2013 Washington and Lee Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Cooper Brown M Sr. 5-7 160 Baltimore, Md. / Gilman
2 Cam Lewis A So. 6-3 195 Chapel Hill, N.C. / Durham Academy
3 Jack Clarke M Fy. 5-10 175 Basking Ridge, N.J. / Delbarton
4 Colin Fraser D So. 6-2 195 Long Beach, N.Y. / Chaminade
5 Garrett Paglia M So. 5-10 170 Forest Hill, Md. / Gilman
6 Dylan Florig G Jr. 5-6 160 Voorhees, N.J. / Eastern Regional
8 Alex Owen A So. 5-10 175 Westwood, Mass. / Noble and Greenough
10 Christian Zanetis M Fy. 5-10 160 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
12 Jack Reuter M Jr. 5-9 185 Rockville Center, N.Y. / Chaminade
13 George Brooke LSM Sr. 6-0 185 Berwyn, Pa. / Haverford School
14 Warren Berenis G So. 6-3 180 Ocoee, Fla. / Lake Highland Prep
15 Joe Wood M Jr. 6-2 180 Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville
16 Jack Switala M Sr. 6-0 195 Lloyd Harbor, N.Y. / Cold Spring Harbor
17 Sean Gebhard A Jr. 6-0 185 Fox Point, Wis. / Marquette University School
18 Mac Means A Sr. 6-1 190 Sewickley, Pa. / Sewickley Academy
19 Will Douthat M Fy. 5-10 180 Roanoke, Va. / Patrick Henry
20 Andrew Riehl M Fy. 6-2 175 Reisterstown, Md. / St. Paul's
21 Wyatt Devine G Fy. 6-1 190 Norfolk, Va. / Norfolk Academy
22 Drew Kenavan M Jr. 5-8 165 West Windsor, N.J. / West Windsor-Plainsboro
23 T.J. Redmond M So. 6-0 160 Essex Fells, N.J. / Newark Academy
24 Peter Schubert D So. 5-10 175 Louisville, Ky. / Louisville Collegiate
26 Cameron Dabir A So. 5-10 170 Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. / Culver Academy
27 Conor O'Toole D So. 6-0 190 Upperco, Md. / Loyola-Blakefield
28 Henry Waite D Fy. 6-3 220 Houston, Texas / Kincaid
29 Tyler Goldman A So. 6-0 175 New York, N.Y. / Loomis Chaffee
30 Cole Bollman D Fy. 6-3 205 Del Mar, Calif. / Cathedral Catholic
31 Luke Heinsohn M Sr. 6-0 210 Charlottesville, Va. / Covenant School
32 Tim Werner M Jr. 5-7 175 Westfield, N.J. / St. Anne's-Belfield
33 Will Garrett M Sr. 5-11 160 Purcellville, Va. / Highland School
34 Kevin Katzmann A Fy. 5-10 150 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
35 Max Hutson M Fy. 5-10 195 Houston, Texas / Episcopal
36 Jake Glancy A Fy. 5-7 150 West Chester, Pa. / Malvern Prep
37 Bobby DeStefano D Fy. 6-2 190 Edgewater, Md. / Severn
38 Joe LaSala D Sr. 6-3 225 Wilton, Conn. / Wilton
39 Jared Mitchell M Jr. 5-11 180 Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City
40 Noah Lessing LSM So. 5-9 175 Babylon, N.Y. / Babylon
42 Chris Rusbuldt A Fy. 5-9 150 Richmond, Va. / Collegiate
43 Lew Sears M Fy. 5-11 190 Yardley, Pa. / Pennsbury
44 Andrew Fusselbaugh D Sr. 6-3 205 Ardmore, Pa. / Friends Central
45 Mitchell Green LSM So. 5-10 200 Portsmouth, R.I. / Portsmouth Abbey
46 Buck Armstrong LSM Fy. 6-0 200 Austin, Texas / Episcopal
47 Graeme Weaver M Fy. 6-0 190 Newtown Square, Pa. / Malvern Prep
48 Austin Tamayo A Fy. 6-0 160 Oviedo, Fla. / Lake Highland Prep
49 Connor Smithson A Sr. 6-2 200 Cary, N.C. / Cary Academy