2012 Washington and Lee Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Cooper Brown M Jr. 5-7 155 Baltimore, Md. / Gilman
2 Rob Look M Sr. 6-1 215 Dallas, Texas / Hillcrest
3 Jason Harden D Sr. 5-11 190 Summit, N.J. / Delbarton
4 Scott Meehan A Sr. 5-10 195 Baldwinsville, N.Y. / Manlius-Pebble Hill
5 Garrett Paglia M Fy. 5-10 170 Forest Hill, Md. / Gilman
6 Dylan Florig G So. 5-6 160 Voorhees, N.J. / Eastern Regional
7 Nick Zanetis LSM So. 5-7 175 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
8 John Rehberger M Jr. 6-0 190 Vienna, Va. / Flint Hill
9 Richard Nelson A Fy. 6-0 195 New Providence, N.J. / New Providence
10 Sam Mott M Sr. 6-2 210 Grosse Pointe, Mich. / Grosse Pointe South
11 Logan Allen M Sr. 6-0 190 Carmel, Calif. / Stevenson School
12 Jack Reuter M So. 5-9 185 Rockville Center, N.Y. / Chaminade
13 George Brooke LSM Jr. 6-0 185 Berwyn, Pa. / Haverford School
14 Jack Hurley D Sr. 6-2 200 Morristown, N.J. / Delbarton
15 Joe Wood M So. 6-2 188 Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville
16 Jack Switala A Jr. 6-0 190 Lloyd Harbor, N.Y. / Cold Spring Harbor
17 Sean Gebhard A So. 6-0 180 Fox Point, Wis. / Marquette University School
18 Mac Means A Jr. 6-1 185 Sewickley, Pa. / Sewickley Academy
19 Alex Kyle M Fy. 6-0 190 North Potomac, Md. / Thomas Wootton
20 Peter Moran M Fy. 6-0 160 Gaithersburg, Md. / Georgetown Prep
21 Richard Schoenfeld M Sr. 6-2 205 Bethesda, Md. / St. Albans
22 Drew Kenavan M So. 5-8 155 West Windsor, N.J. / West Windsor-Plainsboro
23 Crawford Cox M Fy. 5-7 145 Birmingham, Ala. / Mountain Brook
24 Will Raul M Fy. 6-0 170 Washington, D.C. / Landon
25 Peter Schubert D Fy. 5-10 175 Louisville, Ky. / Louisville Collegiate
26 Cameron Dabir A Fy. 5-10 170 Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. / Culver Academy
27 Conor O'Toole D Fy. 6-0 190 Upperco, Md. / Loyola-Blakefield
28 Luke Walter M Sr. 6-0 185 Queenstown, Md. / St. Andrew's School
29 Tyler Goldman A Fy. 6-0 180 Port Washington, N.Y. / Loomis Chaffee
30 Patrick Jennings G So. 5-8 160 Reisterstown, Md. / Boys' Latin
31 Luke Heinsohn M Jr. 6-0 210 Charlottesville, Va. / Covenant School
32 Timothy Werner M So. 5-7 175 Westfield, N.J. / St. Anne's-Belfield
33 Will Garrett M Jr. 5-10 160 Purcellville, Va. / Highland School
34 T.J. Redmond M Fy. 6-0 160 Essex Fells, N.J. / Newark Academy
35 Kyle Engel M Fy. 5-10 175 Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown
36 Alex Owen A Fy. 5-10 165 Westwood, Mass. / Noble and Greenough
37 Bryan Stuke D Sr. 5-10 177 Summit, N.J. / Summit
38 Joe LaSala D Jr. 6-3 220 Wilton, Conn. / Wilton
39 Jared Mitchell M So. 5-11 190 Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City
40 Noah Lessing LSM Fy. 5-9 170 Babylon, N.Y. / Babylon
41 Eric Pelnik D Fy. 6-4 190 Richmond, Va. / St. Anne's-Belfield
42 Cam Lewis A Fy. 6-2 190 Chapel Hill, N.C. / Durham Academy
43 Warren Berenis G Fy. 6-3 180 Ocoee, Fla. / Lake Highland Prep
44 Andrew Fusselbaugh D Jr. 6-2 210 Ardmore, Pa. / Friends Central
45 Mitchell Green LSM Fy. 5-10 190 Portsmouth, R.I. / Portsmouth Abbey
46 Colin Fraser D Fy. 6-1 180 Long Beach, N.Y. / Chaminade
47 Jack Apgar M Jr. 5-10 180 Lexington, Va. / Woodberry Forest
48 Jonathan Ballantyne LSM Fy. 6-1 165 Newnan, Ga. / Newnan
49 Connor Smithson A Jr. 6-2 200 Cary, N.C. / Cary Academy