ODAC CHAMPIONSHIPS (FINAL RESULTS)
Olde Mill Golf Course • Laurel Fork, Va.
April 19-20, 2004

Team Standings
1. Guilford 305-295--600
2. Washington and Lee 327-312--639
3. Bridgewater 322-320--642
4. Randolph-Macon 330-313--643
5. Virginia Wesleyan 329-317--646
6. Roanoke 334-317--651
7. Lynchburg 338-326--664
8. Hampden-Sydney 335-332--667
9. Emory & Henry 364-356--720

Top 10
1. Chris Lowman, Guilford 75-69--144
2. Brant Stovall, Guilford 74-76--150
3. Larry Antinozzi, Virginia Wesleyan 78-73--151
4. Joseph Poplin, Guilford 79-73--152
5. Dusty Throckmorton, Roanoke 79-74--153
6. Andrew Bartley, Bridgewater 78-78--156
7. Jeff Osberg, Guilford 77-79--156
8. David Wheeler, Virginia Wesleyan 85-72--157
9. Tom Borda, Washington and Lee 84-75--159
10. Ged Johnson, Washington and Lee 82-77--159

W&L Scores
9. Tom Borda 84-75--159
10. Ged Johnson 82-77--159
T13. Ted Williams 80-80--160
T22. Max Adler 84-80--164
26. Matt Nickles 81-85--166
43. Barrett Daws 88-91--179


BRIDGEWATER SPRING INVITATIONAL (FINAL RESULTS)
Lakeview Golf Course • Harrisonburg, Va.
Mar. 30, 2004

Team Standings
1. Roanoke 294
2. Bridgewater 296
3. Washington and Lee 310

W&L Scores
-- Ted Williams 75
-- Barrett Daws 78
-- Anthony Zappin 78
-- Max Adler 79
-- Tom Borda 80


CAMP LEJEUNE INTERCOLLEGIATE (FINAL RESULTS)
Gold/Scarlet Course • Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Mar. 26-28, 2004

Team Standings
1. Oglethorpe 264-293-299--856
2. Barton 279-285-295--859
3. Rhodes 258-294-308--860
4. Methodist 267-293-303--863
5. Emory 279-288-298--865
6. Greensboro 279-291-307--877
7. St. Andrews 270-303-208--881
8. Guilford 282-293-313--888
9. Clarion 285-298-307--890
10. Washington and Lee 271-307-315--893
11. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 277-302-315--894
12. Indiana (Pa.) 293-290-312--895
13. Millersville 277-303-317--897
14. Ferrum 289-293-316--898
15. DePauw 289-297-324--910
16. Camp Lejeune 285-297-329--911

W&L Scores
-- Matt Nickles 67-69-75--221
-- Ted Williams 72-75-77--224
-- Max Adler 70-76-79--225
-- Ged Johnson 65-77-84--226
-- Anthony Zappin 69-80-84--233


GOLDEN ISLE INVITATIONAL (DAY TWO RESULTS)
Jeckyll Island Golf Club • Savannah, Ga. • Par 72
Mar. 19-21, 2004

TEAM RESULTS
1. Methodist 294-286-302--882
2. Greensboro 291-304-302--897
2. Oglethorpe 302-299-296--897
4. Ohio Wesleyan 307-296-297--900
5. Texas Lutheran 301-309-303--913
6. LaGrange 302-303-309--914
7. Emory 308-308-302--918
8. Illinois Wesleyan 305-310-304--919
9. Sewanee 307-304-309--920
10. Christopher Newport 311-301-310--922
11. Skidmore 308-319-305--932
12. McDaniel 310-303-321--934
13. Bridgewater 308-310-317--935
14. Otterbein 307-311-319--937
15. Washington and Lee 309-316-322--947
16. Randolph-Macon 306-322-323--951
17. Ferrum 322-313-326--961
18. Roanoke 316-328-323--967
19. St. Lawrence 320-317-332--969
20. Millsaps 316-316-339--971
21 Hampden-Sydney 326-319-332--977
22. Piedmont 335-327-332--994
23. Chowan 337-326-339--1002
24. St. John Fisher 340-322-345--1008

