2011 Washington and Lee Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Cooper Brown M So. 5-7 155 Baltimore, Md. / Gilman
2 Rob Look M Jr. 6-1 210 Dallas, Texas / Hillcrest
3 Jason Harden D Jr. 5-11 190 Summit, N.J. / Delbarton
4 Scott Meehan A Jr. 5-10 185 Baldwinsville, N.Y. / Manlius-Pebble Hill
5 Drew Koeneman M Sr. 6-1 200 St. Louis, Mo. / MICDS
6 Mark Wachtmeister M Sr. 6-0 185 Wellesley, Mass. / Belmont Hill
7 Drew Mancini M Sr. 5-7 165 Hillsborough, Calif. / Deerfield Academy
8 John Rehberger M So. 6-0 180 Vienna, Va. / Flint Hill
9 Dylan Chou M So. 6-0 182 Penn Valley, Pa. / Lower Merion
10 Sam Mott A Jr. 6-2 210 Grosse Pointe, Mich. / Grosse Pointe South
11 Logan Allen LSM Jr. 6-0 190 Carmel, Calif. / Stevenson School
12 Alex Sturges LSM Jr. 6-1 170 Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Country Day
13 George Brooke LSM So. 6-0 185 Berwyn, Pa. / Haverford School
14 Jack Hurley D Jr. 6-2 200 Morristown, N.J. / Delbarton
15 Joe LaSala D So. 6-3 220 Wilton, Conn. / Wilton
16 Jack Switala A So. 6-0 190 Lloyd Harbor, N.Y. / Cold Spring Harbor
17 Justin Donati M Sr. 5-9 170 Walkersville, Md. / St. Paul's
18 Mac Means A So. 6-1 195 Sewickley, Pa. / Sewickley Academy
19 J.D. Englehart D Sr. 6-2 205 Cockeysville, Md. / Dulaney
21 Richard Schoenfeld M Jr. 6-2 200 Bethesda, Md. / St. Albans
22 Gerard Savarese M Sr. 5-11 170 Lutherville, Md. / Loyola-Blakefield
23 Jeff Roberts M Sr. 6-1 185 Chilmark, Mass. / Loomis Chaffee
24 Dan Sullivan A Sr. 6-0 175 Darien, Conn. / Deerfield Academy
25 Jason Lumpkin G Sr. 6-0 185 Baltimore, Md. / Calvert Hall
26 Jack Ottman M Fy. 6-0 180 Wilton, Conn. / Hotchkiss School
27 Ned Lundvall G Sr. 6-2 215 Richmond, Va. / Gilman
28 Luke Walter M Jr. 6-0 185 Queenstown, Md. / St. Andrew's School
29 Joe Wood M Fy. 6-2 175 Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville
30 Patrick Jennings G Fy. 5-8 160 Reisterstown, Md. / Boys' Latin
31 Luke Heinsohn M So. 6-0 205 Charlottesville, Va. / Covenant School
32 Dylan Florig G Fy. 5-6 160 Voorhees, N.J. / Eastern Regional
33 Will Garrett A So. 5-10 160 Purcellville, Va. / Highland School
34 Drew Kenavan M Fy. 5-8 160 West Windsor, N.J. / West Windsor-Plainsboro
36 Sean Gebhard A Fy. 6-0 175 Fox Point, Wis. / Marquette University School
37 Bryan Stuke D Jr. 5-10 180 Summit, N.J. / Summit
38 Austin Wernecke D Sr. 5-11 195 Lutherville, Md. / Boys' Latin
39 Jared Mitchell M Fy. 5-11 190 Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City
40 Spence Daw A Sr. 6-1 200 Phoenix, Md. / Loyola-Blakefield
41 Bobby Raynolds D So. 6-1 195 Summit, N.J. / Morristown-Beard
42 Will Hubbard M Fy. 6-1 185 Washington, D.C. / St. Alban's
43 Thomas Jenkins LSM Sr. 6-1 175 Richmond, Va. / St. Christopher's
44 Andrew Fusselbaugh D/LSM So. 6-2 210 Ardmore, Pa. / Friends Central
45 Tim Werner M Fy. 5-7 170 Westfield, N.J. / St. Anne's-Belfield
46 Nick Zanetis LSM Fy. 5-7 165 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
47 Jack Apgar M So. 5-10 180 Lexington, Va. / Woodberry Forest
48 Jack Reuter M Fy. 5-9 175 Rockville Centre, N.Y. / Chaminade
49 Connor Smithson A So. 6-2 185 Cary, N.C. / Cary Academy