2009 Washington and Lee Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Matt Mason GK Jr. 5-8 155 Gladwyne, Pa. / St. Mark's
2 Gerard Savarese M So. 5-11 170 Lutherville, Md. / Loyola-Blakefield
3 Seldon Clarke M Sr. 5-9 180 Short Hills, N.J. / Delbarton
4 Scott Meehan A Fy. 5-10 175 Baldwinsville, N.Y. / Manlius-Pebble Hill
5 Drew Koeneman M So. 6-1 205 St. Louis, Mo. / MICDS
6 Mark Wachtmeister M So. 6-0 185 Wellesley, Mass. / Belmont Hill
7 Drew Mancini A So. 5-7 165 Hillborough, Calif. / Deerfield Academy
8 Griffin Bealle M Sr. 5-8 170 Darien, Conn. / Darien
9 Kevin Feeney M Jr. 5-9 195 Summit, N.J. / Summit
10 Max Mancuso A Jr. 5-9 185 Northport, N.Y. / Northport
11 Deets Hoffman M Jr. 6-0 185 Houston, Texas / St. John's
12 Harry St. John M Sr. 5-10 180 Essex Falls, N.J. / West Essex
15 Tyler Smith D Jr. 6-0 205 Baltimore, Md. / St. Paul's
16 Logan Bartlett M Jr. 6-2 200 Summit, N.J. / Pingry School
17 Taylor Kenyon M Fy. 6-1 205 Hopewell, N.J. / Hotchkiss School
18 Connor Locke G Sr. 5-9 175 Alexandria, Va. / St Stephen's & St. Agnes
19 J.D. Englehart D So. 6-2 205 Cockeysville, Md. / Dulaney
20 Garrott McClintock D Jr. 5-11 225 Tunica, Miss. / Memphis University School
21 Kevin Fuge M Sr. 5-11 185 Tokyo, Japan / Chatham (N.J.)
22 Tim Skeen M Sr. 5-9 180 Baltimore, Md. / Towson
23 Jeff Roberts M So. 6-1 185 Chilmark, Mass. / Loomis Chaffee
24 Dan Sullivan A So. 6-0 175 Darien, Conn. / Deerfield Academy
25 Jason Lumpkin G So. 5-11 181 Baltimore, Md. / Calvert Hall
26 Tad Baker D So. 6-1 185 Towson, Md. / Towson
27 Ned Lundvall G So. 6-2 215 Richmond, Va. / Gilman
28 Luke Walter M Fy. 6-0 180 Queenstown, Md. / St. Andrew's School
29 Andrew Carr D Sr. 6-2 200 Riverside, Conn. / Greenwich
30 Sam Mott A Fy. 6-2 205 Grosse Pointe, Mich. / Grosse Pointe South
31 Chris Washington M Jr. 5-11 180 Flint, Mich. / Cranbrook Kingswood
32 Will Keigler A Jr. 6-1 185 Timonium, Md. / Gilman
33 James Shanahan D Sr. 6-4 220 Potomac, Md. / Georgetown Prep
34 Rob Look M Fy. 6-1 200 Dallas, Texas / Hillcrest
35 Seth Fishman A Sr. 6-5 230 Bryn Mawr, Pa. / Haverford
36 Tom Hagner A So. 6-1 215 Locust Valley, N.Y. / Locust Valley
37 Bryan Stuke D Fy. 5-11 165 Summit, N.J. / Summit
38 Austin Wernecke D So. 5-11 195 Lutherville, Md. / Boys' Latin
40 Spence Daw A So. 6-1 190 Phoenix, Md. / Loyola-Blakefield
41 Justin Donati M So. 5-9 170 Walkersville, Md. / St. Paul's
42 Jack Hurley D Fy. 6-2 195 Morristown, N.J. / Delbarton
43 Tom Jenkins D So. 6-1 175 Richmond, Va. / St. Christopher's
44 Richard Schoenfeld M Fy. 6-2 190 Bethesda, Md. / St. Albans
47 Jason Harden D Fy. 5-11 180 Summit, N.J. / Delbarton
48 Alex Sturges D Fy. 6-0 170 Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Country Day
49 Mike Ott M Fy. 5-10 180 Cape Elizabeth, Maine / Cape Elizabeth