March 14, 2013

WINK GLASGOW SPIRIT & SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

ALL-TIME RECIPIENTS
2013 - Ashley Barnes, Field Hockey/Lacrosse
2012 – Natalie Stier, Track & Field
2011 – Kate Donnelly, Field Hockey/Lacrosse
2010 – Kat Telfeyan, Cross Country/Track & Field
2009 – Isaiah Goodman, Basketball
2008 – Michael Keenan, Track & Field/Cross Country/Soccer/Swimming
2007 – Chris Lalli, Lacrosse
2006 – Louisa Feve, Basketball/Lacrosse
2005 – Bethany Dannelly, Basketball
2004 – Ansel Sanders, Lacrosse
2003 – Kelli Austin, Swimming
2002 – Carter Thomas, Basketball
2001 – David Sigler, Baseball
2000 – Katherine Riddle, Lacrosse
1999 – Zeb Mellett, Lacrosse
1998 – Lorraine Taurassi, Soccer/Lacrosse
1997 – Chris Couzen, Basketball
1996 – James Urban, Football
1995 – Jennifer Garrigus, Volleyball
1994 – Jeanette Burgess, Swimming
1993 – Phil Spears, Football
1992 – Mark Melton, Basketball
1991 - Clark Wight, Football/Lacrosse
1990 – John Durant, Football/Baseball
1989 – Benny Savage, Women's Tennis
1988 – Chris Coffland, Football/Lacrosse
1987 – Joe Krastel, Football/Lacrosse
1986 – Bill Holmes, Soccer/Lacrosse
1985 – David Sizemore, Football
1984 – Tim Schurr, Lacrosse
1983 – Frank Eppes, Basketball
1982 – John McKee, Football
1981 – Jerry Broccoli, Lacrosse/Wrestling
1980 – Ray Gross, Wrestling
1979 – George Berry, Football
1978 – Mark Duncan, Football
1978 – Jeffrey Slatcoff, Football/Track & Field
1977 – Larry Banks, Football/Track & Field
1976 – John Podgajny, Basketball
1975 – James Becker
1974 – Pfeiffer Helms, Basketball/Track & Field
1973 – Lyon Herbert, Golf/Soccer/Track & Field
1972 – Albert McWhorter, Football
1971 – Ken Carter, Golf
1970 – Thomas McJunkin, Football/Tennis
1969 – Samuel Hinkle, Football/Track & Field
1968 – Philip Thompson, Football
1967 – Bill Wildrick, Cross Country/Track & Field/Swimming
1966 – Ira Johnson, Cross Country/Track & Field/Swimming
1965 – John West, Lacrosse/Wrestling
1964 – Brice Gamber, Football/Baseball
1963 – Roger Fauber, Basketball
1962 – Jerry Hyatt, Football/Lacrosse
1961 – Courtney Mauzy, Football
1960 – Skip Rhonke, Track & Field/Soccer/Swimming
1959 – Thomas Broadus, Swimming