* - ODAC Contest    
@ - ODAC Tournament    
 2001 (3-10)
   
Sept. 8 at Virginia Wesleyan* L, 1-2
Sept. 12 at Hollins* W, 3-1
Sept. 15 RANDOLPH-MACON* L, 3-4
Sept. 19 ROANOKE* L, 0-1
Sept. 22 at Catabwa L, 0-3
Sept. 26 at Randolph-Macon Woman's* L, 1-2
Sept. 29 BRIDGEWATER* W, 1-0
Oct. 2 at Sweet Briar* L, 2-3
Oct. 5 LYNCHBURG* L, 0, 1
Oct. 7 CATHOLIC L, 1-3
Oct. 13 St. Mary's (Md.) W, 1-0
Oct. 17 EASTERN MENNONITE* L, 1-4
Oct. 21 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT L, 1-2
     
2002 (10-9, 6-3 ODAC)    
Sept. 11 at Mary Baldwin W, 2-0
Sept. 14 vs. Wesley L, 1-3
Sept. 14 vs. Denison L, 1-3
Sept. 15 at Salisbury L, 0-9
Sept. 18 HOLLINS W, 16-0
Sept. 21 at Lynchburg* L, 0-2
Sept. 25 at Roanoke* L, 1-2 (OT)
Sept. 27 at Eastern Mennonite* L, 0-3
Sept. 29 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN* W, 4-1
Oct. 2 at Bridgewater* W, 3-0
Oct. 4 CATAWBA Cancelled
Oct. 9 RANDOLPH MACON WOMAN'S* W, 4-1
Oct. 10 at Villa Julie Cancelled
Oct. 12 JUNIATA L, 1-2
Oct. 15 SWEET BRIAR* W, 6-0
Oct. 20 RHODES W, 5-0
Oct. 24 vs. Randolph Macon W, 2-1 (OT)
Oct. 26 ST. MARY'S (Md.) W, 3-1
Oct. 27 CATHOLIC L, 2-3
Nov. 2 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN @ W, 1-0
Nov. 8 at Lynchburg @ L, 0-2
     
2003 (10-9, 6-3 ODAC)    
Sept. 13 at Johns Hopkins L, 3-4
Sept. 14 at Villa Julie L, 2-3
Sept. 17 ROANOKE* W, 2-1 (OT)
Sept. 21 at Christopher Newport Cancelled
Sept. 24 at Sweet Briar* W, 6-1
Sept. 26 CATAWBA W, 4-1
Sept. 28 at Virginia Wesleyan* L, 1-2
Oct. 1 at Mary Washington L, 0-4
Oct. 4 at Randolph Macon's Woman's* W, 6-0
Oct. 10 BRIDGEWATER* L, 1-2
Oct. 11 JUNIATA L, 1-2 (OT)
Oct. 18 CATHOLIC L, 1-2
Oct. 19 SEWANEE W, 5-2
Oct. 23 LYNCHBURG* W, 3-2
Oct. 26 at St. Marys (Md.) W, 5-4
Oct. 28 RANDOLPH-MACON* W, 2-1
Oct. 29 EASTERN MENNONITE* L, 3-5
Nov. 1 vs. Randolph-Macon@ W, 3-2
Nov. 7 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ L, 0-5
     
2004 (9-9, 6-3 ODAC)    
Sept. 11 JOHNS HOPKINS L, 0-2
Sept. 18 at Muhlenberg L, 2-5
Sept. 19 at Catholic L, 0-2
Sept. 21 at Lynchburg* L, 1-3
Sept. 24 at Eastern Mennonite* W, 5-3
Sept. 29 at Bridgewater* W, 3-0
Oct. 3 MARY WASHINGTON W, 2-1
Oct. 5 HOLLINS W, 10-0
Oct. 8 at Roanoke* L, 2-3
Oct. 10 at Juniata L, 0-2
Oct. 13 Sweet Briar* W, 3-0
Oct. 16 at Randolph-Macon* W, 1-0
Oct. 17 SEWANEE W, 4-0
Oct. 23 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN L, 1-3
Oct. 24 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT L, 0-1
Oct. 26 RANDOLPH-MACON WOMAN'S W, 8-0
Oct. 30 BRIDGEWATER @ W, 4-2
Nov. 6 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ L, 0-2
     
