W&L Generals Composite Schedule

August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs. Hendrix
@ Sewanee
3:30 PM
1
2
at Transylvania
7:00 PM
3
4
vs. Hendrix
@ Rhodes
4:00 PM
5
vs. Southern Virginia
@ Lexington, Va.
2:30 PM

vs. Roanoke
@ Lexington, VA
5:00 PM

at Washington and Lee
5:00 PM

at Rhodes
5:30 PM

at Washington and Lee
7:30 PM
6
at Sewanee Invitational
10:00 AM

at Sewanee Invitational
11:00 AM

vs. Marietta
@ Lexington, Va.
10:30 AM

vs. Southern Virginia
10:30 AM

at Greensboro
12:00 PM

vs. Marietta
@ Lexington, VA
1:00 PM

vs. Roanoke
@ Lexington, Va.
1:00 PM

at Catholic
1:00 PM

at Averett
1:00 PM

vs. Sewanee
@ Memphis, Tenn.
1:00 PM

vs. Southern Virginia
@ Lexington, Va. - Washington & Lee Tournament
3:30 PM

vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
3:30 PM
7
at Methodist
3:00 PM
8
9
vs. Southern Virginia
4:30 PM
10
11
12
vs. Gallaudet
@ Bridgewater, Va.
4:00 PM

at Guilford
7:00 PM
13
vs. John Tucker Invitational
10:00 AM

vs. John Tucker Invitational
11:00 AM

at Mary Washington Kickoff Classic
9:00 AM

vs. N.C. Wesleyan
@ Bridgewater, Va.
10:00 AM

at Mary Washington Kickoff Classic
10:00 AM

vs. Eastern Mennonite
1:00 PM

vs. McDaniel
2:00 PM

at Sewanee
2:00 PM

vs. Averett
@ Bridgewater, Va.
4:00 PM
14
at Mary Washington Kickoff Classic
9:00 AM

at Mary Washington Kickoff Classic
10:00 AM
15
16
17
at Lynchburg
6:00 PM

vs. Lynchburg
6:30 PM

at Roanoke
7:00 PM
18
19
at Liberty Invitational
TBA

vs. Eastern Mennonite
6:30 PM
20
at Liberty Invitational
TBA

vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
8:00 AM

vs. Bridgewater
12:00 PM

vs. Guilford
12:00 PM

vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
2:00 PM

vs. Virginia Wesleyan
2:30 PM

vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
5:00 PM

vs. Centre
7:00 PM
21
at Tournament Town NCAA Championship Preview

at ODAC Fall Preview

vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
8:00 AM
22
at Tournament Town NCAA Championship Preview

vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
8:00 AM
23
24
vs. Sweet Briar
4:30 PM
25
26
27
vs. Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Salisbury
9:45 AM

at Don Cathcart Invitational
10:30 AM

at Randolph/Lynchburg IHSA Invitational

vs. Emory & Henry
1:00 PM

vs. Mary Washington
1:00 PM

at Randolph
1:30 PM

vs. Mary Washington
5:30 PM

at Hampden-Sydney
7:00 PM
28
vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
8:00 AM
29
at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial

at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial

vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
8:00 AM
30
at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial

at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial

vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
8:00 AM

at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
1
at Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM

vs. Shenandoah
7:00 PM

at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
2
3
4
vs. Ferrum
1:00 PM

vs. Bridgewater
1:00 PM

at Guilford
1:00 PM