W&L Generals Composite Schedule

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic
Day 1
5th of 12

vs ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
TBA
2
General's Invitational
Day 1
2nd of 12

at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic
Final
6th of 12
3
General's Invitational
Final
T2nd of 12
4
at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 5-2

Lynchburg
Final
W, 3-0

at Randolph
Final
W, 1-0

at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 3-1
5
6
at Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 0-3
7
at Stevenson
Final
L, 1-3

Lynchburg
Final
L, 0-3

Washington (Mo.)
Final
W, 28-21

vs Juniata
@ Owings Mills, MD
Final
L, 0-3

Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 8-3

Roanoke
Final
L, 0-1
8
9
10
at Roanoke
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
11
at Shenandoah
Final - OT
W, 4-3

Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 2-3

at Eastern Mennonite
Final - OT
W, 2-1
12
13
Mary Washington
Washington and Lee
Final
87 - 175

Centre
Washington and Lee
Final
60 - 202

Mary Washington
Washington and Lee
Final
69 - 193

Centre
Washington and Lee
Final
41 - 221

at Dickinson
Final
W, 5-3
14
ODAC Relays
Final
1st of 11

ODAC Relays
Final
1st of 9

at University of Virginia IHSA Invitational

at Gettysburg Invitational
Final
6th of 31

vs Cowbell Classic (Pre Nationals)
Final
21st of 38

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-1

Guilford
Final
W, 47-26

vs Mary Washington
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Final
W, 3-0

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 2-1
15
at Golfweek Division III Invitational
Day 1
5th of 16
16
at Golfweek Division III Invitational
Day 2
T5th of 16

at VSGA Intercollegiate
"B" Team
3rd of 18
17
at Golfweek Division III Invitational
Final
5th of 16

at VSGA Intercollegiate
"B" Team
4th of 18

Shenandoah
Final
W, 3-1

Averett
Final
W, 3-0

Roanoke
Final
W, 2-0
18
Emory & Henry
Final
W, 3-0
19
20
Roanoke
Final
W, 3-0
21
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
W, No Score

Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
W, No Score

Hollins
at Washington and Lee
Final
0 - 3

John Wesley
vs Hollins
Final
3 - 0

Guilford
Final
W, 8-0

at Hampden-Sydney
Final
W, 36-6

Bridgewater
Final
W, 3-0

at Bridgewater
Final
L, 2-3

John Wesley
at Washington and Lee
Final
0 - 3
22
23
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
Day 1
T7th of 19
24
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
Final
5th of 19

at Shenandoah
Final
W, 3-0

at Hampden-Sydney
Final
W, 1-0
25
Emory & Henry
Final
W, 2-0
26
27
vs Birmingham-Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 1-3

at Emory
Final
L, 0-3
28
at Bridgewater/JMU IHSA Invitational
4th out of 8

vs ODAC Championship
Final
1st of 12

vs ODAC Championship
Final
1st of 11

vs Webster
@ Atlanta, GA
Final
W, 3-0

Bridgewater
Final
W, 2-0

at Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 17-14

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-2

vs Berry
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 1-3

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 1-3
29
30
31
1
at Bridgewater
Final
L, 1-2

Guilford
Final
W, 3-0
2
3
Shenandoah
Final
W, 3-1

Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-1
4
Ferrum
Washington and Lee
Final
27 - 18

Bridgewater
Final
W, 49-21

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 2-3

Randolph
Final
W, 4-1

Lynchburg
Final - OT
W, 2-1