2005 (15-6, 7-1 ODACS)    
Sept. 10 at Johns Hopkins
L, 0-3
Sept. 11 at Catholic
L, 0-7
Sept. 17 RANDOLPH-MACON*
W, 7-1
Sept. 18
MCDANIEL L, 0-2
Sept. 21
LYNCHBURG* W, 3-1
Sept. 28 BRIDGEWATER*
W, 7-0
Oct. 1 at Virginia Wesleyan L, 1-3
Oct. 2 at Christopher Newport L, 1-4
Oct. 5 ROANOKE W, 2-0
Oct. 8 MARY WASHINGTON W, 3-1
Oct. 13 at Sweet Briar W, 3-0
Oct. 14 at Randolph-Macon Woman's W, 5-0
Oct. 15 SEWANEE W, 3-0
Oct. 17 RHODES W, 3-2
Oct. 19 EASTERN MENNONITE W, 2-1
Oct. 22 JUNIATA W, 1-1 (2OT) (Won on PS, 3-0)
Oct. 29 SWEET BRIAR @ W, 4-1
Nov. 4 RANDOLPH-MACON @ W, 5-1
Nov. 5 vs. Lynchburg @ W, 2-1
Nov. 9 at Montclair State (NCAAs)
L, 0-2
     
2006 (14-6, 7-1 ODAC)    
Sept. 9 vs. Rhodes (at Centre) W, 2-1
Sept. 10 at Centre W, 1-0
Sept. 16 at Randolph-Macon*
W, 6-2
Sept. 17 at McDaniel
L, 0-1
Sept. 22 No. 16 Catholic W, 2-0
Sept. 24 Johns Hopkins L, 1-4
Sept. 27 Sweet Briar* W, 9-0
Sept. 29 at Bridgewater* W, 2-1
Sept. 30 at Juniata L, 0-3
Oct. 4 at Roanoke* W, 2-1 (OT)
Oct. 8 at Mary Washington W, 2-1
Oct. 12 at Mary Baldwin W, 11-0
Oct. 14 Randolph-Macon Women's* W, 6-0
Oct. 15 University of the South W, 2-0
Oct. 18 Eastern Mennonite* W, 2-0
Oct. 21 Virginia Wesleyan* W, 2-1
Oct. 22 Christopher Newport
L, 0-3
Oct. 24 at Lynchburg* L, 2-3 (OT)
Oct. 28 vs. Roanoke @
W, 6-0
Nov. 3 vs. EMU @
L, 0-3
     
2007 (11-7, 7-1 ODAC)
   
Sept. 8 at Catholic W, 1-0
Sept. 9 Centre L, 1-3
Sept. 15 McDaniel W, 3-2 (OT)
Sept. 22 at Villa Julie W, 6-1
Sept. 23 at Johns Hopkins L, 0-1 (2OT)
Sept. 28 Randolph Macon* W, 3-2
Oct. 2 at Eastern Mennonite* L, 1-2
Oct. 5 Roanoke* W, 4-2
Oct. 11 at Sweet Briar* W, 3-0
Oct. 13 at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 3-2 (OT)
Oct. 14 at Mary Washington L, 0-1
Oct. 16
Bridgewater* W, 3-1
Oct. 18 DePauw W, 3-0
Oct. 20 at Virginia Wesleyan* W, 3-2 (OT)
Oct. 21 at Christopher Newport
L, 0-3
Oct. 23
Lynchburg*
L, 2-3 (OT)
Oct. 27
Bridgewater @
W, 7-0
Oct. 31
at Lynchburg @
L, 0-1
     
2008 (10-9, 5-2 ODAC)    
Sept. 6 at Centre L, 1-2
Sept. 7 at Rhodes L, 2-3 (OT)
Sept. 13 at McDaniel L, 1-2 (2OT)
Sept. 14 vs. Johns Hopkins @ L, 1-2 (OT)
Sept. 20 Catholic W, 1-0 (OT)
Sept. 27 at Lynchburg* L, 1-2
Sept. 28 St. Mary's (Md.) W, 3-1
Oct. 3 Eastern Mennonite* W, 3-2 (OT)
Oct. 5 Mary Washington L, 1-2
Oct. 9 at Roanoke* W, 3-2
Oct. 12 Kenyon W, 3-2
Oct. 14 at Bridgewater* W, 3-0
Oct. 18 Virginia Wesleyan* W, 5-1
Oct. 19 Sewanee L, 0-2
Oct. 22 at Randolph-Macon* L, 1-3
Oct. 25 Sweet Briar* W, 5-1
Oct. 26 Christopher Newport W, 3-2 (OT)
Nov. 1 Virginian Wesleyan @
W, 5-1