W&L Scores
10 Ted Williams 73-77-74--224
T69. Matt Leisman 76-81-82--239
T74. Ged Johnson 79-80-82--241
T91. Barrett Daws 81-80-84--245
T99. Matt Nickles 84-79-85--248


PFEIFFER/PINE NEEDLES INVITATIONAL (FINAL RESULTS)
Pine Needles Resort • Southern Pines, N.C. • Par 71
Mar. 1-2, 2004

Team Standings
1. Barry 292-288--580
2. Pfeiffer 283-298--581
3. Berry 287-296--583
4. Greensboro 301-288--589
5. Guilford 290-301--591
5. Lee 296-295--591
5. Texas Wesleyan 298-293--591
8. Emory 288-305--593
9. Southern Wesleyan 298-297--595
10. Tusculum 293-304--597
11. Oglethorpe 304-296--600
12. Bridgewater 299-309--608
12. Washburn 302-306--608
14. Lenoir-Rhyne 298-312--610
15. Christopher Newport 304-313--617
16. Washington and Lee 313-310--623
17. Averett 313-314--627
18. Union (Tenn.) 316-314--630
19. Savannah A&D 333-305--638
20. Ferrum 330-309--639
21 Mount Olive 325-320--645
22. Mars Hill 335-323--658
23. Roanoke 332-337--669

W&L Scores
T29. Ted Williams 73-77--150
T61. Ged Johnson 79-75--154
T77. Matt Nickles 78-77--155
T81. Max Adler 83-82--164
T94. Anthony Zappin 83-82--165

VIRGINIA STATE DIVISION III GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS (FINAL RESULTS)
Hunting Hawk Golf Club • Glen Allen, Va. • Par 72
Oct. 20-21, 2003

Team Standings
1. Washington and Lee 297-301--598
2. Bridgewater 302-310--612
3. Randolph-Macon 314-316--630
4. Virginia Wesleyan 320-313--633
4. Ferrum 311-322--633
6. Christopher Newport 317-318--635
7. Hampden-Sydney 315-329--644
8. Roanoke 342-329--671
9. Shenandoah 341-333--674
10. Bluefield 346-345--691
11. Lynchburg 341-362--703
12. Apprentice School 352-357--709

 

W&L Scores
1. Ged Johnson 73-71--144
T2. Ted Williams 75-75--150
T5. Anthony Zappin 78-76--154
T5. Matt Nickles 75-79--154
T9. Max Adler 74-81--155

 


GREENSBORO INVITATIONAL (FINAL RESULTS)
Meadowlands Golf Club • Winston-Salem, N.C. • Par 72
Oct. 6-7, 2003

Team Standings
1. Methodist 282-292--574
2. Guilford 286-288--574
3. LaGrange 291-292--583
4. Huntingdon 293-298--591
5. Greensboro 284-308--592
6. Oglethorpe 299-294--593
7. Emory 298-301--599
8. Sewanee 301-302--603
8. Averett 301-302--603
10. Washington and Lee 310-296--606
11. Ferrum 302-307--609
12. Roanoke 308-307--615
13. Christopher Newport 310-306--616
13. Randolph-Macon 304-312--616
15. Lynchburg 318-325--643
16. North Carolina Wesleyan 316-335--651

 

W&L Scores
T19. Matt Nickles 75-73--148
T39. Max Adler 80-73--153
T49. Ged Johnson 82-73--155
T49. Ted Williams 78-77--155
T63. Anthony Zappin 77-81--158

 


W&L BUCK LESLIE INVITATIONAL (FINAL RESULTS)
Lexington Golf & Country Club • Lexington, Va. • Par 71
Sept. 22-23, 2003

Team Standings
1. Bridgewater 308-301--609
2. Washington and Lee 307-304--611
3. Hampden-Sydney 307-308--615
4. Roanoke 306-309--615
5. Washington & Jefferson 319-316--635
6. VMI 322-322--644
7. Shenandoah 325-334--659
8. Lynchburg 340-332--672
9. Apprentice School 349-328--677

