W&L Generals Composite Schedule

September October 2014 November
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
8:00 AM
29
at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial
Day 1
3rd of 9

at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial
Day 1
2nd of 8
30
at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial
Final
2nd of 9

at Texas-Tyler Al Jones Jr. Memorial
Final
2nd of 8

at Bridgewater
Final
L, 4-1
1
at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 1-0

at Shenandoah
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0

vs. Shenandoah
Final
W, 3-0
2
3
4
vs. Bridgewater
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Ferrum
Final
W, 6-0

at Guilford
Final
L, 52-28
5
6
at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Invitational
Day 1
7th of 16

vs. Generals Invitational
Day 1
1st of 6
7
at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Invitational
Final
5th of 16

vs. Generals Invitational
Final
1st of 6

vs. Ferrum
Final
W, 4-1

at Hollins
Final
W, 3-0
8
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 2-1
9
vs. USTA/ITA National Small College Championships
@ Palmetto Tennis Center (Sumter, S.C.)
TBA
10
vs. USTA/ITA National Small College Championships
@ Palmetto Tennis Center (Sumter, S.C.)
TBA
11
vs. Centre
@ Louisville, Ky.
Final
1st of 4

vs. Centre
@ Louisville, Ky.
Final
1st of 4

vs. Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 4-0

at Wittenberg
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 55-32

vs. Shenandoah
Final - OT
L, 2-1

vs. Lynchburg
Final
L, 1-0

vs. John Carroll
@ Wittenberg
Final
W, 3-2
12
at Golfweek DIII Fall Invitational
Day 1
4th of 16
13
at Golfweek DIII Fall Invitational
Day 2
3rd of 16
14
at Golfweek DIII Fall Invitational
Final
3rd of 16

vs. Hollins
Final
W, 11-0
15
at Shenandoah
Final
W, 2-1

at Roanoke
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 4-1
16
17
vs. Mary Washington
Final
W, 154-105

vs. Mary Washington
Final
W, 142-120

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-0
18
at Gettysburg Invitational
Final
2nd of 34

at Gettysburg Invitational
Final
17th of 35

vs. ODAC Relays
Final
1st of 8

at Hollins IHSA Invitational
8th of 13

at Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 3-2

at Lynchburg
Final
L, 2-0

vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Ashland, Va.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 28-25

vs. Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 2-0
19
20
21
vs. Randolph
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs. Randolph
Final
W, 3-1
22
vs. Bridgewater
Final
W, 1-0

at Roanoke
Final
W, 3-0
23
24
25
vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
11:30 AM

at Guilford
1:00 PM

at Bridgewater
2:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM

at Roanoke
7:00 PM
26
27
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Intercollegiate
28
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Intercollegiate
29
at Emory & Henry
5:00 PM

vs. Sweet Briar
6:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
7:30 PM
30
31
vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Atlanta, Ga.
2:00 PM
1
vs. ODAC Championship
@ Guilford College
11:00 AM

vs. ODAC Championship
@ Guilford College
12:00 PM

at Bridgewater IHSA Invitational

vs. Berry
@ Emory Invitational,
10:30 AM

at Emory
1:00 PM

vs. Emory & Henry
1:00 PM