hometown/High School
1       Wes Hays                G       So.     5-11    175     Towson, Md./Loyola-Blakefield
2       Steve Birdsall          M       Sr.     6-3     185     Baltimore, Md./Loyola-Blakefield
3       Kevin Johnston          G       Fr.     5-8     178     Springfield, Pa./Episcopal Academy
4       Mike Holmes             M       So.     5-11    169     Vienna, Va./James Madison
5       Colin Dougherty         A       Jr.     5-8     155     Timonium, Md./Loyola-Blakefield
6       Grant Sharp             A       So.     5-11    170     Kensington, Md./St. Albans
7       Charlie Antrim          D       Jr.     6-0     195     Richmond, Va./St. Christopher's
8       Johnny Gilman           D       Sr.     5-4     154     Owings Mills, Md./Pikesville
9       Tom Super               M       Sr.     5-11    180     Ridley Park, Pa./Ridley
10      Chris Brown             A       Jr.     6-4     205     Towson, Md./Towson
11      Tom Burke               A       So.     6-1     185     Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
12      Matt Dugan              A       So.     5-8     165     Rockaway, N.J./Mountain Lakes
13      Greg Meyers             M       Jr.     5-10    170     Riverside, Conn./Greenwich
14      Andrew Jones            M       Jr.     6-0     175     Canandaigua, N.Y./Canandaigua Acad.
15      Mike Wienick            G       Fr.     6-3     170     Yorktown Heights, N.Y./Yorktown
16      Scott Link              A       Fr.     6-0     175     Towson, Md./Loyola-Blakefield
17      Bernie Norton           M       So.     5-7     150     Timonium, Md./Calvert Hall
18      Eric Kontargyris        D       Fr.     5-10    180     Woodstock, Vt./Loomis Chaffee
19      John Hanson             D       Fr.     6-0     185     Far Hills, N.J./Delbarton
20      Zeb Mellett             M       Sr.     5-11    175     Potomac, Md./Bullis
21      Pete Iwancio            D       So.     6-1     175     Baltimore, Md./Loyola
22      Ben Lucas               M       So.     5-11    160     Glen Arm, Md./Gilman
23      Adam Baker              M       So.     5-8     165     Ruxton, Md./Loyola
24      Brian Brantley          D       Jr.     6-1     200     Houston, Texas/Episcopal
25      Pope Hackney            M       So.     5-10    190     Richmond, Va./St. Christopher's
26      David Skeen             M       Fr.     6-3     170     Baltimore, Md./Gilman
27      Dan Grattan             G       Jr.     6-1     185     Vienna, Va./Marshall
28      John Moore              M       Fr.     5-11    160     Bel Air, Md./John Carroll School
29      Stephen Puckett         D       Sr.     5-10    180     Ellicott City, Md./Centennial
30      Dan Ingersoll           M       Fr.     6-0     175     Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
31      Marco Goicichea         M       Fr.     5-7     145     Ossining, N.Y./Ossining
32      Mark Raeder             A       So.     6-0     180     Kensington, Md./Georgetown Prep
33      Mike O'Neill            D       Sr.     6-2     195     Baltimore, Md./Loyola-Blakefield
35      Andrew Barnett          M       Fr.     6-3     210     Darien, Conn./Darien
37      Sean Rump               D       Fr.     6-0     180     Gaithersburg, Md./Georgetown Prep
38      John Comly              D       So.     6-2     195     Baltimore, Md./Gilman
39      Curt Gallagher          M       Fr.     5-10    165     Potomac, Md./Georgetown Prep
40      Russell Hewitt          A       Fr.     5-10    185     Chatham, N.J./Delbarton

HEAD COACH: Jim Stagnitta
ASSISTANT COACHES: Greg Carroll, Gene McCabe