 

Top Individuals
1. Andrew Mitakides, Hampden-Sydney 74-74--148
2. Dusty Throckmorton, Roanoke 73-75--148
3. Chuck Whetzel, Bridgewater 72-76--148
4. Chris Beahm, Bridgewater 77-75--152
5. Bryan Cotton, Roanoke 72-80--152
6. Ted Williams, W&L 76-76--152
7. Matt Nickles, W&L 75-77--152
8. Matt Leisman, W&L 76-76--152
9. J.B. Richardson, Hampden-Sydney 77-77--154
10. Alan May, Roanoke 78-76--154
11. Robert Waters, Washington & Jefferson 78-77--155
12. Ged Johnson, W&L 80-75--155
13. Max Adler, W&L 74-82--156
14. Michael Wray, Hampden-Sydney 77-79--156
15. Grady Ruckman, Bridgewater 87-71--158

 

Apprentice School 349-328--677
Jay Cogger 87-79--166
Wes Harris 87-80--167
Marc Bridges 87-85--172
Eric Sniady 88-84--172
Jim Ledoyen 97-91--188
   
Bridgewater 308-301--609
Chuck Whetzel 72-76--148
Chris Beahm 77-75--152
Grady Ruckman 87-71--158
Jarod Brown 81-79--160
Matt Cook 78-86--164
   
Hampden-Sydney 307-308--615
Andrew Mitakides 74-74--148
J.B. Richardson 77-77--154
Michael Wray 77-79--156
Nathan Huff 79-82--161
Travis Harris 83-78--161
   
Lynchburg 340-332--672
Kenton Quick 85-79--164
Corey Reynolds 83-85--168
Eric Bliley 82-89--171
John Burke 92-79--171
Brandon Cash 90-90--180
   
Roanoke 306-309--615
Dusty Throckmorton 73-75--148
Bryan Cotton 72-80--152
Alan May 78-76--154
Geoff Lindsay 83-78--161
Gerard Kasza 85-87--172
   
Shenandoah 325-334--659
Yohei Takada 80-81--161
Kevin Richards 81-80--161
Byron Pitts 78-85--163
Mike McNally 86-88--174
Jonathan Stewart 92-97--189
   
Virginia Military Institute 322-322--644
Jeff Smith 81-78--159
Adam Halstead 79-81--160
Paul Bryan 83-79--162
Terrell Jackson 79-89--168
Jarrett Brown 85-84--169
   
Washington & Jefferson 319-316--635
Robert Waters 78-77--155
A.J. Zubaty 78-80--158
Derek Evans 82-78--160
Sean Davis 82-81--163
Aaron Houser 81-86--167
   
Washington and Lee 307-304--611
Matt Nickles 75-77--152
Ted Williams 76-76--152
Matt Leisman 76-76--152
Ged Johnson 80-75--155
Barrett Daws 87-79--166
   
Individuals  
Max Adler, W&L 74-82--156
Tom Borda, W&L 81-81--162

 


R-MC TED KELLER INVITATIONAL (FINAL RESULTS)
Hunting Hawk Golf Club • Glen Allen, Va. • Par 71
Sept. 15-16, 2003

Team Standings
1. Bridgewater 302-312--614
2. Christopher Newport 308-314--622
3. Lynchburg 311-312--623
4. Ferrum 310-314--624
4. Hampden-Sydney 312-312--624
6. Wesley 314-313--627
6. Roanoke 307-320--627
8. Randolph-Macon "A" 304-327--631
9. Washington and Lee 315-322--637
10. Randolph-Macon "B" 314-329--643
11. Virginia Wesleyan 326-321--647
12. Apprentice School 343-350--663

 

W&L Scores
T14. Ted Williams 71-84--155
T17. Ged Johnson 80-77--157
T34. Tom Borda 82-81--163
T39. Anthony Zappin 82-83--165
47. Max Adler 87-81--168