W&L Generals Composite Schedule

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
Randolph
7:00 PM
31
Washington and Lee
at Hampden-Sydney
Cancelled

at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
1
2
vs Camel City Invitational

vs Camel City Invitational
3
vs Camel City Invitational

vs Camel City Invitational

Washington and Lee
vs Merchant Marine Academy
12:00 PM

Washington and Lee
vs Stevens Institute
12:00 PM

Virginia Wesleyan
2:00 PM

Virginia Wesleyan
4:30 PM
4
5
6
7
at Hollins
7:00 PM

at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
8
9
Washington and Lee
vs ODAC Championships
TBA

Washington and Lee
vs ODAC Championships
TBA

at VMI Invitational

at VMI Invitational
10
Washington and Lee
vs ODAC Championships
TBA

Washington and Lee
vs ODAC Championships
TBA

at Randolph IHSA Invitational

at VMI Invitational

at VMI Invitational

Centennial Conference Championship
Washington and Lee
10:00 AM

at Averett
12:00 PM

York (Pa.)
1:00 PM

at Lynchburg
2:00 PM

at Roanoke
2:00 PM

at Averett
2:30 PM
11
Washington and Lee
vs ODAC Championships
TBA

Washington and Lee
vs ODAC Championships
TBA

at Hollins/W&L IHSA Invitational

Averett
12:00 PM
12
13
Southern Virginia
3:00 PM
14
Emory & Henry
7:00 PM

at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
15
Washington and Lee
at Averett
7:00 PM
16
vs UCS Invitational

vs UCS Invitational
17
at Bridgewater/JMU IHSA Invitational

vs UCS Invitational

vs UCS Invitational

Roanoke
11:00 AM

at Greensboro
1:00 PM

Mary Washington
1:00 PM

at Guilford
1:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM

Virginia Wesleyan
2:00 PM

Shenandoah
4:30 PM
18
at Greensboro
1:00 PM

Denison
1:00 PM

Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
19
20
at Methodist
4:00 PM

Randolph
4:00 PM

at Sweet Briar
4:00 PM
21
at St. Mary's (Md.)
3:00 PM

at Methodist
4:00 PM
22
23
Washington and Lee
vs NCAA East Regional
TBA
24
at Sweet Briar/Lynchburg IHSA Invitational

Washington and Lee
vs NCAA East Regional
TBA

Cortland
12:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

Washington College
1:00 PM

Cortland
2:30 PM
25
vs ODAC Championship

vs ODAC Championship

Cortland
12:00 PM
26
27
28
Ferrum
3:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM
1
at Randolph
3:00 PM
2
at Last Chance Meet

at Last Chance Meet

vs Chicago
@ ITA Indoor Nationals (Sewanee, Tenn.)
TBA

Guilford
4:00 PM
3
at Collegiate Cup & Hollins Spring Welcome

at Last Chance Meet

at Last Chance Meet

vs ITA Indoor Nationals
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
TBA

Penn St.-Harrisburg
12:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

at Salisbury
1:00 PM

Penn St.-Harrisburg
2:30 PM