2014 Washington and Lee Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
2 Cam Lewis A Jr. 6-3 195 Chapel Hill, N.C. / Durham Academy
3 Jack Clarke M So. 5-10 185 Basking Ridge, N.J. / Delbarton
4 Colin Fraser D Jr. 6-2 200 Long Beach, N.Y. / Chaminade
5 Garrett Paglia M Jr. 5-10 180 Forest Hill, Md. / Gilman
6 Moore Harris M Fy. 6-4 225 Hillsborough, Calif. / St. Ignatius
7 Austin Tamayo A So. 6-0 175 Oviedo, Fla. / Lake Highland Prep
8 Alex Owen A Jr. 5-10 175 Westwood, Mass. / Noble and Greenough
9 Matthew Infante D Fy. 6-3 200 Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J. / Northern Highlands Regional
10 Christian Zanetis M So. 5-10 165 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
11 Buck Armstrong LSM So. 6-0 200 Austin, Texas / Episcopal
12 Jack Reuter M Sr. 5-9 185 Rockville Center, N.Y. / Chaminade
13 Conor O'Toole D Jr. 6-0 195 Upperco, Md. / Loyola-Blakefield
14 Warren Berenis G Jr. 6-3 195 Ocoee, Fla. / Lake Highland Prep
15 Joe Wood M Sr. 6-2 200 Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville
16 Kevin Braddish A Fy. 6-0 150 West Islip, N.Y. / West Islip
17 Sean Gebhard A Sr. 6-0 200 Fox Point, Wis. / Marquette University School
18 Ryan Brady A Fy. 6-0 180 Tampa, Fla. / Tampa Jesuit
19 Will Douthat M So. 5-10 185 Roanoke, Va. / Patrick Henry
20 Andrew Riehl M So. 6-2 190 Reisterstown, Md. / St. Paul's
21 Wyatt Devine G So. 6-1 190 Norfolk, Va. / Norfolk Academy
22 Drew Kenavan M Sr. 5-8 170 West Windsor, N.J. / West Windsor-Plainsboro
23 Whit Griffin A Fy. 6-1 180 Richmond, Va. / Collegiate
24 Peter Schubert LSM Jr. 5-10 175 Louisville, Ky. / Louisville Collegiate
25 Austin Benacquisto LSM Fy. 6-0 185 Ft. Myers, Fla. / Bishop Verot
26 Cameron Dabir A Jr. 5-11 183 Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. / Culver Academy
27 Bobby DeStefano D So. 6-2 210 Edgewater, Md. / Severn
28 Henry Waite D So. 6-3 215 Houston, Texas / Kinkaid
29 Tyler Goldman A Jr. 6-1 180 New York, N.Y. / Loomis Chaffee
30 Robert Lance M Fy. 5-9 175 Medina, Minn. / Benilde-St. Margaret's
31 Jack Blair A Fy. 5-11 175 Dallas, Texas / Episcopal
32 Tim Werner M Sr. 5-8 180 Westfield, N.J. / St. Anne's-Belfield
34 Ryan Ellis M Fy. 5-10 185 Piedmont, Calif. / Piedmont
35 Max Hutson M So. 5-10 200 Houston, Texas / Episcopal
36 Jake Glancy A So. 5-7 155 West Chester, Pa. / Malvern Prep
37 Jonathan Henry M Fy. 5-10 180 Charlotte, N.C. / Providence Day
38 Sam Barrett D Fy. 6-3 205 Concord, Mass. / Concord-Carlisle
39 Jared Mitchell M Sr. 5-11 185 Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City
40 Noah Lessing LSM Jr. 5-9 180 Babylon, N.Y. / Babylon
41 Chris Comerford A Fy. 6-0 185 Manhasset, N.Y. / Chaminade
42 Chris Rusbuldt A So. 5-9 155 Richmond, Va. / Collegiate
43 Joe Perrella M Fy. 6-2 200 Larkspur, Calif. / Redwood
44 Kevin Katzmann A So. 5-10 160 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
45 Jason Cleary G Fy. 5-11 168 Littleton, Colo. / Mullen
48 Riley Wilson D Fy. 5-10 175 Chester Springs, Pa. / Downingtown East