Nov. 5

vs. Eastern Mennonite @
L, 0-6

   
2009 (10-7, 5-2 ODAC)    
Sept. 11 Johns Hopkins L, 2-0
Sept. 12 McDaniel W, 2-1
Sept. 18 at Christopher Newport L, 4-1
Sept. 19 at Catholic L, 3-2 (OT)
Sept. 23 Lynchburg* L, 3-2
Sept. 25 Randolph-Macon* W, 4-1
Sept. 26 at Sweet Briar* W, 5-2
Oct. 2 Limestone W, 4-1
Oct. 4 at Mary Washington L, 3-2
Oct. 7 at Eastern Mennonite* L, 6-0
Oct. 10 Bridgewater* W, 5-0
Oct. 13 Roanoke* W, 7-0
Oct. 15 at St. Mary's (Md.) Cancelled
Oct. 18 Rhodes W, 1-0
Oct. 20 Sewanee W, 3-0
Oct. 24 at Virginian Wesleyan* W, 6-0
Oct. 31 Roanoke @
W, 4-0
Nov. 3 at Eastern Mennonite @
L, 3-1
     
2010 (9-8, 5-2 ODAC)    
Sept. 10 CATHOLIC L, 3-0
Sept. 14 at Frostburg St. W, 4-3
Sept. 18 at McDaniel W, 3-2
Sept. 19 at Johns Hopkins L, 5-0
Sept. 25 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN* W, 6-2
Sept. 26 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT L, 3-0
Oct. 1 SWEET BRIAR* W, 6-0
Oct. 3 MARY WASHINGTON W, 4-2
Oct. 6 at Roanoke* W, 5-2
Oct. 9 at Lynchburg* L, 8-0
Oct. 12 EASTERN MENNONITE* W, 4-0
Oct. 15 vs. Rhodes L, 4-1
Oct. 16 at Sewanee L, 4-3
Oct. 23 at Randolph-Macon* L, 2-1
Oct. 27 at Bridgewater* W, 2-1
Oct. 30 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN@ W, 4-1
Nov. 3 at Randolph-Macon@ L, 5-3
     
2011 (6-10, 2-6 ODAC)    
Sep. 1 at Stevenson W, 3-2
Sep. 2 at Catholic L, 1-3
Sep. 5 McDaniel L, 0-2
Sep. 9 at Mary Washington L, 1-7
Sep. 10 vs. Rhodes (at UMW) W, 4-3
Sep. 17 Frostburg St. W, 6-2
Sep. 23 Bridgewater* L, 1-3
Sep. 28 at Shenandoah* W, 1-0 (2 OT)
Oct. 1 Lynchburg* L, 0-4
Oct. 7 at Virginia Wesleyan* L, 1-2
Oct. 8 Liberty L, 0-4
Oct. 11 at Sweet Briar* W, 3-0
Oct. 15 at Eastern Mennonite* L, 1-2
Oct. 17 Sewanee W, 3-1
Oct. 19 Roanoke* L, 1-2
Oct. 22 Randolph-Macon* L, 2-5
     
2012 (6-12, 4-4 ODAC)    
Aug. 31 at Sewane L, 1-2
Sep. 1 vs. Transylvania W, 5-0
Sep. 8 York (Pa.) L, 1-2
Sep. 9 Johns Hopkins L, 0-3
Sep. 15 vs. Kean W, 2-1 (OT)
Sep. 18 Mary Washington L, 1-8
Sep. 21 at Randolph-Macon* L, 0-1
Sep. 25 at Roanoke* W, 1-0
Sep. 29 at Wilson L, 1-2
Oct. 3 at Lynchburg* L, 0-4
Oct. 6 Eastern Mennonite* L, 1-2
Oct. 9 Shenandoah* W, 3-2 (OT)
Oct. 11 at McDaniel L, 1-7
Oct. 17 Sweet Briar* W, 9-1
Oct. 20 Virginia Wesleyan* W, 2-1
Oct. 21 Christopher Newport L, 1-5
Oct. 24 at Bridgewater* L, 0-2
Oct. 27 Shenandoah@ L, 0-1
     
2013 (5-15, 3-5 ODAC)    
Aug. 30 Johns Hopkins L, 0-4
Sep. 01 Goucher W, 4-2
Sep. 05 at Mary Washington L, 0-7
Sep. 07 at York (Pa.) L, 2-5
Sep. 14 at Christopher Newport L, 1-3
Sep. 17 Lynchburg* L, 0-3
Sep. 21 at Virginia Wesleyan* L, 0-1
Sep. 22 at St. Mary's (Md.) L, 1-2
Sep. 25 at Eastern Mennonite* L, 1-2
Sep. 28 at Kean L, 1-2
Oct. 05 Wlson L, 2-3
Oct. 08 at Sweet Briar* W, 3-0
Oct. 12 Rhodes L, 2-3
Oct. 15 Roanoke* W, 5-0
Oct. 17 at Shenandoah* L, 3-4
Oct. 19 Centre L, 1-2
Oct. 21 Sewanee W, 3-2
Oct. 26 Randolph-Macon* L, 1-3
Oct. 30 Bridgewater* W, 3-2
Nov. 02 at Randolph Macon@ L, 2-5