W&L Generals Composite Schedule

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic

vs ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
TBA
2
at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic

General's Invitational

vs ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
TBA
3
General's Invitational
4
at Eastern Mennonite
5:00 PM

Lynchburg
6:30 PM

at Randolph
7:00 PM

at Eastern Mennonite
7:00 PM
5
6
at Johns Hopkins
7:00 PM
7
at Stevenson
12:00 PM

Washington (Mo.)
12:00 PM

Lynchburg
12:00 PM

vs Juniata
@ Stevenson
2:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM

Roanoke
3:00 PM
8
9
10
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
11
at Shenandoah
4:00 PM

at Eastern Mennonite
7:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
7:00 PM
12
13
Mary Washington
Washington and Lee
6:00 PM

Centre
Washington and Lee
6:00 PM

Mary Washington
Washington and Lee
6:00 PM

Centre
Washington and Lee
6:00 PM

at Dickinson
3:30 PM
14
at Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle
11:00 AM

vs Cowbell Classic (Pre Nationals)
12:00 PM

at University of Virginia IHSA Invitational

ODAC Relays
Washington and Lee
12:00 PM

ODAC Relays
Washington and Lee
12:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
11:00 AM

vs Mary Washington
@ Virginia Wesleyan
1:00 PM

Guilford
1:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
7:00 PM
15
at Golfweek Division III Invitational
16
at VSGA Intercollegiate
Individual Only

at Golfweek Division III Invitational
17
at VSGA Intercollegiate
Individual Only

at Golfweek Division III Invitational

Shenandoah
4:00 PM

Averett
7:00 PM

Roanoke
7:00 PM
18
Emory & Henry
4:30 PM
19
20
Roanoke
6:30 PM
21
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

Hollins
11:00 AM

Guilford
1:00 PM

at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM

at Bridgewater
2:00 PM

Bridgewater
2:00 PM

John Wesley
3:30 PM
22
23
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
24
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Memorial

at Hampden-Sydney
7:00 PM

at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
25
Emory & Henry
4:00 PM
26
27
vs Birmingham-Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga.
12:00 PM

at Emory
4:30 PM
28
vs ODAC Championship
11:00 AM

vs ODAC Championship
12:00 PM

at Bridgewater/JMU IHSA Invitational

vs Webster
@ Atlanta, GA
10:00 AM

at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
2:00 PM

vs Berry
@ Atlanta, Ga.
3:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
5:00 PM
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Ferrum
Washington and Lee
1:00 PM

Bridgewater
1:00 PM